ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ୟାକେଜର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି
• ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 42 କୋଟି ଗରିବ ଲୋକ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି 53,248 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା
03 JUN 2020 9:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ୟାକେଜର 1.70 ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ସରକାର ମାଗଣା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ, ମହିଳା, ଗରିବ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ ଏବଂ କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ନଗଦ ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏହି ପ୍ୟାକେଜର ଦ୍ରୁତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ନେଇ ନିୟମିତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି । ପ୍ରାୟ 42 କୋଟି ଗରିବ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ 53,248 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଆର୍ଥିକ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ୟାକେଜ (ପିଏମଜିକେପି) ଯୋଜନାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରଭାଗରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ତଥ୍ୟ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି –
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିସାନ ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦ 8.19 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 16,394 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ
- 20.05 କୋଟି (98.33%)ମହିଳା ଜନଧନ ଖାତାଧାରକଙ୍କ ଜମା ଖାତାରେ ପ୍ରଥମ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦକୁ 10,029 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପଇଠ ହୋଇଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିଳା ଜନଧନ ଯୋଜନା ଖାତାଧାରକଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରୁ ଉଠାଯାଇଛି 8.72 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା (44%) । ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ କିସ୍ତି ବାବଦକୁ 20.62 କୋଟି (100%)ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଖାତାରେ ପଇଠ ହୋଇଛି 10,315 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା । ତେବେ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ କିସ୍ତିର ଏହି ଅର୍ଥରୁ ଶତକଡା 47 ଭାଗ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ 9.7 କୋଟି (47%)ଟଙ୍କା ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
- 2.81 କୋଟି ବୃଦ୍ଧ, ବିଧବା ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଦୁଇଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ 2814.5 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- 2.3 କୋଟି କୋଠାବାଡି ଓ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ 4312.82 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- 36 ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସ ପାଇଁ 101 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ଉଠାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସରେ ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ 36.93 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ 73.86 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମେ’ ମାସରେ 35ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ 35.85 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 32.92 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ବାଣ୍ଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଚଳିତ ମାସରେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 17ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ 7.16 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ 3.85 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଛଡା 5.06 ଡାଲି ଜାତୀୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଛି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 19.4 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 17.9 କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପରିବାରକୁ 1.91 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ଵଳା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ 9.25 କୋଟି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୁକ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ 8.58 କୋଟି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ମାଗଣା ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଇପିଏଫଓର 16.1 ଲକ୍ଷ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଫେରସ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ପଡୁନଥିବା 4725 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନଲାଇନ ଅର୍ଥ ଉଠାଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
- ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ 01.04.2020ରେ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଚଳିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷରେ 48.13 କୋଟି ଶ୍ରମଦିବସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଇଛି । 28729 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବକେୟା ପଇଠ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- 59.23 ଲକ୍ଷ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ 24% ଦେୟ ବାବଦକୁ 895.09 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ୟାକେଜ
02.06.2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ସୁବିଧା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର (ଡିବିଟି)
Scheme
Number of Beneficiaries
Amount
Support to PMJDY women account holders
1st Ins - 20.05 Cr(98.3%)
2nd Ins –20.63 Cr
1st Ins - 10029 Cr
2nd Ins – 10315 Cr
Support to NSAP (Aged widows, Divyang, Senior citizen)
2.81 Cr (100%)
1st Ins - 1407 Cr
2nd Ins – 1407 Cr
Front-loaded payments to farmers under PM-KISAN
8.19 Cr
16394 Cr
Support to Building & Other Construction workers
2.3 Cr
4313 Cr
24% contribution to EPFO
.59 Cr
895 Cr
Ujjwala
1st Ins – 7.48
2nd Ins – 4.48
8488 Cr
TOTAL
42Cr
53248 Cr

Ministry of Finance
PRIME MINISTER GARIB KALYAN PACKAGE-PROGRESS SO FAR
Around 42 crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs 53,248 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
03 JUN 2020 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Rs 1.70 lakh crore Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, the Government announced free food grains and cash payment to women and poor senior citizens and farmers. The swift implementation of the package is being continuously monitored by central and state governments. Around 42crore poor people received financial assistance of Rs53,248 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package(PMGKP). The progress achieved so far, under various components of PMGKP is as follows:
• Rs16394 crore front loaded towards payment of the first instalment of PM-KISAN to 8.19 crore beneficiaries.
• Rs 10029 crore credited to 20.05crore(98.33%) women Jan Dhan account holders as first installment.The number of women PMJDY accounts holders whose accounts have been debited by customer induced transaction under 1st instalment is 8.72crore(44%). Rs. 10,315 crore credited to20.62crore (100%) women Jan Dhan account holders with second installment.The number of women PMJDY accounts holders whose accounts have been debited by customer induced transaction under 2nd instalment is 9.7crore(47%).
• Total Rs2814.5 crore disbursed to about 2.81 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons in two installments.Benefits transferred to all 2.81 crore beneficiaries in two installments.
• 2.3 crore Building & construction workers received financial support amounting to Rs4312.82crore.
• So far 101Lakh MT of food grains have been lifted by 36 States/UTs for April.36.93 LMT of foodgrains have been distributed,covering 73.86crorebeneficiaries by 36States/UTs for April 2020. 32.92 LMT of food grains have been distributed, covering 65.85 crore beneficiaries by 35 States/UTs for May 2020. 3.58 LMT of foodgrains have been distributed, covering 7.16 crore beneficiaries by 17 States/UTs for June 2020. 5.06LMT of Pulses have also been dispatched to various states/UTs.Total 1.91LMT Pulses have been distributed so far to 17.9 crore household beneficiaries out of 19.4 crore such beneficiaries.
• Total 9.25crore PMUY cylinders have been booked under this scheme so far and 8.58 crore PMUY free cylinders already delivered to beneficiaries.
• 16.1 Lakh members of EPFO has taken benefit of online withdrawal of non-refundable advance from EPFO account amounting to 4725 crore.
• Increased rate has been notified w.e.f 01-04-2020.In the current financial year, 48.13 crore person’s man-days of work generated. Further, Rs 28,729 crore released to states to liquidate pending dues of both wage and material.
• 24% EPF contribution transferred to 59.23 Lakh employees account amounting to 895.09crore
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package
Total Direct Benefit Transfer till 2/06/2020
Scheme
Number of Beneficiaries
Amount
Support to PMJDY women account holders
1st Ins - 20.05 Cr(98.3%)
2nd Ins –20.63 Cr
1st Ins - 10029 Cr
2nd Ins – 10315 Cr
Support to NSAP (Aged widows, Divyang, Senior citizen)
2.81 Cr (100%)
1st Ins - 1407 Cr
2nd Ins – 1407 Cr
Front-loaded payments to farmers under PM-KISAN
8.19 Cr
16394 Cr
Support to Building & Other Construction workers
2.3 Cr
4313 Cr
24% contribution to EPFO
.59 Cr
895 Cr
Ujjwala
1st Ins – 7.48
2nd Ins – 4.48
8488 Cr
TOTAL
42Cr
53248 Cr