ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣରେ ନୀରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି
● ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 11.50 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା
09 SEP 2020 1:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ଦୈନିକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପାଖାପାଖି 75 ହଜାର ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ରେକର୍ଡ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି । କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 11.50 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ଦୈନିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣରେ ଭାରତ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଦେଶ ତୁଳନାରେ ବହୁ ଆଗରେ ରହିଛି । ଦୈନିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ 11 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 11,54,539ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଜାତୀୟ ରୋଗ ନିରୂପଣ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଏଥିସହିତ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 5.18 କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ (5,18,04,677)କୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସଅଳ ରୋଗ ନିରୂପଣ ଓ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଉପଚାର ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରୁଛି । ଏହାଫଳରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁହାର କମ (ଆଜି 1.69 ପ୍ରତିଶତ) ହେଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ରୋଗ ନିରୂପଣ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହାକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି ନିୟୁତ ପିଛା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସଂଖ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇ 37,539ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ଯାହା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଜାନୁଆରୀରେ ପୁଣେର ଏକମାତ୍ର ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରୁ ଦେଶର କରୋନା ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶର 1678ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି । ସେଥିରୁ 1040ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 638ଟି ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି ।
ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଓ ପରାମର୍ଶ ପାଇଁ ଭିଜିଟ୍‌ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues to scale new heights in COVID-19 tests
Over 11.5 lakh tests conducted in the last 24 hour
09 SEP 2020 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the day when India has registered the highest single day recoveries of nearly 75,000, it continues to set a record in testing too. More than 11.5 lakh COVID samples have been tested in the last 24 hours.
India is one of the few countries that have reported very high numbers of daily testing. The daily testing capacity has already crossed 11 lakh. With 11,54,549 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, India has further strengthened the national diagnostic capacity.
With this achievement, the cumulative tests have crossed 5.18 crore (5,18,04,677).
Timely diagnosis through higher levels of country-wide testing has furnished valuable opportunities to isolate or hospitalize the positive cases adequately in advance for appropriate treatment. This in turn has facilitated lower mortality rates (1.69% today) and speedy recovery.
Expanded diagnostic lab network and facilitation for easy testing across the country through various calibrated measures have given a substantial boost. Building on this achievement, the Tests Per Million (TPM) have seen a sharp increase to 37,539. It continues to maintain the constant upward trend.
From one testing lab in Pune in January 2020, today the country stands strengthened with 1678 labs including 1040 labs in the government sector and 638 private labs These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 854 (Govt: 469 + Private: 385)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 703 (Govt: 537 + Private: 166)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 121 (Govt: 34 + Private: 87)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.