PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 JUN 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare; Health Secretary interacts with DMs, Municipal Commissioners, Chief Medical Officers of select districts that are seeing a surge in COVID-19 cases
Ms Preeti Sudan, Union Health Secretary held a review meeting with the District Collectors, Municipal Commissioners, Chief Medical Officers, Superintendent of District Hospitals and Principles of Medical Colleges from 45 municipalities/municipal corporations across 38 districts in ten states, that are witnessing a surge in COVID-19 cases.These districts are from the following States/UTs: Maharashtra, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Haryana, Gujarat, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Uttarakhand& Madhya Pradesh.Main issues discussed were the widespread infection in densely populated urban areas, with areas that shared public amenities; importance of house-to-house surveys; prompt testing followed by prompt isolation and clinical management of cases and containment strategy to be implemented.
Areas that need constant attention included active house-to-house survey for timely detection; augmentation of the survey teams; efficient ambulance management; efficient triaging of patients at the hospitals and bed management; clinical management of the hospitalised cases through rotational 24*7 teams to ensure reduction in the fatality rates. They were also advised to ensure that the testing results were returned by the labs in time for ensuring early identification and timely treatment. So far, a total of 1,24,430 people has been cured of COVID-19. 5,137 patients were cured in the last 24 hours. This takes the total recovery rate to 48.49%. The total number of active cases is now 1,24,981.
For details :
About 111.02 LMT food grains lifted through 3965 rail rakes during lockdown
Since the lockdown was announced on March 24, 2020 about 111.02 LMT food grains have been lifted and transported through 3965 rail rakes. Apart from the rail route, transportation was also done through roads and waterways. A total of 234.51 LMT has been transported. 15,500 MT grains was transported through 13 ships. Total 11.30 LMT food grains have been transported to the North-Eastern States. Under AatmaNirbhar Bharat package, Government of India has decided that 8 LMT food grains will be provided to about 8 Crore migrant labourers, stranded and needy families, who are not covered under NFSA or State scheme PDS cards. 5 Kg of food grain per person is being distributed free of cost for the months of May and June to all migrants. The states and UTs have lifted 4.42 LMT of food grains and distributed 10,131 MT of food grains to 20.26 lakh beneficiaries. The Government of India also approved 39,000 MT pulses for 1.96 crore migrant families.
For details :
Indian Navy Commences evacuation of citizens from Islamic Republic of Iran - “SAMUDRA SETU”
Indian Navy had launched Operation SamudraSetu to repatriate Indian citizens commencing 08 May 2020. Indian Naval ships Jalashwa and Magar have already evacuated 2874 personnel from Maldives and Sri Lanka to ports of Kochi and Tuticorin.In the next phase of SamudraSetu, Indian Naval Ship Shardul will evacuate Indian citizens on 08 June 2020 from the port of Bandar Abbas, Islamic Republic of Iran, to Porbandar, Gujarat. The Indian Mission in Islamic Republic of Iran is preparing a list of Indian citizens to be evacuated and will facilitate their embarkation after requisite medical screening.
For details :
Mission Sagar - INS Kesari at Port Victoria, Seychelles
As part of Mission Sagar, Indian Naval Ship Kesari entered Port Victoria, Seychelles, on 07 June 2020. The Government of India in these difficult times is providing assistance to Friendly Foreign Countries in dealing with the COVID-19 pandemic and towards the same INS Kesari is carrying a consignment of COVID related essential medicines for the people of Seychelles.
For details :
OPERATION SAMUDRA SETU - INS JALASHWA ARRIVES AT TUTICORIN WITH 700 INDIAN CITIZENS EMBARKED FROM MALDIVES
INS Jalashwa, deployed by the Indian Navy for “Operation SamudraSetu", entered Tuticorinharbour with 700 Indian nationals evacuated from Male, Maldvies on 07 June 2020. Thus far INS Jalashwa has evacuated 2672 Indian citizens from Maldives and Sri Lanka to India as part of Vande Bharat Mission.
For details :
DST releases information brochure on health & risk communication programme focusing on COVID-19
National Council for Science & Technology Communication (NCSTC), Department of Science & Technology (DST) has released an information brochure for a recently launched programme on health and risk communication ‘Year of Awareness on Science & Health (YASH) with focus on COVID-19’. The brochure carries information on the genesis and need of such a mega programme in the country to address the issues of risks, crises, disasters, and uncertainties especially posed by the COVID-19 pandemic. The programme focuses on enhancing public understanding and awareness on science and health for better preparedness to cope up with the present and future challenges.
For details :
Indian Air Force Designs and Develops Airborne Rescue Pod for Isolated Transportation (ARPIT)
Indian Air Force has designed, developed and manufactured an Airborne Rescue Pod for Isolated Transportation (ARPIT). This pod will be utilised for evacuation of critical patients with infectious diseases including COVID-19 from high altitude area, isolated and remote places.Requirement of an air evacuation system with facility to prevent spread of infectious aerosol from a COVID-19 patient during air travel was felt by IAF when COVID-19 was declared as a pandemic. The first prototype was developed at
3 BRD AF and has undergone various modifications. Supporting the “Atmanirbhar Bharat” call by Hon’ble Prime Minister, only indigenous materials have been used to fabricate this pod. This indigenously designed system has been developed at a cost of Rs Sixty Thousand only, which is very less as compared to the imported systems costing up to Rs Sixty Lakh.
For details :
MOU entered between NIPER Guwahati and Hindustan Antibiotics Ltd for large scale industrial grade manufacturing and commercialization of 3D antimicrobial face-shields to control spread of Covid-19
National Institute of Pharmaceuticals Education and Research (NIPER)-Guwahati, under the Department of Pharmaceuticals, is committed to providing a useful contribution cum solution in terms of developing Personal Protective Equipment’s (PPEs) to avoid the fatal spread of COVID-19 transmission. It has signed MoU with the Hindustan Antibiotic Limited (HAL, a PSU under Dept. of Pharmaceuticals), Pimpri, Pune for large scale industrial-grade manufacturing and commercialization of their 3D printed antimicrobial face-shields.NIPER-Guwahati has also filed both an Indian design patent and provisional patent at Indian Patent Office, New Delhi on their 3D printed antimicrobial face-shields.
For details :
Ministry of Tourism presents a virtual safari of the Wild Wonders of Madhya Pradesh through 29th webinar under DekhoApnaDesh series
The webinar provided an immersive virtual safari experience to one of the most biodiversity rich hotspots in the world: The State of Madhya Pradesh, which is also known as the heart of Incredible India.Considering the impact of COVID-19 on tourism, Madhya Pradesh tourism has initiated a concept of rental caravan vehicles comprising of all the facilities such as beds, refrigerator and other essentials so that people doesn’t need to stay in hotels for their trips in view of social distancing and can rent these vehicles.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: Kerala reported its 17th Covid-19 death with a 43-year-old woman undergoing treatment in Thrissur Medical College passing away this afternoon. Meanwhile, State Health Minister K KShailaja has said that preventing community spread of COVID-19 is the top priority of the government. Cooperation of people and strict adherence to government guidelines are crucial in this endeavour. She also pointed out that the disease transmission in the state at present through contact is between 10 and 15 percent. Two persons who were under quarantine in Kozhikode and Pathanamthitta died. Their samples have been collected for Covid test. A Keralite who reached Dubai succumbed to the virus in UAE today. One Covid death and 107 positive cases were reported yesterday in the state. 1,095 patients are still under treatment.
• Tamil Nadu:CM says ‘T.N. has highest recovery rate in India, lowest number of deaths in the world’. Tamil Nadu temples continue to remain shut as Covid-19 cases surge. State caps testing fee in private sector at Rs 3,000; Rs 500 to be charged extra for home visit; laboratories will be checked for quality. New containment strategy for three districts around Chennai; plan involves micro-management of cases in urban, rural areas. Close to 70% of the cases reported in Tamil Nadu are from Chennai. 1515 new cases, 604 recoveries & 18 deaths reported yesterday. 1155 cases from Chennai. Total cases: 31667, Active cases: 14396, Deaths: 269, Discharged: 16999. Active cases in Chennai are 10982.
• Karnataka: From today, temples, mosques and churches opened for prayers, but government lays down strict guidelines to prevent big congregations. Markets, malls, hotels also opened up. Meanwhile BBMP has issued SOPs for home quarantine, to keep special eye on those who recommended for home quarantine 460 teams have been formed. 239 new cases, 143 discharges and two deaths were reported yesterday. Total positive cases: 5452, Active cases: 3257, Deaths: 61 Recovered: 2132.
• Andhra Pradesh:Darshan for devotees in Tirumala temple on trial basis resumed after a gap of nearly 80 days, prior to its permanent resumption. Cultivation target for all crops in Kharif season has been set at 39.59 lakh hectares as against the normal crop acreage of 37.54 lakh hectares. Pre-survey process for district-wise ‘skill gap’ to identify industrial needs and search for manpower with needed skill sets, hit by large-scale exodus of skilled migrants, likely to commence in mid-June. 125 new cases, 34 discharged and no death reported during last 24 hours after testing 14,246 samples. Total cases: 3843. Active: 1381, Recovered: 2387, Deaths: 75.
• Telangana: Temples open their doors for devotees from today. Guidelines being followed at temples across the State. Telangana Governor TamilisaiSoundararajan on Monday visited Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences (NIMS) to convey her support to the healthcare workers affected by Covid-19 while discharging their duties. Total cases as of 7th June are 3650. As on date 448 migrants, foreign returnees tested positive for Covid19.
• Maharashtra: 3,007 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, taking the state tally of positive cases to 85,975, out of which 43,591 are active cases. Hotspot Mumbai reported 1,421 new infections on Sunday which took the total cases in the city to 48,549. Private offices in Maharashtra started their operations with up to 10% strength as per requirement with remaining persons working from home. In lockdown 5.0, the state government has announced phase wise easing of lockdown, depending upon clear demarcations for the containment and non-containment zones.
• Gujarat: 480 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, taking the state tally of coronavirus positive cases to 20,070, out of which 5186 are active cases. 30 patients have lost their lives during the last 24 hours taking the total death toll to 1249. Lord Dwarikadheesh and Shri Somnath Temple in Gujarat reopened today for Darshan. However, the devotees have been advised to visit the Somnath Temple after 12th June after online booking in available slots.As part of Operation SamudraSetu, INS Shardul will evacuate Indian citizens today from the port of Bandar Abbas in Iran to Porbandar, Gujarat. The Indian Mission in Iran is preparing a list of Indian citizens to be evacuated and will facilitate their embarkation after requisite medical screening.
• Rajasthan: 97 new COVID-19 cases have been reported till now, taking the state tally of positive cases to 10, 696, out of which 7814 patients have recovered. Hotels, restaurants, clubs, shopping malls and all wildlife sanctuaries have opened in Rajasthan today. The ASI owned historical monuments also opened for tourists today.
• Madhya Pradesh:173 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, taking the state tally of coronavirus positive cases to 9,401, out of which 2658 are active cases. Most of the new cases have again been reported from Bhopal, followed by Indore.
• Chhattisgarh: 76 new COVID-19 cases have been reported on Sunday and 31 more positive cases have been reported till today morning , taking the state tally of coronavirus positive cases to 1,073, while the number of active cases are 834. Religious places have opened up in the state from today.
• Goa: 33 new COVID-19 cases have been reported on Sunday, taking the state tally of positive cases to 300, out of which 235 are active cases. In the wake of rising cases, the state has made requisition for 200 ventilators from the Centre, of which, 100 are expected to be delivered by tomorrow, stated the State Health Minister.
• Manipur: 37 more people have tested COVID19 positive in Manipur. They have been shifted to COVID Care Facility in Imphal.Total cases 209 with 157 active cases.
• Mizoram: CM convened a consultative meeting on COVID19 with representatives from Member of Legislatures, Government Officials, Non-Govt. Hospital Association, Church Leaders, Village and Local Councils members, Task Forces and NGOs to discuss the State's way forward.In Mizoram, lockdown extended for 21 more days starting from midnight tonight. Home quarantine option will be limited to only extreme unavoidable circumstances, said CM Zoramthanga.
• Nagaland: State Govt disbursed Rs.24 crore as financial assistance to citizens stranded in other States so far. 238 Quarantines Centres are in place with bed capacity of 13 thousand persons in Nagaland. The State ranks 5th in the country in terms of strict quarantine norms.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
08 JUN 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
• گذشتہ روز مزید 5137افراد بازیاب ہوئے، جس سے علاج شدہ کووڈ-19مریضوں کی تعداد 124430اوربحالی کی شرح 48.49فیصدہوگئی ہے ۔
• اب فعال کیسوں کی کل تعداد 124981 ہے ۔
• سیکرٹری صحت نے منتخب ڈسٹرکٹ کے انتظامی اور طبی افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جو کوویڈ 19 کیسوں میں اضافے کا دیکھ ریکھ کررہے ہیں۔
• ہندوستانی بحریہ نے ایران سے ہندوستانی شہریوں کا انخلاءشروع کیا۔
• ڈی ایس ٹی نے کوویڈ 19 پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے صحت اور رسک مواصلات یاش کے بارے میں معلوماتی بروچر جاری کیا۔
صحت سکریٹری نے کچھ ایسے منتخبہ اضلاع کے ضلع مجسٹریٹوں، میونسپل کمشنروں، چیف میڈیکل افسروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی، جہاں کووڈ-19 کے معاملات میں اضافہ ہوا ہے
مرکزی صحت کی سکریٹری محترمہ پریتی سوڈان نے دس ریاستوں کے 38 اضلاع میں 45 میونسپلٹیوں / میونسپل کارپوریشنوں سے ضلعی کلکٹرس ، میونسپل کمشنرز ، چیف میڈیکل آفیسران ، ضلعی اسپتالوں کے سپرنٹنڈنٹ اور میڈیکل کالجوں کے پرنسپلز کے ساتھ جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا ، جو ایک اضافے کا مشاہدہ کررہے ہیں۔کووڈ-19کے معاملات میں یہ اضلاع مندرجہ ذیل ریاستوں مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے سے ہیں: مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ ، تمل ناڈو ، راجستھان ، ہریانہ ، گجرات ، جموں کشمیر ، کرناٹک ، اتراکھنڈ اور مدھیہ پردیش۔ جن اہم امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا وہ گنجان آباد شہری علاقوں میں وسیع پیمانے پر انفیکشن تھے ، جن علاقوں میں عوامی سہولیات مشترکہ ہیں۔ گھر گھر سروے کی اہمیت۔ فوری جانچ کے بعد فوری طور پر الگ تھلگ ہونا اور مقدمات کی کلینیکل مینجمنٹ اور نفاذ کی حکمت عملی۔ جن علاقوں میں مستقل توجہ کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے ان میں بروقت پتہ لگانے کے لئے گھر گھر گھر سروے بھی شامل ہوتا ہے۔ سروے ٹیموں میں اضافہ؛ ایمبولینس کا موثر انتظام اسپتالوں اور بستر کے انتظام میں مریضوں کی موثر ٹریجنگ؛ اموات کی شرح میں کمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے گھماؤ24*7 ٹیموں کے ذریعے اسپتال میں داخل مقدمات کا کلینیکل انتظام۔ انہیں یہ بھی مشورہ دیا گیا تھا کہ ابتدائی شناخت اور بروقت علاج کو یقینی بنانے کے ل لیبز کے ذریعہ جانچ کے نتائج بروقت لوٹائے جائیں۔ اب تک ، مجموعی طور پر 124430 افرادکووڈ-19 میں علاج کر چکے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5137 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے۔ اس سے بازیافت کی کل شرح 48.49فیصد ہوجاتی ہے۔ اب فعال کیسوں کی کل تعداد 124981 ہے۔
لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران تقریباً 111.02 اناج 3965 ریل ریکس کے ذریعہ اٹھایا گیا
چونکہ لاک ڈاون کا اعلان 24 مارچ 2020 کو کیا گیا تھا ، تقریٍباًٍ111.02 ایل ایم ٹی غلہ اناج اٹھا کر 3965 ریل ریکوں کے ذریعہ لے جایا گیا ہے۔ ریل روٹ کے علاوہ سڑکوں اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے ذریعے بھی نقل و حمل کا کام کیا گیا تھا۔ مجموعی طور پر 234.51 ایل ایم ٹی ٹرانسپورٹ کیا گیا ہے۔ 15 جہازوں کے ذریعہ 15500 ایل ایم ٹی دانوں کو پہنچایا گیا تھا۔ کل 11.30 ایل ایم ٹی غلہ اناج شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں پہنچایا گیا ہے۔ آٹما نیربھارت پیکیج کے تحت ، حکومت ہند نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ 8 ایل ایم ٹی غلہ اناج تقریبا 8 کروڑ مہاجر مزدور ، پھنسے ہوئے اور ضرورتمند خاندانوں کو فراہم کیا جائے گا ، جو این ایف ایس اے یا ریاستی اسکیم کے پی ڈی ایس کارڈ کے تحت نہیں ہیں۔ مئی اور جون کے مہینوں میں تمام مہاجرین کو 5 کلوگرام غذائی اجزاءمفت تقسیم کیا جارہا ہے۔ ریاستوں اورمرکزی کے زیرانتظام علاقے نے 4.42 ایل ایم ٹی غلہ اٹھا لیا ہے اور 10،131 ایل ایم ٹی غلہ اناج 20.26 لاکھ مستحقین میں تقسیم کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے 1.96 کروڑ تارکین وطن خاندانوں کے لئے 39000 ایل ایم ٹی دالوں کی بھی منظوری دی ہے۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ اسلامی جمہوریہ ایران سے شہریوں کو وطن واپس لائے گی – ”سمدر سیتو
ہندوستانی بحریہ نے ہندوستانی شہریوں کو واپس لانے کے لئے 08 مئی 2020 سے آپریشن سمدر سیتو شروع کیا تھا۔ ہندوستانی بحریہ کے جہازوں جلشوا اور مگر نے پہلے ہی مالدیپ اور سری لنکا سے 2874 شہریوں کو کوچی اور توتیکورین کی بندرگاہوں تک پہنچایا ہے۔سمدر سیتو کے اگلے مرحلے میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کا جہاز شاردل 08 جون 2020 کو اسلامی جمہوریہ ایران کے بندر عباس بندرگاہ سے ہندوستانی شہریوں کو لے کر گجرات کے پوربندر کے لئے روانہ ہو گا۔ اسلامی جمہوریہ ایران میں واقع ہندوستانی مشن انخلا کے لئے ہندوستانی شہریوں کی ایک فہرست تیار کر رہا ہے جسے ضروری طبی اسکریننگ کے بعد ان کو سفر کی سہولت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
مشن ساگر- آئی این ایس کیسری سیشلز کی بندرگاہ وکٹوریہ پہنچ گیا
مشن ساگر کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ہندوستانی بحری جہاز کیسری 07 جون 2020 کو سیچلس کے بندرگاہ وکٹوریہ میں داخل ہوا۔ حکومت ہند نے ان مشکل اوقات میں دوستانہ غیر ملکی ممالک کو کووڈ-19وبائی امراض سے نمٹنے میں مدد فراہم کی ہے اور اسی آئی این ایس کیسری کے لئے۔ سیچلس کے عوام کے لئے کوویڈ سے متعلق ضروری ادویات کی کھیپ ہے۔
آپریشن سمدر سیتو – آئی این ایس جلاشوا 700 ہندوستانی شہریوں کو لے کر مالدیپ سے ٹیوٹیکورین پہنچا
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ذریعے ”آپریشن سمدر سیتو“ کے لئے تعینات کیا گیا آئی این ایس جلاشوا مالے، مالدیپ سے 700 ہندوستانی شہریوں کو لے کر 7 جون 2020 کو لے کر ٹیوٹیکورین بندرگاہ پہنچ گیا۔ وندے بھارت مشن کے تحت اب تک ا?ئی این ایس جلاشوا مالدیپ اور سری لنکا سے 2672 ہندوستانی شہریوں کو بھارت لاچکا ہے۔
ڈی ایس ٹی نے کووڈ-19 پر مرکوز ہیلتھ اینڈ رِسک کمیونکیشن پروگرام سے متعلق اطلاعاتی بروشر جاری کیا
نیشنل کونسل فار سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی کمیونکیشن (این سی ایس ٹی سی)،محکمہ سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی)نے حال ہی میں ہیلتھ اینڈ رِسک کمیونکیشن پر شروع کئے گئے پروگرام کووڈ-19 پر مرکوز سائنس و صحت کے تئیں بیداری کا سال (وائی اے ایس ایچ) کے لئے کمیونکیشن بروشر جاری کیا ہے۔ اس بروشر میں خاص طور پر کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے سبب پیدا ہوئے خطرات، بحران، آفات اور غیریقینی سے متعلق امور کو حل کرنے کے لئے ملک میں اس طرح کے بڑے پروگراموں کی اہمیت و ضرورت کے بارے میں معلومات دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ پروگرام موجودہ اور ممکنہ خطرات سے نمٹنے کی بہتر تیاری کے لئے سائنس و صحت کے بارے میں لوگوں کی سمجھ اور بیداری میں اضافے پر مرکوز ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاو ¿ کو روکنے کے مقصد سے 3ڈی اینٹی مائیکروبیل فیس- شیلڈس کی پیداوار اور کاروبار کے لئے این آئی پی ای آر گوہاٹی اور ہندوستان اینٹی بایوٹکس لمیٹڈ کے درمیان مفاہمت
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارسیوٹیکلس ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی پی ای آر) گوہاٹی نے کووڈ-19 کے جان لیوا پھیلاؤ سے بچاؤ کے لئے متعدد نئے طرح کے ذاتی حفاظتی آلات (پی پی ای) ڈیولپ کئے ہیں۔ این آئی پی ای آر کیمیا اور کیمیاوی کھاد مرکزی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والا قومی اہمیت کا حامل ایک اہم ادارہ ہے۔این آئی پی ای آر کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر یو ایس این مورتی نے بتایا کہ انھوں نے پمپری، پونے کے ہندوستان اینٹی بایوٹکس لمیٹڈ (ایچ اے ایل، کیمیا اور کیمیاوی کھاد کی وزارت کی ایک ماتحت سرکاری کمپنی)کے ساتھ 3ڈی اینٹی مائیکروبیل فیس – شیلڈس کی بڑے پیمانے پر صنعتی پیداوار اور کاروبار کے لئے ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔
وزارت سیاحت نے ’دیکھو اپنا دیس‘ سیریز کے تحت 29 ویں ویبینار کے ذریعہ مدھیہ پردیش کے جنگلی عجائبات کی ورچوول سفاری پیش کی
ویبی نار نے دنیا کے سب سے زیادہ حیاتیاتی تنوع سے بھرپور ہاٹ سپاٹ کو ایک عمیق ورچوئل سفاری تجربہ فراہم کیا۔ریاست مدھیہ پردیش ، جسے ناقابل یقین ہندوستان کا دل بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔ سیاحت ، مدھیہ پردیش سیاحت پرکووڈ-19کے اثرات پر غور کرتے ہوئے۔ بستروں ، ریفریجریٹر اور دیگر ضروری سامان جیسی تمام سہولیات پر مشتمل کرایہ دار کاروان گاڑیوں کا تصور شروع کیا ہے تاکہ لوگوں کو معاشرتی فاصلے کے پیش نظر ہوٹلوں میں ٹھہرنے کی ضرورت نہ ہو اور وہ ان گاڑیاں کرایہ پر لے سکیں۔
پی آئی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
• کیرالہ: کیرالہ نے تھرسور میڈیکل کالج میں زیر علاج ایک 43 سالہ خاتون کے ساتھ اپنے 17 ویں کووڈ-19 کی موت کی اطلاع دی، جس میں آج سہ پہر انتقال ہوگیا۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی وزیر صحت کے کے شیلجا نے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ-19میں کمیونٹی کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنا حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے۔ اس کوشش میں لوگوں کا تعاون اور حکومتی رہنما خطوط پر سختی سے عمل پیرا ہونا ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی نشاندہی کی کہ ریاست میں اس وقت رابطے کے ذریعے بیماریوں کی منتقلی 10 سے 15 فیصد کے درمیان ہے۔ کوزیکوڈ اور پٹھانمیتھیٹہ میں دو افراد جو قیدخانی سے دوچار تھے ہلاک ہوگئے۔ کوویڈ ٹیسٹ کے لئے ان کے نمونے اکٹھے کیے گئے ہیں۔ دبئی پہنچنے والا ایک کیرلائیٹ آج متحدہ عرب امارات میں وائرس کا شکار ہوگیا۔ ریاست میں کل ایک کوویڈ کی موت اور 107 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اب بھی 1095 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
• تمل ناڈو: وزیراعلیٰ کا کہنا ہے کہٹی این بھارت میں بحالی کی شرح سب سے زیادہ ہے ، دنیا میں اموات کی سب سے کم تعداد۔ کوویڈ 19 کے کیسوں میں اضافے کے ساتھ تمل ناڈو کے مندر بند ہیں۔ نجی شعبے میں ریاستی کیپس کی جانچ کی فیس 3000 روپے؛ گھر جانے پر 500 روپے اضافی وصول کیا جائے گا۔ لیبارٹریوں کو معیار کیلئے جانچا جائے گا۔ چنئی کے آس پاس کے تین اضلاع کے لئے قابو پانے کی نئی حکمت عملی۔ اس منصوبے میں شہری ، دیہی علاقوں میں مقدمات کی مائیکرو مینجمنٹ شامل ہے۔ تمل ناڈو میں رپورٹ ہونے والے قریب 70فیصد معاملات چنئی سے ہیں۔ کل 1515 نئے کیسز ، 604 بازیافت اور 18 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ چنئی سے 1155 مقدمات۔ کل معاملات:31667 ، فعال مقدمات: 14396 ، اموات: 269 ، چھٹی ہوئی: 16999۔ چنئی میں سرگرم کیسز 10982 ہیں۔
• کرناٹک: آج سے ، مندروں ، مساجد اور گرجا گھروں میں نماز کے لئے کھول دیا گیا ، لیکن حکومت بڑی جماعتوں کو روکنے کے لئے سخت ہدایات وضع کرتی ہے۔ بازار ، مال ، ہوٹل بھی کھل گئے۔ دریں اثنائ بی بی ایم پی نے ہوم سنگرودھین کے لئے ایس او پیز جاری کیا ہے ، ان افراد پر خصوصی نگاہ رکھنے کے لئے جنہوں نے گھر سنگرودھ کی 460 ٹیمیں تشکیل دی گئیں۔ گذشتہ روز 239 نئے کیسز ، 143 ڈسچارج اور دو اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ کل مثبت معاملات: 5452 ، فعال مقدمات: 3257 ، اموات: 61 بازیافت: 2132۔
• آندھرا پردیش: آزمائشی بنیادوں پر تیرومالا کے مندر میں عقیدت مندوں کے لئے درگاہ مستقل طور پر دوبارہ بحال ہونے سے قبل ، 80 دن کے وقفے کے بعد دوبارہ شروع ہوئی۔ خریف سیزن میں تمام فصلوں کے لئے کاشت کرنے کا ہدف 39.59 لاکھ ہیکٹر پر رکھا گیا ہے جبکہ عام فصلوں کا رقبہ 37.54 لاکھ ہیکٹر ہے۔ صنعتی ضروریات کی نشاندہی کرنے اور ماہر مہاجرین کے بڑے پیمانے پر خروج سے متاثرہ افرادی قوت کی تلاش کے لئے ضلعی وار ‘مہارت کے فرق’ کے لئے پہلے سے سروے کا عمل جون کے وسط میں شروع ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ 14246 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 125 نئے معاملات ، 34 فارغ اور کسی کی موت کی اطلاع نہیں ہے۔ کل معاملات: 3843. فعال: 1381 ، بازیافت: 2387 ، اموات: 75۔
• تلنگانہ: مندر آج سے عقیدت مندوں کے لئے اپنے دروازے کھول رہے ہیں۔ ریاست بھر کے مندروں میں ہدایات پر عمل کیا جارہا ہے۔ تلنگانہ کے گورنر تاملیسائی سونڈراراجن نے پیر کو نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (این آئی ایم ایس) کا دورہ کیا تاکہ وہ اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی کے دوران کووڈ-19 سے متاثرہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکنوں کی مدد کے لئے جائیں۔ 7 جون تک کل معاملات 3650 ہیں۔ اب تک 448 تارکین وطن ، کووڈ-19 کے لئے غیر ملکی واپس آنے والوں کا مثبت تجربہ کیا۔
• مہاراشٹرا: کوویڈ 19 کے 3007 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں مثبت معاملات کی تعداد 85975 ہوچکی ہے ، ان میں سے 43591 فعال واقعات ہیں۔ ہاٹ اسپاٹ ممبئی میں اتوار کے روز 1421 نئے انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی، جس نے شہر میں کل 48549 واقعات درج کیے۔ مہاراشٹر میں نجی دفاتر نے گھر سے کام کرنے والے بقیہ افراد کی ضرورت کے مطابق 10 فیصد تک طاقت سے اپنے کام کا آغاز کیا۔ لاک ڈاؤن 5.0 میں ، ریاستی حکومت نے کنٹین منٹ اور نان کنٹین منٹ زون کے واضح حد بندی پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے ، لاک ڈاؤن کو آسان بنانے کے مرحلے وار اعلان کیا ہے۔
• گجرات: 480 نئے کووڈ-19واقعات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ،جو ریاست کی طرف سے کورونا وائرس کے مثبت تعداد کو 20070 تک لے جاتا ہے ، ان میں سے 5186 فعال معاملات ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 30 مریض اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے ہیں، جن کی وجہ سے ہلاکتوں کی مجموعی تعداد 1249 ہوگئی ہے۔ گجرات میں لارڈ دواریکاڈیش اور شری سومناتھ مندر آج درشن کے لئے دوبارہ کھل گئے۔ تاہم ، عقیدت مندوں کو دستیاب سلاٹوں میں آن لائن بکنگ کے بعد 12 جون کے بعد سومناتھ مندر جانے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔ آپریشن سمندراسیٹو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آئی این ایس شاردال آج ہندوستانی شہریوں کو ایران کے بندر عباس بندرگاہ سے گجرات کے پوربندر منتقل کریں گے۔ ایران میں ہندوستانی مشن انخلاء کے لئے ہندوستانی شہریوں کی ایک فہرست تیار کر رہا ہے اور ضروری طبی معائنے کے بعد ان کے داخلے میں آسانی پیدا کرے گا۔
• راجستھان: ابھی تک 97 نئے کوویڈ 19 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں مثبت معاملات کی تعداد 10696 ہوچکی ہے ، ان میں سے 7814 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ راجستھان میں آج ہوٹل ، ریستوراں ، کلب ، شاپنگ مال اور وائلڈ لائف کے تمام محفوظ مقامات کھل گئے ہیں۔ اے ایس آئی کی ملکیت میں موجود تاریخی یادگاریں آج سیاحوں کے لئے بھی کھل گئیں۔
• مدھیہ پردیش: 173 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے مثبت تعداد 9401 ہوچکے ہیں ، جن میں سے 2658 سرگرم معاملات ہیں۔ بیشتر نئے کیس بھوپال سے پھر اندور کے بعد سامنے آئے ہیں۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: اتوار کے روز 76 نئے کوویڈ 19 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں اور آج صبح تک 31 مزید مثبت واقعات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس سے ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے مثبت تعداد 1073 ہوچکے ہیں ، جبکہ فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 834 ہے۔ آج سے ریاست میںمذہبی مقامات کھل گئے۔
• گوا: اتوار کے روز 34 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس سے ریاست میں مثبت واقعات کی تعداد 300 ہو گئی ہے ، جن میں سے 235 سرگرم کیسز ہیں۔ وزیر مملکت برائے صحت نے بتایا کہ بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات کے تناظر میں ، ریاست نے مرکز سے 200 ونٹی لیٹروں کا تقاضا کیا ہے ، جن میں سے کل تک 100 کی فراہمی متوقع ہے۔
• منی پور: منی پور میں مزید 37 افراد نے کووڈ-19 مثبت کا تجربہ کیا۔ ان کو امپھال میں کووڈ کیئر کی سہولت میں منتقل کردیا گیا ہے۔
• میزورم: وزیراعلیٰ نے کووڈ19 پر ممبر قانون سازوں کے نمائندوں، سرکاری عہدیداروں ، غیرسرکاری کے ساتھ ایک مشاورتی اجلاس طلب کیا۔ ہاسپٹل ایسوسی ایشن ، چرچ کے رہنماؤں ، گاؤں اور مقامی کونسلوں کے ممبران ، ٹاسک فورسز اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں کے ریاستی راستے پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لئے۔ میزورم میں ، آج رات آدھی رات سے شروع ہونے والے لاک ڈاو ¿ن میں مزید 21 دن کی توسیع کی گئی۔ وزیراعلیٰ زورمیتھنگا نے کہا کہ گھر سنگرودھ کا اختیار صرف انتہائی ناگزیر حالات تک ہی محدود ہوگا۔
• ناگالینڈ: ریاستی حکومت نے دوسرے ریاستوں میں پھنسے شہریوں کو اب تک 24 کروڑ روپئے کی مالی امداد فراہم کی۔ ناگالینڈ میں 138 افراد کی بیڈ گنجائش کے ساتھ 238 سنگرودھ مراکز قائم ہیں۔ سخت سنگروی اصولوں کے لحاظ سے ریاست ملک میں 5 ویں نمبر پر ہے۔
م ن۔ ن ع
(U: 3234)