Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year
23 JUN 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the special occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
“On the special occasion of Ashadhi Bij, greetings to the Kutchi community. This is a community known for its great culture and bravery. I pray that the coming year is filled with happiness and good health”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے کوچی نئے سال اشہدی بج پر عوام کو مبارک باد دی
23 JUN 2020 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 جون 2020،
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوچی نئے سال اشہدی بج کے خصوصی موقع پر عوام کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
اشہدی بج کے خصوصی موقع پر کوچی برادری کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہ ایک ایسی برادری ہے جو اپنی بہادری اور عظیم ثقافت کے لیے جانی جاتی ہے۔ میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ آنے والا سال خوشیوں اور اچھی صحت سے پُر ہو۔