Prime Minister's Office
PM greets nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the nation on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Eid Mubarak!
Greetings on Eid al-Adha. May this day inspire us to create a just, harmonious and inclusive society. May the spirit of brotherhood and compassion be furthered."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীর প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শুভেচ্ছা
01 AUG 2020 9:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১ আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ‘ঈদ মুবারক! আজকের এই দিনটি ন্যায়পরায়ণ, সম্প্রীতি ও সমন্বিত একটি সমাজ গঠনের অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়। সমাজের ভ্রাতৃত্ববোধ এবং করুণার ভাবনা আরও প্রসারিত হোক।’