গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দিল্লীত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় এক সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সকলো দলকে ৰাজনৈতিক স্বাৰ্থৰ ঊৰ্ধলৈ গৈ জনস্বাৰ্থৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
আমি সকলোৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিব লাগিব- কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী
ৰাজনৈতিক ঐক্যতাই জনসাধাণৰ মাজত আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ৰাজধানীত মহামাৰীৰ পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত হ’ব
‘‘মই সকলো ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ সদস্যক নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিছো যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ দিল্লীবাসীৰ
স্বাৰ্থৰ অনুকূলে হ’ব আৰু ইয়াক তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হ’ব’’- কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী
আমি নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ সামৰ্থ উন্নত কৰিব লাগিব- শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
15 JUN 2020 4:08PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে দিল্লীত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ বৃদ্ধি ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ পৰ্যাপ্ত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা এক সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি সকলোৱে ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিব লাগিব৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বৈঠকত এই বুলি কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হ’ব৷ শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দলসমূহৰ কৰ্মীবৃন্দক দিল্লীবাসীৰ কল্যাণাৰ্থে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহ প্ৰণয়নত সহায় কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ দলসমূহক ৰাজনৈতিক স্বাৰ্থৰ পৰা ঊৰ্ধলৈ গৈ জনস্বাৰ্থৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজনৈতিক ঐক্যৱদ্ধতাই জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত আশাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আমি নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণ সামৰ্থ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব লাগিব৷
বৈঠকখনত উপস্থিত আছিল আম আদমী দলৰ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় সিং, বিজেপিৰ দিল্লী ৰাজ্যিক সভাপতি শ্ৰী আদেশ গুপ্তা, কংগ্ৰেছৰ ৰাজ্যিক সভাপতি শ্ৰী অনিল চৌধুৰী আৰু বিএছপিৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকল৷ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা নেতাসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰক সম্পূৰ্ণ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
কালি অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বৈঠকখনত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৫০০টা পৰিৱৰ্তিত ৰে’ল দবা দিল্লী চৰকাৰক প্ৰদান, ঘৰে ঘৰে স্বাস্থ্য সৰ্বেক্ষণ, আগন্তুক দুটা দিনৰ ভিতৰত পৰীক্ষণ সামৰ্থ দুগুণ আৰু ছদিনৰ ভিতৰত তিনিগুণলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা ইত্যাদিয়েই অন্যতম৷ বৈঠকখনত ব্যক্তিগতখণ্ডৰ চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত নিম্ন মূল্যত ৬০% ক’ৰোনা বেডৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিতিৰো সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়৷

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital
Shri Amit Shah appeals to all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people
All of us have to fight the pandemic under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi - Union Home Minister
Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital
“I appeal workers of all political parties to ensure that decisions taken by the Central Government in the interest of the residents of Delhi are implemented in earnest at the ground level”: Union Home Minister
We have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques – Shri Amit Shah
15 JUN 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said the Government of India will take all necessary steps to check the spread of COVID-19 in Delhi. Chairing a meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital, Shri Amit Shah said we all have to stand united under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in this fight against the pandemic.
The Union Home Minister informed the all-party meeting of key decisions taken during a meeting convened by him yesterday and appealed to all political parties to ensure that decisions are implemented in earnest at the ground level. Shri Amit Shah called on the parties to mobilise their party workers to help implement the decisions taken by the Central Government for the welfare of the people of Delhi. Shri Amit Shah appealed all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people. Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital, he said. The Home Minister said we have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques. Shri Shah emphasised that we will overcome the pandemic and win the battle by being united.
The meeting was attended by Shri Sanjay Singh of the Aam Aadmi Party, Shri Adesh Gupta, Delhi State President of the BJP, Shri Anil Chaudhary, State President of the Congress and the representative of the BSP. Leaders attending the meeting gave proposals regarding the fight against COVID-19 and assured full support to the Central Government, Delhi Government and the three Municipal Corporations of Delhi.
At a meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah with the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officers yesterday, several important decisions were taken to ensure safety of the citizens of Delhi against infection. These include immediate provision of 500 converted rail coaches to the Delhi Government, adding 8,000 beds for treatment of COVID-19 patients, house-to-house health survey for Contact Mapping in Containment Zones and doubling of COVID-19 testing within the next two days and trebling the testing capacity in six days. The meeting also decided to ensure the availability of 60% of their Corona beds by private hospitals at lower rates and fix the rate of Corona testing and treatment, constituting a Committee under the chairmanship of Dr. VK Paul, Member NITI Aayog to oversee these guidelines for private hospitals and setting up of a COVID-19 helpline under AIIMS Delhi for telephonic guidance.