Prime Minister's Office
PM greets nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Eid Mubarak!
Greetings on Eid al-Adha. May this day inspire us to create a just, harmonious and inclusive society. May the spirit of brotherhood and compassion be furthered."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘ईद-उल-अजहा’ के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ‘ईद-उल-अजहा’ के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,
‘‘ईद मुबारक!
‘ईद-उल-अजहा’ पर बधाई। मैं यह मंगल-कामना करता हूं कि यह दिन हमें एक न्याययुक्त, सामंजस्यपूर्ण और समावेशी समाज बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करे। समाज में भाईचारे एवं करुणा की भावना और भी अधिक जागृत हो।’’