Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Telugu Language Day
29 AUG 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Telugu Language Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on Telugu Language Day. Today we appreciate all those who are making Telugu popular, especially among the youth. I also pay tributes to the great Gidugu Venkata Ramamurthy, whose thoughts, writings and social reform endeavours have left a lasting impact on generations."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عوام کو تیلگو زبان کے دن پر مبارک باد پیش کی
29 AUG 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29اگست 2020/وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم تیلگو زبان پر عوام کو مبار ک باد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ کے ذریعہ وزیراعظم نے کہا’’ یوم تیلگو زبان کی مبارک‘‘۔ آج ہم ان تمام لوگوں کی ستائش کرتے ہیں جو تیلگو زبان کو خصوصی طور سے نوجوانوں کے درمیان مقبول بنا رہے ہیں۔ میں عظیم گڈگو وینکٹ رمامورتی کو بھی خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہوں، جن کے نظریات، تخلیق اور سماجی اصلاحات کی کوششوں نے پیڑھیوں پر گہرا اثر مرتب کیا ہے۔