স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনে মুকলি কৰিলে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো ম’বাইল আই-লেব (ইনফেকচিয়াছ ডিজিছ ডায়েগ্নষ্টিক লেব)
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫২.৯৬%লৈ বৃদ্ধি
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো আই-লেব (ইনফেকচিয়াছ ডিজিছ ডায়েগ্নষ্টিক লেব) মুকলি কৰিছে৷ ইয়াক দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলত স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব আৰু প্ৰতিদিনে ২৫ ক’ভিড-১৯ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন কৰা হয়৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৭৩৯০ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ মুঠ ১,৯৪,৩২৪ জন ৰোগীয়ে এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ৫২.৯৬%৷ শেহতীয়াকৈ ১,৬০,৩৮৪ জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসকৰ নিৰীক্ষণৰ অধীনত আছে৷
চৰকাৰী গৱেষণাগাৰ ৬৯৯লৈ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত গৱেষণাগাৰ ২৫৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৬৫,৪১২ টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ কৰা হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৬২,৪৯,৬৬৮টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ কৰা হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan launches India’s First Mobile I-LAB (Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab)
Recovery Rate improves to 52.96%
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan launched India’s first mobile I-Lab (Infectious disease diagnostic lab) for COVID-19 testing for last mile testing access. It will be deployed in remote, interior and inaccessible parts of the country and have capability to perform 25 COVID-19 RT-PCR tests/Day, 300 ELISA tests/day, additional tests for TB, HIV etc. as per CGHS rates. The Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab (I-LAB) is supported by the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, under the Covid Command strategy.
During the last 24 hrs, 7390 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,94,324patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.96%. Currently, 1,60,384 active cases are under medical supervision.
The number of government labs has been increased to 699 and private labs has been increased to 254 (A total of 953). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 540 (Govt: 349 + Private: 191)
TrueNat based testing labs: 340 (Govt: 325 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 73 (Govt: 25 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,65,412 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 62,49,668.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .