Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend public function on Laying of Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' tomorrow
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the public function on laying of the Foundation Stone of 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya tomorrow.
Prior to the function, Prime Minister will take part in Pooja and Darshan at Hanumangarhi. He will then travel to Shree Ram Janmabhoomi where he will take part in Pooja and Darshan of 'Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman'. He will then plant a Parijat sapling and subsequently perform Bhoomi Pujan.
Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone and also release Commemorative Postage Stamp on 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
'శ్రీ రామ జన్మభూమి మందిరం' శంకుస్థాపన సందర్భంగా రేపు నిర్వహించే బహిరంగ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరుకానున్న - ప్రధానమంత్రి.
04 AUG 2020 6:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
అయోధ్యలో 'శ్రీ రామ జన్మభూమి మందిరం' శంకుస్థాపన సందర్భంగా రేపు జరిగే బహిరంగ కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ హాజరుకానున్నారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి ముందు, హనుమన్ గర్హి లో నిర్వహించే పూజ, దర్శనాలలో ప్రధానమంత్రి పాల్గొంటారు. ఆ తర్వాత ఆయన శ్రీ రామ జన్మభూమిని చేరుకుని, అక్కడ 'భగవాన్ శ్రీ రామ్‌లాలా విరాజ్ మాన్' యొక్క పూజ, దర్శనాలలో కూడా పాల్గొంటారు. అనంతరం, ఆయన అక్కడ ఒక పారిజాత మొక్కను నాటుతారు. ఆ తర్వాత భూమి పూజ నిర్వహిస్తారు.
శంకుస్థాపన కు గుర్తుగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఒక ఫలకాన్ని ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు. 'శ్రీ రామ జన్మభూమి మందిర్' పై ఒక స్మారక తపాలా బిళ్ళను కూడా ఆయన ఈ సందర్భంగా విడుదల చేస్తారు.