Prime Minister's Office
Mission Karmayogi to radically improve the Human Resource management in the Government says PM
Says iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that Mission Karmayogi - National Program for Civil Services Capacity Building will radically improve the Human Resource management practices in the Government. It will use scale & state of the art infrastructure to augment the capacity of Civil Servants.
He tweeted “iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning. Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare Civil Servants for the future by making them more creative, constructive & innovative through transparency and technology.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಯೋಜನೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯನ್ನು ಆಮೂಲಾಗ್ರವಾಗಿ ಬದಲಾಯಿಸಲಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ
ಐ ಜಿಓಟಿ ವೇದಿಕೆ ಪಾತ್ರಾಧಾರಿತ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರಂತರ ಕಲಿಕೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲಿದೆ
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವರ್ಧನೆಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ರೂಢಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಮೂಲಾಗ್ರವಾಗಿ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ. ಇದು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಕರ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಸುಸಜ್ಜಿತ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರಮೋದಿ ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಐ ಜಿಓಟಿ ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಪಾತ್ರಾಧಾರಿತ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರಂತರ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲಿದೆ. ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಯೋಜನೆ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಕರನ್ನು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕತೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ, ರಚನಾತ್ಮಕ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವಿನ್ಯಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸನ್ನದ್ಧಗೊಳಿಸಲಿದೆ” ಎಂದು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.