Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Lok Sabha MP Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu
16 SEP 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Lok Sabha MP, Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu.
“Saddened by the demise of Lok Sabha MP, Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu. He was an experienced leader, who made effective contributions towards the progress of Andhra Pradesh. My thoughts are with his family and well-wishers in this sad hour. Om Shanti.”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوک سبھا کے رکن پارلیمنٹ بلّی درگا پرساد راؤ گاروکے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
16 SEP 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوک سبھا کے رکن پارلیمنٹ بلی درگا پرساد راؤ گارو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ٹوئٹ میں کہا ہے کہ‘‘ لوک سبھا کے رکن پارلیمنٹ بلّی درگا پرساد راؤ گارو کے انتقال سے غم زدہ ہوں۔ وہ ایک تجربہ کار رہنماتھے، جنہوں نے آندھرا پردیش کی ترقی میں اہم تعاون دیا۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں میری تعزیت ان کے اہل خانہ اور بہی خاہوں کے تئیں ہے۔ اوم شانتی۔’’