Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on National Handloom Day
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
Following is the text of Prime Minister’s message on National Handloom Day.
"On National Handloom Day, we salute all those associated with our vibrant handloom and handicrafts sector. They have made commendable efforts to preserve the indigenous crafts of our nation. Let us all be #Vocal4Handmade and strengthen efforts towards an Aatmanirbhar Bharat."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাত দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তা
07 AUG 2020 10:41AM by PIB Guwahati
নিম্নোলিখিত বাৰ্তাটি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাত দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগবঢ়াইছে৷
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাত দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তা”
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হস্ততাঁত দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমি আমাৰ বৃহত্তৰ শিপীনি আৰু হস্তশিল্প ক্ষেত্রত সৈতে ডড়িত সকলোকে অভিবাদন জনাইছো৷ তেওঁলোকে আমাৰ দেশৰ কাৰুশিল্প সংৰুক্ষণৰ বাবে অভূতপূৰ্ব প্রয়াস অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷ আহক, আমি সসকলো হস্তনির্মিত শিল্পৰ বাবে মাত মাতো আৰু আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ প্রচেষ্টাক শক্তিশালী কৰো৷"