Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Kashmiri Pandit community on Jyeshtha Ashtami
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended wishes to the Kashmiri Pandit community on the occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
"Best wishes, especially to the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the very special occasion Jyeshtha Ashtami.
With the divine blessings of Mata Kheer Bhawani, may everyone be happy, healthy and prosperous", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੇਠ ਅਸ਼ਟਮੀ ‘ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰੀ ਪੰਡਿਤ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੇਠ ਅਸ਼ਟਮੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰੀ ਪੰਡਿਤ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਜੇਠ ਅਸ਼ਟਮੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰੀ ਪੰਡਿਤ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਮਾਤਾ ਖੀਰ ਭਵਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨ‍, ਸਵਸਥ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ਾਹਲ (ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ) ਰਹਿਣ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1266693355427237894