Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামীকাল ‘শ্রী রামজন্মভূমি মন্দির’-এর শিলান্যাস অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল অযোধ্যায় ‘শ্রী রাম জন্মভূমি মন্দির’-এর শিলান্যাস অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানের আগে প্রধানমন্ত্রী হনুমানগড়ি দর্শন করবেন ও পূজো দেবেন। এর পর তিনি শ্রী রাম জন্মভূমিতে যাবেন। সেখানে ‘ভগবান শ্রী রামলালা বিরাজমান’ দর্শন ও পূজো করবেন। তারপর শ্রী মোদী একটি পারিজাত গাছের চারা পুঁতবেন এবং ভূমি পূজন (ভিত পূজো) করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এরপর মন্দিরের ভিত্তি প্রস্তর স্থাপন এবং ‘শ্রী রাম জন্মভূমি মন্দির’-এর উপর স্মারক ডাক টিকিট প্রকাশ করবেন।