Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 21 ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ; ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਏਰੋ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਲਈ ਸਪੇਸ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀ
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਏਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ -21 ਦਾ 13 ਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ 3 ਤੋਂ 07 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਦੇ ਯੇਲਹੰਕਾ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ-ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਐਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ 2021 https://aeroindia.gov.in ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਏਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 2021 ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਐਰੋ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਲਈ ਇਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਰਹਿਤ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ, ਦੋਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ, ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਵਦੇਸੀ ਜਹਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਲੀਕਾਪਟਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਫਾਈਲ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁੱਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਆਉ – ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪਾਉ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਪੇਸ ਬੁੱਕ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਅਤੇ ਏਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਸਪੇਸ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਛੂਟ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਦਰਸ਼ਕ 3 ਤੋਂ 7 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੋਰਾਨ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣਗੇ । ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਵਿਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਵਾਲ / ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਭੇਜਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣਗੇ । ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਨਿਯਮ (ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ) ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ I
ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਇੰਟਰਐਕਟਿਵ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਵਿਖੇ ਕਈ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਰਹਿਤ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਰੋਸੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਸਮਾਗਮ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਗਿਆਨਵਾਨ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਪਣੀ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੀ ਰੂਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੋਰਾਨ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੁੱਵਲੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ -21 ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੂਸ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਏਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵਫਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ ।
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਮੌਕੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ ।