Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাইলৈ ‘শ্রী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ অযোধ্যাত ‘শ্রী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে হনুমানগড়ি দর্শন কৰাৰ লগতে পূজা আগবঢ়াব৷ ইয়াৰ পাছত তেওঁ শ্রী ৰাম জন্মভূমিলৈ যাব৷ তাত ‘ভগৱান শ্রী ৰামলালা বিৰাজমান’ দর্শন আৰু পূজা আগবঢ়াব৷ তাৰপাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা পাৰিজাত গছৰ পুলি ৰোপণ কৰাৰ লগতে ভূমি পূজন কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ইয়াৰ পাছত মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ‘শ্রী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ’ৰ স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰিব৷