Prime Minister's Office
Mission Karmayogi to radically improve the Human Resource management in the Government says PM
Says iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that Mission Karmayogi - National Program for Civil Services Capacity Building will radically improve the Human Resource management practices in the Government. It will use scale & state of the art infrastructure to augment the capacity of Civil Servants.
He tweeted “iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning. Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare Civil Servants for the future by making them more creative, constructive & innovative through transparency and technology.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, সরকারের মানবসম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনায় "মিশন কর্মযোগী" ক্রমাগত উন্নতিতে সাহায্য করবে
তিনি বলেছেন, আইজিওটি প্ল্যাটফরমে মানবসম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং ক্রমাগত শিক্ষণ সম্ভব হবে
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ২রা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, মিশন কর্মযোগী প্রকল্পটি সরকারি কর্মী ও আধিকারিক বিশেষ করে যারা সিভিল সার্ভিসের সঙ্গে যুক্ত, তাদের কাজের ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষতা আরও বাড়ানোর সুযোগ এনে দেবে। আজ একাধিক ট্যুইট বার্তায় তিনি একথা বলেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, ইন্ট্রিগ্রেটেড গভর্নমেন্ট অনলাইন ট্রেনিং(iGOT)এর মাধ্যমে মানবসম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং ক্রমাগত শিক্ষাগ্রহণ সম্ভব হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আরও বলেন, "মিশন কর্মযোগী"র লক্ষ্য হলো সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের ভবিষ্যতে এমন ভাবে গড়ে তোলা যাতে তারা স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে এবং প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে আরও সৃজনশীল,গঠনমূলক এবং উদ্ভাবনমূলক কাজ করতে পারে।