PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
10 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
আটাইতকৈ শোচনীয় ভাবে প্ৰভাৱিত ৫খন ৰাজ্যতে ভাৰতৰ ৬০শতাংশ আক্ৰান্ত
দেশত শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৯৫,৭৩৫গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দ্বাৰা আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। আটাইতকৈ শোচনীয় ভাবে প্ৰভাৱিত ৫খন ৰাজ্যতে দেশৰ ৬০শতাংশ ৰোগী থকাৰ কথা স্পষ্ট হৈছে। এইকেইখন ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত সৰ্বাধিক ২৩,০০০গৰাকী আক্ৰান্ত চিনাক্ত হৈছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত। ইয়াৰ পিচত ১০,০০০গৰাকী আক্ৰান্তৰে দ্বিতীয় স্থানত আছে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ। শেহতীয়া তথ্য মতে, দেশত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৯,১৯,০১৮গৰাকী। ইফালে, সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ ৭৪শতাংশতকৈয়ো অধিক সংখ্যক আছে ৯খন ৰাজ্যতে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশে এই মুহূৰ্তত ৪৯শতাংশ আক্ৰন্তৰ স্বাক্ষৰ বহণ কৰিছে। অৱশ্যে ইয়াৰ মাজতো ২,৫০,০০০ৰৰো অধিক আক্ৰন্তৰে শীৰ্ষত আছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ। ইফালে ৯৭,০০০ৰৰো অধিক আক্ৰান্তৰে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশে ইয়াৰ পিচতে স্থান লাভ কৰিছে।
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,১৭২গৰাকী লোকে ক’ভিড-ত মৃত্যু বৰণ কৰিবলগীয়া হৈছে। কালিৰে পৰা লাভ কৰা তথ্য মতে মৃতকসকলৰ ৩২শতাংশই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ। ৰাজ্যখনত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৮০গৰাকী লোকৰ। ইফালে এই সময়চোৱাত কৰ্ণাটকত ১২৮গৰাকী আৰু তামিল নাডুত ৭৮গৰাকী লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হৈছে। ইফালে, মৃতকসকলৰ ৬৯শতাংশই ৫খন ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তামিল নাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, দিল্লী আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰেপিড এন্টিজেন টেষ্টত নিগেটিভ দেখুওৱা সকলো লক্ষণযুক্ত ঘটনাৰ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ ৰ জৰিয়তে বাধ্যতামূলকভাৱে পুনৰ পৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক নিৰ্দেশ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে একাংশ ডাঙৰ ৰাজ্যত ৰেপিড এন্টিজেন টেষ্ট (আৰএটি)ত লক্ষণযুক্ত নিগেটিভ ঘটনাসমূহৰ আৰটি-পিচিটি টেষ্টিং সম্পন্ন নোহোৱাত উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। আইচিএমআৰৰ নীতি-নিৰ্দশনাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়েও স্পষ্টকৈ উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে তলত উল্লেখিত দুই নিৰ্দিষ্ট পৰ্য়ায়ৰ লোকে নিশ্চিতভাৱে আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে পুনৰ টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰাটো বাঞ্চনীয়ঃ
১. ৰেপিড এন্টিজেন টেষ্ট (আৰএটি)ৰ সকলো লক্ষণযুক্ত (জ্বৰ বা কাহ বা শ্বাসকষ্ট) নিগেটিভ ঘটনা।
২. আৰএটিৰ লক্ষণবিহীন নিগেটিভ ঘটনা যিয়ে নিগেটিভ বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হোৱাৰ ২ ৰপৰা ৩ দিনৰ ভিতৰত লক্ষণ দেখুৱায়।
ইয়াৰ ভিত্তিতে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু আইচিএমআৰে যুটীয়াভাৱে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে আৰু ৰেপিড এন্টিজেন টেষ্টত নিগেটিভ দেখুওৱা সকলো লক্ষণযুক্ত ঘটনাৰ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ ৰ জৰিয়তে বাধ্যতামূলকভাৱে পুনৰ টেষ্ট নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কৈছে। এনে লক্ষণবিহীন নিগেটিভ ঘটনাসমূহৰ যাতে পুনৰ টেষ্ট নকৰাকৈ নাথাকে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোকলৈ যাতে ৰোগটো বিয়পাব নোৱাৰে তাৰ নিশ্চিতি বাঞ্চনীয়। এনে মিছা নিগেটিভৰ আগতীয়া চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু আইছ’লেশ্যন/চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি নিশ্চিত কৰাতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু আইচিএমআৰে তদুপৰি কয় যে ক্ষেত্ৰত বৰ্ধিত লাভ আৰু উপলব্ধতাৰ অৰ্থে আৰএটি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে আৰটি-পিচিআৰ হৈছে ক’ভিড টেষ্টৰ গ’ল্ড ষ্টেণ্ডাৰ্ড।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ ৭৩তম অধিৱেশন- ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ জৰুৰীকালীন প্ৰস্তুতিৰ মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ ঘূৰণীয়া টেবুলৰ অধিৱেশনত ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদান
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ ৭৩তম অধিৱেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ ভাৰতক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰি ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰীকালীন প্ৰস্তুতিৰ মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ ঘূৰণীয়া টেবুলৰ অধিৱেশনত দুটা হস্তক্ষেপ আগবঢ়ায়৷ বৈঠকত তেওঁ ক’ভিডক মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলৰ ৭৩তম অধিৱেশনত সদস্য দেশসমূহে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ঐক্যৱদ্ধ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ ঘোষণাপত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
থাইলেণ্ডৰ উপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী আনুটিন চাৰ্ণবিৰাকুলৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলক ৭৩তম অধিৱেশনত সদস্য দেশসমূহে দক্ষিণ-পূব এছিয়া অঞ্চলত ক’ভিড-১৯ক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে এছইএআৰ মেম্বাৰ ষ্টেটছ্ ডিক্লেৰেচনত সন্মতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ছৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰজাৰ সৈতে হোৱা টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ছৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰজা ছালমান বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল ছৌদৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ হয়৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উৎপন্ন হোৱা গোলকীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ চলিত জি২০ বৈঠকত ছৌদি আৰৱৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই মহামাৰীবিধক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাবলৈ জি২০ য়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহত সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে জি২০ৰ প্ৰধান অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমূলক বিষয়সমূহৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে৷ ভাৰত আৰু ছৌদি আৰৱৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ছৌদি আৰৱত বাস কৰা ভাৰতীয় প্ৰবাসীসকলৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰজা ছালমানক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰজা ছালমানৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য তথা দেশখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষই বৰ্ষাকালীন অধিৱেশনৰ সফল আৰম্ভণি নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সংসদত পৰীক্ষামূলক অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰে
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী এম.ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে অহা ১৪ ছেপ্তেম্বৰ, সোমবাৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া সংসদৰ বৰ্ষাকালীন অধিৱেশনৰ সফল আয়োজনৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰস্তুতি-পৰ্ব নিৰীক্ষণ কৰে। তেওঁৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত সংসদত এক পৰীক্ষামূলক অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। সামাজিক দূৰত্বৰ নিয়মৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ইতিমধ্যে সজাই ৰখা সংসদৰ চেম্বাৰ আৰু চাৰিটা গেলেৰীৰ আসনত সচিবালয়ৰ কৰ্মচাৰীক বহিবলৈ দিয়া হয়। সংসদৰ এটা চেম্বাৰৰ পৰা আনটো চেম্বাৰলৈ সংযোজিত অডিঅ’ আৰু ভিডিঅ’ ছিগনেলসমূহ সঠিকভাৱে প্ৰেৰিত হৈছে নে নাই, সেয়া সুক্ষ্মভাৱে পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা হয়। লোকসভাৰ চেম্বাৰত বহা লোকক আলোচনাত অংশ লোৱাৰ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে। তিনিওটা স্থানত ভোট প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ এক নমুনাও সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ বুজ লৈ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী নাইডুৱে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী নাইডুৱে সচিবালয়ৰ জেষ্ঠ বিষয়ববীয়াসকলক পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা সকলো নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা সঠিকভাৱে বলবৎ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে। আগন্তুক অধিৱেশনৰ পূৰ্বে আৰু উক্ত সময়ছোৱাত এক সন্মানীয় সদস্যসকলক স্বাস্থ্যজনিত নীতি-নিয়মসমূহ পুনৰ এবাৰ সোঁৱৰাই দিবলৈ তেওঁ বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। শ্ৰী নাইডুৱে পুনৰ উল্লেখ কৰে যে সংসদৰ কাম-কাজৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিগৰাকী সদস্যৰ কোভিড টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন হোৱাটো বাধ্যতামূলক। এই সন্দৰ্ভত বিষয়াসকলে অধ্যক্ষক জনায় যে যোৱা দুদিন ধৰি পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া চলি আছে। অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী নাইডুৱে তেওঁৰ চেম্বাৰত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা নতুনকৈ নিৰ্বাচিত সদস্য শ্ৰী পৰিমল নাথৱানীক শপত বাক্য পাঠ কৰায়। বাকী সদস্যসকলে অধিৱেশনৰ প্ৰথম দিনা শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে ঘৰৰ মুখতে বেংকিং সেৱা আৰু ইজ ২.০ সূচাংকৰ ফলাফল
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে কালি পিএছবিৰ ঘৰৰ মুখতে বেংকিং সেৱা মুকলি কৰে আৰু ইজ বেংকিং সংস্কাৰ সূচাংকত শ্ৰেষ্ঠতম ফলাফল প্ৰদান কৰা বেংকসমূহৰ পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ ইজ সংস্কাৰৰ অংশ হিচাপে ঘৰৰ মুখতে বেংকিং সেৱাক গ্ৰাহকৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ লগতে কল চেণ্টাৰ, ৱেব প’ৰ্টেল আৰু ম’বাইল এপো মুকলি কৰা হৈছে৷ গ্ৰাহকে এতিয়া ঘৰত বহিয়েই এই চেনেলসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে বেংকিং সেৱা অনুসৰণ কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আয়ুষভিত্তিক পুষ্টি সমাধান পোষণ মাহ নিৰীক্ষণত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব
ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ মাহত উদযাপন কৰা পোষণ মাহত পুষ্টিগত সমাধান এক পৰম্পৰাগত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা অংশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰট’কল পালন কৰি পোষণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত এই কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হ’ব৷ পোষণ অভিযান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৮ মাৰ্চ ২০১৮ তাৰিখে মুকলি কৰিছিল৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডিএছটিৰ উদ্ভাৱন, উদ্যমিতা আৰু ইনকিউবেচনৰ অনুঘটক যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন মুকলি
উদ্ভাৱন, উদ্যমিতা আৰু ইনকিউবিচেনৰ অনুঘটকত নেচনেল ছায়েন্স এণ্ড টেকন’ল’জী এন্ট্ৰিপ্ৰিনিউৰশ্বিপ ডেভেলপমেণ্ট ব’ৰ্ড (এনএছটিইডিবি)ৰ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন এক অনলাইন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ সচিহ অধ্যাপক আশুতোষ শৰ্মাই মুকলি কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ১৪৭জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে ১৮৩ জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰি মুকলি হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৬৩০ জন৷
• অসমঃ অসমত কালি ২২৬৫ জন ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হয়৷ মুঠ ১,০৩,৫০৪ জন ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে আৰু সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৯,১৬৩ জন৷ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই কথা জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত ১৬০ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৬৪ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ৭৫ শতাংশ৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৭৭৪ জন৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত ১০৭ জন লোকে কালি ৰোগৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে৷ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৩৫৫ জন৷
• মিজোৰামঃ কালি ১৪১ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৩৩৩ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৫৮৩ জন৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ড চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যখনলৈ ঘূৰি অহা লোকসকলৰ বাবে সংশোধিত এছঅ’পি জাৰি কৰিছে৷ প্ৰৱেশৰ পথসমূহ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ বুধবাৰে ১৩০ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ ৩১জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৫২৭ জন৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৪৭০ জন লোকক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ নিশ্চিত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৯৮৯ জন৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ বুধবাৰে পুৰণি অভিলেখ ভাঙি একেবাৰতে ২৩,৮১৬ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৯,৬৭,৩৪৯ জন৷ ২৭,৭৩২ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে আৰু সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২,৫২,৭৩৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ বুধবাৰে ১৩২৯ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৬,২৯৬ জন৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৬ শতাংশলৈ উত্তৰণ হৈছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৭৯,১৯২ জন৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৮৬৯ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৭,৭০২ জন৷
• গোৱাঃ শুকুৰবাৰৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ দক্ষিণ গোৱা জিলা হাস্পতালত ক’ভিডৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে ২৫০খন বিচনা সংযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানে মাডগাঁওৰ ইএছআই হাস্পতালত ৪৮৩৩ জন সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীক চিকিৎসা কৰি থকা হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কালি সৰ্বাধিক ৩৪০২ লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হয়৷ বৰ্তমানে ২৪,৫৪৯ জন ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা চলি আছে আৰু ২.০২ লাখ লোক নিৰীক্ষণৰ অধীনত আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কালি ৫৫৮৪ জন লোকৰ দেহত পজিটিভ বীজাণু ধৰা পৰে৷ ৬৫১৬ জনক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৮০৯০ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ৰাজ্যৰ পশুপালন মন্ত্ৰী প্ৰভু চাবন ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ সৰু সৰু চহৰসমূহতো ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে পৰীক্ষণৰ সুবিধা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ নেল্লোৰ জিলাই শ্ৰীহৰিকোটা মহাকাশ কেন্দ্ৰত ‘সঞ্জীৱনী’ শীৰ্ষক বাছ সেৱা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে আৱণ্টিত কৰিছে৷ বুধবাৰে সতীশ ধাৱান মহাকাশ কেন্দ্ৰত ৪৭ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বাতৰি প্ৰকাশ পাইছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ২৫৩৪ জন নতুন ৰোগীৰ সৈতে তেলেংগানাত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ১.৫ লাখৰ সীমা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২০৭১ জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ১১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১,৫০,১৭৬ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩২,১০৬ জন৷ ৯২৭ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ১,১৭,১৪৩ জন লোকক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India’s 60% Total Cases in 5 Most Affected States
A total of 95,735 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. 60% of the total cases are reported from only five States. Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 23,000 and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000. The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,19,018, as on date. More than 74% of the Total Active Cases are in 9 most affected States. Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh presently contribute 49% of total active cases. Maharashtra is leading this tally with more than 2,50,000 whereas Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh follow with more than 97,000 each. A total of 1,172 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. 32% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 380 deaths followed by Karnataka with 128 deaths, and Tamil Nadu with 78 deaths. Of the total deaths, 69% are concentrated in five States/UT of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Delhi and Andhra Pradesh.
For details:
Health Ministry urges States/UTs to Mandatorily retest all Symptomatic Negative Cases of Rapid Antigen Tests through RT-PCR
Union Health Ministry has noted that in some large States, symptomatic negative cases tested by Rapid Antigen Tests (RAT) are not being followed up by RT-PCT testing. The Guidelines of ICMR as well as the Union Health Ministry clearly state that the following two specific categories of persons must necessarily be retested through RT-PCR tests: All symptomatic (fever or cough or breathlessness) negative cases of RAT and Asymptomatic negative cases of RAT that develop symptoms within 2 to 3 days of being tested negative. In this background, the Union Health Ministry and ICMR have jointly written to all the States/UTs and urged them to ensure that the all symptomatic negative cases of RAT are mandatorily retested using the RT-PCR test. This is necessary to ensure that such symptomatic negative cases do not remain untested and do not spread the disease among their contacts. It has also been reiterated in the joint letter that while the RAT is being used to increase access and availability of testing in the field, RT-PCR remains the gold standard of COVID tests. The Union Health Ministry has also urged the States/UTs to urgently establish a monitoring mechanism in every district (a designated officer or a team) and at the State level to follow up such cases. They have also been advised to undertake an analysis on a regular basis to monitor the incidence of positives during the RT-PCR tests conducted as a follow up.
For details:
73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region-Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses the Ministerial Round Table Session on COVID-19 Emergency Preparedness
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare attended the73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region through video conference, here today. Representing India, Dr. Harsh Vardhan offered two interventions in the ministerial round table session on COVID-19 Emergency Preparedness. He first spoke on the three important interventions that were applied to manage COVID – 19 and maintain essential non – COVID health services in India. He later expounded on the strategies that are being applied to ensure that there are increased investments in health and health emergency preparedness and response as well as in International Health Regulation core capacities to prevent future pandemics, in the second round of interventions. Speaking on India’s public health measures to prevent and contain spread of SARS nCoV - 2 since January 2020, he outlined the measures undertaken by the Government of India.
For details:
73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region- Member States adopt Declaration on the collective response to COVID-19 in South-East Asia Region
At the conclusion of the 73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region held under the Chairmanship of Mr. Anutin Charnvirakul, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Health, Thailand, the Health Ministers of the member states agreed to the SEAR Member States’ Declaration on the collective response to COVID-19 in South-East Asia Region.
For details:
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister and His Majesty the King of Saudi Arabia
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Majesty King Salman Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud. The two leaders exchanged views on the global challenges in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the leadership provided by Saudi Arabia during its ongoing Presidency of the G20 grouping. The leaders agreed that the initiatives taken at the level of the G20 had helped in promoting a coordinated response to the pandemic. The two leaders expressed their satisfaction at the state of bilateral relations between India and Saudi Arabia, and committed to further strengthen cooperation in all areas. Prime Minister expressed his special thanks to His Majesty King Salman for the support provided to Indian expatriates by the Saudi authorities during the COVID-19 pandemic.
For details:
Chairman, Rajya Sabha conducts mock session of the House to ensure a smooth beginning of Monsoon Session
Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, yesterday took stock of the entire gamut of special arrangements put in place for holding the Monsoon Session of Parliament summoned from Monday, the 14th September. A mock session of the House was conducted, with him in the Chair, and the Chamber and the four galleries of the House occupied by the staff of the Secretariat as per the seating arrangements already earmarked keeping in view the social distancing norms. Staff members were also made to sit in and participate from the Chamber of the Lok Sabha, which becomes a part of the House for the entire session. Chairman, Shri Naidu, expressed satisfaction over the arrangements made. Shri Naidu advised the senior officials of the Secretariat to ensure that all the guidelines issued by the Ministries of Home and Health & Family Welfare have to be followed very scrupulously. He also directed the officials to remind Hon’ble Members through an advisory about the health protocols to be observed by them before and during the upcoming session.
For details:
Finance Minister unveils Doorstep Banking Services and declares EASE 2.0 Index Results
Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman yesterday inaugurated Doorstep Banking Services by PSBs and participated in the awards ceremony to felicitate best performing banks on EASE Banking Reforms Index. As part of the EASE Reforms, Doorstep Banking Services is envisaged to provide convenience of banking services to the customers at their door step through the universal touch points of Call Centre, Web Portal or Mobile App. Customers can also track their service request through these channels. The services shall be rendered by the Doorstep Banking Agents deployed by the selected Service Providers at 100 centres across the country. At present only non-financial services viz. Pick up of negotiable instruments (cheque / demand draft / pay order, etc.), Pick up new cheque book requisition slip, Pick up of 15G / 15H forms, Pick up of IT / GST challan, Issue request for standing instructions, Request for account statement, Delivery of non-personalised cheque book, demand draft, pay order, Delivery of term deposit receipt, acknowledgement, etc., Delivery of TDS / Form 16 certificate issuance, Delivery of pre-paid instrument / gift card are available to customers. Financial services shall be made available from October 2020. The services can be availed by customers of Public Sector Banks at nominal charges.
For details:
Ayush-based Nutrition Solutions to be highlighted in the Poshan Maah observation
Nutrition solutions based on traditional healthcare wisdom will be an integral part of the Poshan Maah celebrations during the month of September 2020. This will further accelerate various activities under POSHAN Abhiyaan, while adhering to COVID-19 protocols. POSHAN Abhiyaan (National Nutrition Mission) is the Prime Minister’s overarching Scheme for Holistic Nourishment, and was launched by him on 8th March, 2018. Experts from indigenous systems of Ayurveda, Siddha and Unani will be co-opted to provide guidance on good nutrition, complementary feeding etc. The Ministry of AYUSH will initiate and coordinate special measures for this, through the network of its Autonomous Bodies as well as through Stake-holders like Ayush Educational Institutions. The Ministry will customise its ongoing awareness campaign during the month by focusing on the theme “Ahara” which is directly related to the subject of nutrition, and reach out to the public with targeted messages.
For details:
DST’s journey of catalyzing innovation, entrepreneurship and incubation report launched
A report on the journey of the National Science and Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEDB) in catalyzing innovation, entrepreneurship, and incubation was launched by the Secretary Department of Science and Technology, Professor Ashutosh Sharma at an online programme earlier this week. The report also indicates a fivefold increase in investments raised by the seed supported startups as a follow on funding from angels, venture capitals, and other stakeholders with significant valuation gains. Overall, NSTEDB approach has leveraged the technological strength of the higher learning institutes to the benefit of the startups through a network of academic incubators seeded and supported by it. It has led to an effective incubation support system that led to success of these fledgling startups. The collective strength and power of NIDHI program, the DST Incubator network and its startups was tested successfully during the COVID 19 pandemic through the Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH) program by supporting various solutions to resolve the crisis.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Arunachal Pradesh: 147 new COVID-19 positive cases detected in Arunachal Pradesh while 183 recovered and were discharged. There are 1,630 active cases.
• Assam: In Assam, 2,265 patients are discharged yesterday. Total discharged patients 1,03,504 & active patients 29,163, State Health Minister informed.
• Manipur: 160 more persons test COVID-19 positive in Manipur. There were 64 recoveries with 75 percent recovery rate. There are 1,774 active cases.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 107 individuals have recovered from coronavirus yesterday. Total active cases 1,355, total BSF and Armed Forces 280, total others 1,075 & total recovered 1,823.
• Mizoram: 141 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases 1,333, active cases 583.
• Nagaland: Nagaland govt. issues revised SOPs for returnees and travellers in supersession of all earlier SOPs. Points of entry to state identified. Of Nagaland's 130 fresh positive cases detected on Wednesday, 64 cases are in Kohima, 63 in Dimapur, 2 in Mon & 1 in Mokokchung.
• Sikkim: Sikkim recorded 31 new COVID-19 positive cases; the State’s active
• Covid tally is now 527. So far, 1,470 persons in Sikkim have been discharged
• from various Covid care centres. Total confirmed cases stand at 1,989.
• Maharashtra: The state reported an all-time high of 23,816 new cases of coronavirus on Wednesday and with that, the state’s tally has now climbed to 9,67,349. Also, 325 people succumbed to the infection, taking the death toll due to COVID-19 in the state to 27,732 and the number of active cases to 2,52,734 as per the latest information shared by the state health department. Mumbai on Wednesday reported 2,227 new cases and with that, the case count of the Maximum City climbed to 1,60,744. Also, 43 patients succumbed to the virus taking the death toll to 7,982. On the contrary, as many as 1,26,745 patients have recovered till date and the number of active cases in the city is now pitched at 25,659.
• Gujarat: The state BJP president and Navsari MP C R Paatil, has tested positive for Covid-19. Gujarat reported 1,329 new cases on Wednesday and the state has an active case load of 16,296.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, Covid recovery rate has improved to 76 per cent. The fatality rate has also come down to 1.4 per cent from 2.4 per cent. Meanwhile, the number of COVID-19 cases in the state climbed up to 79,192 after record 1,869 new cases were reported in the past 24 hours. There are now 17,702 active cases in the state.
• Goa: The 250 bed Covid treatment facility at the South Goa District Hospital in Goa will start functioning from Friday. The Goa Government took decision to convert 250 of 500 beds in the Madgaon hospital as a direct consequence to the spike in the number of coronavirus cases in the state. Presently there is an active Covid case load of 4,833 patients who are being treated at the ESI Hospital in Madgaon, Goa Medical College Hospital in Bambolim near Panaju and the Sub-District Hospital in Ponda.
• Kerala: State Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has warned that the Covid-19 death toll in the State may go up with further lifting of restrictions. She pointed out that if the infection spreads more, then ventilators could become scarce as already there is a shortage of the equipment. The Minister urged that precaution should be taken to prevent the spread of the disease in colonies. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has called an all-party meeting tomorrow to reach a consensus on cancelling the by-election to two assembly seats. Meanwhile, three more people succumbed to the virus in the state today taking the death toll to 387. Kerala recorded a new high of Covid-19 cases yesterday with 3,402 new infections. At present, 24,549 patients are undergoing treatment and a total of 2.02 lakh people are under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: Chief Minister Edappadi K. Palaniswami said that any decision on reopening of schools in the State would be taken considering the preparedness of the parents. No online classes for school students in Tamil Nadu from September 21 to 25. Tamil Nadu School Education Minister K.A. Sengottaiyan said a vacation for students has been planned to help reduce their stress levels. 5,584 persons tested positive in Tamil Nadu yesterday with 6,516 getting discharged; State recorded 78 deaths, taking its toll to 8,090; 14 districts see 100-plus cases.
• Karnataka: State Animal Husbandry Minister Prabhu Chavan tests positive for Covid-19. The Karnataka High Court on Wednesday directed the state-level expert committee on Covid to submit a report regarding facilities at private hospitals and Covid Care Centres. The government is further ramping up testing facilities to contain Covid, that is fast spreading to small towns, even as cities too continue to report a high number of cases. Oxford vaccine trials halted in UK, but JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research in Mysuru where the trials are going fine, is awaiting correspondence regarding the continuation of the trial.
• Andhra Pradesh: Visakhapatnam district was ranked first in a survey conducted on the facilities being provided in 19 specified areas of Covid hospitals across the state. Medical and Health Department conducted the survey in government as well as private hospitals, in the areas of doctors in the ICU, oxygen beds, discharges, food, sanitation, infrastructure, beds, etc. The Nellore district administration has deployed a 'Sanjeevini' bus at the Sriharikota space centre to beef-up Covid-19 testing, as 47 fresh Covid cases were reported in Satish Dhawan Space Centre on Wednesday.
• Telangana: Covid-19 cases in Telangana breach 1.5 lakh mark with 2534 new cases, 2071 recoveries & 11 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2534 cases, 327 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,50,176; Active cases: 32,106; Deaths: 927; Discharges :1,17,143. The Telangana government which has unveiled the first ever incentive programme for Covid-19 warriors in the country might continue the additional financial benefit for a few more months. The State government will constitute a task force to rein in private hospitals, which are fleecing Covid-19 patients, Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao said in the Assembly today.