स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत लगातार कोविड-19 जाँच में नई ऊंचाइयां हासिल कर रहा है
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 11.5 लाख से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई
09 SEP 2020 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
जिस दिन भारत में एक ही दिन में सबसे अधिक लगभग 75,000 लोग ठीक (रिकवर) हुए उसी दिन एक दिन में रिकॉर्ड नमूनों की जांच भी हुई। पिछले 24 घंटों में 11.5 लाख से अधिक कोविड 19 नमूनों की जांच की गई।
भारत उन चुनिंदा देशों में से एक है, जहां पर दैनिक जांच की दर बहुत अधिक है। दैनिक परीक्षण क्षमता पहले ही 11 लाख को पार कर चुकी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,54,549 नमूनों की जांच की गई जिसके साथ ही भारत ने जांच की राष्ट्रीय नैदानिक क्षमता को और मजबूत किया है।
इस उपलब्धि के साथ ही अभी तक कुल 5.18 करोड़ (5,18,04,677) से अधिक नमूनों की जांच हो चुकी है।
देश-व्यापी परीक्षण के उच्च स्तरों के माध्यम से अस्पताल में भर्ती करने और समय पर उचित उपचार के मूल्यवान अवसर प्रदान हुए हैं। इसने मृत्यु दर में कमी (1.69% आज) आई है और ठीक होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ी है
जांच करने के विभिन्न उपायों के माध्यम से देश भर में आसानी से जांच का विस्तारित डायग्नोस्टिक लैब नेटवर्क उपलब्ध हुआ है और इस सुविधा ने जांच को पर्याप्त बढ़ावा दिया है। इस उपलब्धि के आधार पर, प्रति मिलियन टेस्ट (टीपीएम) में 37,539 की तेज वृद्धि हुई है। यह ग्राफ निरंतर ऊपर की तरफ बढ़ता जा रहा है।
जनवरी 2020 में पुणे में एक जांच प्रयोगशाला से शुरू होकर आज देश 1678 प्रयोगशालाएं काम करही है जिसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र की 1040 प्रयोगशालाएं और 638 निजी प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं:
• वास्तविक समय आरटी पीसीआर आधारित जाँच प्रयोगशालाएं: 854 (सरकारी: 469+निजी: 385)
• ट्रूनेट आधारित जाँच प्रयोगशालाएं: 703 (सरकारी: 537+निजी: 166)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारित जाँच प्रयोगशालाएं: 121 (सरकारी: 34+निजी: 87)
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA देखें।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues to scale new heights in COVID-19 tests
Over 11.5 lakh tests conducted in the last 24 hour
09 SEP 2020 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
On the day when India has registered the highest single day recoveries of nearly 75,000, it continues to set a record in testing too. More than 11.5 lakh COVID samples have been tested in the last 24 hours.
India is one of the few countries that have reported very high numbers of daily testing. The daily testing capacity has already crossed 11 lakh. With 11,54,549 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, India has further strengthened the national diagnostic capacity.
With this achievement, the cumulative tests have crossed 5.18 crore (5,18,04,677).
Timely diagnosis through higher levels of country-wide testing has furnished valuable opportunities to isolate or hospitalize the positive cases adequately in advance for appropriate treatment. This in turn has facilitated lower mortality rates (1.69% today) and speedy recovery.
Expanded diagnostic lab network and facilitation for easy testing across the country through various calibrated measures have given a substantial boost. Building on this achievement, the Tests Per Million (TPM) have seen a sharp increase to 37,539. It continues to maintain the constant upward trend.
From one testing lab in Pune in January 2020, today the country stands strengthened with 1678 labs including 1040 labs in the government sector and 638 private labs These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 854 (Govt: 469 + Private: 385)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 703 (Govt: 537 + Private: 166)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 121 (Govt: 34 + Private: 87)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.