Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Telugu Language Day
29 AUG 2020 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Telugu Language Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings on Telugu Language Day. Today we appreciate all those who are making Telugu popular, especially among the youth. I also pay tributes to the great Gidugu Venkata Ramamurthy, whose thoughts, writings and social reform endeavours have left a lasting impact on generations."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଲୁଗୁ ଭାଷା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
29 AUG 2020 6:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତେଲୁଗୁ ଭାଷା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ତେଲୁଗୁ ଭାଷା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ତେଲୁଗୁ ଭାଷାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛୁ । ମୁଁ ମହାନ ଗିଡୁଗୁ ଭେଙ୍କଟ ରାମମୂର୍ତ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି, ଯାହାଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା, ଲେଖା ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାରର ପ୍ରୟାସ ନୂତନ ପିଢି ଉପରେ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇପାରିଛି" ।