प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री सुरेश अंगड़ी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
23 SEP 2020 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने रेल राज्‍य मंत्री श्री सुरेश अंगड़ी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'श्री सुरेश अंगड़ी एक असाधारण कार्यकर्ता थे जिन्होंने कर्नाटक में पार्टी को सुदृढ़ करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की। वह एक समर्पित सांसद और प्रभावी मंत्री थे जिनकी सभी प्रशंसा करते थे। उनका निधन दु:खद है। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदना उनके परिवार और मित्रों के साथ है। ओम शांति।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Suresh Angadi
23 SEP 2020 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri Suresh Angadi, MoS Railways.
The Prime Minister said, "Shri Suresh Angadi was an exceptional Karyakarta, who worked hard to make the Party strong in Karnataka. He was a dedicated MP and effective Minister, admired across the spectrum. His demise is saddening. My thoughts are with his family and friends in this sad hour. Om Shanti."