Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
'എയറോ ഇന്ത്യ 21' വെബ്സൈറ്റ് പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പതിമൂന്നാമത്'എയ്റോഇന്ത്യ 21 'വ്യോമാഭ്യാസ പ്രദർശനം ബംഗളൂരുവിലെ എലഹങ്ക, വ്യോമ സേനാ താവളത്തിൽ 2021 ഫെബ്രുവരി മൂന്ന് മുതൽ ഏഴ് വരെ നടക്കുo. ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ എയറോ ഇന്ത്യ21ന്റെ വെബ്സൈറ്റ് പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ് നാഥ് സിംഗ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
ഏഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ വ്യോമാഭ്യാസ പ്രദർശനമാണ് എയ്റോ ഇന്ത്യ. പ്രദർശനത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവർക്കും സന്ദർശകർക്കും ആവശ്യമായ എല്ലാ ഓൺലൈൻ സേവനങ്ങളും വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കും. ഇതുകൂടാതെ പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സമീപകാല നയങ്ങൾ, സംരംഭങ്ങൾ, തദ്ദേശീയ നിർമ്മിതമായ ഹെലികോപ്റ്ററുകൾ, എയർ ക്രാഫ്റ്റ് എന്നിവയുടെ വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രദർശനത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുവാൻ താല്പര്യമുള്ളവർക്ക് അവരുടെ ആവശ്യാനുസരണo വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്ത് സ്ഥലം ബുക്ക് ചെയ്യാം. ആദ്യം വരുന്നവർക്ക് ആദ്യം എന്ന ക്രമത്തിലാണ് സേവനം ലഭ്യമാക്കുക. എല്ലാ പണമിടപാടുകളും വെബ്സൈറ്റ് വഴിയായിരിക്കും. 2020 ഒക്ടോബർ 31നു മുൻപ് ബുക്ക് ചെയ്യുന്നവർക്ക് പ്രത്യേക കിഴിവ് ലഭിക്കും.
സന്ദർശകർക്കും പ്രദർശനം കാണുന്നതിനുള്ള ടിക്കറ്റുകൾ ഓൺലൈനായി വാങ്ങാം. തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണങ്ങൾ സർക്കുലേറ്റ് ചെയ്യാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്ന മാധ്യമങ്ങൾക്കും പ്രദർശനം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യുന്ന മാധ്യമപ്രവർത്തകർക്കും വെബ്സൈറ്റ് വഴി രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാനാകും. അഭിപ്രായങ്ങളും സംശയങ്ങളും വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ ക്രമീകരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന പ്രത്യേക സംവിധാനത്തിൽ രേഖപ്പെടുത്താവുന്നതാണ്.കൂടാതെ പരിപാടിയുടെ സുരക്ഷിതമായ നടത്തിപ്പിന് സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന ആരോഗ്യ പ്രോട്ടോകോൾ വെബ്സൈറ്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.