गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह जी ने आज दिल्ली के सभी राजनीतिक दलों के साथ दिल्ली में कोरोना महामारी के संदर्भ में बैठक की
राजनीतिक द्वेष को भुलाकार सभी पार्टियाँ दिल्ली की जनता के हितों के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करें – श्री अमित शाह
हम सभी को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में साथ मिलकर इस महामारी से लड़ना है – केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री
सभी दलों की एकजुटता से जनता में विश्वास बढेगा और दिल्ली की स्थिति जल्द ही सामान्य होगी – श्री अमित शाह
मैं सभी राजनीतिक दलों से अपील करता हूँ कि उनके कार्यकर्ता यह सुनिश्चित करें कि केंद्र सरकार द्वारा दिल्ली की जनता के लिए किये गए निर्णयों का नीचे तक कार्यान्वयन हो- केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री
हमको नए उपायों से दिल्ली में कोरोना की टेस्टिंग को बढ़ाना है- श्री अमित शाह
15 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि केंद्र सरकार दिल्ली में कोरोना संक्रमण को रोकने के लिए सभी जरूरी कदम उठाएगी । आज नई दिल्ली में राजधानी के सभी राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हम सभी को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में साथ मिलकर इस महामारी से लड़ना है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि दिल्ली में कोरोना से निपटने के लिए कल हुई बैठक में कुछ महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिए गए और सभी राजनीतिक दलों को मिलकर निचले स्तर तक इन फैसलों को बेहतर तरीके से पूरा करने में योगदान देना होगा। श्री शाह ने सभी राजनीतिक दलों से अपील करते हुए कहा कि उनके कार्यकर्ता यह सुनिश्चित करें कि केंद्र सरकार द्वारा दिल्ली की जनता के लिए किये गए निर्णयों का नीचे तक कार्यान्वयन हो। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि इस समय सभी राजनीतिक द्वेष को भुलाकार सभी पार्टियाँ दिल्ली की जनता के हितों के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करें। उन्होने कहा कि सभी दलों की एकजुटता से जनता में विश्वास बढेगा व इस लड़ाई को अधिक बल भी मिलेगा और दिल्ली की स्थिति जल्द ही सामान्य होगी। गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि हमको नए उपायों से दिल्ली में कोरोना की टेस्टिंग को बढ़ाना है। श्री शाह ने ज़ोर देकर कहा कि एकजुट होकर हम कोरोना महामारी से लड़ेंगे भी और जीतेंगे भी ।
बैठक में आम आदमी पार्टी के श्री संजय सिंह, भारतीय जनता पार्टी के प्रदेश अध्यक्ष श्री आदेश गुप्ता और कांग्रेस के प्रदेश अध्यक्ष श्री अनिल चौधरी के साथ ही बहुजन समाज पार्टी के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल हुए। इन नेताओं ने कोरोना वायरस की रोकथाम के लिए कुछ सुझाव दिये और केंद्र सरकार, दिल्ली सरकार और तीनों नगर निगमों को पूरा सहयोग देने का आश्वासन दिया।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कल दिल्ली के मुख्यमंत्री अरविंद केजरीवाल और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक में दिल्ली की जनता की सुरक्षा व कोरोना संक्रमण को रोकने के लिए कई महत्तवपूर्ण निर्णय लिए थे। इनमें दिल्ली में कोरोना से संक्रमित मरीजों के लिए बेड की कमी को देखते हुए दिल्ली को तुरंत 8000 बेड वाले 500 रेलवे कोच देने, कन्टेनमेंट जोन में मरीज के संपर्क में आए लोगों की पहचान (कांटेक्ट मैपिंग) के लिए घर-घर जाकर हर एक व्यक्ति का व्यापक स्वास्थ्य सर्वे तथा दो दिन में कोरोना की टेस्टिंग को बढाकर दो गुना किया जायेगा और 6 दिन बाद तीन गुना करना शामिल है। साथ ही दिल्ली के निजी अस्पताओं में कोरोना संक्रमण के इलाज के लिए निर्धारित कोरोना बेड में से 60 प्रतिशत बेड कम रेट में उपलब्ध कराने, कोरोना उपचार और कोरोना की टेस्टिंग के रेट तय करने के लिए नीति आयोग के सदस्य डॉ. वी के पॉल की अध्यक्षता में एक कमेटी बनाने और दिल्ली के छोटे अस्पतालों तक कोरोना के लिए सही जानकारी तथा दिशा-निर्देश देने के लिए अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स) में फोन पर मार्गदर्शन (Telephonic guidance) प्रदान करने का भी फैसला किया गया था।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital
Shri Amit Shah appeals to all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people
All of us have to fight the pandemic under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi - Union Home Minister
Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital
“I appeal workers of all political parties to ensure that decisions taken by the Central Government in the interest of the residents of Delhi are implemented in earnest at the ground level”: Union Home Minister
We have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques – Shri Amit Shah
15 JUN 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said the Government of India will take all necessary steps to check the spread of COVID-19 in Delhi. Chairing a meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital, Shri Amit Shah said we all have to stand united under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in this fight against the pandemic.
The Union Home Minister informed the all-party meeting of key decisions taken during a meeting convened by him yesterday and appealed to all political parties to ensure that decisions are implemented in earnest at the ground level. Shri Amit Shah called on the parties to mobilise their party workers to help implement the decisions taken by the Central Government for the welfare of the people of Delhi. Shri Amit Shah appealed all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people. Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital, he said. The Home Minister said we have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques. Shri Shah emphasised that we will overcome the pandemic and win the battle by being united.
The meeting was attended by Shri Sanjay Singh of the Aam Aadmi Party, Shri Adesh Gupta, Delhi State President of the BJP, Shri Anil Chaudhary, State President of the Congress and the representative of the BSP. Leaders attending the meeting gave proposals regarding the fight against COVID-19 and assured full support to the Central Government, Delhi Government and the three Municipal Corporations of Delhi.
At a meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah with the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officers yesterday, several important decisions were taken to ensure safety of the citizens of Delhi against infection. These include immediate provision of 500 converted rail coaches to the Delhi Government, adding 8,000 beds for treatment of COVID-19 patients, house-to-house health survey for Contact Mapping in Containment Zones and doubling of COVID-19 testing within the next two days and trebling the testing capacity in six days. The meeting also decided to ensure the availability of 60% of their Corona beds by private hospitals at lower rates and fix the rate of Corona testing and treatment, constituting a Committee under the chairmanship of Dr. VK Paul, Member NITI Aayog to oversee these guidelines for private hospitals and setting up of a COVID-19 helpline under AIIMS Delhi for telephonic guidance.