பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பீகாரில் பெட்ரோலியத்துறை தொடர்பான 3 முக்கிய திட்டங்களை செப்டம்பர் 13ம் தேதி பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்பணிக்கிறார்
11 SEP 2020 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
பீகாரில் பெட்ரோலித்துறை தொடர்பான 3 முக்கிய திட்டங்களை செப்டம்பர் 13ம் தேதி அன்று காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார். இந்த திட்டங்களில் துர்காபூர்-பாங்கா பிரிவு உட்பட பரதீப்-ஹால்டியா-துர்காபூர் பைப்லைன் இணைப்பு திட்டம் மற்றும் இரண்டு எல்பிஜி கேஸ் சிலிண்டர்கள் நிரப்பும் ஆலைகளும் அடங்கும். இவற்றை மத்திய பெட்ரோலியத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களான இந்தியன் ஆயில் மற்றும் எச்பிசிஎல் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைக்கின்றன.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பீகார் முதல்வரும் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
துர்காபூர்-பாங்கா பைப்லைன் திட்ம்
பரதீப்-ஹால்டியா-துர்காபூர் பைப்லைன் இணைப்பு திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 193 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கு தூர்காபூர் பாங்கா பைப்லைன் திட்டத்தை இந்தியன் ஆயில் நிறுவனம் அமைத்துள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்துக்கு கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி மாதம் 17ம் தேதி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
பீகார் பாங்காவில் எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் ஆலை:
பீகாரில் அதிகரித்து வரும் எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் தேவையை, பாங்காவில் உள்ள இந்தியன் ஆயில் நிறுவனத்தின் எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் ஆலை நிறைவேற்றும். இந்த ஆலை ரூ.131.75 கோடி முதலீட்டில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. இங்கு ஒரு நாளைக்கு 40 ஆயிரம் சிலிண்டர்களில் கேஸ் நிரப்ப முடியும். இந்த ஆலை மூலம் பீகாரில் நேரடி மற்றும் மறைமுக வேலை வாய்ப்பு ஏற்படும்.
பீகார், சம்பரானில்(ஹர்சிதி) எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் ஆலை
பீகாரின் கிழக்கு சம்பரான் மாவட்டத்தில், ரூ.136.4 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் இந்த எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் நிரப்பும் ஆலையை எச்பிசிஎல் நிறுவனம் அமைத்துள்ளது. இதற்கு பிரதமர் கடந்த 2018ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 10ம் தேதி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். பீகாரின் பல மாவட்டங்களின் எல்பிஜி சிலிண்டர் தேவைகளை இந்த ஆலை நிறைவேற்றும்.
இந்நிகழச்சி தூர்தர்ஷன் செய்தி சேனலில் நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653385

Prime Minister's Office
PM to dedicate to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar on 13th September
11 SEP 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will dedicate to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar on 13th September, via video conferencing. The projects include the Durgapur-Banka section of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur Pipeline Augmentation Project and two LPG Bottling Plants. They have been commissioned by IndianOil and HPCL, PSUs under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.
Chief Minister of Bihar will also be present on the occasion.
Durgapur-Banka section of the Pipeline Project
The 193 km long Durgapur-Banka pipeline section, built by IndianOil, is a part of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur Pipeline Augmentation Project, for which the foundation stone was laid by the Prime Minister on 17th February 2019. Durgapur-Banka section is the extension of the existing 679 Km long Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur LPG pipeline to the new LPG bottling plant at Banka in Bihar. The pipeline of 14” diameter passes through three states viz. West Bengal (60 km), Jharkhand (98 km), and Bihar (35 km). Presently, LPG injection can be made in the pipeline system from Paradip Refinery, Haldia Refinery, and IPPL Haldia. On completion of the whole project, the LPG injection facility will also be available from the Paradip Import terminal and Barauni refinery.
Laying of the pipeline under Durgapur-Banka Section required crossing several natural and manmade hurdles. A total of 154 crossings were bridged including 13 rivers (one of them being the Ajay river of 1077 m length), 5 national highways, and 3 railway crossings. The pipeline was laid under the riverbeds through state-of-the-art Horizontal Directional Drilling technique without disturbing the water flow.
LPG Bottling Plant at Banka, Bihar
IndianOil's LPG Bottling Plant at Banka will increase the ‘AtmaNirbharta’ of Bihar by meeting the rising demand for LPG in the state. This Bottling Plant has been built at an investment of around Rs 131.75 crore to serve the districts of Bhagalpur, Banka, Jamui, Araria, Kishanganj & Katihar in Bihar, along with the districts of Godda, Deoghar, Dumka, Sahibganj, and Pakur in Jharkhand. With the LPG storage capacity of 1800 MTs and bottling capacity of 40,000 cylinders per day, this plant would generate direct and indirect employment opportunities in the state of Bihar.
LPG Plant at Champaran(Harsidhi), Bihar
HPCL's 120 TMTPA LPG Bottling Plant has been constructed at Harsidhi in East Champaran district for Rs. 136.4 crores. This plant has been constructed on 29 acres of land and its Foundation stone was laid by the Prime Minister on 10th April 2018. The bottling plant will cater to the LPG requirement of East Champaran, West Champaran, Muzaffarpur, Siwan, Gopalganj & Sitamarhi districts in Bihar.
The event will be telecast Live on DD News.