प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ज्‍येष्‍ठ अष्‍टमी पर कश्‍मीरी पंडितों को बधाई दी
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ज्‍येष्‍ठ अष्‍टमी के अवसर पर कश्‍मीरी पंडितों को बधाई दी है।
अपने शुभकामना संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "ज्‍येष्‍ठ अष्‍टमी के विशेष अवसर पर विशेषकर कश्‍मीरी पंडितों को बहुत-बहुत बधाई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, माता खीर भवानी के पवित्र आशीर्वाद से सभी प्रसन्‍न, स्‍वस्‍थ और समृद्ध रहें। .

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Kashmiri Pandit community on Jyeshtha Ashtami
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended wishes to the Kashmiri Pandit community on the occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
"Best wishes, especially to the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the very special occasion Jyeshtha Ashtami.
With the divine blessings of Mata Kheer Bhawani, may everyone be happy, healthy and prosperous", the Prime Minister said.