প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী এশিয়ার বৃহত্তম বিমান প্রদর্শনী- এয়ারো ইন্ডিয়ার ২১এর ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনা করেছেন
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
কর্ণাটকের বেঙ্গালুরুর কাছে ইয়েলাহাঙ্কা বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটিতে তেশরা থেকে ৭ই ফেব্রুয়ারী ত্রয়োদশ এয়ারো ইন্ডিয়া ২১ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। এই প্রদর্শনীর স্পেস বুকিং-এর জন্য প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং আজ নতুন দিল্লীতে একটি ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনা করেছেন https://aeroindia.gov.in/
এশিয়ার বৃহত্তম এই বিমান প্রদর্শনীতে প্রদর্শক এবং দর্শক অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে বিস্তারিত সব তথ্য এখান থেকে পাবেন। এছাড়া প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের দেশীয় প্রযুক্তি সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন নীতি, উদ্যোগ এবং ভারতে তৈরি বিমান ও হেলিকপ্টারের বিষয়েও তথ্য এই ওয়েবসাইট থেকে পাওয়া যাবে।
প্রদর্শকরা তাদের নাম নথিভুক্ত করতে এবং স্পেশ বুকের জন্য এই ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে সমস্ত প্রক্রিয়া সম্পন্ন করতে পারবেন। অগ্রাধিকারের ভিত্তিতে জায়গা বিতরণ করা হবে। অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে আর্থিক লেনদেনের কাজ করতে হবে। ৩১শে অক্টোবরের আগে যারা বুক করবেন তাদের জন্য বিশেষ ছাড়ের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে।
ব্যবসায়ী এবং দর্শকরা এই প্রদর্শনী দেখতে চাইলে অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে তাদের টিকিট কিনতে পারবেন। সংবাদ মাধ্যম এই প্রদর্শনীর বিষয়ে তথ্য সংগ্রহের জন্য এই ওয়েবসাইটটির সাহায্য নিতে পারে।
এই প্রসঙ্গে উল্লেখ করা যায় প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী সম্পতি তাঁর রাশিয়া সফরের সময় এয়ারো ইন্ডিয়া ২১এর বিষয়ে জানিয়েছিলেন। তিনি রাশিয়া এবং মধ্য এশিয়ার দেশগুলির প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী ও শিল্প সংস্থার প্রতিনিধিদের এখানে অংশগ্রহণের আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন। এই ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনায় মন্ত্রকের উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন।

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri launches Aero India 21 website; Space Booking Opens for Asia's Largest Aeroshow
11 SEP 2020 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of Aero India-21 will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 3rd to 07th February 2021. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Aero India 2021 website https://aeroindia.gov.in at New Delhi today giving the go ahead for space-booking.
Aero India 2021 website will be a contactless online interface for Asia’s largest Aeroshow and host all online services related to the event for both the exhibitors and visitors besides hosting informative content about Ministry of Defence’s recent policies, initiatives as also product profile of indigenous aircraft and helicopters. Raksha Mantri conveyed his best wishes for the success of the event.
Exhibitors will be able to register and book space online as per their requirements on a first-come first served-basis, and make all payments online on the Aero India website. Exhibitors can avail early bird discounts by booking space on the website before 31 October 2020.
Business and other visitors will be able to buy their tickets online on the website for visiting the show from 3rd-7th Feb 2021 during both business and public days. Media intending to circulate their publications as also media persons will be able to register on the website for coverage of the event. A query redressal and feedback mechanism has been incorporated in the website wherein exhibitors and visitors will be able to send their queries/comments. The health protocols that will be implemented to ensure a safe event will also be available.
The website will be interactive and aims to provide the first of the numerous contactless experiences at the show and will help build the participants' confidence towards the event being cognizant and in conformance with prevailing pandemic related guidelines and safeguards.
It may be recalled that during his recent visit to Russia in his bilateral discussions, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh referred to the Aero India-21 show and invited participation of defence ministers and industry delegations of Russia and the central Asian Republic countries.
Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar and other senior officials of the MoD were also present on the occasion of the launch of the website.