Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on National Handloom Day
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
Following is the text of Prime Minister’s message on National Handloom Day.
"On National Handloom Day, we salute all those associated with our vibrant handloom and handicrafts sector. They have made commendable efforts to preserve the indigenous crafts of our nation. Let us all be #Vocal4Handmade and strengthen efforts towards an Aatmanirbhar Bharat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
قومی یوم ہتھکرگھاپروزیراعظم کا پیغام
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،6 اگست : قومی یوم ہتھکرگھا کے موقع پروزیراعظم کے پیغام کا اصل متن حسب ذیل ہے :
‘‘قومی یوم ہتھکرگھا پرہم ان سبھی لوگوں کو سلام کرتے ہیں جو ہمارے درخشاں ہینڈلوم اور ہینڈی کرافٹس شعبے سے وابستہ ہیں ۔انھوں نے ہمارے ملک کے دیسی کرافٹس کے تحفظ کے لئے قابل ستائش کوششیں کی ہیں ۔آیئے ہم سبھی #Vocal4Handmade ہوجائیں اور ‘آتم نربھربھارت’ بنانے کی سمت میں اپنی کوششوں کوتقویت پہنچائیں ’’۔
Bharat."