ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ନିମ୍ନରେ –
"ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଦିବସରେ, ଆମେ ଆମର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଏବଂ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ସେମାନେ ଆମ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପକୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଭୋକାଲ ଫର ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡମେଡ ହେବା ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା” ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on National Handloom Day
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
Following is the text of Prime Minister’s message on National Handloom Day.
"On National Handloom Day, we salute all those associated with our vibrant handloom and handicrafts sector. They have made commendable efforts to preserve the indigenous crafts of our nation. Let us all be #Vocal4Handmade and strengthen efforts towards an Aatmanirbhar Bharat."