Prime Minister's Office
Mission Karmayogi to radically improve the Human Resource management in the Government says PM
Says iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that Mission Karmayogi - National Program for Civil Services Capacity Building will radically improve the Human Resource management practices in the Government. It will use scale & state of the art infrastructure to augment the capacity of Civil Servants.
He tweeted “iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning. Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare Civil Servants for the future by making them more creative, constructive & innovative through transparency and technology.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ସରକାରରେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ମୌଳିକ ସୁଧାର ଆଣିବ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ଆଇଜିଓଟି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭୂମିକା ଆଧାରିତ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ଜ୍ଞାନ ଅର୍ଜନ ଲାଗି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ ଜରିଆରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ-ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସେବାରେ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ” ସରକାରୀ ସ୍ତରରେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ମୌଳିକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିପାରିବ। ଏହା ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କର କ୍ଷମତା ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ବ୍ୟାପକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇପାରିବ।
ସେ ଟୁଇଟ କରି ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆଇଜିଓଟି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭୂମିକା-ଆଧାରିତ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ଜ୍ଞାନ ଅର୍ଜନ ଲାଗି ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିପାରିବ। ମିଶନ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ପାରଦର୍ଶିତା ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ, ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଓ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ କରିବା