Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
THE NUMBER OF COVID RECOVERIES EXCEEDS ACTIVE CASES BY MORE THAN 50,000
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 55.49%
21 JUN 2020 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The number of patients recovering from COVID-19 continues to increase. So far, a total of 2,27,755 patients have been cured. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,925 COVID-19 patients have been cured. The recovery rate has further improved to 55.49% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,69,451 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
Today, the number of recovered patients has crossed the number of active patients by 58,305.
As a concerted effort to expand the lab and testing infrastructure, the number of government labs has been increased to 722 and private labs has been increased to 259 (a total of 981).
The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 547 (Govt: 354 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 358 (Govt: 341 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 76 (Govt: 27 + Private: 49)
The number of samples being tested everyday also continues to grow. In the last 24 hours, 1,90,730 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 68,07,226.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 सद्यस्थिती
कोविड-19 मधून बरे झालेल्यांची संख्या ही सक्रीय रुग्णांपेक्षा 50,000 हून अधिक
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 55.49% पर्यंत वाढला
21 JUN 2020 1:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 जून 2020
कोविड-19 मधून बरे होणाऱ्यांची संख्या सातत्याने वाढत आहे. आत्तापर्यंत 2,27,755 रुग्ण या आजारातून बरे झाले आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 चे 13,925 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. कोविड-19 मधून बरे होण्याचा दर 55.49% पर्यंत वाढला आहे.
सध्या सक्रिय रुग्णांची संख्या 1,69,451असून ते सर्व वैद्यकीय निरीक्षणाखाली आहेत.
आज कोविड-19 मधून बरे झालेल्यांची संख्या ही सक्रीय रुग्णांपेक्षा 58,305 ने जास्त आहे.
चाचणी प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या आणि पायाभूत सुविधा वाढविण्याच्या सातत्यपूर्ण प्रयन्तांमुळे शासकीय प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या 722 पर्यंत तर खाजगी प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या 259 पर्यंत वाढली आहे (एकूण 981 प्रयोगशाळा).
वर्गवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
जलद आरटी पीसीआर आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 547 (शासकीय: 354 + खाजगी: 193)
ट्रू नॅट आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 358 (शासकीय: 341 + खाजगी: 17)
सीबीएनएएटी आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 76 (शासकीय: 27 + खाजगी: 49)
दररोज चाचणी करण्यात येणाऱ्या नमुन्यांच्या संख्येतही वृद्धी झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात 1,90,730 नमुने तपासण्यात आले. त्यामुळे आत्तापर्यंत 68,07,226 नमुने तपासण्यात आले.
कोविड-19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्द्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA.