Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Lok Sabha MP Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu
16 SEP 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Lok Sabha MP, Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu.
“Saddened by the demise of Lok Sabha MP, Balli Durga Prasad Rao Garu. He was an experienced leader, who made effective contributions towards the progress of Andhra Pradesh. My thoughts are with his family and well-wishers in this sad hour. Om Shanti.”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकसभा सांसद बल्ली दुर्गा प्रसाद राव गरु के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
16 SEP 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने लोकसभा सांसद बल्ली दुर्गा प्रसाद राव गरु के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘लोकसभा सांसद बल्ली दुर्गा प्रसाद राव गरु के निधन से मर्माहत हूं। वह एक अत्‍यंत अनुभवी नेता थे जिन्‍होंने आंध्र प्रदेश के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और शुभचिंतकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।’