وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع نے ایرو انڈیا 21 کی ویب سائٹ لانچ کی، ایشیا کے سب سے بڑے ایروشو کے لئے اسپیس بکنگ کھلی
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 /ستمبر 2020 ۔ ایرو انڈیا – 21 کا تیرہواں ایڈیشن 3 سے 7 فروری 2021 تک بنگلورو، کرناٹک کے ایئرفورس اسٹیشن، ایلاانکا میں منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے نئی دہلی میں ایرو انڈیا 2021 کی ویب سائٹ https://aeroindia.gov.in لانچ کی۔ اس ویب سائٹ پر اسپیس بکنگ کی جاسکتی ہے۔
ایرو انڈیا 2021 ویب سائٹ ایشیا کے سب سے بڑے ایروشو کے لئے ایک رابطے سے مبرا آن لائن انٹرفیس ہوگی اور ایگزیبیٹروں اور ناظرین دونوں کے لئے ہی اس انعقاد سے متعلق سبھی آن لائن خدمات کی یہ میزبانی کرے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت دفاع کی حالیہ پالیسیوں اور اقدامات کے سلسلے میں اطلاعاتی مواد کے ساتھ ساتھ دیسی طیاروں اور ہیلی کاپٹروں کے پروڈکٹ پروفائل کے بارے میں بھی معلومات دستیاب ہوں گی۔ وزیر دفاع نے اس انعقاد کی کامیابی کے تئیں اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار بھی کیا۔
نمائش کار اپنی ضرورت کے مطابق پہلے آؤ پہلے پاؤ کی بنیاد پر آن لائن رجسٹریشن اور بکنگ کرسکیں گے اور ایرو انڈیا کی ویب سائٹ پر آن لائن سبھی پیمنٹ کرسکیں گے۔ نمائش کار 31 اگست 2020 سے قبل ویب سائٹ پر جگہ بک کرکے ابتدائی رعایت کا فائدہ اٹھاسکتے ہیں۔
بزنس اور دیگر وزیٹرس 3 سے 7 فروری 2021 تک یہ شو دیکھنے کے لئے اس ویب سائٹ پر آن لائن اپنے ٹکٹ خرید سکیں گے۔ اپنی اشاعتوں کو شائع کرنے کا خواہش مند میڈیا اور میڈیا اہلکار بھی اس انعقاد کی کوریج کے لئے ویب سائٹ پر رجسٹریشن کراسکیں گے۔ اس ویب سائٹ میں سوالات کے جوابات اور فیڈ بیک میکانزم کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے، جس میں نمائش کار اور وزیٹرس اپنے سوالات اور کمنٹ بھیج سکیں گے۔ محفوظ انعقاد کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے صحت سے متعلق پروٹوکول بھی نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
یہ ویب سائٹ انٹر ایکٹیو ہوگی اور اس کا مقصد اس شو میں پہلی بار کانٹیکٹ لیس ایکسپیرینس دستیاب کرانا ہے۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ روس کے اپنے سفر کے دوران اپنی دو فریقی گفتگو میں وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ایرو انڈیا -21 شو کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے روس اور وسط ایشیائی جمہوریاؤں کے ملکوں کے وزرائے دفاع اور صنعتی وفود کو اس شو میں حصہ لینے کے لئے مدعو کیا۔
ویب سائٹ کے افتتاح کے موقع پر سکریٹری (دفاعی پیداوار) جناب راج کمار اور وزارت دفاع کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.