Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year
23 JUN 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the special occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
“On the special occasion of Ashadhi Bij, greetings to the Kutchi community. This is a community known for its great culture and bravery. I pray that the coming year is filled with happiness and good health”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आषाढ़ी बीज, कच्छी नववर्ष के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
23 JUN 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अषाढ़ी बीज, कच्छी नव वर्ष के विशेष अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्रीने कहा, 'आषाढ़ी बीज के विशेष अवसर पर कच्छी समुदाय को शुभकामनाएं। यह एकसमुदाय अपनी महान संस्कृति और बहादुरी के लिए जाना जाता है। मैं आने वालेवर्ष में समुदाय की खुशहाली और बेहतर सेहत के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।'