PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
10 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
*کل معاملات میں 60فیصد صرف پانچ ریاستوں سے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
* آج تک ملک میں سرگرم کیسوں کی کل تعداد 919018 ہے۔
* وزارت صحت نے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ آر ٹی ۔پی سی آرکے ذریعہ ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹوں کے تمام علامتی منفی مقدمات کی جانچ پڑتال کریں۔
* ڈبلیو ایچ او کے جنوب مشرقی ایشیاءریجن کے 73 ویں اجلاس میں ، رکن ممالک نے کووڈ-19 کے اجتماعی ردعمل پر اعلامیہ اپنایا۔
* پوشن مشاہدے میں ایوش پر مبنی غذائیت کے حل کو اجاگر کیا جائے۔
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
5 انتہائی متاثرہ ریاستوں میں بھارت کے 60فیصد کل معاملات
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 95735 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ کل معاملات میں سے 60فیصد صرف پانچ ریاستوں سے ہی رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ اکیلے مہاراشٹر نے 23000 سے زیادہ اور آندھرا پردیش نے 10000 سے زیادہ کا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔ آج تک ملک میں سرگرم کیسوں کی کل تعداد 919018 ہے۔ سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ ریاستوں میں کل ایکٹو ایکٹو کیسز کا 74 فیصد سے زیادہ حصہ ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا ، کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کل فعال کیسوں میں 49 فیصد حصہ ڈالتے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر اس نتیجے میں 250000 سے زیادہ کے ساتھ آگے ہے، جبکہ کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش میں ہر ایک کے ساتھ 97000 سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1172 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئیں۔ کل اطلاع دی گئی اموات کا 32فیصد مہاراشٹر سے ہے، جس میں 380 اموات ہیں اس کے بعد کرناٹک کے بعد 128 اموات اور تامل ناڈو 78 اموات کے ساتھ ہیں۔ کل اموات میں سے 69فیصد مہاراشٹر ، تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، دہلی اور آندھرا پردیش کے پانچ ریاستوں / یوٹی میں مرکوز ہیں۔
وزارت صحت نے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوںپر زور دیا کہ وہ آرٹی ۔پی سی آر کے ذریعہ ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹوں کے تمام علامتی منفی مقدمات کا لازمی طور پر جانچ کریں
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔مرکزی وزارت صحت نے نوٹ کیا ہے کہ کچھ بڑی ریاستوں میں ، ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ (RAT) کے ذریعہ آزمائشی علامتی منفی معاملات کی پیروی آر ٹی پی سی ٹی جانچ نہیں کر رہی ہے۔ آئی سی ایم آر کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکزی وزارت صحت کی رہنما خطوط واضح طور پر بیان کرتے ہیں کہ ضروری ہے کہ افراد کی مندرجہ ذیل دو مخصوص اقسام کو لازمی طور پر آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹوں کے ذریعہ دائر کیا جانا چاہئے: تمام علامتی (بخار یا کھانسی یا سانس لینے) RAT کے منفی معاملات اور RAT کے اسیمپٹومیٹک منفی معاملات جو منفی ٹیسٹ ہونے کے 2 سے 3 دن کے اندر علامات پیدا کرتا ہے۔ اس پس منظر میں ، مرکزی وزارت صحت اور آئی سی ایم آر نے مشترکہ طور پر تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو خط لکھا ہے اور ان سے گزارش کی ہے کہ آر ٹی کے تمام علامتی منفی معاملات کو لازمی طور پر آر ٹی-پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کے ذریعہ ریٹس کیا جائے۔ اس بات کا یقین کرنے کے لئے ضروری ہے کہ اس طرح کے علامتی منفی معاملات ناپسندیدہ نہ رہیں اور اپنے روابط میں بیماری کو نہ پھیلائیں۔ مشترکہ خط میں یہ بھی اعادہ کیا گیا ہے کہ جب RAT کو میدان میں جانچ کی رساءاور دستیابی میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے استعمال کیا جارہا ہے ، آر ٹی ۔پی سی آر کووڈٹیسٹوں کا سونے کا معیار ہے۔ مرکزی وزارت صحت نے بھی ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر ہر ضلع (ایک نامزد افسر یا ایک ٹیم) میں نگرانی کا طریقہ کار قائم کریں اور ریاستی سطح پر ایسے معاملات کی پیروی کریں۔ ان کو یہ بھی مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کے دوران ہونے والے مثبت واقعات کی نگرانی کے لئے مستقل بنیاد پر تجزیہ کریں۔
ڈبلیو ایچ او کے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا ریجن کا 73 واں اجلاس - ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ- 19 میں ایمرجنسی تیاری سے متعلق وزارتی گول میز اجلاس سے خطاب کیا
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج یہاں ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ڈبلیو ایچ او کے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا خطے کے 73 ویں اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔ ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کرتے ہوئے ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ19 ایمرجنسی تیاری کے بارے میں وزارتی راوؤنڈ ٹیبل سیشن میں دو مداخلت کی پیش کش کی۔ انہوں نے پہلے ان تین اہم مداخلتوں پر بات کی جن کا اطلاق کووڈ- 19 کے انتظام اور ہندوستان میں ضروری غیر کووڈ صحت خدمات کو برقرار رکھنے کے لئے کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے بعد میں مداخلت کے دوسرے دور میں ، مستقبل میں وبائی امراض کی روک تھام کے لئے صحت اور صحت کی ہنگامی تیاریوں اور ردعمل کے ساتھ ساتھ بین الاقوامی ہیلتھ ریگولیشن بنیادی صلاحیتوں میں بڑھتی ہوئی سرمایہ کاری ہونے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ان حکمت عملیوں کے بارے میں وضاحت کی جن کا اطلاق کیا جارہا ہے۔ جنوری 2020 سے سارس این سی او وی 2 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے اور اس پر قابو پانے کے لئے ہندوستان کے عوامی صحت کے اقدامات پر بات کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے حکومت ہند کے اقدامات کا خاکہ پیش کیا۔
ڈبلیو ایچ او کے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا ریجن کا 73 واں اجلاس- ممبر ممالک نے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا خطے میں کووڈ-19 کے اجتماعی ردعمل پر اعلامیہ اپنایا
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔تھائی لینڈ کے نائب وزیر اعظم اور وزیر صحت ، تھائی لینڈ کے صدر ، انوٹن چارنویرکول کی صدارت میں ڈبلیو ایچ او ساؤتھ ایسٹ ایشیاءریجن کے 73 ویں اجلاس کے اختتام پر ، ممبر ممالک کے وزیر صحت نےجنوب مشرقی ایشیاءکے خطے میں کووڈ-19 کا اجتماعی جواب ایس ای آر ممبر ممالک کے اعلامیہ پر اتفاق کیا۔
وزیر اعظم اوراپنے ہم منصب سعودی عرب کے بادشاہ کے مابین ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی نے محترمہ شاہ سلمان بن عبد العزیز آل سعود سے فون پر بات کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے تناظر میں عالمی چیلنجوں کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے جی 20 گروپ سازی کے جاری صدارت کے دوران سعودی عرب کی فراہم کردہ قیادت کے لئے اظہار تشکر کیا۔ رہنماؤں نے اتفاق کیا کہ جی 20 کی سطح پر اٹھائے گئے اقدامات سے وبائی امراض کے مربوط ردعمل کو فروغ دینے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان اور سعودی عرب کے مابین دوطرفہ تعلقات کی حالت پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا ، اور تمام شعبوں میں تعاون کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے دوران سعودی حکام کی جانب سے ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کو فراہم کی جانے والی امداد پر مہمان خصوصی شاہ سلمان کا خصوصی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
چیئرمین ، راجیہ سبھا نے مانسون اجلاس کی باآسانی آغاز کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ایوان کا طنزیہ اجلاس کیا
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔چیئرمین ، راجیہ سبھا ، جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے ، پارلیمنٹ کے مون سون اجلاس کے انعقاد کے لئے رکھے گئے خصوصی انتظامات کے تمام ہنگاموں کا جائزہ لیا ، 14 ستمبر کو پیر سے طلب کیا گیا۔ ایوان کا مذاق ایوان سیشن منعقد ہوا ، جس کے ساتھ ہی اس نے کرسی میں ، ایوان کی چاروں گیلریوں اور سیکریٹریٹ کے عملے کے زیر قبضہ بیٹھے بیٹھے انتظامات کے مطابق سماجی دوری کے اصولوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ترتیب دیا تھا۔ عملے کے ممبروں کو بھی بیٹھنے اور لوک سبھا کے چیمبر سے حصہ لینے کے لئے بنایا گیا تھا ، جو پورے سیشن کے لئے ایوان کا حصہ بن جاتا ہے۔ چیئرمین ، مسٹر نائیڈو نے ، انتظامات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ شری نائیڈو نے سکریٹریٹ کے اعلی عہدیداروں کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ وزارت داخلہ اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی تمام ہدایات پر عمل پیرا ہونا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے عہدیداروں کو یہ بھی ہدایت کی کہ وہ آئندہ اجلاس سے قبل اور اس کے دوران صحت سے متعلق پروٹوکول کے مشورے کے بارے میں ایک ایڈوائزری کے ذریعے قابل احترام ممبروں کو یاد دلائیں۔
وزیر خزانہ نے ڈورسٹپ بینکنگ خدمات کی نقاب کشائی کی اورای اے ایس ای 2.0 انڈیکس نتائج کا اعلان کیا
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ۔ نرملا سیتارامن نے گذشتہ روز پی ایس بی کے ذریعہ ڈورسٹپ بینکنگ خدمات کا افتتاح کیا اور ای اے ایس ای بینکنگ ریفارمز انڈیکس میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے بینکوں کو نوازنے کے لئے ایوارڈ تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ ای اے ایس ای اصلاحات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ڈورسٹپ بینکنگ سروسز کو کال سینٹر ، ویب پورٹل یا موبائل ایپ کے آفاقی ٹچ پوائنٹس کے ذریعے صارفین کو ان کے دروازے پر بینکنگ خدمات کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ صارفین ان چینلز کے ذریعے اپنی خدمات کی درخواست کو بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ ان خدمات کو پورے ملک میں 100 مراکز پر منتخب خدمت فراہم کنندگان کے ذریعہ تعینات ڈورسٹپ بینکنگ ایجنٹوں کے ذریعہ پیش کیا جائے گا۔ اس وقت صرف غیر مالی خدمات مثلا قابل تبادلہ آلات (چیک / ڈیمانڈ ڈرافٹ / تنخواہ آرڈر وغیرہ) کا انتخاب ، نئی چیک بینک کے تقاضے کی پرچی اٹھاو ، 15G / 15H فارم اٹھاو ، آئی ٹی / جی ایس ٹی چالان اٹھاو ، کھڑے ہدایات کے لئے درخواست جاری کریں ، درخواست کیلئے اکاؤنٹ کا بیان ، غیر ذاتی نوعیت کی چیک بینک کی فراہمی ، ڈیمانڈ ڈرافٹ ، تنخواہ آرڈر ، جمع کروانے کی وصولی ، منظوری وغیرہ وغیرہ ، ٹی ڈی ایس کی فراہمی / فارم 16 سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کرنا ، پہلے سے ادا شدہ آلے / تحفہ کارڈ کی فراہمی صارفین کو دستیاب ہے۔ . مالی خدمات اکتوبر 2020 سے دستیاب ہوں گی۔ سرکاری شعبہ کے بینکوں کے صارفین برائے نام معاوضے کے ذریعے خدمات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
پوشان ماہ مشاہدے میں آیوش پر مبنی غذائیت کے معاملات کو اجاگر کیا جائے
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔روایتی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی حکمت پر مبنی غذائیت کے حل ستمبر 2020 کے مہینے کے دوران پوشان ماہ کی تقریبات کا لازمی جزو ہوں گے۔ پوشن ابیان (نیشنل نیوٹریشن مشن) وزیر اعظم کی غذائیت سے متعلق صحت کی پامالی اسکیم ہے ، اور ان کی شروعات 8 مارچ ، 2018 کو کی گئی تھی۔ آیوروید ، سدھا اور یونانی کے دیسی نظام کے ماہرین اچھے تغذیہ سے متعلق رہنمائی فراہم کرنے کے لئے مشترکہ انتخاب کریں گے۔ ، تکمیلی خوراک وغیرہ۔ وزارت آوش اپنی خودمختار باڈیوں کے نیٹ ورک کے ساتھ ساتھ آیوش تعلیمی اداروں جیسے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ذریعہ اس کے لئے خصوصی اقدامات کا آغاز اور مربوط کرے گی۔ وزارت مہینہ کے دوران اپنی جاری بیداری مہم کو "احرار" کے مرکزی خیال پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے اپنی مرضی کے مطابق بنائے گی جو براہ راست تغذیہ سے متعلق ہے ، اور اہدافی پیغامات کے ذریعہ عوام تک پہنچائے گی۔
ڈی ایس ٹی کا جد ت انگیز جدت طرازی ، ادیدوستا اور انکیوبیشن رپورٹ کا سفر شروع ہوا
نئی دہلی 10ستمبر2020۔اس ہفتے کے اوائل میں ایک آن لائن پروگرام میں سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی کے سیکرٹری پروفیسر آشوتوش شرما نے جدت طرازی ، کاروباری صلاحیت ، اور انکیوبیشن کو کٹلائز کرنے میں نیشنل سائنس اینڈ ٹکنالوجی انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایس ٹی ای ڈی بی) کے سفر سے متعلق ایک رپورٹ کا آغاز کیا۔ اس رپورٹ میں بیج کی مدد سے شروع ہونے والے فرشتوں ، فرشتوں ، منصوبوں کی دارالحکومتوں ، اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی قیمتوں میں نمایاں اضافہ والے فنڈز کی مالی اعانت کے تحت ہونے والی سرمایہ کاری میں پانچ گنا اضافے کی نشاندہی بھی کی گئی ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر ، این ایس ٹی ای ڈی بی کے نقطہ نظر نے اعلی تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے اداروں کی تکنیکی طاقت کو فائدہ مند انداز میں شروع کیا اور تعلیمی انکیوبیٹرز کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ اس کی تائید حاصل کی ہے۔ اس نے انکیوبیشن سپورٹ کا ایک موثر سسٹم حاصل کیا ہے جس کی وجہ سے ان نو آموز آغاز کو کامیابی ملتی ہے۔ مشترکہ طاقت اوراین آئی ڈی ایچ آئی پروگرام کی طاقت ، ڈی ایس ٹی انکیوبیٹر نیٹ ورک اور اس کے آغاز کا کووڈ- 19 کے وسیع پیمانے پر وبائی مرض کے دوران کامیابی کے ساتھ تجربہ کیا گیا تھا،کووڈ-19 ہیلتھ کرائسس (سی اے ڈبلیو اے سی ایچ) پروگرام کے ذریعہ بحران کے حل کے لئے مختلف حلوں کی حمایت کی۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں 147 نئے کووڈ- 19 مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا جب کہ 183 بازیافت ہوئے اور انھیں چھٹی دی گئی۔ فعال معاملات 1630 ہیں۔
*آسام: آسام میں ، کل 2265 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا۔ ریاستی وزیر صحت نے مطلع کیا کہ کل چھٹ گئے مریض 103504 اور فعال مریض 29163 ہیں۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں 160 افراد نے کووڈ- 19 مثبت کا امتحان لیا۔ 75 وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 64 بازیافتیں ہوئیں۔ 1774 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
* میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں گذشتہ روز کورون وائرس سے 107 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ کل فعال مقدمات 1355 ، کل بی ایس ایف اور مسلح افواج 280 ، کیلیے دیگر 1075 اور مجموعی طور پر 1823 بازیافت ہوئے۔
* میزورم: گزشتہ روز میزورم میں کووڈ19 کے 141 نئے معاملات کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ کل مقدمات 1333 ، فعال مقدمات 583۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ حکومت۔ سابقہ تمام ایس او پیز کے سپر سیزن میں واپس آنے والوں اور مسافروں کے لئے نظر ثانی شدہ ایس او پیز کو جاری کرتا ہے۔ ریاست میں داخلے کے نکات کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ بدھ کے روز ناگالینڈ کے 130 تازہ واقعات کا پتہ چلا ، 64 کوہیما میں ، دیماپور میں 63 ، سوم میں 2 اور موکوچنگ میں 1 واقعات ہیں۔
*سکم: سکم میں 31 نئے کووڈ- 19 مثبت واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ ریاست متحرک ہے۔کووڈ ٹیلی اب 527 ہے۔ اب تک ،سکیم میں 1470 افراد کو فارغ کیا گیا ہے۔مختلف کووڈ کیئر سنٹرز سے تصدیق شدہ کل معاملات 1989 ہیں۔
* مہاراشٹر: ریاست میں بدھ کے روز کورونا وائرس کے 23816 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی ریاست کی تعداد اب 967349 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست کے محکمہ صحت کی تازہ ترین معلومات کے مطابق ریاست میں تازہ ترین معلومات کے مطابق ریاست میں کووڈ- 19 کی وجہ سے ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 27732 اور فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 252734 ہوگئی ، 325 افراد انفیکشن کا شکار ہوگئے۔ ممبئی میں بدھ کے روز 2227 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی میکسمیم سٹی کی تعداد 160744 ہوگئی۔ اس کے علاوہ ، 43 مریضوں نے اس وائرس سے دم توڑ دیا ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 7982 ہوگئی۔ اس کے برعکس ، آج تک 126745 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور شہر میں اب فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 25659 ہے۔
* گجرات: بی جے پی کے ریاستی صدر اور نوساری کے رکن پارلیمنٹ سی آر پاٹل نے کووڈ- 19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ گجرات میں بدھ کے روز 1329 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے اور ریاست میں فعال کیس کا بوجھ 16296 ہے۔
*مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں ، کوویڈ کی بازیابی کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ اموات کی شرح بھی 2.4 فیصد سے کم ہوکر 1.4 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریکارڈ 1869 نئے واقعات کی اطلاع آنے کے بعد ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کیسوں کی تعداد 79192 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں اب 17702 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔
* گوا: گوا کے جنوبی گوا ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال میں 250 بستروں پر مشتمل کووڈ علاج معالجہ جمعہ سے کام کرنا شروع کردے گا۔ گوا حکومت نے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملات کی بڑھتی ہوئی وارداتوں کے براہ راست انجام کے طور پر مڈگاؤں اسپتال میں 500 میں سے 250 بستروں کو تبدیل کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ اس وقت 4833 مریضوں کا ایک کوویڈ کیس موجود ہے جو ماڈگاؤں کے ای ایس آئی اسپتال ، پانجو کے قریب بامبولیم میں واقع گوا میڈیکل کالج اسپتال اور پنڈا میں سب ڈسٹرکٹ ہسپتال میں زیر علاج ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: ریاستی وزیر صحت کے. شیلاجا نے خبردار کیا ہے کہ ریاست میں کووڈ- 19 میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد میں مزید پابندیاں ختم کرنے کا امکان ہے۔ انہوں نے نشاندہی کی کہ اگر انفیکشن مزید پھیلتا ہے تو ، پھر وینٹیلیٹرس کی قلت ہوسکتی ہے، کیونکہ پہلے ہی آلات کی کمی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے زور دیا کہ کالونیوں میں بیماری کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے احتیاط برتنی چاہئے۔ وزیراعلیٰ پنارائے وجیان نے کل اسمبلی کی دو نشستوں پر ہونے والے ضمنی انتخاب کو منسوخ کرنے پر اتفاق رائے حاصل کرنے کے لئے کل جماعتی اجلاس طلب کیا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاست میں آج مزید تین افراد اس وائرس سے دم توڑ گئے ، جس کی وجہ سے ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 387 ہوگئی۔ کیرالہ میں کووڈ- 19 میں سے ایک اعلی اعلی میں 3402 نئے انفیکشن ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ اس وقت 24549 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور ریاست بھر میں مجموعی طور پر 2.02 لاکھ افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
* تمل ناڈو: وزیر اعلی ایڈپاڈی کے پلانیسوامی نے کہا کہ ریاست میں اسکولوں کے دوبارہ کھولنے کے بارے میں کوئی بھی فیصلہ والدین کی تیاری پر غور کیا جائے گا۔ 21 سے 25 ستمبر تک تمل ناڈو میں اسکول کے طلبا کے لئے آن لائن کلاسز نہیں ہیں۔ تمل ناڈو اسکول کے وزیر تعلیم کے.اے. سینگوٹایان نے کہا کہ طلباء کے لئے تعطیلات کی سطح کو کم کرنے میں مدد کے لئے چھٹیوں کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ کل تامل ناڈو میں 5584 افراد کا مثبت تجربہ ہوا ،جس میں 6516 افراد کی چھٹی ہوئی ہے۔ ریاست نے 78 اموات ریکارڈ کیں ، جن کی تعداد 8090 ہوگئی۔ 14 اضلاع میں 100 سے زیادہ مقدمات دیکھنے کو مل رہے ہیں۔
* کرناٹک: ریاستی جانوروں کے پالنے والے وزیر پربھو چوان نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی۔ کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ نے بدھ کو کووڈ سے متعلق ریاستی سطح کی ماہر کمیٹی کو نجی اسپتالوں اور کووڈ کیئر سنٹرز میں سہولیات سے متعلق رپورٹ پیش کرنے کی ہدایت کی۔ حکومت کووڈ پر قابو پانے کے لئے جانچ کی سہولیات کو مزید بڑھاوا دے رہی ہے ، جو چھوٹے شہروں میں تیزی سے پھیل رہی ہے ، یہاں تک کہ شہروں میں بھی اس معاملے کی ایک بڑی تعداد کی رپورٹ جاری ہے۔ آکسفورڈ ویکسین کے ٹرائلز برطانیہ میں رکے گئے ، لیکن میسورو میں جے ایس ایس اکیڈمی آف ہائر ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ جہاں ٹرائلز ٹھیک ہورہے ہیں ، مقدمے کی سماعت کے تسلسل کے سلسلے میں خط و کتابت کا منتظر ہے۔
* آندھرا پردیش: ریاست بھر میں کوویڈ اسپتالوں کے 19 مخصوص علاقوں میں فراہم کی جانے والی سہولیات کے بارے میں کئے گئے سروے میں وشاکھاپٹنم ضلع کو پہلے نمبر پر رکھا گیا۔ محکمہ میڈیکل اینڈ ہیلتھ نے سرکاری اور نجی اسپتالوں میں ، یہ سروے آئی سی یو ، ڈاکٹروں کے علاقوں ، آکسیجن بستر ، خارج ہونے والے ، خوراک ، صفائی ، انفراسٹرکچر ، بیڈ ، وغیرہ میں کیا تھا۔ نیلور ضلعی انتظامیہ نے سنجیوینی بس کو وہاں پر تعینات کیا ہے سریہاریکوٹا خلائی مرکز کووڈ- 19 کو گائے کا گوشت بنائے گا ، کیونکہ بدھ کے روز ستیش دھون اسپیس سنٹر میں کووڈ کے 47 تازہ واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔
* تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں کووڈ 19 کیسوں میں 25 لاکھ نئے کیسز ، 1.571 نمبر کی خلاف ورزی ، 2071 بحالی اور 11 اموات کی اطلاع 24 گھنٹوں میں ملی ہے۔ 2534 مقدمات میں سے 327 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 150176؛ فعال مقدمات: 32106؛ اموات: 927؛ ڈسچارجز: 117143۔ تلنگانہ حکومت جس نے ملک میں کووڈ- 19 جنگجوؤں کے لئے پہلے ترغیبی پروگرام کی نقاب کشائی کی ہے ، ممکن ہے کہ وہ مزید کچھ ماہ تک اضافی مالی فائدہ جاری رکھے۔ چیف منسٹر کے چندر شیکھر راؤ نے آج اسمبلی میں کہا کہ نجی اسپتالوں پر لگام لگانے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت ایک ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دے گی ، جو کووڈ- 19 کے مریضوں کی مدد کر رہے ہیں۔

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India’s 60% Total Cases in 5 Most Affected States
A total of 95,735 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. 60% of the total cases are reported from only five States. Maharashtra has alone contributed more than 23,000 and Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 10,000. The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,19,018, as on date. More than 74% of the Total Active Cases are in 9 most affected States. Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh presently contribute 49% of total active cases. Maharashtra is leading this tally with more than 2,50,000 whereas Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh follow with more than 97,000 each. A total of 1,172 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours. 32% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 380 deaths followed by Karnataka with 128 deaths, and Tamil Nadu with 78 deaths. Of the total deaths, 69% are concentrated in five States/UT of Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Delhi and Andhra Pradesh.
For details:
Health Ministry urges States/UTs to Mandatorily retest all Symptomatic Negative Cases of Rapid Antigen Tests through RT-PCR
Union Health Ministry has noted that in some large States, symptomatic negative cases tested by Rapid Antigen Tests (RAT) are not being followed up by RT-PCT testing. The Guidelines of ICMR as well as the Union Health Ministry clearly state that the following two specific categories of persons must necessarily be retested through RT-PCR tests: All symptomatic (fever or cough or breathlessness) negative cases of RAT and Asymptomatic negative cases of RAT that develop symptoms within 2 to 3 days of being tested negative. In this background, the Union Health Ministry and ICMR have jointly written to all the States/UTs and urged them to ensure that the all symptomatic negative cases of RAT are mandatorily retested using the RT-PCR test. This is necessary to ensure that such symptomatic negative cases do not remain untested and do not spread the disease among their contacts. It has also been reiterated in the joint letter that while the RAT is being used to increase access and availability of testing in the field, RT-PCR remains the gold standard of COVID tests. The Union Health Ministry has also urged the States/UTs to urgently establish a monitoring mechanism in every district (a designated officer or a team) and at the State level to follow up such cases. They have also been advised to undertake an analysis on a regular basis to monitor the incidence of positives during the RT-PCR tests conducted as a follow up.
For details:
73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region-Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses the Ministerial Round Table Session on COVID-19 Emergency Preparedness
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare attended the73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region through video conference, here today. Representing India, Dr. Harsh Vardhan offered two interventions in the ministerial round table session on COVID-19 Emergency Preparedness. He first spoke on the three important interventions that were applied to manage COVID – 19 and maintain essential non – COVID health services in India. He later expounded on the strategies that are being applied to ensure that there are increased investments in health and health emergency preparedness and response as well as in International Health Regulation core capacities to prevent future pandemics, in the second round of interventions. Speaking on India’s public health measures to prevent and contain spread of SARS nCoV - 2 since January 2020, he outlined the measures undertaken by the Government of India.
For details:
73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region- Member States adopt Declaration on the collective response to COVID-19 in South-East Asia Region
At the conclusion of the 73rd session of WHO South East Asia Region held under the Chairmanship of Mr. Anutin Charnvirakul, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Health, Thailand, the Health Ministers of the member states agreed to the SEAR Member States’ Declaration on the collective response to COVID-19 in South-East Asia Region.
For details:
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister and His Majesty the King of Saudi Arabia
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone with His Majesty King Salman Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud. The two leaders exchanged views on the global challenges in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for the leadership provided by Saudi Arabia during its ongoing Presidency of the G20 grouping. The leaders agreed that the initiatives taken at the level of the G20 had helped in promoting a coordinated response to the pandemic. The two leaders expressed their satisfaction at the state of bilateral relations between India and Saudi Arabia, and committed to further strengthen cooperation in all areas. Prime Minister expressed his special thanks to His Majesty King Salman for the support provided to Indian expatriates by the Saudi authorities during the COVID-19 pandemic.
For details:
Chairman, Rajya Sabha conducts mock session of the House to ensure a smooth beginning of Monsoon Session
Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, yesterday took stock of the entire gamut of special arrangements put in place for holding the Monsoon Session of Parliament summoned from Monday, the 14th September. A mock session of the House was conducted, with him in the Chair, and the Chamber and the four galleries of the House occupied by the staff of the Secretariat as per the seating arrangements already earmarked keeping in view the social distancing norms. Staff members were also made to sit in and participate from the Chamber of the Lok Sabha, which becomes a part of the House for the entire session. Chairman, Shri Naidu, expressed satisfaction over the arrangements made. Shri Naidu advised the senior officials of the Secretariat to ensure that all the guidelines issued by the Ministries of Home and Health & Family Welfare have to be followed very scrupulously. He also directed the officials to remind Hon’ble Members through an advisory about the health protocols to be observed by them before and during the upcoming session.
For details:
Finance Minister unveils Doorstep Banking Services and declares EASE 2.0 Index Results
Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman yesterday inaugurated Doorstep Banking Services by PSBs and participated in the awards ceremony to felicitate best performing banks on EASE Banking Reforms Index. As part of the EASE Reforms, Doorstep Banking Services is envisaged to provide convenience of banking services to the customers at their door step through the universal touch points of Call Centre, Web Portal or Mobile App. Customers can also track their service request through these channels. The services shall be rendered by the Doorstep Banking Agents deployed by the selected Service Providers at 100 centres across the country. At present only non-financial services viz. Pick up of negotiable instruments (cheque / demand draft / pay order, etc.), Pick up new cheque book requisition slip, Pick up of 15G / 15H forms, Pick up of IT / GST challan, Issue request for standing instructions, Request for account statement, Delivery of non-personalised cheque book, demand draft, pay order, Delivery of term deposit receipt, acknowledgement, etc., Delivery of TDS / Form 16 certificate issuance, Delivery of pre-paid instrument / gift card are available to customers. Financial services shall be made available from October 2020. The services can be availed by customers of Public Sector Banks at nominal charges.
For details:
Ayush-based Nutrition Solutions to be highlighted in the Poshan Maah observation
Nutrition solutions based on traditional healthcare wisdom will be an integral part of the Poshan Maah celebrations during the month of September 2020. This will further accelerate various activities under POSHAN Abhiyaan, while adhering to COVID-19 protocols. POSHAN Abhiyaan (National Nutrition Mission) is the Prime Minister’s overarching Scheme for Holistic Nourishment, and was launched by him on 8th March, 2018. Experts from indigenous systems of Ayurveda, Siddha and Unani will be co-opted to provide guidance on good nutrition, complementary feeding etc. The Ministry of AYUSH will initiate and coordinate special measures for this, through the network of its Autonomous Bodies as well as through Stake-holders like Ayush Educational Institutions. The Ministry will customise its ongoing awareness campaign during the month by focusing on the theme “Ahara” which is directly related to the subject of nutrition, and reach out to the public with targeted messages.
For details:
DST’s journey of catalyzing innovation, entrepreneurship and incubation report launched
A report on the journey of the National Science and Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEDB) in catalyzing innovation, entrepreneurship, and incubation was launched by the Secretary Department of Science and Technology, Professor Ashutosh Sharma at an online programme earlier this week. The report also indicates a fivefold increase in investments raised by the seed supported startups as a follow on funding from angels, venture capitals, and other stakeholders with significant valuation gains. Overall, NSTEDB approach has leveraged the technological strength of the higher learning institutes to the benefit of the startups through a network of academic incubators seeded and supported by it. It has led to an effective incubation support system that led to success of these fledgling startups. The collective strength and power of NIDHI program, the DST Incubator network and its startups was tested successfully during the COVID 19 pandemic through the Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH) program by supporting various solutions to resolve the crisis.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Arunachal Pradesh: 147 new COVID-19 positive cases detected in Arunachal Pradesh while 183 recovered and were discharged. There are 1,630 active cases.
• Assam: In Assam, 2,265 patients are discharged yesterday. Total discharged patients 1,03,504 & active patients 29,163, State Health Minister informed.
• Manipur: 160 more persons test COVID-19 positive in Manipur. There were 64 recoveries with 75 percent recovery rate. There are 1,774 active cases.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 107 individuals have recovered from coronavirus yesterday. Total active cases 1,355, total BSF and Armed Forces 280, total others 1,075 & total recovered 1,823.
• Mizoram: 141 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases 1,333, active cases 583.
• Nagaland: Nagaland govt. issues revised SOPs for returnees and travellers in supersession of all earlier SOPs. Points of entry to state identified. Of Nagaland's 130 fresh positive cases detected on Wednesday, 64 cases are in Kohima, 63 in Dimapur, 2 in Mon & 1 in Mokokchung.
• Sikkim: Sikkim recorded 31 new COVID-19 positive cases; the State’s active
• Covid tally is now 527. So far, 1,470 persons in Sikkim have been discharged
• from various Covid care centres. Total confirmed cases stand at 1,989.
• Maharashtra: The state reported an all-time high of 23,816 new cases of coronavirus on Wednesday and with that, the state’s tally has now climbed to 9,67,349. Also, 325 people succumbed to the infection, taking the death toll due to COVID-19 in the state to 27,732 and the number of active cases to 2,52,734 as per the latest information shared by the state health department. Mumbai on Wednesday reported 2,227 new cases and with that, the case count of the Maximum City climbed to 1,60,744. Also, 43 patients succumbed to the virus taking the death toll to 7,982. On the contrary, as many as 1,26,745 patients have recovered till date and the number of active cases in the city is now pitched at 25,659.
• Gujarat: The state BJP president and Navsari MP C R Paatil, has tested positive for Covid-19. Gujarat reported 1,329 new cases on Wednesday and the state has an active case load of 16,296.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, Covid recovery rate has improved to 76 per cent. The fatality rate has also come down to 1.4 per cent from 2.4 per cent. Meanwhile, the number of COVID-19 cases in the state climbed up to 79,192 after record 1,869 new cases were reported in the past 24 hours. There are now 17,702 active cases in the state.
• Goa: The 250 bed Covid treatment facility at the South Goa District Hospital in Goa will start functioning from Friday. The Goa Government took decision to convert 250 of 500 beds in the Madgaon hospital as a direct consequence to the spike in the number of coronavirus cases in the state. Presently there is an active Covid case load of 4,833 patients who are being treated at the ESI Hospital in Madgaon, Goa Medical College Hospital in Bambolim near Panaju and the Sub-District Hospital in Ponda.
• Kerala: State Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has warned that the Covid-19 death toll in the State may go up with further lifting of restrictions. She pointed out that if the infection spreads more, then ventilators could become scarce as already there is a shortage of the equipment. The Minister urged that precaution should be taken to prevent the spread of the disease in colonies. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has called an all-party meeting tomorrow to reach a consensus on cancelling the by-election to two assembly seats. Meanwhile, three more people succumbed to the virus in the state today taking the death toll to 387. Kerala recorded a new high of Covid-19 cases yesterday with 3,402 new infections. At present, 24,549 patients are undergoing treatment and a total of 2.02 lakh people are under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu: Chief Minister Edappadi K. Palaniswami said that any decision on reopening of schools in the State would be taken considering the preparedness of the parents. No online classes for school students in Tamil Nadu from September 21 to 25. Tamil Nadu School Education Minister K.A. Sengottaiyan said a vacation for students has been planned to help reduce their stress levels. 5,584 persons tested positive in Tamil Nadu yesterday with 6,516 getting discharged; State recorded 78 deaths, taking its toll to 8,090; 14 districts see 100-plus cases.
• Karnataka: State Animal Husbandry Minister Prabhu Chavan tests positive for Covid-19. The Karnataka High Court on Wednesday directed the state-level expert committee on Covid to submit a report regarding facilities at private hospitals and Covid Care Centres. The government is further ramping up testing facilities to contain Covid, that is fast spreading to small towns, even as cities too continue to report a high number of cases. Oxford vaccine trials halted in UK, but JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research in Mysuru where the trials are going fine, is awaiting correspondence regarding the continuation of the trial.
• Andhra Pradesh: Visakhapatnam district was ranked first in a survey conducted on the facilities being provided in 19 specified areas of Covid hospitals across the state. Medical and Health Department conducted the survey in government as well as private hospitals, in the areas of doctors in the ICU, oxygen beds, discharges, food, sanitation, infrastructure, beds, etc. The Nellore district administration has deployed a 'Sanjeevini' bus at the Sriharikota space centre to beef-up Covid-19 testing, as 47 fresh Covid cases were reported in Satish Dhawan Space Centre on Wednesday.
• Telangana: Covid-19 cases in Telangana breach 1.5 lakh mark with 2534 new cases, 2071 recoveries & 11 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2534 cases, 327 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,50,176; Active cases: 32,106; Deaths: 927; Discharges :1,17,143. The Telangana government which has unveiled the first ever incentive programme for Covid-19 warriors in the country might continue the additional financial benefit for a few more months. The State government will constitute a task force to rein in private hospitals, which are fleecing Covid-19 patients, Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao said in the Assembly today.