Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Sushant Singh Rajput
14 JUN 2020 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Sushant Singh Rajput.
"Sushant Singh Rajput...a bright young actor gone too soon. He excelled on TV and in films. His rise in the world of entertainment inspired many and he leaves behind several memorable performances. Shocked by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and fans. Om Shanti", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا سشانت سنگھ راجپوت کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت
14 JUN 2020 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14 جون :
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے بالی ووڈ کے مشہور اداکار سشانت سنگھ راجپوت کی موت پر اظہار تعزیت کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ”سشانت سنگھ راجپوت... ایک باصلاحیت نوجوان اداکار بہت جلد چلے گئے۔ انہوں نے ٹی وی اور فلموں میں عمدہ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ تفریحی دنیا میں ان کے عروج نے بہت سارے لوگوں کو متاثر کیا اور وہ کئی یادگار پرفارمنس اپنے پیچھے چھوڑ گئے۔ ان کے انتقال سے صدمے میں ہوں۔ ان کے خاندان اور محبین کے ساتھ میری ہمدردی ہے‘‘۔ اوم شانتی