Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ள ராமர் கோவில் பூமி பூஜையில் பிரதமர் மோடி பங்கேற்பு.
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
நாளை அயோத்தியில் நடைபெறவுள்ள ராமர் கோவில் பூமி பூஜையில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார்.
இந்த விழாவுக்கு முன்னர், பிரதமர் ஹனுமன்காரியை தரிசனம் செய்து பூஜையில் பங்கேற்பார். பின்னர் அவர் திரு. ராமர் பிறந்த ஜன்மபூமிக்கு பயணம் செய்வார். அங்கு அவர் 'பகவான் திரு ராம்லாலா விராஜ்மான்' தரிசனம் செய்து அங்கு நடைபெறவுள்ள பூஜையில் பங்கேற்பார். பின்னர் அவர் ஒரு பரிஜத் மரக்கன்றை நடுவார். பின்னர் பூமி பூஜையினை செய்வார்.
'திரு.ராமர் ஜன்மபூமி கோவில்' அடிக்கல் நடப்பட்டதைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் பிரதமர் கல்வெட்டைத் திறந்து வைப்பார். மேலும் இது குறித்த நினைவு தபால் தலையையும் அவர் வெளியிடுவார்.