Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Kashmiri Pandit community on Jyeshtha Ashtami
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended wishes to the Kashmiri Pandit community on the occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
"Best wishes, especially to the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the very special occasion Jyeshtha Ashtami.
With the divine blessings of Mata Kheer Bhawani, may everyone be happy, healthy and prosperous", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জেষ্ঠ অষ্টমী উপলক্ষে কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিতসকলক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 MAY 2020 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জেষ্ঠ অষ্টমী উপলক্ষে কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিত সমূদায়ক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
এক শুভেচ্ছা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “জেষ্ঠ অষ্টমীৰ এই পবিত্ৰ তিথি উপলক্ষে বিশেষকৈ কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিত সমূদায়ক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷
মাতা ক্ষীৰ ভৱানীৰ আশীৰ্বাদত সকলোৰে জীৱন সুখ, সুস্থ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰে ভৰি পৰক৷”