Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses shock over large explosion in Beirut city, Lebanon
05 AUG 2020 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed shock and sadness over the large explosion in Beirut city, Lebanon.
The Prime Minister said, “Shocked and saddened by the large explosion in Beirut city leading to loss of life and property. Our thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families and the injured.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لبنان کے شہر بیروت میں زبردست دھماکے پر وزیراعظم کی جانب سے صدمے کا اظہار
05 AUG 2020 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5/اگست 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لبنان کے شہر بیروت میں رونما ہوئے زبردست دھماکے پر صدمے اور دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ بیروت شہر میں ہوئے زبردست دھماکے سے ازحد صدمہ لاحق ہواہے، جس کے نتیجے میں جان ومال کا خسارہ ہوا ہے۔ ہمارے خیالات اور دعائیں سوگوار کنبوں اور مجروحین کے ساتھ ہیں۔