பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
‘ஏரோ இந்தியா 21’ இணையதளத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார் பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் ; ஆசியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய விமான கண்காட்சியில் இடம் பிடிப்பதற்கான முன்பதிவு தொடக்கம்
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Chennai
13வது ‘ஏரோ இந்தியா-21’ விமான கண்காட்சி, கர்நாடகா மாநிலம் எலகங்காவில் உள்ள விமானப்படை தளத்தில், 2021ம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி 3ம் தேதி முதல் 7ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இதற்காக https://aeroindia.gov.in என்ற இணையதளத்தை, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத் சிங், புது தில்லியில் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இதன் மூலம் இந்த கண்காட்சியில், இடம் பிடிப்பதற்கான முன்பதிவு தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
ஆசியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய விமான கண்காட்சிக்கான Aero India 2021 இணையதளம், கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் விமான நிறுவனங்களுக்கும், பார்வையாளர்களுக்கும், இந்நிகழ்ச்சி தொடர்பான சேவைகள் மற்றும் தகவல்களை ஆன்லைன் மூலம் மட்டும் வழங்கும். அதோடு பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சமீபத்திய கொள்கைகள், நடவடிக்கைகள், உள்ளநாட்டு தயாரிப்பு விமானங்கள் மற்றும் ஹெலிகாப்டர்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்களும் இடம் பெற்றிருக்கும். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் வெற்றிக்கு பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் தனது வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்த கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் விமான நிறுவனங்கள், ஆன்லைன் மூலம் தங்களின் தேவைக்கேற்ப இடங்களை முன்பதிவு செய்யலாம். முதலில் வருபவர்களுக்கே முன்னுரிமை. இதற்கான கட்டணத்தை ஏரோ இந்தியா இணையளத்தில் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் செலுத்த வேண்டும். வரும் அக்டோபர் 31ம் தேதிக்கு முன் முன்பதிவு செய்தால், கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு கட்டண தள்ளுபடி சலுகை வழங்கப்படும். கண்காட்சியை பார்வையிட விரும்பம் தொழிலதிபர்கள் மற்றும் பார்வையாளர்களும் இந்த இணையளத்தில் கண்காட்சிக்கான அனுமதிச்சீட்டை ஆன்லைன் மூலம் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653267

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.