Ministry of Home Affairs
10 additional NDRF teams deployed in West Bengal for post cyclone Amphan management
23 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
On receipt of written request from Principal Secretary Disaster Management and Civil Defence , Government of West Bengal for deployment of additional teams, ten additional NDRF teams have been mobilized and are being rushed at the earliest from NDRF locations outside West Bengal. Teams are likely to reach Kolkata by late night today.
Presently 26 NDRF teams are deployed in cyclone affected areas of West Bengal for restoration work. The additional deployment of 10 teams will bring the total deployment to 36 teams of NDRF across the 6 districts of West Bengal affected by Cyclone Amphan.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅମ୍ଫନ ମହାବାତ୍ୟାର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ମୁତୟନ ହେଲେ ଆଉ 10 ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଟିମ
23 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ଓ ବେସାମରିକ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ଲିଖିତ ଅନୁରୋଧ କ୍ରମେ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ବାହାରେ ଥିବା ଆଉ 10 ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଟିମକୁ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ମୁତୟନ କରାଯିବ । ଆଜି ବିଲମ୍ଭିତ ରାତି ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସେମାନେ କୋଲକାତାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ରହିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ବାତ୍ୟା କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ 26 ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଟିମ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଉ 10ଟି ଟିମ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ସାମିଲ ହେଲେ ମୋଟ 36ଟି ଟିମ ଅମ୍ଫନ ମହାବାତ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଖ୍ୟାତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ 6ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଉଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ ।