Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Suresh Angadi
23 SEP 2020 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri Suresh Angadi, MoS Railways.
The Prime Minister said, "Shri Suresh Angadi was an exceptional Karyakarta, who worked hard to make the Party strong in Karnataka. He was a dedicated MP and effective Minister, admired across the spectrum. His demise is saddening. My thoughts are with his family and friends in this sad hour. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁରେଶ ଅଙ୍ଗାଡିଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
23 SEP 2020 9:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁରେଶ ଅଙ୍ଗାଡିଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, " କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ଦଳକୁ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁରେଶ ଅଙ୍ଗାଡି ଜଣେ ଅସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତା ଥିଲେ । ସେ ଜଣେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସାଂସଦ ତଥା ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ପ୍ରିୟ ପାତ୍ର ଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ଦେହାନ୍ତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି”।