امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے دلی میں کووڈ – 19 کی صورتحال پر سبھی سیاسی پارٹیوں کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی سیاسی پارٹیوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ عوام کے مفاد میں سیاسی اختلافات سے اوپر اٹھیں
ہم سب کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں وبا سے نمٹنا ہوگا :مرکزی وزیر داخلہ
سیاسی اتحاد سے عوام کے مابین اعتماد پیدا ہوگا
ہمیں کووڈ – 19 جانچ کی صلاحیت میں نئی تکنیک کے ذریعے بہتری لانا ہوگی : جناب امت شاہ
15 JUN 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15جون 2020 / مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ حکومت ہند دلی میں کووڈ – 19 کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لیے سبھی ضروری اقدامات کرے گی۔ قومی راجدھانی میں کووڈ – 19 صورتحال پر دلی میں سبھی سیاسی پارٹیوں کی ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم سبھی کو اس وبا سے نمٹنے میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں متحد رہنا ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کل ان کی طرف سے منعقد کی گئی میٹنگ میں کیے گیے فیصلوں کے بارے میں کل جماعتی میٹنگ کو واقف کرایا اور سبھی سیاسی پارٹیوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ یقین دہانی کرائیں کہ نچلی سطح پر ان فیصلوں پر عمل درآمد جلد از جلد کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے پارٹیوں سے کہا کہ وہ دلی کے عوام کی بہبود کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے کیے گیے فیصلوں پر عمل درآمد میں مدد حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنے پارٹی ورکروں کو کام پر لگائیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی پارٹیوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ عوام کے مفاد میں سیاسی اختلافات سے اوپر اٹھیں۔ سیاسی اتحاد سے عوام کے مابین اعتماد پیدا ہوگا اور راجدھانی میں وبا کی صورتحال میں بہتری آئے گی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہمیں نئی تکنیک استعمال کر کے کووڈ – 19 کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بہتری لانا ہوگی۔ جناب شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہم اس وبا پر قابو پا لیں گے اور متحد ہو کر اس مقابلے کو جیت لیں گے۔
اس میٹنگ میں عام آدمی پارٹی کے جناب سنجے سنگھ، بی جے پی کے دلی ریاستی صدر جناب آدیش گپتا، کانگریس کے ریاستی صدر جناب انل چودھری اور بی ایس پی کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں اس میٹنگ میں دلی کے وزیراعلیٰ اروند کجریوال اور سینئر افسران نے کل بہت سے اہم فیصلے کیے۔ جن کا مقصد وبا کی روک تھام کے لیے دلی کے شہریوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانا تھا۔ ان فیصلوں میں دلی حکومت کو 500 ریل ڈبے فوری طور پر فراہم کرانا ، جن میں کووڈ مریضوں کا علاج کیا جائے گا بھی شامل تھا۔ اس طرح کووڈ – 19 کے مریضوں کے لیے مزید 8 ہزار بستر فراہم ہو گئے ہیں۔ ان فیصلوں میں کنٹین مینٹ زون میں جا کر کانٹیکٹ میپنگ کے لیے گھر گھر جا کر سروے کرنا بھی شامل ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital
Shri Amit Shah appeals to all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people
All of us have to fight the pandemic under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi - Union Home Minister
Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital
“I appeal workers of all political parties to ensure that decisions taken by the Central Government in the interest of the residents of Delhi are implemented in earnest at the ground level”: Union Home Minister
We have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques – Shri Amit Shah
15 JUN 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said the Government of India will take all necessary steps to check the spread of COVID-19 in Delhi. Chairing a meeting of all political parties in Delhi on the COVID-19 situation in the national capital, Shri Amit Shah said we all have to stand united under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in this fight against the pandemic.
The Union Home Minister informed the all-party meeting of key decisions taken during a meeting convened by him yesterday and appealed to all political parties to ensure that decisions are implemented in earnest at the ground level. Shri Amit Shah called on the parties to mobilise their party workers to help implement the decisions taken by the Central Government for the welfare of the people of Delhi. Shri Amit Shah appealed all parties to rise above political differences in the interest of the people. Political unity will create confidence among the public and lead to improvement in the pandemic situation in the capital, he said. The Home Minister said we have to improve COVID-19 testing capacity with newer techniques. Shri Shah emphasised that we will overcome the pandemic and win the battle by being united.
The meeting was attended by Shri Sanjay Singh of the Aam Aadmi Party, Shri Adesh Gupta, Delhi State President of the BJP, Shri Anil Chaudhary, State President of the Congress and the representative of the BSP. Leaders attending the meeting gave proposals regarding the fight against COVID-19 and assured full support to the Central Government, Delhi Government and the three Municipal Corporations of Delhi.
At a meeting chaired by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah with the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officers yesterday, several important decisions were taken to ensure safety of the citizens of Delhi against infection. These include immediate provision of 500 converted rail coaches to the Delhi Government, adding 8,000 beds for treatment of COVID-19 patients, house-to-house health survey for Contact Mapping in Containment Zones and doubling of COVID-19 testing within the next two days and trebling the testing capacity in six days. The meeting also decided to ensure the availability of 60% of their Corona beds by private hospitals at lower rates and fix the rate of Corona testing and treatment, constituting a Committee under the chairmanship of Dr. VK Paul, Member NITI Aayog to oversee these guidelines for private hospitals and setting up of a COVID-19 helpline under AIIMS Delhi for telephonic guidance.