PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
21 MAY 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
COVID-19 Updates from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
A total of 45,299 patients are cured of COVID-19. A total of 3,002 COVID-19 patients are reported cured since last 24 hours. The recovery rate is improving continuously and is 40.32% presently.India currently has 63,624 active cases. Of the active cases, only approx. 2.94% of the cases are in ICU.The case mortality rate in India is 3.06%, which is much lesser in comparison to the global case mortality rate of 6.65%. An analysis of the deaths indicates 64% deaths in males & 36% in females. In terms of age distribution, 0.5% deaths are reported in less than 15 years age group, 2.5% in 15-30 years age group, 11.4% in 30-45 years age group, 35.1% in 45-60 years age group and 50.5% in people above 60 years. Further, 73% of the death cases had underlying co-morbidities.
For details:
COVID-19 Updates –II
The period of the lockdown has been gainfully utilized to ramp up the health infrastructure in the country. As on 21.05.2020, 26,15,920 samples have been tested and 103532 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours through 555 testing labs (391 in the government sector and 164 private labs).ICMR is conducting a community based sero-survey to estimate the prevalence of SARS-CoV-2 infection in Indian population.In collective efforts of Central as well as State Governments, as many as 3027 dedicated COVID Hospitals and COVID Health Centres along with 650930 COVID Care Centres have been identified. Additionally, more than 2.81 lakh isolation beds, more than 31,250 lakh ICU beds, and 109888 oxygen supported beds have already been identified in Dedicated COVID Hospitals and COVID Health Centres. Also, Government of India has supplied 65.0 lakh PPE coveralls and 101.07 lakh N95 masks to the States. Nearly 3 lakh PPE coveralls and 3 lakh N95 masks are now being manufactured per day by domestic producers, although they were not produced in the country earlier.
For details:
1 CRORE TREATMENTS PROVIDED UNDER AYUSHMAN BHARAT PRADHAN MANTRI JAN AROGYA YOJANA
Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan ArogyaYojana (AB-PMJAY), the flagship health assurance scheme of the Government of India today marked 1 crore treatments. To mark this milestone, Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Health and Family Welfare inaugurated the first edition of ArogyaDhara, a series of webinars created as an open platform for discussion on topical issues of public health.The Minister conveyed his best wishes and gratitude to all the States who have ensured the scheme delivers on its promise especially in the unprecedented times of COVID-19. “Government of India is making persistent efforts to expand testing and make treatment of COVID-19 available for free to all 53 crore beneficiaries of Ayushman Bharat PMJAY, further strengthening Government of India’s resolve, scope and capability to move towards universal health coverage. Concerted efforts by every health worker and all empanelled hospitals have helped us achieve the 1 crore mark,” he said.
For details:
Guidelines for Train Services beginning on 1st June 2020
Indian Railways will start operations of 200 passenger services as listed in the annexure. These trains shall run from 1/6/2020 and booking of all these trains will commence from 10 am on 21/05/20. These special services shall be in addition to the existing Shramik special trains being run since 01st May and Special AC trains (30 trains) being run since 12th May 2020. Other regular Passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice.
For details:
MHA amends Lockdown Guidelines to facilitate Domestic Air Travel for Stranded Persons in India
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has amended the guidelines on lockdown measures to fight COVID-19, so as tofacilitate domestic air travel for stranded persons in India. Detailed guidelines for operation of airports and air travel of passengers would be issued by Ministry of Civil Aviation.
For details:
6.8 Crore free LPG cylinders distributed among the PMUY beneficiaries so far
As part of the economic response to COVID-19, the Government of India has launched a pro-poor scheme “Pradhan MnatriGaribKalyan Package” (PMGKP), Under this scheme, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas is providing free of cost LPG cylinders to over 8 crore PMUY beneficiaries for 3 months w.e.f 1.4.20. During April, 2020, Oil Marketing Companies(OMCs) have delivered 453.02 lakh cylinders to PMUY beneficiaries under PMGKP. As on 20.5.20, OMCs have delivered total 679.92 cylinders to PMUY beneficiaries under the package. The beneficiaries were given funds in advance through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) in their accounts, so that there was no difficulty in availing this facility.
For details:
Government Trusts Industry Fully and Comprehensively: Finance Minister at Interaction with CII
Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs SmtNirmalaSitharaman has stressed that the Government trusts industry fully and comprehensively. She urged industry to plan for engaging labour with a more professional approach and engage in skilling. “Mindsets in industry need to set examples in handling workers in a way that is acceptable to all,” stated the Finance Minister. On a question regarding the MSME sector, SmtSitharaman stated that before Covid19 as well, clear handholding was announced for MSME and NBFCs to help enterprises in rural areas. She stated that credit availability for additional term loan and working capital loan was intended to reach all MSME, and hence the Government has provided a guarantee to banks to overcome hesitation in lending. “When Government provides full and partial guarantees with a special purpose vehicle post-lockdown, the banks hesitation has been addressed,” she said.
For details:
Union Minister PrakashJavadekar to talk to community radios in country tomorrow
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri PrakashJavadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country on 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
For details:
MHRD has ensured safe shifting of stranded students of JawaharNavodayaVidyalayas
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' informed that NavodayaVidyalayaSamiti has, on 15th May, 2020, successfully completed the exercise of shifting of over 3000 students who were staying in 173 JawaharNavodayaVidyalayas in various parts of the country during the lockdown period.JawaharNavodayaVidyalayas are co-educational residential schools
For details:
82 UG and 42 PG Non-Engineering MOOCs to be offered in the July 2020, Semester on SWAYAM
Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' informed that the Students enrolled in Universities and affiliated colleges may undertake SWAYAM courses and avail credits by completing these courses as per University Grants Commission (UGC)’s present regulations on credit framework for online learning courses.The Minister further said that in the prevailing COVID-19 pandemic scenario, Students, Teachers, Life-long learners, Senior Citizens and Homemakers may enrol and avail the benefits of SWAYAM courses to widen their horizon of learning.
For details:
HRD Minister releases three handbooks prepared by CBSE on Cybersecurity for students, 21st Century Skills and Principals’ handbook
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' has released three handbooks prepared by the Central Board of Secondary Education on measures taken by the Board to adopt value-based global standards of education, in New Delhi today. Releasing these three booklets, the Union Minister informed that the Handbook 'Cyber safety-A Handbook for Students of Secondary & Senior Secondary Schools’ is prepared to create awareness about cyber security among the students from class IX to XII. He said that the booklet will be a perfect guide for teenagers who use internet and other digital platforms frequently may face variety of security risks.
For details:
DoPT exempts pregnant women officials and staff members from attending office
Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) has exempted pregnant women officials and staff members from attending office. A circular to this effect has been issued and is expected to be followed by different Ministries/Departments as well as State/Union Territory governments. Pregnant women employees who are not already on maternity leave will also be exempted from attending office. Persons with disabilities are also to be given similar exemption from attending office. The latest circular issued by the DoPT also states that Government servants who have underlying Co-morbidities and were undergoing treatment for these ailments before the lockdown, may, as far as possible, be exempted upon production of medical prescription from treating physician as per the CGHS/CS (MA) Rules, as applicable.
For details:
Defence manufacturing adversely affected due to COVID-19, says Raksha Mantri
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has appreciated the role played by Society of Indian Defence Manufacturers (SIDM) and other Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in Nation’s fight against global Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic. Raksha Mantri termed MSMEs backbone of Indian economy that accelerate GDP growth, earn valuable foreign exchange through exports and provide employment opportunities. Keeping MSMEs strong is one of the priorities of the Government. He said, “There are more than 8,000 MSMEs, tiered partners of many of our organisations - Ordnance factories, DPSUs and service organisations. They contribute more than 20 per cent of the total production of these organisations.”
For details:
New calendar of examinations will be announced by UPSC after 5th June meeting
Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting to review the situation after the third phase of the nation-wide restrictions, due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the extension of several restrictions, the Commission decided that it will not be possible to resume examinations and interviews, for the present. The Commission, however, took note of the progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States and has decided to review the situation once more, after the fourth period of lockdown. With a view to giving some clarity to candidates of various examinations and interviews, which have been deferred over the last two months, the Commission will issue a revised schedule of examinations in its next meeting to be held on June 5, 2020.
For details:
Local to Global: Khadi Masks to Hit Foreign Markets
The widely popular Khadi face mask is set to go “global”. The Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) will now explore the possibility of exporting the Khadi cotton and silk face masks to foreign countries. The move comes days after the Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi’s “Local to Global” call in wake of the “Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan”. Keeping in view the huge demand of face masks during the global Covid-19 pandemic, the KVIC has developed double layered and triple-layered Cotton as well as Silk face masks respectively.The KVIC has so far received orders to supply 8 lakh masks and has already supplied more than 6 lakh masks during Lockdown period. Apart from sale, over 7.5 lakh Khadi masks have been distributed free to the District Authorities by Khadi Institutions across the country.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: State government today informed the High Court that it has dropped out of the controversial deal with the US based big data company Sprinklr, for analysis of Covid data. It stated that all the data has been transferred to state owned Centre for Development of Imaging Technology (C-DIT). Two more Keralites in the Gulf region succumbed to Covid-19; one of them is a healthcare professional. Two other Malayalis lost their life in Mumbai. Three flights are scheduled to the state today as part of 2nd phase of Vande Bharat. Kerala’s Covid cases have increased tenfold from 16 to 161 in 12 days with the gulf repatriation.
• Tamil Nadu: MSME sector and Construction projects to be affected as migrant workers leave for home. Chengalpattu administration's map gives away details of coronavirus patients; Collector says that according to protocol, only the name has to be withheld. Tamil Nadu records 743 new cases, tally surpasses 13,000-mark. Active cases: 7219, Deaths: 87, Discharged: 5882. Active cases in Chennai are 5345 as on 20th May.
• Karnataka: 116 new cases and one death reported in the State till 12pm today; with this total number of cases has gone up to 1578. Today 14 patients were discharged and so far 570 have recovered. Total Death toll till now is 41. Active cases 966. The State currently has 22 units producing PPE Kits and 4 companies manufacturing ventilators. CM directs Chief Secretary to overview the activities of the special task force to oversee new investments on a weekly basis, since industrialists from China have evinced interest to invest in other countries.
• Andhra Pradesh: State begins bus services and issues guidelines for the operation of shops and establishments in urban areas following Centre’s guidelines. As many as 61,781 stranded people belonging to other states facilitated to go back to their respective states. 45 new cases, one death reported with 41 discharged in the last 24 hours after testing 8092 samples. Total cases: 2452. Active: 718, Recovered: 1680, Deaths: 54. Of the 153 positive cases noticed among returnees from other states 128 are active.
• Telangana: Odd-even scheme for opening shops still a puzzle; rents huge concern for shop owners in Hyderabad. The Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) in coordination with the Health department has appointed nodal officers for monitoring and coordinating the inauguration of 45 BasthiDawakhanas. Total positive cases in Telangana as on 21st May are 1661. Migrants tested positive till yesterday 89.
• Chandigarh: The UT Chandigarh Administrator appealed to the Traders Associations, Market Associations and shop owners, who have recently been permitted to open their facilities to ensure that proper social distancing and hygiene practices are strictly followed by the customers. He also directed Director General of Police to ensure that there should be no relaxation in screening at the inter-state borders to prevent entry of people who might be carrying corona virus.
• Punjab: The Punjab Government has set up a Facilitation Centre at the Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi, to help Punjabis coming back on the special flights from abroad return to their respective districts in the state where they will have remain in institutional quarantine. Elaborate arrangements have been made to quarantine these people in hotels in the concerned districts, and free quarantine facility would be given to those students or immigrants who cannot afford the cost of hotels. The S.A.S. Nagar District Administration (Punjab) in collaboration with the IMA, Mohali, has launched helpline for providing counselling and psychological support to the people in isolation and quarantine. The main aim of the initiative is to ensure that the people share their emotions, concerns such as feeling anxiety, depression and sadness with the leading doctors and field experts.
• Haryana: Haryana Government is committed to send willing migrant labourers to their home states. Chief Minister has directed every Deputy Commissioner to ensure that no migrant labourer or worker wishing to go to his/her home state should walk on foot. The entire expenditure of trains and buses being run to send migrant labourers to their home states is being borne by the Haryana Government. Free of cost arrangements are being made by the State Government to keep these migrant labourers in relief centres and to bring them to railway stations and bus stands.
• Himachal Pradesh: The migrants stranded in the lockdown would be provided five kilograms of rice and Kala Chana dal per person during the months of May and June, 2020 under Aatmanirbhar Bharat scheme of the Government of India, who have no ration card under National Food Security Act or state schemes. They will have to submit the proforma to the shopkeeper signed by the representatives of Panhayati Raj Institutions, Mayor, Deputy Mayor, Councillor or gazetted officer. The proforma can be obtained from the office of district Controller or Inspector Food Supplies or from the fair price shops.
• Arunachal Pradesh: 209 Arunachalee students stranded in Karnataka reach Guwahati. They will be taken to Itanagar by road.
• Assam: Six patients discharged after testing COVID19 negative twice. Active cases stands at 130 in the State.
• Manipur: In Manipur, systematic sample collection from all returnees is on. Total 139 samples have been sent for testing in Ukhrul. Transgender Quarantine Centre opened at Government Ideal Blind School,Takyelpat is now ready to receive stranded transgenders coming from other states.⁦
• Meghalaya: An amount ofRs 69 Crore has been spent on relief measures for COVID19 to date andRs 46 Crore has been spent towards improving health infrastructure and facilities in the last 2 months: Meghalaya CM.
• Mizoram: Villagers ofSiaha District, Mizoram donate their home grown vegetables and hard procured forest products to the Kitchen Management Committees of quarantine facilities of Siaha Town.
• Nagaland: Western Sumi organizations decide to sponsor 200 returnees, quarantine center to be set up in Thabeku village.
• Maharashtra: 2250 new cases have been reported, thereby taking the number of COVID-19 positive cases in the state to 39,297. However, the number of active cases in the state stands at 27,581, as per latest report. Hotspot Mumbai has reported 1372 new cases taking the total reported cases to 23,935.In the wake of the rising number of cases in Mumbai, the BMC has directed civic officials to acquire at least 100 beds, including 10 in ICUs, of private nursing homes and small hospitals in all 24 wards of Mumbai.
• Gujarat:With 398 new cases and 30 deaths reported, the total number of Covid-19 cases in the state has risen to 12,539. Presently 6,571 patients are undergoing treatment for COVID-19 in the different hospitals across the state, out of which 47 patients are in critical condition. Chief Minister Vijay Rupani has sought public support in the fight against COVID-19 by launching ‘I am also a Corona Warrior’ campaign. The week-long campaign which is aimed at making people aware about three basic rules to fight coronavirus such as children and elderly citizens should remain indoors, not venturing out without mask and always maintaining social distancing.
• Rajasthan: 83 people were tested positive for COVID 19 in the state today taking the total number of affected people to 6098. 3421 patients have recovered so far. The number of people under treatment is at 2527.
• Madhya Pradesh:227 new cases have been reported, taking the tally of COVID-19 patients to 5875. The highest number of cases- 2774 have been reported in Indore district. The death toll from COVID-19 has also increased to 267 in Madhya Pradesh. The maximum number of 107 patients have died in Indore.
• Chhattisgarh: 14 new cases have been reported across different districts of the state taking the total reported cases to 115
• Goa: 4 new COVID-19 cases have been reported, which takes the tally of positive patients to 50. Two of these new patients arrived by Rajdhani Express on Sunday, one person by bus from Pune and the fourth patient is a coast guard personnel who arrived by a ship.

PIB Backgrounder
কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী ফোংবা পি.আই.বি.গী বুলেতিন
21 MAY 2020 6:32PM by PIB Imphal
(মসিদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪ দা থোকখিবা কোবিদ -১৯গা মরী লৈনবা চেফোংশিং, ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউশিং, অমসুং পি.আই.বি.না লৌখৎপা ফেক্ত চেকশিং য়াওরি )
• হৌজিক ফাওবদা কোবিদ-১৯দগী মীওই ৪৫,২৯৯ নাবা ফখ্রে, লৈবাক অসিগী ফগৎলকপগী চাং ৪০.৩২% য়ৌখ্রে।
• লোকদাউনগী মতম অসি হকশেলগী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরগী খুদোংচাবা মওংদা শিজিন্নরি।
• জুন ১দগী ত্রেন সর্বিসশিং হৌনবা গাইদলাইনশিং থোকখ্রে
• দোমেস্তিক এয়র ত্রাবেল ফংহন্নবা MHAনা লোকদাউনগী গাইদলাইনশিং শেমদোকখ্রে।
• DOPTনা ওফিস কারবদগী মীরোলবী নুপী ওফিসিয়েলশিং, শোইনাইরবশিংগীদমক কোমথোকখ্রে।
• PMGKPগী মখাদা PMUYগী বেনিফিসরী করোর ৬.৮দা লেম্না LPG সিলিন্দরশিং পীখ্রে।
হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়দগী কোবিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা পাউ
হৌজিক ফাউবগী ওইনা অপুনবা পেসেন্ত ৪৫,২৯৯ লাইনা অসিদগী নাবা ফখ্রে। হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯গী পেশেন্ত ৩,০০২ ফগৎলকপগী রিপোর্ৎ লৈখ্রে। ফগৎলকপগী চাং অসি লেপ্তনা হেনগৎলক্লি অমসুং হৌজিক্কী ওইনদি ফগৎলকপগী চাং অসি চাদা ৪০.৩২% নি। ভারত্তা হৌজিক-হৌজিক নারিবা মীগী মশিং অসি ৬৩,৬২৪ নি। মখোয় পুম্নমক অসি এক্তিব মেদিকেল সুপর্ভিজন্দা লৈরি। হৌজিক-হৌজিক নারিবা মীশিং অদুগী মনুংদা কেসশিং অদুগী চাউরাক্না ২.৯৪% দি আই.সি.য়ু.দা লৈরি। ভারত্তা শিবগী চাং অসি ৩.০৬%নি, মসি মালেমগী শিবগী চাং ৬.৬৫% দগী য়াম্না হেন্না হন্থৈ। মসিনা, মতমচানা কেসশিং অদুবু মতম চানা খঙদোকপা ঙমহৌবা অমসুং কেসশিং অদুগী মতিক চাবা ক্লিনিকেল মেনেজমেন্ত তৌনবা ঐখোয়না হোৎনজখিবশিং অদুবু ময়েক শেংনা উৎলি। অশিবশিং অদুগী মতাংদা নৈনবা মতমদা শিরিবশিংগী মরক্তা ৬৪%না নুপানি অমসুং ৩৬%না নুপিনি।.চহি মতাংগী ওইনা খায়দোকপদা, চহি ১৫দগী তাবশিংগী শিবগী চাংনা ০.৫%নি, চহি ১৫-৩০ ফাওবগী কাংলুপ্তা ২.৫%নি, চহি ৩০-৪৫ গী কাংলুপ্তা ১১.৪%নি, চহি ৪৫-৬০ ফাওবগী কাংলুপ্তা ৩৫.১%নি অমসুং চহি ৬০দগী হেন্বাশিংগীনা ৫০.৫%নি। মখাতানা শিবগী কেসশিং অদুগী ৭৩% অমদি কো-মোরবিদিতী লৈবা কাংলুপনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625761
কোবিদ-১৯ অপদেৎ II
লোকদাউনগী পেরদ অসিনা লৈবাক অসিদা হেল্থ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর খুমাং চাওশিলহনবদা য়াম্না কানবা মওংদা য়ুতিলাইজ তৌরি। ঙসি ফাওবদা মীওই ৪৫,২৯৯ নাবা ফখিদুনা ঐখোয়গী নাবা ফবগী চাং অসি চাদা ৪০.৩২ ওইরি। ২১.০৫.২০২০ ফাওবদা সেম্পল ২৬,১৫,৯২০ তেস্ত তৌখ্রে অমদি তেস্তিং লেব ৫৫৫ (গবর্নমেন্ত সেক্তরদা ৩৯১ অমসুং প্রাইবেৎ লেব ১৬৪)গী থোংদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা সেম্পল ১,০৩,৫৩২ তেস্ত তৌখ্রে। ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ মেদিকেল রিসর্স, নই দিল্লীনা রাজ্যগী হকশেল বিভাগশিং অমসুং দবল্যু.ঐচ.ও., ইন্দিয়া য়াওনা মরুওইবা স্তেকহোল্দরশিংগী তেংবাংগা লোয়ননা ভারত সরকারগী হকশে অমসুং য়াইফ য়ুম্বাল বিভাগকা অমসুং নেস্নেল সেন্তর ফোর দিজিজ কন্ত্রোলগা খুৎশম্নদুনা ইন্দিয়ন পোপুলেসন্দা এস.এ.আর.এস.-কোব-২ ইনফেক্সন শন্দোকপগী চাউরাকপা মতৌ অমা হোৎনবা কম্যুনিতীদা য়ুমফম ওইবা সেরো-সর্ভে অমা পাংথোক্লি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ ttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625819
জুন ১দগী হৌগদৌরিবা ত্রেন সর্বিসশিংগীদমক্তা গাইদলাইনশিং
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা মখাদা পীরিবা লিস্তা চনবা পেসেঞ্জর সর্বিস ২০০গী থবক হৌরগনি। ত্রেনশিং অসি জুন ১, ২০২০দগী চেনব হৌরগনি অমসুং হায়রিবা ত্রেন পুম্নমক অসিগী বুকিং ২১.০৫.২০২০গী অয়ুক্কী পুং ১০দগী তৌবা হৌগনি। অখন্নবা তের্ন সর্বিসশিং অসি লৈরিবা শ্রমিক স্পিসিএল ত্রেনশিং অমসুং মে ১২, ২০২০দগী চেল্লকপা স্পিসিয়েল এ.সি. ত্রেনশিং (ত্রেন ৩০)গী মথক্তা ওইগনি। মেল/এক্সপ্রেস, পেসেঞ্জর অমসুং সবঅর্বান সর্বিসশিং য়াওনা অতৈ রিগুলর পেসেঞ্জর সর্বিসশিং মখা তাবা ওর্দর অমা থোক্ত্রিফাওবা অথিংবা থমখিনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625585
MHAনা ভারত্তা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মীয়ামগীদমক্তা দোমেস্তিক এয়র ত্রাবেলগী খুদোংচাবা ওইহন্নবা লোকদাউনগী গাইদলাইনশিংদা অহোংবা পুরকখ্রে
হোম এফিয়র্স মিনিস্ত্রী (MHA)না, কোবিদ-১৯গী মায়োক্তা চৎথরিবা লানফমদা পাইখৎলিবা পাম্বৈশিংদা থাদোকখিবা গাইদলাইনশিংদা অহোংবা পুরখ্রে, মসিনা ভারত্তা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মীয়ামগীদমক্তা দোমেস্তিক এয়র ত্রাবেলদা লাইথোকহল্লগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625578
পি.এম.য়ু.ৱাই. বেনেফিসরীশিংগী মরক্তা হৌজিক ফাওবদা ফ্রী এল.পি.জি. সিলিন্দর করোর ৬.৮ য়েন্থোকখ্রে
কোবিদ-১৯দা ইকোনোমিক রেস্পোন্সকী শরুক অমা ওইনা ভারত সরকারনা প্রো-পুর স্কিম “প্রধান মন্ত্রী গরীব কল্যান পেকেজ” (পি.এম.জি.কে.পি.) হৌদোকখ্রে, স্কিম অসিগী মখাদা পেত্রোলিয়ম অমসুং নেচরেল গ্যাস মন্ত্রালয়না ১.৪.২০দগী হৌরগা থা অহুমগীদমক পি.এম.য়ু.ৱাই. বেনেফিসরী করোর ৮ হেনবদা এল.পি.জি. সিলিন্দরশিং লেম্না ফংহনখ্রে। ২০২০গী এপ্রিল মনুংদা, ওইল মার্কেতিং কম্পেনীশিংনা পি.এম.জি.কে.পি.গী মখাদা পি.এম.য়ু.ৱাই. বেনেফিসরীশিংদা সিলিন্দর লাখ ৪৫৩.০২ দেলিবর তৌখি। ২০.৫.২০দা ওইল মার্কেতিং কম্পেনীশিংনা পেকেজ অসিগী মখাদা পি.এম.য়ু.ৱাই. বেনেফিসরীশিংদা সিলিন্দর লাখ ৬৭৯.৯২ দেলিবর তৌখি। বেনেফিসরীশিংবু দাইরেক্ত বেনেফিৎ ত্রান্সফর (দি.বি.তি.)গী থোংদা মখোয়গী একাউন্তশিংদা ফন্দশিং মাংজৌননা পীখ্রে, মদুনা মরম ওইরগা মসিগী ফেসিলিতী অসি ফংহনবদা খুদোংচাদবা লৈখিদে।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625736
কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী প্রকাশ জাবেদকরনা লৈবাক অসিগী কম্যুনিতী রেদিওশিংদা হয়েং ৱা ঙাংগদৌরি
তোপ-তোপ্পা মওংদা য়ৌহন্নবা পায়খৎপা থৌরাং অমা ওইনা ইনফোর্মেসন অমসুং ব্রোদকাস্তিংগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রীনা লৈবাক অসিগী কম্যুনিতী রেদিওদা হয়েং মে ২২, ২০২০গী নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ তাবা মতমদা ৱা ঙাংগদৌরি। ৱা ঙাংবা অসিদা লৈবাক অসিগী কম্যুনিতী রেদিও খুদিংমক্তা মতম অমত্তদা শন্দোক্কনি।
ৱা ঙাংবা অসি হিন্দী অমসুং ইংলিশতা সেগমেন্ত অনি থোক্কনি। মন্ত্রী তানবগীদমক্তা হিন্দীদা নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭.৩০ অমসুং ইংলিসতা পুং ৯.১০দা তারিবশিংনা এফ.এম.গোল্দ(মেগাহর্জ ১০০.১)দসু ত্যুন তৌবা য়াগনি।
কোবিদকা মরি লৈনবা ই-পাওশিং লৈবাক অসিগী মীওই সেক্সন খুদিংমকপু য়ৌহনবা ঙম্নবা সরকারনা ঙমজবা থাক্তা হোৎনবা ওইনা থৌরাং অসি পায়খৎপনি। লৈবাক অসিদা চাওরাক্না পুন্না কম্যুনিতী রেদিও ২৯০ লৈ অমসুং পুন্না মখোয়শিং অদুনা কাচিন-কোয়া য়ৌনা মীয়ামশিং পুল্লপকী ওইবা প্লেতফোর্ম অমা ফংহল্লি। ৱা ঙাংবা অসি ভারতকী লাপ্লবা মফমশিংদা লৈরিবা মীশিং য়ৌহন্নবা মখোয়গী শক্তি অদু শিজিন্নবদা পান্দম থম্লি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625761
MHRDনা জৱাহরলাল লাল নেUহরু বিদ্যালয়গী পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মহৈরোইশিংবু তেক্ত-কাইদনা ময়ুমদা য়ৌহন্নবা থৌরাং তৌরি
কেন্দ্রগী হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স দিবেলপমেন্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেস পোখরিয়াল ‘নিশঙ্ক’না খঙহল্লি মদুদি নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় সমিতীনা লোকদাউন মনুং অসিদা লৈবাক্কী তোঙান তোঙানবা শরুক্তা জৱাহর নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় ১৭৩দা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মহৈরোই ৩০০০ হেনববু মখোয়গী ময়ুমদা থাবগী থবক মে ১৫, ২০২০দা মাই পাক্না পাংথোকখ্রে। জৱাহর নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় অসি নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় সমিতীনা চলাইবা নুপা-নুপী পুন্না তম্মিন্নবা স্কুলনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625743
দি.ও.পি.তি.না মিরোল্লিবী নুপী ওফিসিএল অমসুং স্তাফ মেম্বরশিং ওফিস কাবদগী কোমথোকখ্রে
দিপার্তমেন্ত ওফ পর্সোনেল এন্দ ত্রেনিং (দি.ও.পি.তি.)না মিরোল্লিবী নুপী ওফিসিএলশিং অমসুং স্তাফ মেম্বরশিংবু ওফিস কাবদগী কোমথোকখ্রে‍। হীরমসিগী মতাংদা সরকুরলর অমা থোকখ্রে অমদি মসি তোঙান তোঙানবা মন্ত্রালয়শিং/দিপার্তমেন্তশিং অদুগা লোয়ননা স্তেৎ/য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতরীগী লৈঙাকশিংনসু ইনগনি থাজৈ হায়না মহাক্না ফোঙদোকখি‍। মেতর্নিতী লিবতা লৈত্রিবা মিরোল্লবী নুপীশিংসু ওফিস কাবদগী কোমথোক্কনি‍। শোইনাইরবা মীওইশিংসু মসিগা চপ মান্ননা ওফিস কাবগদগী কোমথোক্কনি‍। অতোপ্পা অনাবা লৈবা অমদি অথিংবা থমদ্রিঙৈ মমাঙদা লায়নাশিং অদুবু লায়েংলুবা লৈঙাক্কী শিন্মীশিংসু সি.জি.ঐচ.এস./সি.এস. রুল্সগী মতুং ইন্না মখোয়বু লায়েংলিবা ফিজিক্সিয়ানশিংগী মেদিকেল প্রেস্কিপসন পুথোকহল্লগা হেক য়ারিমখৈ কোমথোকপিগদবনি হায়না দি.ও.পি.তি.না খ্বাইদগী কোন্না থোকখিবা সর্কুলরদুনা মখা তানা পল্লি‍।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625529
য়ু.পী.এস.সি.না জুন ৫কী মীফমগী মতুংদা চাংয়েংশিংগী অনৌবা কেলেন্দর অমা লাউথোক্লগনি
কোবিদ-১৯না মরম ওইদুনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা অহুমশুবা ফেজকী অথিংবশিং থম্লিবা অসিগী মতুং তারকপা ফীভমশিং য়েংশিন্নবা য়ুনিয়ন পব্লিক সর্ভিস কম্মিসননা অখন্নবা মীফম অমা ফমখ্রে। অথিংবা মখল কয়া শাংদোকপগী নোতিস অদু খন্নরদুনা হৌজিক্কী ওইনা চাংয়েংশিং অমসুং ইন্তর্ভ্যুশিং হৌবা হায়বসি ওইথোক্লোই হায়না কম্মিসননা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে। অদুম ওইনমক কম্মিসননা কেন্দ্র সরকার অমসুং তোঙান তোঙানবা স্তেৎ সরকারনা লাউথোক্লিবা অফবা মাইকৈরোমদা লাকপগী কোমথোকপশিং অসি য়েংলগা লোকদাউনগী মরিশুবা তাঙ্কক লোইরবা মতুংদা অমুক্কা ফীভম অসি য়েংশিন্নবা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে। হৌখিবা থা অনিদগী য়ৈথোক্তুনা লাক্লবা তোঙান তোঙানবা চায়েংশিং অমসুং ইন্তর্ভ্যুগী কেন্দিদেৎশিংদা চমম্নবা কোকহন্নবগী মীৎয়েং অমগী মখাদা কম্মিসননা জুন ৫, ২০২০দা ফমগদৌরিবা মথংগী মীফমদা চাংয়েংশিংগী শেমদোক্লবা সেদ্যুল অমা থোক্লগনি। জুন ৫, ২০২০গী কম্মিসনগী মীফমগী মতুংদা চায়েংশিংগী অনৌবা কেলেন্দরগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোল য়ু.পী.এস.সি.গী ৱেবসাইৎতা ফোংলগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625485
পি.আই.বি. ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউ
• কেরলা: রাজ্য সরকারনা ঙসি হায় কোর্ত্তা পাউদমখ্রে মদুদি কোবিদ দেতা এনালাইজ তৌনবগীদমক য়ু.এস.দা বেজ তৌবা অচৌবা দেতা কম্পেনী স্প্রিনকলগা তৌনখিবা কন্ত্রোবর্সিয়েল দিল অদু দ্রোপ তৌরে। দেতা পুম্নমক রাজ্যনা চলাইবা সেন্তর ফোর দিবেলপমেন্ত ওফ ইমেজিং তেক্নোলোজী (সি.-দি.আই.তি.)দা ত্রান্সফর তৌখ্রে হায়না মসিনা ফোংদোকখি। কোবিদ-১৯না মরম ওইদুনা কেরলা মচা অনি গল্ফ রিজন্দা লৈখিদ্রে। গল্ফ রেস্পিরেসনশিংগা লোয়ননা নুমিৎ ১২দা কেরলাগী কোবিদ কেস ১৬তগী ১৬১দা হেঙ্গৎখ্রে।
• তমিল নাদু: মাইগ্রেন্ত ৱার্করশিংনা ময়ুমদা হনখিবনা মরম ওইদুনা এম.এস.এম.ই. সেক্তর অমসুং কন্সত্রক্সন প্রোজেক্তশিংদা শাফু পীরগনি। চেঙ্গালপাতু এদমিনিস্ত্রেসনগী মেপনা কোরোনাভাইরস অনাবশিংগী দিতেল পীরি। কলেক্তরনা হায়রি মদুদি প্রোতোকোলগী মতুং ইন্না মমিং খক্তমক ৱিথহেল্দদা থমগনি। তমিল নাদুদা অনৌবা কেস ৭৪৩ রিপোর্ত তৌরি, তেল্লীদা ১৩,০০০ হেনখ্রে। এক্তিব কেস: ৭২১৯, শিখিবা: ৮৭, দিসচার্জ: ৫৮৮২, মে ২০দা চেন্নাইদা এক্তিব কেস ৫৩৪৫
• কর্নাতকা: ঙসি নুংথিল পুং ১২ ফাওবদা রাজ্যদা অনৌবা কেস ১১৬ অমসুং অমা শিখিবগী রিপোর্ত তৌরি। কেসকী অপুনবা মশিং ১৫৭৮ য়ৌখ্রে। ঙসি অনাবা ১৪ দিসচার্জ তৌখি অমদি হৌজিক ফাওবদা ৫৭০ রিকোবর তৌখ্রে। হৌজিক ফাওবদা ৪১ শিখ্রে। এক্তিব কেস ৯৬৬ লৈরি।
• আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ: রাজ্যনা বস সর্বিসশিং হৌদোক্লে অমদি কেন্দ্রগী গাইদলাইনশিং মতুং ইন্না অর্বান এরিয়াশিংদা দুকান অমসুং ইস্তাব্লিসমেন্তশিংগী ওপরেসনগীদমক গাইদলাইনশিং ইসু তৌখ্রে। অতোপ্পা রাজ্যগী পন্দুনা লৈরম্বা মীওই ৬১,৭৮১ মখোয়গী রাজ্যশিংদা লহনখ্রে। হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা ৪১ দিসচার্জ তৌখিবগা লোয়ননা অনৌবা কেস ৪৫, অমা শিখিবগী রিপোর্ত লৈরি। সেম্পল ৮০৯২ তেস্ত তৌখি। অপুনবা কেস: ২৪৫২, এক্তিব: ৭১৮, রিকোবর: ১৬৮০, শিখিবা: ৫৪, অতোপ্পা রাজ্যশিংদগী নোতিস তৌখিবা পোজিতিব কেস ১৫৩দা ১২৮দি এক্তিব ওইরি।
• তেলঙ্গনা: দুকানশিং হাংদোকপগী ওদ-ইবন স্কিম হৌজিক ফাওবা পাউখোং অমা ওইরি; হায়দ্রবাদতা দুকান মপুশিংগী ভরা অচৌবা মরী লৈনবা অমা ওইরি। মে ২১ ফাওবদা তেলঙ্গনাদা অপুনবা পোজিতিব কেস ১৬৬১, ঙরাং ফাওবদা মাইগ্রেন্ত ৮৯ পোজিতিব ওইখ্রে।
• চান্দিগর: চান্দিগর এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন্না ত্রেদর্স এসোসিয়েসনশিং, মার্কেৎ এসোসিয়েসনশিং অমসুং দুকান মপুশিংদা কস্তমরশিংনা সোসিয়েল দিস্তেন্সিং অমসুং হায়জিন প্রেক্তিসশিং অকনবা মওংদা ঙাক্না চৎহন্নবা আপীল তৌখ্রে।
• পঞ্জাব: পঞ্জাব সরকারনা মপাল লমদগী অখন্নবা ফ্লাইৎশিংনা পুরক্লিবা পঞ্জাবীশিংবু মতেং পাংনবা ইন্দিরা গান্ধী ইন্তরনেস্নেল এয়ারপোর্ত, নই দিল্লীদা ফেসিলিতেসন সেন্তর অমা লিংখৎখ্রে, মফম অদুদা মখোয়বু ইন্সতিত্যুস্নেল ক্বরেন্তিন তৌগনি।
• হরিয়ানা: হরিয়ানা সরকারনা ময়ুমদা হন্নিবা মাইগ্রেন্ত ৱার্করশিংবু মখোয়গী ময়ুমদা থানবা ৱাফম থমখ্রে। ময়ুমদা হনিংবা মাইগ্রেন্ত ৱার্করশিংবু মখোংনা হলহনখিদনবা মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা দিপুতী কমিস্নার খুদিংমক্তা খংহনখ্রে। মাইগ্রেন্ত লেবরশিংবু ময়ুংদা হলহনবদা চংবা শেনফম পুম্নমক হরিয়ানা সরকারনা পুথোক্কনি।
• হিমাচল প্রদেশ: লোকদাউন্দা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা ভারত সরকারগী আত্মনির্ভর ভারত স্কিমগী মখাদা ২০২০গী মে অমসুং জুন থা মনুংদা মীওই খুদিংগী চেং কিলোগ্রাম মঙা অমসুং কালা চানা কিলোগ্রাম মঙা ফংহল্লগনি।
• অরুনাচল প্রদেশঃ কর্নাতক্তা পন্দুনা লৈরম্বা অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী মহৈরোই ২০৯ গুৱাহাতীদা থুংখ্রে। মখোয় ইতনাগরগীদমক মখাগী লম্বীদা পুখ্রগনি।
• অসমঃ কোবিদ-১৯গী নেগতিব অনিরক ওইরবা মতুংদা মীওই তরুক দিসচার্জ তৌখ্রে। রাজ্যদা এক্তিব ওইবা কেস ১৩০নি।
• মনিপুরঃ মনিপুরদা, হল্লকপা পুম্নমক্কী সিস্তেমতিক সেম্পল কলেক্সন চৎথরি। উখ্রুলদা পুন্না সেম্পল ১৩৯ তেস্ত তৌনবা থাখ্রে। গোভর্নমেন্ত আইদিয়ল ব্লাইন্দ স্কুল, তকয়েলপাৎতা হাংদোকপা ত্রান্সজেন্দর ক্বরেন্তাইন সেন্তর অসি হৌজিক অতৈ রাজ্যশিংদগী লাকপা পন্দুনা লৈরক্লবা ত্রান্সজেন্দর লৌশিন্নবা শেম-শারে।
• মেঘালয়ঃ হৌজিক ফাওভদা কোবিদ-১৯কী তেংবাং পীবদা লুপা করোর ৬৯গী শেনফম চাদিং তৌখ্রে অমসুং হৌখিবা থা অনিদা হেল্থ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর অমসুং ফেসিলিতীশিং ফগৎহনবদা লুপা করোর ৪৬ চাদিং তৌখ্রেঃ মেঘালয় সি.এম.
• মিজোরমঃ মিজোরমগী সিয়াহা দিস্ত্রিক্তকী খুঞ্জাশিংনা মখোয়গী ময়ুমদা হৌবা মনা-মশিং তাংনা ফংবা উমংগী পোৎতোক কয়া সিয়াহা তাউন্দা লৈবা ক্বরেন্তাইন ফেসিলিতীগী কিচন মেনেজমেন্ত সেন্তরশিংদা মতেং পাংখ্রে।
• নাগালেন্দঃ ৱেস্তর্ন সুমী ওর্গনাইজেসন্না থাবেকু ভিলেজদা হল্লকপা ২০০গী ক্বরেন্তাইন সেন্তর শানবা স্পোন্সর তৌনবা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে।
• মহারাস্ত্রঃ অনৌবা কেস ২২৫০ রিপোর্ত তৌদুনা রাজ্য অসিদা কোবিদ-১৯গী পোজিতিব কেস ৩৯,২৯৭ শুখ্রে। অদুম ওইনমক, অনৌবা রিপোর্তকী মতুং ইন্না রাজ্য অসিদা এক্তিব ওইরিবা কেস অসি ২৭,৫৮১দা লৈরি।
• গুজরাতঃ অনৌবা কেস ৩৯৮ অমদি শিখিবা মশিং ৩০ রিপোর্ত তৌদুনা রাজ্য অসিদা হৌজিক লৈরিবা কবিদ-১৯গী কেস অসি ১২,৫৩৯দা হেনগৎখ্রে। হৌজিক্কী ওইনা রাজ্য অসিগী হোস্পিতাল কয়া মরুমদা অনাবা ৬,৫৭১ কোবিদ-১৯গীদমক লায়েং চৎথরি, মসিগী মনুংদা অনাবা ৪৭ অরুবা ফিভমদা লৈরি।
• রাজস্থানঃ ঙসি রাজ্য অসিদা মীওই ৮৩ কোবিদ-১৯গী পোজিতিব তেস্ত তৌখ্রে, পুন্না নাহল্লবা মীওই ৬০৯৮ শুরে। হৌজিক ফাওভদা অনাবা ৩৪২১ ফবা ঙমখ্রে। লায়েং চৎথরিবা মী মশিংনা ২৫২৭নি।
• মধ্য প্রদেশঃ অনৌবা কেস ২২৭ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে, কোবিদ-১৯গী অনাবা মশিং পুন্না ৫৮৭৫ শুখ্রে। খ্বাইদগী য়াম্বা মশিং ২৭৭৪ ওইদুনা ইন্দোরদগী রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে।
• ছত্তিসগরঃ রাজ্যগী তোঙান তোঙানবা দিস্ত্রিক্তশিংদগী অনৌবা কেস ১৪গী রিপোর্তৌদুনা পুন্না ১১৫ শুখ্রে।
• গোৱাঃ অনৌবা কোবিদ-১৯গী কেস ৪ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে, মসিনা পুন্না পোজিতিব ওইরবা অনাবা ৫০ শুখ্রে। মখোয়গী মনুংদা অমনা নোংমাইজিং নুমিত্তা রাজধনী এক্সপ্রেস্তা লাকখিবনি, অমনা পুনেদগী বস্তা লাকখিবনি অমসুং মরিশুবা অদুনা জহাজদা লাকখিবা কোস্তগার্দকী মীওইনি।