Prime Minister's Office
PM greets nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Eid Mubarak!
Greetings on Eid al-Adha. May this day inspire us to create a just, harmonious and inclusive society. May the spirit of brotherhood and compassion be furthered."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عید الاضحی کےموقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم اگست 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عید الاضحی کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا،
‘‘عید مبارک!
عید الاضحی کے موقع پر مبارکباد۔ آج کا دن ہمیں ایک منصفانہ ، ہم آہنگ اور شمولیت والا معاشرہ تیارکرنے کی تحریک دے۔ بھائی چارے اور ہمدردی کے جذبے میں مزید اضافہ کرے ’’۔