Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ ശ്രീരാമജന്മഭൂമി ക്ഷേത്ര ശിലാസ്ഥാപന ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കും
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി, 04 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2020
നാളെ നടക്കുന്ന അയോധ്യയിലെ 'ശ്രീരാമ ജന്മ ഭൂമി മന്ദിറി'ന്റെ ശിലാസ്ഥാപന ചടങ്ങില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ചടങ്ങിന് മുമ്പ് ഹനുമാന്‍ഗാര്‍ഹില്‍ നടക്കുന്ന പൂജയിലും ദര്‍ശനത്തിലും അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കെടുക്കും. തുടര്‍ന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം ശ്രീരാമ ജന്മഭൂമിയിലെത്തി 'ഭഗവാന്‍ ശ്രീ രാംലാല വിരാജ്മാന്റെ' പൂജയിലും ദര്‍ശനത്തിലും പങ്കെടുക്കും. തുടര്‍ന്ന് പാരിജാത ചെടി നടുകയും ഭൂമിപൂജ നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്യും.
പിന്നീട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഫലകം അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്ത് ശിലാസ്ഥാപന ചടങ്ങ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. ശ്രീറാം ജന്മഭൂമി മന്ദിറിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള തപാല്‍ സ്റ്റാമ്പും അദ്ദേഹം പുറത്തിറക്കും.