Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Kashmiri Pandit community on Jyeshtha Ashtami
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended wishes to the Kashmiri Pandit community on the occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
"Best wishes, especially to the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the very special occasion Jyeshtha Ashtami.
With the divine blessings of Mata Kheer Bhawani, may everyone be happy, healthy and prosperous", the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜேஷ்டாஷ்டமியை ஒட்டி காஷ்மிரி பண்டிட் சமூகத்தினருக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Chennai
ஜேஷ்டாஷ்டமியை ஒட்டி காஷ்மிரி பண்டிட் சமூகத்தினருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
“நல்வாழ்த்துக்கள் - குறிப்பாக காஷ்மிரி பண்டிட் சமூகத்தினருக்கு இந்த ஜேஷ்டாஷ்டமி சிறப்பு தினத்தையொட்டி மாதா கீர் பவானியின் தெய்வீக அனுக்கிரகத்துடன் அனைவரும் மகிழ்ச்சியாகவும், நல்ல உடல் நலத்துடனும், செழிப்புடனும் இருக்கட்டும்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.