Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
THE NUMBER OF COVID RECOVERIES EXCEEDS ACTIVE CASES BY MORE THAN 50,000
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 55.49%
21 JUN 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The number of patients recovering from COVID-19 continues to increase. So far, a total of 2,27,755 patients have been cured. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,925 COVID-19 patients have been cured. The recovery rate has further improved to 55.49% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,69,451 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
Today, the number of recovered patients has crossed the number of active patients by 58,305.
As a concerted effort to expand the lab and testing infrastructure, the number of government labs has been increased to 722 and private labs has been increased to 259 (a total of 981).
The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 547 (Govt: 354 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 358 (Govt: 341 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 76 (Govt: 27 + Private: 49)
The number of samples being tested everyday also continues to grow. In the last 24 hours, 1,90,730 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 68,07,226.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
कोविड से स्वस्थ हुए रोगियों की संख्या सक्रिय मामलों की तुलना में 50 हजार से अधिक हुई
रिकवरी दर सुधर कर 55.49 प्रतिशत तक पहुंची
21 JUN 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
कोविड से स्वस्थ हुए रोगियों की संख्या में वृद्धि सतत रूप से जारी है। अभी तक कुल 2,27,755 मरीज स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 13,925 कोविड-19 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं। कोविड-19 मरीजों के बीच रिकवरी दर और अधिक सुधर कर 55.49 प्रतिशत हो गई है।
वर्तमान में, 1,69,451 सक्रिय मामले हैं और ये सभी सक्रिय चिकित्सा पर्यवेक्षण के तहत हैं। आज, कोविड से स्वस्थ हुए रोगियों की संख्या सक्रिय मामलों की तुलना में 58,305 हजार से अधिक हो गई है।
जहां तक, प्रयोगशालाओं और जांच अवसंरचना को विस्तारित करने के लिए सतत प्रयासों का प्रश्न है तो सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 722 एवं निजी क्षेत्र के प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ कर 259 (कुल 981) हो गई है।
विवरण इस प्रकार है:
• रियल टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 547 (सरकारी: 354 एवं निजी: 193)
• ट्रूनैट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 358 (सरकारी: 341 एवं निजी:17)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 76 (सरकारी: 27 एवं निजी: 49)
प्रति दिन जांच किए जाने वाले नमूनों की संख्या का बढ़ना अभी भी लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 1,90,730 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया है। इस प्रकार अभी तक कुल 68,07,226 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया जा चुका है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्वों, दिशानिर्देशों एवं परामर्शियों पर प्रमाणित और अद्यतन जानकरी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA . का अवलोकन करें।