Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
THE NUMBER OF COVID RECOVERIES EXCEEDS ACTIVE CASES BY MORE THAN 50,000
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 55.49%
21 JUN 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The number of patients recovering from COVID-19 continues to increase. So far, a total of 2,27,755 patients have been cured. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,925 COVID-19 patients have been cured. The recovery rate has further improved to 55.49% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,69,451 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
Today, the number of recovered patients has crossed the number of active patients by 58,305.
As a concerted effort to expand the lab and testing infrastructure, the number of government labs has been increased to 722 and private labs has been increased to 259 (a total of 981).
The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 547 (Govt: 354 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 358 (Govt: 341 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 76 (Govt: 27 + Private: 49)
The number of samples being tested everyday also continues to grow. In the last 24 hours, 1,90,730 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 68,07,226.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ହେଲା 50 ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର ଶତକଡା 55.49କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
21 JUN 2020 11:32AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା କ୍ରମାଗତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 2,27,755 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 13,925 କରୋନା ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଶତକଡା 55.49କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,69,451 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜି ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟାଠାରୁ 58,305 ଅଧିକ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଏବଂ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାର ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର 722କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ବେସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର 259କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହାଫଳରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 981ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 547 (Govt: 354 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 358 (Govt: 341 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 76 (Govt: 27 + Private: 49)
ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ କ୍ରମାଗତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଊଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,90,730ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇ ସାରିଲାଣି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 68,07,226ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହୋଇସାରିଲାଣି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।