Prime Minister's Office
PM greets nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Eid Mubarak!
Greetings on Eid al-Adha. May this day inspire us to create a just, harmonious and inclusive society. May the spirit of brotherhood and compassion be furthered."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঈদ-উল-জুহা উপলক্ষে ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
ঈদ-উল-জুহা উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয়,
"ঈদ মোবাৰক!
ঈদ-উল-জুহাৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। এই দিনটোৱে আমাক এখনি ন্যায়পূৰ্ণ, সমন্বয়পূৰ্ণ আৰু সঠিক সমাজ সৃষ্টিৰ অৰ্থে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক। ভাতৃত্ববোধ আৰু সহানুভূতিৰ উদ্দীপনা জগাই তোলক।"