Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan launches India’s First Mobile I-LAB (Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab)
Recovery Rate improves to 52.96%
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan launched India’s first mobile I-Lab (Infectious disease diagnostic lab) for COVID-19 testing for last mile testing access. It will be deployed in remote, interior and inaccessible parts of the country and have capability to perform 25 COVID-19 RT-PCR tests/Day, 300 ELISA tests/day, additional tests for TB, HIV etc. as per CGHS rates. The Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab (I-LAB) is supported by the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, under the Covid Command strategy.
During the last 24 hrs, 7390 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,94,324patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.96%. Currently, 1,60,384 active cases are under medical supervision.
The number of government labs has been increased to 699 and private labs has been increased to 254 (A total of 953). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 540 (Govt: 349 + Private: 191)
TrueNat based testing labs: 340 (Govt: 325 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 73 (Govt: 25 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,65,412 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 62,49,668.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تازہ جانکاری
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ہندوستان کا پہلا موبائل 1-لیب (بیماری کی تشخیص) کے لیب کا آغاز کیا
صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 52.96 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 18جون 2020
صحت وخاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ-19 کی ٹسٹ کی سہولت ہر ایک شخص تک پہنچانے کے لئے بھارت کا پہلا موبائل آئی لیب (بیماری کی تشخیص) کے لیب کا آغاز کیا۔ اسے ملک کے دور دراز اور اندورونی اور ناقابل رسائی والے حصوں میں بھی تعینات کیا جائے گا۔ اس موبائل 1-لیب میں ایک دن میں 25 کووڈ-19 آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹسٹ 300 ایل ایل آئی ایس اے ٹسٹنگ اور سی جی ایچ ایس شرحوں کے مطابق ٹی بی، ایچ آئی وی اضافی ٹسٹنگ کی صلاحیت موجود ہے۔بیماری کے تشخیص کے لیب (1-لیب) کو کووڈ-کمانڈ حکمت عملی کے تحت سائنس وٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے بایوٹکنالوجی کے شعبے کا تعاون حاصل ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران7390 کووڈ-19 مریضوں کا علاج کیاگیا۔ کل 194324 مریض اب تک کووڈ 19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ فی الحال صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح بڑھ کر 52.96 فیصد ہوگئی ہے، جبکہ 160384 فعال مریض طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
سرکاری لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 699 اور پرائیویٹ لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 254 ہوگئی ہے۔ اس طرح کل ملا کر لیب کی تعداد اب 953 ہے۔تفصیل اس طرح ہیں۔
ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 540 (سرکاری 349، پرائیویٹ 191)
ٹرو نیٹ پر مبنی لیب :340 (سرکاری 325، پرائیویٹ 15)
سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیب:73 (سرکاری 25، پرائیویٹ 48)
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 165412 نمونو ں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اس طرح اب تک 6249668 نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات، رہنما خطوط اور ایڈوائزریز پر سبھی مصدقہ اور تازہ معلومات کے لئے براہ مہربانی لگاتار https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA پر وزٹ کریں۔