প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
এৰো ইণ্ডিয়া ২১ ৱেবছাইট উদ্বোধন কৰিলে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে; এছিয়াৰ বৃহত্তম বিমান প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বাবে স্পেচ বুকিং মুকলি
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্ণাটকৰ বেংগালুৰুৰ সমীপৰ য়েলাহাংকা বিমান ঘাটিত ৩ৰ পৰা ৭ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীলৈকে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া ২১ৰ ত্ৰয়োদশ সংস্কৰণ অনুষ্ঠিত হব। এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ স্পেচ বুকিঙৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ৱেবছাইট https://aeroindia.gov.in/ মুকলি কৰে।
এছিয়াৰ বৃহত্তম এই বিমান প্ৰদৰ্শনীত প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী তথা দৰ্শকে অনলাইন মাধ্যমেৰে সকলো তথ্য বিস্তাৰিতভাৱে এতিয়াৰে পৰা লাভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দেশীয় প্ৰযুক্তি সংক্ৰান্তীয় বিভিন্ন নীতি, উদ্যোগ আৰু ভাৰতত নিৰ্মিত বিমান আৰু হেলিকপ্টাৰৰ বিষয়েও তথ্য এই ৱেৱছাইটৰ পৰা লাভ কৰিব। প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ সফলতা কামনা কৰি শুভকামনা জনাইছে।
প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ নাম পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৰু স্পেচ বুকিঙৰ বাবে এই ৱেবছাইটৰ জৰিয়তে সমস্ত প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পন্ন কৰিব পাৰিব। অনলাইনৰ জৰিয়তে আৰ্থিক লেন-দেনৰ কাম কৰিব লাগিব। ৩১ অক্টোবৰৰ আগেয়ে যিসকলে বুক কৰিব তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে ৰেহাইৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু দৰ্শকসকলে এই প্ৰদৰ্শনী চাব বিচাৰিলে অনলাইন মাধ্যমেৰে টিকট ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰিব। সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ লোকে এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ বিষয়ে তথ্য সংগ্ৰহৰ বাবে এই ৱেবছাইটটোৰ সহায় লব পাৰে।
এই প্ৰসংগত উল্লেখ কৰিব পাৰি যে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ৰাছিয়া ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া ২১ প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি ৰাছিয়া আৰু মধ্য এছিয়াৰ দেশসমূহৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী আৰু উদ্যোগ সংস্থাৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক ইয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইছিল। এই ৱেবছাইট মুকলি অনুষ্ঠানত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উচ্চ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত আছিল।

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.