Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan launches India’s First Mobile I-LAB (Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab)
Recovery Rate improves to 52.96%
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan launched India’s first mobile I-Lab (Infectious disease diagnostic lab) for COVID-19 testing for last mile testing access. It will be deployed in remote, interior and inaccessible parts of the country and have capability to perform 25 COVID-19 RT-PCR tests/Day, 300 ELISA tests/day, additional tests for TB, HIV etc. as per CGHS rates. The Infectious Disease Diagnostic Lab (I-LAB) is supported by the Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology, under the Covid Command strategy.
During the last 24 hrs, 7390 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,94,324patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.96%. Currently, 1,60,384 active cases are under medical supervision.
The number of government labs has been increased to 699 and private labs has been increased to 254 (A total of 953). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 540 (Govt: 349 + Private: 191)
TrueNat based testing labs: 340 (Govt: 325 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 73 (Govt: 25 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,65,412 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 62,49,668.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସତ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆଇ-ଲାବ (ସଂକ୍ରାମକ ରୋଗ ନିଦାନ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର)ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ ଡଃ ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର ଶତକଡା 52.96 ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
18 JUN 2020 4:10PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ନିଦାନ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏହା ଦେଶର ଅଗମ୍ୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ମୁତୟନ ହୋଇ ଦିନକୁ 25ଟି କୋଭିଡ-19 ଆରଟି-ପିସିଆର, 300 ଏଲିସା, ରାଜଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ଓ ଏଚଆଇଭି ପରୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା ଯୋଜନା ଦେୟ ଅନୁସାରେ କରିବ ଏହି ଲାବ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ ଜୈବପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ବିଭାଗର କୋଭିଡ କମାଣ୍ଡର ପରିସରଭୁକ୍ତ ରହିବ ।
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 7,390 କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଯୋଗୁଁ 1,94,324 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 52.96 ପ୍ରତିଶତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,60,384 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 699 ଏବଂ ବେସରକାରୀ 254 ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 953କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
1. RT PCR based testing labs: 540 (Govt: 349 + Private: 191)
1. based testing labs: 340 (Govt: 325 + Private: 15)
1. based testing labs: 73 (Govt: 25 + Private: 48)
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,65,412 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ 62,49,668କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀଜନିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନ୍ଧବିଶ୍ଵାସକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରିଛି । ଏହି ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA