Prime Minister's Office
Mission Karmayogi to radically improve the Human Resource management in the Government says PM
Says iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that Mission Karmayogi - National Program for Civil Services Capacity Building will radically improve the Human Resource management practices in the Government. It will use scale & state of the art infrastructure to augment the capacity of Civil Servants.
He tweeted “iGOT platform will enable the transition to a role-based HR management & continuous learning. Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare Civil Servants for the future by making them more creative, constructive & innovative through transparency and technology.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రభుత్వంలో మానవ వనరుల నిర్వహణను మిషన్ కర్మయోగి విప్లవాత్మకంగా మెరుగుపరుస్తుంది: ప్రధాని
హెచ్ ఆర్ నిర్వహణలో నిర్దిష్ట పాత్ర పోషణలోకి వెళ్ళటానికి,
అవిచ్ఛిన్నంగా నేర్చుకోవటానికి ఐ-గాట్ వేదిక సహాయం
02 SEP 2020 7:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
మిషన్ కర్మయోగి వలన కలగబోయే ప్రయోజనాలమీద ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అనేక ట్వీట్లు చేశారు.సివిల్ సర్వీసుల సామర్థ్యతా నిర్మాణం కోసం ఉద్దేశించిన ఈ జాతీయ కార్యక్రమం వలన మానవ వనరుల నిర్వహణలో విప్లవాత్మకమైన మార్పులు వస్తాయన్నారు. పెద్ద ఎత్తున అత్యాధునిక మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను వాడుకుంటూ సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ల సామర్థ్యాన్ని మెరుగుపరుస్తుందన్నారు.
" హెచ్ ఆర్ నిర్వహణలో నిర్దిష్ట పాత్ర పోషణలోకి వెళ్ళటానికి, అవిచ్ఛిన్నంగా నేర్చుకోవటానికి ఐ-గాట్ వేదిక సహాయం చేస్తుంది. సివిల్ సర్వెంట్లు మరింత సృజనాత్మకంగా, నిర్మాణాత్మకంగా, పారదర్శకత, టెక్నాలజీల సాయంతో నవకల్పనల దిశగా పయనించటానికి మిషన్ కర్మయోగి దోహదం చేస్తుంది" అని ట్వీట్ చేశారు.