Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कल 'श्रीराम जन्मभूमि मंदिर' के शिलान्यास समारोह में भाग लेंगे
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी कल अयोध्या में 'श्रीराम जन्मभूमि मंदिर' के शिलान्यास समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी समारोह से पहले हनुमानगढ़ी में पूजा और दर्शन करेंगे। इसके बाद प्रधानमंत्री श्री राम जन्मभूमि जाएंगे जहां वह 'भगवान श्री रामलला विराजमान' की पूजा और दर्शन में शामिल होंगे। इसके बाद वे पारिजात का पौधा लगाएंगे और फिर भूमि पूजन करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री 'श्रीराम जन्मभूमि मंदिर' की आधारशिला रखने के लिए एक पट्टिका का अनावरण करेंगे और 'श्रीराम जन्मभूमि मंदिर' पर स्मारक डाक टिकट भी जारी करेंगे।