ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19: ഇന്ത്യ മറ്റൊരു സുപ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു
05 OCT 2020 11:10AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തുടര്ച്ചയായ പതിനാലാം ദിവസവും രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവര്‍ 10 ലക്ഷത്തില്താഴെയായതോടെ കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധത്തില്ഇന്ത്യ മറ്റൊരു സുപ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ല് പിന്നിട്ടു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 76,737 പേരാണ് രോഗമുക്തരായത്. 74,442 പേര്ക്കു പുതുതായി രോഗബാധ സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചു. രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം കഴിഞ്ഞ ദിവസങ്ങളില്രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിക്കുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തേക്കാള്കൂടുതലാണ്.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആകെ രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം ഇന്ന് 55,86,703. ദേശീയതലത്തില്രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് തുടര്ച്ചയായി വര്ധിക്കുകയാണ്. നിലവില്‍ 84.34% ആണ് കോവിഡ് മുക്തി നിരക്ക്.
10
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ /കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലാണ് പുതുതായി രോഗമുക്തരായവരില്‍ 75%. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് പുതുതായി രോഗമുക്തരാവരില്കൂടുതല്പേര്‍ -15000ല്അധികം. ഏഴായിരത്തിലധികം രോഗമുക്തരുമായി കര്ണാടകയും ആന്ധ്രയും പിന്നിലുണ്ട്.
ഇന്നത്തെ കണക്കനുസരിച്ച് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവര്‍ 9,34,427 ആണ്. നിലവില്ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 14.11 ശതമാനമാണു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്.
ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരില്‍ 77 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലാണ്.
പുതിയ കേസുകളില്‍ 78% കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത് 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലാണ്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയില്‍ 12,000 ത്തിലധികവും കര്ണാടകത്തില്‍ 10,000ലധികവും കേസുകള്റിപ്പോര്ട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 903 മരണം രജിസ്റ്റര്ചെയ്തു. ഇതില്‍ 82 ശതമാനവും 10 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലാണ്. ഇന്നലെ റിപ്പോര്ട്ട് ചെയ്ത മരണങ്ങളില്‍ 36% മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് (326 മരണം). കര്ണാടകത്തില്മരണസംഖ്യ 67 ആണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India crosses a Significant Milestone
Active Cases continue to be less than 10 lakh for Two Unbroken Weeks
05 OCT 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a landmark milestone. The active cases has been maintained the below the 10 lakh mark for 14 days unabated.
For two straight weeks today, the active cases are less than 1 million (10 lakhs).
The Centre-led strategies of “TEST TRACK TRACE TREAT TECHNOILOGY” have been followed by the State/UT governments, as part of the Whole of Government approach. Early identification of the cases through aggressive and accessible countrywide testing combined with other measures such as prompt and efficient tracking and tracing of the contacts have borne results. The Centre has issued the Standard Treatment Protocol which has ensured a standardised standard of treatment and cure across various hospitals and health facilities, public and private.
76,737 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 74,442. The new recoveries have exceeded the new cases in the recent days.
India’s total recoveries stands at 55,86,703 today.
The higher number of single day recoveries has resulted in sustained increase in the national recovery rate, currently pegged at 84.34%.
75% of new recovered cases are recorded in 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra alone has contributed more than 15,000 to the new recovered cases followed by Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh with more than 7,000 cases each.
The active cases in India are 9,34,427. As on date, the active cases contribute only 14.11% to the positive caseload of the country. This is following a progressively downward trend.
10 States/UTs account for 77% of the active cases.
A total of 74,442 new confirmed cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
78% of the new cases are concentrated in ten States/UT. Maharashtra has reported more than 12,000 of the new cases. Karnataka contributed more than 10,000.
903 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. 82% of new fatalities are reported from 10 States and UTs.
36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 326 deaths followed by Karnataka with 67 deaths.