PIB Headquarters
কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী ফোংবা পি.আই.বি.গী বুলেতিন
20 MAY 2020 6:46PM by PIB Imphal
(মসিদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪ দা থোকখিবা কোবিদ -১৯গা মরী লৈনবা চেফোংশিং, ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউশিং, অমসুং পি.আই.বি.না লৌখৎপা ফেক্ত চেকশিং য়াওরি )
• মালেমগী ৬২.৩ ওইরিবা অসিগা য়েংনরুদবা মী মশিং লাখ অমগী মনুংদা ভারত্তা শুপ্নগী কেস ৭.৯তমক ওইরি
• কোবি-১৯গী অনাবা ৪২,২৯৮ ফখিদুনা, ফরকপা চাং ৩৯.৬% ওইদুনা ফগৎলক্লি
• মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা সেন্ত্রেল পুলদগী মাইগ্রেন্ত/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্ত চাউরাক্না করোর ৮দা চাননবা পোৎলমশিং লেম্না ফংহন্নবা মসিগী এক্স-পোস্ত ফেক্তো অয়াবা পীখ্র ; লোইননা কোবিদ-১৯গা মায়োক্নবদা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা ঙাকলৌ পীনবা আত্মনির্ভর ভারত পেকেজগী মচাক কয়া মরুমদা অয়াবসু পীখ্রে।
• নুমিৎ ২০নিগী মনুংদা পেসেঞ্জর লাখ ২৩.৫ হেন্না শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিংনা মখোয়গী ময়ুম রাজ্যদা থিনখ্রে, জুন ১দগী মতম শেম্লবা ত্রেন ২০০ চেনবা হৌরগনি।
• ক্লাস X অমসুং XIIকী বোর্দকী চাংয়েং পাংথোক্নবা MHAনা লোকদাউন কোমথোকপা য়াখ্রে।
কেবিনেৎনা হৌজিক লৈরিবা “পার্সিয়ল ক্রেদিৎ গরেন্তি স্কিম শেমদোকপদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
প্রাইম মিনিস্তর শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ময়াই তাংবল লৌরগা ফংমখিবা য়ুনিয়ন কেবিনেৎনা পার্সিএল ক্রেদিৎ গরেন্তি স্কিম (পি.সি.জি.এস.)গী অহেনবা শরুক অমগী খুত্থাংদা পব্লিক সেক্তর বেঙ্কশিং (পি.এস.বি.)গী এন.বি.এফ.সি.শিং/এম.এফ.শিং / মাইক্রো ফাইনান্স ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিং (এম.এফ.আই)না থোকপা রেতিং এ.এ.. অমসুং মখা (চহি অম ফাওবগী ওরিজিনেল/ইনিসিএল মেচ্যুরিতিগা লোয়ননা অনরেতেদ পেপরশিং য়াওনা) লৈবা বোন্দশিং নত্ত্রগা কম্মর্সিয়ল পেপরশিং (সি.পি.) পর্চেজ তৌবদা অহানবা মাংবগী ২০% ফাওবা সোভরেন পোর্তফিলিও গরেন্তী পীনবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625321
কেবিনেৎনা মাইক্রো ফুদ প্রেসেসিং ইন্তর্প্রাইসেল ফোর্মেলাইজ তৌবগী স্কিমদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
কেন্দ্রগী কেবিৎনা ওল ইন্দিয়া বেসিস্তা অনওর্গনাইজ সেক্তরগীদমক লুপা করোর ১০,০০০গী আউৎ লো ওইবা অনৌবা স্কিম – “মাইক্রো ফুদ প্রেসেসিং ইন্তর্প্রাইসেল ফোর্মেলাইজ তৌবগী স্কিম (FME)দা অয়াবা পীখ্রে। চাদিং অসি ভারত সরকার অমসুং রাজ্যশিংগী মরক্তা ৬০:৪০গী চাংদা পুথোক্নগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625320
‘প্রধান মন্ত্রী ভায়া বন্দনা য়োজনা’ মখা শাংদোকপা মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা অয়াবা পীরেঅহলশিং শেন্থোক লৈনবা অমসুং য়াইফনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা মখাগী থবকশিং অসি অয়াবা পীরে। চহি অহুমগী ওইনা মার্চ ২১, ২০২০দগী মার্চ ৩১, ২০২৩ ফাওবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ভায়া বন্দনা য়োজনা (পি এম ভি ভি ৱাই) শাংদোকপা।) অহানবগী ওইনা ২০২০-২১দা চহিগীশেন্দোয় চাদা ৭.৪০ ওইহনবা অমসুং মতুং তারকপদা চহি খুদিংগী অমুক শেমদোকপা।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625318
কেবিনেৎনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী মৎস্য সম্পদা য়োজনাকী অয়াবা পীখ্রে
প্রাইম মিনিস্তর শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ময়াইগী তাংবল লৌদুনা ফমখিবা য়ুনিয়ন কেবিনেৎনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী মতস্য সম্পদা যোজনা (পি.এম.এম.এস.ৱাই.)- মমিং ওইনা পল্লবদা সেন্ত্রেল সেক্তর (সি.এস) অমসুং সেন্ত্রেল স্পোন্সর্দ স্কিম (সি.এস.এস) অনিগী মখাদা (i) সেন্তরগী শিয়র লুপা করোর ৯,৪০৭, (ii) স্তেৎকী শিয়র লুপা করোর ৪,৮৮০ অমসুং (iii) বেনিফিসরিশিংগী শিয়র লুপা করোর ৫,৭৬৩ য়াওবা লুপা করোর ২০.০৫০ ওইবা অপুনবা ইস্তিমেৎ ইনভেস্তমেন্ত ওইবা ভারততা ফিসরিশিংগী সেক্তরগী সস্তেনেবল অমসুং রেস্পোন্সিবল দিভেলপমেন্তকী খুথাংদা ব্লু রিভোলুসন পুরক্নবা স্কিম অমা ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌবদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625314
মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিং/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা চিঞ্জাক মহৈ-মরোং ফংহন্নবগীদমক আত্মনির্ভর ভারত পেকেজ অয়াবা পীখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা সেন্ত্রেল পুলদগী মাইগ্রেন্ত/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্ত চাউরাক্না করোর ৮দা থা অনি (মে অমসুং জুন, ২০২০)গী ওইনা থাদা মীওই অমমম খুদিংগী চিঞ্জাক মহৈ-মরোং কিলোগ্রাম ৫ লেম্না ফংহন্নবা মসিগী এক্স-পোস্ত ফেক্তো অয়াবা পীখ্রে।মসিনা লুপা করোর ২,৯৮২.২৭কী ফুদ সবসিদী অমা ফংহল্লগনি। মখা তানা চাউরাক্না লুপা করোর ১২৭.২৫গী ইন্ত্রা-স্তেত ত্রান্সপোর্তেসনগী চাদিং অমসুং হেন্দলিং চার্জ অমদি দিলরগী মার্জিন/এদিস্নেল দিলর মার্জিন অদুসু কেন্দ্র সরকারনা পুগনি। এলোকেসন অসিনা কোবিদ-১৯না থোকহল্লিবা শেনমিৎলোনগী অকায়বা পীরিবা অসিদা মাইগ্রেন্ত/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংনা মায়োক্নরিবা খুদোংচাদবশিং হন্থহল্লগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625313
নন-বেঙ্কিং ফাইনান্সিএল কম্পনী (এন.বি.এফ.সি.) /হাওজিং ফাইনান্স কম্পনী (ঐচ.এফ.সি.) শিংগীদমক্তা মখোয়গী শেল-থুম মরাং কাইনা লৈতবগী অৱাবা অদু অখন্নবা শেল-থুম মরাং কায়না লৈনবা স্কীম কেবিনেৎনা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অধ্যক্ষ ওইদুনা কেন্দ্রগী কেবিনেৎনা এন.বি.এফ.সি.) /ঐচ.এফ.সি.শিংগী শেল-থুমগী ফীভম ফগৎনবা নন-বেঙ্কিং ফাইনান্সিএল কম্পনী (এন.বি.এফ.সি.) অমসুং হাওজিং ফাইনান্স কম্পনী (ঐচ.এফ.সি.) শিংগীদমক্তা অনৌবা থৌশীল-থৌরাং অমা হৌদোক্নবা শেল-থুমগী মন্ত্রালয়না পুখৎলকপা ৱাফম অদু অয়াবা কেবিনেৎনা অয়াবা পীখ্রেসরকারগী ওইনা হকথেংনবা শেল-থুমগী অপনবশিংগীদমক্তা স্পীসিএল পর্পজ ভিহিকল ( এস.পি.ভি.) গী ইক্বিতীদা থৌদাং লৌরিবা অসি লুপা ক্রোর ৫ নি। মদুদগী হেন্দোকপদা, সাক্ষী ওইনবা গরেন্তী অদুনা য়াওদ্রিবফাওবদা সরকারগী ওইনা শেল-থুমগী অপনবা অমত্তা লৈতে। অদু ওইনমক, হায়জবদা, সরকারনা পীরিবশিং অদুগী লোইবগী মতম অদু গরেন্তী সিলিংগীদমক্তা মরালগী ওইবা হীরমগী শেনফমগা মান্নগনি। গরেন্তীগী অপুনবা শেনফম অসি মথৌ তাবগী মতুং ইন্না তঙাই ফদনা হেনগৎলকপা য়াবা শেনফম অদুনা লুপা ক্রোর ৩০,০০০দা লেপথোকখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625310
ইমর্জেন্সী ক্রেদিৎ লাইন গেরেন্তী স্কিম অসি হৌদোক্তুনা কেবিনেৎনা লুপা কোতি লাখ অহুম ফাওবা অহেনবা শেন্থংশিং থাধবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে
ইমর্জেন্সী ক্রেদিৎ লাইন গেরেন্তী স্কিম” অসি শিজিন্নদুনা মতিকচাবা এম.এস.এম.ই.শিং অমসুং মুদ্রা লৌথরিবা থৱায় য়াওবশিংদা লুপা লাখ অহুম ফাওবগী অহেনবা শেন্থং ফংহন্নবা য়ুনিয়ন কেবিনেৎনা অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
স্কিম অসিগী মখাদা, গেরেন্তীদ ইমর্জেন্সী ক্রেদিৎ লাইন (জি.ই.সি.এল.) ফেসিলিতী অসিগী মওংদা মতিকচাবা এম.এস.এম.ই.শিং অমসুং মুদ্রা লৌথরিবা থৱায় য়াওবশিংদা লুপা লাখ অহুম ফাওবগী অহেনবা শেন্থং ফংহন্নবগীদমক্তা নেস্নেল ক্রেদিৎ গেরেন্তী ত্রস্তী কম্পনী লিমিতেদ (এন.সি.জি.তি.সি.)না চাদা চাম্মা গেরেন্তী কোভরেজ পীগদবনি।মরম অসিগীদমক্তা, কেন্দ্র সরকারনা হন্দক্কী চহি অমসুং লাক্কদৌরিবা ফাইনান্সিয়েল য়িয়র অহুমগী লুপা কোতি ৪১,৬০০গী অপুনবা শেনফম অমা পীরগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625306
আয়ুশ্মান ভারতকী ক্রোর ১শুবা বেনিফিসরীগা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগা ৱারী শানখ্রে
আয়ুশ্মান ভারতকী মখাদা কান্নবা ফংলবা মীওই মশীং ক্রোর ১ হেনবদা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হরাওবা ফোংদোক্লি। পরিং নাইনা চৎথরকপা ত্বীত্তা হায়খ্রে, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মসিগী কান্নবা ফংলবা মীওই মশীং ক্রোর ১ হেনবদা ভারত মচা খুদিংমক চাউথোকচবা পোকহল্ল। মহাক্না হায়খি, “চহি অনিগী মনুংদা মসিগী থবক অসিনা মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সিশিংদা অচৌবা কান্নবা অমা ফংহল্লে। কান্নবা ফংলবা মীওইশিং অমসুং মখোয়গী ইমুং-মনুংশিং ঐনা থাগৎলি। মখোয় হকচাং ফনা লৈনবা ঐনা থৌনিজরি”।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625278
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা নুমিৎ ১৯দা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিংগী থোংদা মাইগ্রেন্ত লাখ ২১.৫ হেন্না মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা পুদুনা চৎখ্রে অমদি “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ১৬০০ হেন্না ওপরেৎ তৌরি
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা অহেনবা রিলিফ ফংহন্নবা শ্রমিক ত্রেনশিংগী মশিং শরুক অনি ওইহন্নবা থৌরাং তৌরি। মসিগী শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসিগী মথক্তা, ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ২০২০গী জুন ১দগী অনৌবা ত্রেন ২০০ তাইম তেবলগা লোয়ননা নুংতিগী চেনবা হৌরগনি। ত্রেনশিং অসিনা চেনগদবা রুৎ, অমসুং মতমশিং অথুবা মতমদা খঙহল্লক্লগনি। ওনলাইন খক্তদা বুকিং তৌগনি অমদি নুমিৎ খরা অসিদা হৌরগনি। রেলৱেনা রাজ্য সরকারশিংদা মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা হন্নবগীদমক লম্বীদা চৎলিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিং অদু মশক খঙদোক্নবা হায়খ্রে। মাইগ্রেন্তশিং অদুবু অনকপা দিস্ত্রিক্ত হেদ ক্বাতরশিংদা রিজিস্তার তৌরবা মতুং মনাক নকপা মেন লাইন রেৱে স্তেসনদা য়ৌহন্নবা হায়খ্রে। ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা নুমিৎ ১৯দা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিংগী থোংদা মাইগ্রেন্ত লাখ ২১.৫ হেন্না মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা পুদুনা চৎখ্রে অমদি মে ১৯ ফাওবদা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ১৬০০ হেন্না ওপরেৎ তৌখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625228
নুমিৎ ১৯দা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিংগী খুৎথাংদা মীওই লাখ ২১ হেন্না মখোয়গী রাজ্যশিংদা পুদুনা ভারত রেলৱেজনা অতোপ্পা অচৌবা থবক অমা পাংথোক্লে
লমদন্দুনা লৈরিবা শিন্মীশিং, লাইখুরুম্বা লাকপশিং, লমকোয়বা মীওইশিং, মহৈরোয়শিং অমসুং অতোপ্পা মীওইশিং অখন্নবা ত্রেনশিংনা পুনবা হোম এফেয়র্স মিনিস্ত্রীনা য়াথং পীখিবগী মখা তারকপা ওইনা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিং চেন্নবা ভারত রেলৱেজনা ৱারেপ লৌরে। মে ১৯, ২০২০(পুং ১৬০০) ফাওবদা লৈবাক অসিগী রাজ্যশিং শীনবা থুংনা ভারত রেলৱেজনা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ১৫৯৫ চেল্লি। মীওই লাখ ২১ হেন্না মখোয়গী রাজ্যশিংদা য়ৌখ্রে। হায়রিবা ত্রেন ১৫৯৫ অসি অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, বিহার, চান্দিগর, দিল্লি, গৱা, গুজরাত, হরিয়ানা, ঝারখান্দ, কর্নাতাকা , কেরলা, মধ্য প্রদেশ, মহারাস্ত্রা, পুদুচেরী, পঞ্জাব, রাজস্থান, ওরিশা, তমিল নাদু, তেলাঙ্গানা, ত্রিপুরা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, উত্তরখন্দ অমসুং নোংচুপ বেঙ্গলদগী লমথাখি। ত্রেন তোংদ্রিঙৈ মমাদা পেসেঞ্জরশিং নিংথিনা চেক তৌখি। খোঙচৎ মনুংদা পেসেঞ্জরশিংদা লেম্না চাক অমসুং ঈশিং পীখি।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625167
খুঙ্গংগী লম্বী শেম্নবা কোয়র জিও তেক্সতাইলসনা অয়াবা ফংখ্রে
ফাওদোকপা/হুত্তোকপা য়াবা ফী অমা, মহৌশাগী ওইবা, অকনবা, মতম কুইনা চৎপা, পৎথ-পুমথবা, কোকফাই-শুজা অমসুং লৈনিন কাবা য়াহন্দবা য়াম্না পীকপা মহীক-মতাইশিংনা শোকহনবা লৈররোইদবা কোয়র জিও তেক্সতাইল অসি অফবা মচাক অমা ওইনা খুঙ্গংগী লম্বী শেম্বগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। কোয়র জিও তেক্সতাইল অসি পি.এম.জি.এস.ৱাই.- IIIগী মখাদা খুঙ্গংগী লম্বী শেম্নবগীদমক শিজিন্নরগনি হায়না ভারত সরকারগী রুরেল দিভেলপমেন্ত মন্ত্রালয়গী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রালয়গী মখাদা লৈবা নেস্নেল রুরেল ইন্ফ্রাস্ত্রকচর দিভেলপমেন্ত এজেন্সীগা পাউ ফাওনবা অমদা হায়খ্রে। চাউখৎপগী মতাংদা ৱা ঙাংলদুনা, কোয়র ফাইবর শিজিন্নবা য়াবা অতোপ্পা মওংশিং অদু খঙদোক্নবগী মরুমদা লৈরিবা এম.এস.এম.ই. অমসুং রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱেজগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন গদকরীনা হায়খি, “হৌজিক ঐখোয়য়না মায় পাক্না কোয়র জিও তেক্সতাইলবু লম্বী শেম্বগী থবক পায়হনখ্রিবা অসি অথোইবা মওংগী চাউখৎপা অমনি। মসিগী ৱারেপ অসিনা মরু ওইনা মালেম পুম্বদা কোবিদ-১৯না থোক্লিবা অরুবা মতম অসিদা কোয়রগী ইন্দস্ত্রীদা চাউনা হেনগৎহন্নবা অমা পীরগনি "। পি.এম.জি.এস.ৱাই.গী লম্বী শেম্বগী গাইদলাইনশিংগী মতুং ইন্না, থাঙ্গৎলকপা ৱাফম অসিগী বেত্চ খুদিংদা ১৫% শাংবা অসি অনৌবা তেক্নোলোজী শিজিন্নদুনা শেমগদবনি। মসিগী মনুংদগী লম্বীশিং অদুগী ৫%দি আই.আর.সি.গী থাজনিংঙাই ওইরবা তেক্নোলোজীশিং শিজিন্নদুনা শেমগদবনি। আই.আর.সি. অসি হৌজিক কোয়র জিও তেক্সতাইলস অসি খুঙ্গংগী লম্বী শেম্নবগীদমক্তা থাজখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱোরেলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1625286
পি.আই.বি. ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউ
পঞ্জাব: ১৯.০৫.২০২০দা অমৃৎসরদগী ২০০শুবা ত্রেন থাদোকখিবগা লোয়ননা পঞ্জাব সরকারনা মাইগ্রেন্দ ৱার্কর ২,২৫,০০০ হেন্না মখোয়গী হোম স্তেতশিংদা হলহনবা ঙমহনখ্রে। ত্রেন অয়াম্বা উত্তর প্রদেশ, বিহার অমসুং ঝার্খন্দা চৎখি। পঞ্জাব সরকারনা ছতিসগর, মনিপুর, মধ্য প্রদেশ, মহারাস্ত্র, ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল অমসুং আন্ধ্র প্রদেশতসু ত্রেনশিং থাখি।
• হরিয়ানা: হরিয়ানা সরকারনা কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না ইসু তৌবা গাইদলাইনগী মতুং ইন্না লোকদাউন ৪.০গী মতমগীদমক পেসেঞ্জর গারিশিংগী সিতিং কেপাসিতী লিমিৎকা মরী লৈননা গাইদলাইনশিং ইসু তৌখ্রে। হরিয়ানা সরকারনা গ্রুপ এ অমসুং বি এমপ্লোইশিংগী পর্সেন্ত এতেন্দেন্স চাদা ১০০ অমসুং গ্রুপ সি অমসুং দি এমপ্লোইশিংগী পর্সেন্ত এতেন্দেন্স চাদা ৫০গা লোয়ননা চান্দিগর অমদি হরিয়ানাদা লৈরিবা রাজ্য সরকারগী ওফিসশিং অমুক হাংদোক্নবা ৱারেপ লৌরে।
• হিমাচল প্রদেশ: মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা ভারতকী অৱাং নোংপোক রাজ্যশিংদা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা হিমাচল প্রদেশ, হরিয়ানা অমসুং পঞ্জাবকী মীওইশিং লৌথোক্লুনবগীদমক কমন ত্রেন অমা হৌনবগীদমক পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্ননা হরিয়ানা অমসুং পঞ্জাবকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রীশিংদা তকশিনখ্রে।
• অরুনাচল প্রদেশ: কোবিদ-১৯ তেস্ত তৌনবগীমক রাজ্য সরকারনা TRUENAT মেছিন মরি অমগা লৈশিল্লে।
• অসম: মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা ময়াই তাংবল লৌদুনা আত্মনির্ভর ভারতকী ওইবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী মিৎয়েং অদু ফংনবগীদক লেন্দি অমসুং বেঙ্কিং হেঙ্গৎহন্নবা গুৱাহাতিদা বেঙ্কিং ওফিসিয়েলশিংগা লোয়ননা অখন্না স্তেত লেবেল বেঙ্কর্স কমিতী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে।
• মনিপুর: রাজ্য সরকারনা কোবিদ-১৯ তেস্তিং হেন্না পাকথোক চাওথোকহন্দুনা লাইওং লৈবা মীওই খক্তা নত্তনা রাজ্য অসিদা হল্লকপা খুদিংমকসু তেস্ত তৌনবা ৱারেপ লৌরে। পোজিতিব পর্সেন্তেজ চাদা ০.৩২গা লোয়ননা তেস্ত তৌখিবা মশিং অসি ২৭৪৩নি।
• নাগালেন্দ: রাজ্যগী কেবিনেৎনা দিমাপুরদা লৈরিবা অৱাং নোংপোক্কী অহানবা স্পিসিয়েল ইকোনোমিক জোন গনেশনগরবু মরুওইবা ক্বরেন্তিন সেন্তর ওহন্নবা ৱারেপ লৌরে। মসিদা মীওই ৬০০০ হেন্না লৈবা য়াগনি।
• সিক্কিম: ইস্ত সিক্কিমগী দিস্ত্রিক্ত কলেক্তরনা দিস্ত্রিক্ত তাস্ক ফোর্সকী ওফিসিয়েলশিংগা লোয়ননা হলপকশিংগী অহেনবা স্ক্রীনিংগীদমক রাজ্যগী রঙ্গপোগোলি গ্রাউন্দদা লিংখৎলিবা অদু য়েংশিনখ্রে।
• ত্রিপুরা: পেসেঞ্জর ১৫৮৪ পুরদুনা শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেন্না প্রয়াগরাজকীদমক অগরতলা থাদোকখি। ত্রেন তোংদ্রিঙৈ মাংওইননা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মতিক চানা স্ক্রীনিং তৌখি। চানবা চিঞ্জাক অমসুং ঈশিংসু লেম্না ফংহনখি।
পি.আই.বি. ফেক্ত চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
20 MAY 2020 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
COVID-19 Updates from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare:India has only 7.9 cases/ lakh population compared to the world figure of 62.3 cases/ lakh; Recovery rate improves to 39.6 %
India has been relatively able to decelerate the pace of COVID-19 and the impact can been seen in the data of COVID-19 cases. Compared to the global scale, where there are 62.3 cases per lakh, India still has only 7.9 cases/ lakh population. Similarly, for mortality per lakh population, while the global average rate is 4.2, India’s figure is pegged at 0.2. The relatively low death figures represent timely case identification and clinical management of the cases. More than 39.6 % of the confirmed cases have recovered bringing the total to 42,298 recoveries, as of today. This is a reminder that the disease is curable and the clinical management protocols adopted by India are effective.
For details:
Dr Harsh Vardhan participates in NAM Health Ministers’ meeting
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare participated in the Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Health Ministers’ meeting through video conference. The NAM Summit is being organized at a time when the international community has been faced with a pandemic which has disrupted lives and livelihood of millions of people around the world. NAM expressed its concern at the global threat posed by COVID-19 and resolved to fight it with proper preparedness, prevention, resilience-building, and greater national, regional and international collaboration
For details:
Cabinet approves modifications in the existing Partial Credit Guarantee Scheme
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi, has approved the Sovereign portfolio guarantee of up to 20% of first loss for purchase of Bonds or Commercial Papers (CPs) with a rating of AA and below (including unrated paper with original/ initial maturity of up to one year) issued by NBFCs/ MFCs/Micro Finance Institutions (MFIs) by Public Sector Banks (PSBs) through an extension of the Partial Credit Guarantee Scheme (PCGS).
For details:
Cabinet approves Scheme for formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises
The Union Cabinethas given its approval to a new Centrally Sponsored Scheme - "Scheme for Formalisation of Micro food processing Enterprises (FME)" for the Unorganized Sector on All India basis with an outlay of Rs.10,000 crore. The expenditure will be shared by GOI and the States in ratio of 60:40.
For details:
Cabinet approves extension of Pradhan MantriVayaVandanaYojana
The Union Cabinet has given its approval to the extension of Pradhan MantriVayaVandanaYojana (PMVVY) up to 31st March, 2023 for further period of three years beyond 31st March, 2020.PMVVY is a social security scheme for senior citizens intended to give an assured minimum pension to them based on an assured return on the purchase price / subscription amount.It has also allowed initially an assured rate of return of 7.40 % per annum for the year 2020-21 per annum and thereafter to be reset every year.
For details:
Cabinet approves Pradhan Mantri MatsyaSampadaYojana
The Union Cabinet has given its approval for implementation of the Pradhan Mantri MatsyaSampadaYojana (PMMSY) - a scheme to bring about Blue Revolution through sustainable and responsible development of fisheries sector in India under two components namely, Central Sector Scheme (CS) and Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) at a total estimated investment of Rs. 20,050 crore comprising of (i) Central share of Rs. 9,407 crore, (ii) State share of Rs. 4,880 crore and (iii) Beneficiaries' share of Rs. 5,763 crore. The Scheme will be implemented during a period of 5 years from FY 2020-21 to FY 2024-25.
For details:
Cabinet approves AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package for allocation of foodgrains to the migrants / stranded migrants
The Union Cabinet has given its ex-post facto approval for allocation of foodgrains from Central Pool to approximately 8 crore migrants / stranded migrants @ 5 kg per person per month (May and June, 2020) for two months free of cost. It would entail an estimated food subsidy of about Rs.2,982.27crore. Further the expenditure towards intra-state transportation and handling charges and dealer’s margin / additional dealer margin will account for about 127.25 crore which will borne fully by Central Government. The allocation will ease the hardships faced by migrant / stranded migrants due to economic disruption caused by COVID-19.
For details:
Cabinet approves Special Liquidity Scheme for NBFCs/HFCs to address their Liquidity Stress
The Union Cabinethas given its approval to the proposal of the Ministry of Finance to launch a new Special Liquidity Scheme for Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) and Housing Finance Companies (HFCs) to improve liquidity position of the NBFCs/HFCs.The direct financial implication for the Government is Rs. 5 crore, which may be the equity contribution to the Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV). Beyond that, there is no financial implication for the Government until the Guarantee involved is invoked. However, on invocation, the extent of Government liability would be equal to the amount of default subject to the Guarantee ceiling. The ceiling of aggregate guarantee has been set at Rs. 30,000 crore, to be extended by the amount required as per the need.
For details:
Cabinet approves additional funding of up to Rupees three lakh crore through introduction of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme
The Union Cabinet has given the approval to enable additional funding of up to Rs. three lakh crore to eligible MSMEs and interested MUDRA borrowers by way of "Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme."Under the Scheme, 100% guarantee coverage to be provided by National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Limited (NCGTC) for additional funding of up to Rs. three lakh crore to eligible MSMEs and interested MUDRA. borrowers, in the form of a Guaranteed Emergency Credit Line (GECL) facility.For this purpose, corpus of Rs. 41,600 crore shall be provided by Government of India spread over the current and the next three financial years.
For details:
Prime Minister interacts with the One Croreth Beneficiary of Ayushman Bharat
Prime Minister Narendra Modi today expressed his happiness as the number of the beneficiaries under the Ayushman Bharat has crossed one crore.In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said it would make every Indian proud that the number has crossed 1 crore.He said, “In less than two years, this initiative has had a positive impact on so many lives. I congratulate all the beneficiaries and their families. I also pray for their good health.”
For details:
Indian Railways transports more than 23.5 lacs passengers to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 20 days
As on 20th May 2020 (till 10:00 hrs), a total of 1773 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. More than 23.5 lacs passengers have reached their home state by these “Shramik Special” trains.Yesterday i.e. 19th May 2020, with record a total of 205 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country with more than 2.5 lacs passengers.These 1773 trains were originated from various states like Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Chandigarh UT, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Puducherry UT, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal.
For details:
Indian Railways to introduce 200 Time Tabled Daily New trains from June 1, 2020; number of Shramik Trains to be doubled
Indian Railways plans to double the number of Shramik Trains to bring more relief to Migrants. In addition to these Shramik Special trains, Indian Railways is going to start 200 new Time Tabled trains from June 1, 2020. The routes and schedule of these trains will be intimated soon.The booking will be ONLY online and shall commence in a few days. .
For details:
In interest of large number of students, conduct of 10th and 12th Board Examinations exempted from Lockdown Measures: Shri Amit Shah
Taking into consideration the academic interest of large number of students, it has been decided to grant exemption to conduct Board Examinations for Classes 10th and 12th from the lockdown measures, tweeted Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah.As opening of schools had been prohibited under the guidelines on lockdown measures, the annual board examinations being conducted by State Education Boards/ CBSE/ ICSE etc. for classes 10th and 12th had been suspended. Requests were received from State Governments and CBSE for conducting the Board examinations.Considering this the Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) has written to all States/UTs detailing the conditions to be followed for conducting the examinations.
For details:
Lower rate of EPF subscription 10% with EPFO notified placing higher liquidity in the hands of employees and employers during COVID -19 pandemic
The reduction in statutory rate of contributions from 12% to 10% for wage months May, 2020, June, 2020 and July, 2020 for all class of establishments covered under the EPF & MP Act, 1952 announced on 13.05.2020 by the Central Govt. as part of Aatma-Nirbhar Bharat package has been. The above reduction of rate of contribution is not applicable to establishments like Central and State Public Sector enterprises or any other establishment owned or controlled by or under control of the Central Govt. or State Govt. These establishments shall continue to contribute 12% of basic wages and dearness allowances.
For details:
HRD Minister launches AI-powered mobile app for mock tests for JEE Main, NEET 2020
Shri Ramesh PokhriyalNishank launched a new mobile app called the ‘National Test Abhyas'. The App has been developed by NTA to enable candidates to take mock tests for upcoming exams such as JEE Main, NEET under the NTA’s purview. The app has been launched to facilitate candidates’ access to high quality mock tests in the safety and comfort of their homes since there was a demand for making up the loss to students due to closure of educational institutions and NTA’s Test-Practice Centers (TPCs) due to the continuing lockdown.
For details:
MSME Minister bats for technology upgradation and attracting foreign investment to combat post COVID scenario
Shri NitinGadkari has called upon the MSME sector to consider technology upgradation and to look for foreign investment to forge ahead in the post-COVID scenario. He said the relief package announced by the Prime Minister for MSME sector should be utilised by the medium and small scale industry to jump back into action. He informed that by this 31st March, nearly 6 lakh MSMEs were restructured, and this number will be added by another 25 lakh by 31st December this year. The Fund of Funds worth Rs 10 thousand crore will be strengthened to Rs 50 thousand crore by adding other funds.
For details:
Meeting of the Fifteenth Finance Commission with its High Level Group on Health Sector
A High Level Group (HLG) on Health Sector was constituted by the Fifteenth Finance Commission in May, 2018, headed by Dr. RandeepGuleria, Director, AIIMS and including eminent professionals from the Health Sector. The Group submitted its final report in August, 2019 and some of its’ key recommendations were incorporated in the first report of the 15th Finance Commission for the year 2020-21.The 15th Finance Commission according the highest priority to the Health Sector, has now decided to reconvene this HLG in the light of recent developments due to the ongoing Covid-19 crisis.
For details:
Northeast model of Corona management
An article has been written by Union Minister of State for Development of North Eastern Region (I/C) DrJitendra Singh on Corona Management.
For details:
Coir Geo textiles gets nod for Rural Road Construction
Coir Geo textiles, a permeable fabric, natural, strong, highly durable, resistant to rots, moulds and moisture, free from any microbial attack, has finally been accepted as a good material for rural road construction.Coir Geo textiles will be used for construction of rural roads under the PMGSY-III. Speaking about the development, Shri Nitin Gadkari, Minister of MSME and Road Transport & Highways, who has been behind the move to explore alternative usage of coir fibre, has said, "This is a very significant development as we have now been successful in deploying coir geo textile in road construction. The decision will give a big boost to the coir industry especially in these difficult times of COVID-19 pandemic."
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: With 200th Train leaving from Amritsar on 19.05.2020, Punjab Government has facilitated return of more than 2,50,000 migrant workers to their home states. Maximum trains are going to U.P., followed by Bihar and Jharkhand. Punjab government is also sending trains to Chattisgarh, Manipur, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, West Bengal and Andhra Pradesh. Chief Minister had assured all migrants working in the state, ever since the crisis broke out, of all assistance and cooperation to whosoever wants to go back to their home state.
• Haryana: Haryana Government has issued guidelines regarding seating capacity limits of passenger vehicles for the period of lockdown 4.0 in accordance with the guidelines issued by Union Ministry of Home Affairs. The movement within a containment zone shall be strictly regulated and allowed only for emergency and essential goods/ services vehicles. Wearing of face cover is compulsory. Social distancing shall be followed by all persons at all times. Haryana Government, while complying with the consolidated guidelines issued by the Union Ministry of Home Affairs regarding the opening of government offices in the fourth phase of the lockdown implemented to prevent the spread of COVID-19, has decided to reopen the State Government offices located in Haryana as well as at Chandigarh with 100 percent attendance of Group A and B employees and 50 percent attendance of Group-C and D employees.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister has urged the Chief Ministers of Haryana and Punjab to coordinate for starting a common train for evacuation of people belonging to Himachal Pradesh, Haryana and Punjab stranded in Northern Eastern States of India. He said that since the movement by road from Northern Eastern States to Himachal Pradesh is not feasible, the States of Punjab, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh should make joint efforts to run a common train to evacuate the people of these States. Thus, the matter should thus be jointly taken up with India Railways for providing train to evacuate the people of these States from the Northern Eastern States.
• Arunachal Pradesh: StateGovt is procuring four more TRUENAT machines for COVID19 testing.
• Assam: CM chaired a Special State Level Bankers Committee meeting with banking officials in Guwahati to strengthen lending and banking to achieve PM's vision of AatmaNirbhar Bharat.
• Manipur: StateGovt decides to expand COVID19 testing not only to symptomatic persons but also to all the returnees to the State. Number of tests done is 2743 with positivity percentage of 0.32%.
• Nagaland: State Cabinet moots making Ganeshnagar, NE's first Special Economic Zone (SEZ), located in Dimapur as main quarantine center. It can accommodate more than 6000 people.
• Sikkim: District Collector, East Sikkim accompanied by officials of the District Task Force visits the additional screening centre being established for the returnees at RangpoGoli ground in the State.
• Tripura: Shramik Special Train carrying 1584 passengers left for Prayagraj from Agartala. Proper screening of the passengers was done before boarding the train. Free food and water was also provided.
• Kerala: Centre gives permission to Kerala for conducting school exams. Exam centers should not be in containment zones and students must be provided transportation. State decides to postpone the SSLC and Plus two examinations which were to start on May 26. Kerala High Court refuses to direct the Centre to ensure that COVID testing is done for all NRIs before they return to India. KSTRC resumes intra district services with strict conditions. Barber shops, beauty parlours, digital studios and jeweller shops opened today after a gap of nearly two months. Six flights to arrive later today from the Gulf and Russia. Two NRKs succumbed to Covid19 in Oman. The state reported 12 more cases yesterday, all of which were imported case of infection.
• Tamil Nadu: Lockdown relief of Rs 2000 for TN handloom weavers who are not members of welfare board; already ordered disbursal of Rs 2,000 in two instalments to the 1,03,343 handloom weavers who are members of the welfare board. Directorate of Matriculation Schools warns private schools in Tamil Nadu not to hold exams for lower classes. State revises the discharge policy for Covid19 patients and has issued comprehensive guidelines for the management of the pandemic. Total cases till yesterday: 12,448, Active cases: 7466, Deaths: 84, Discharged: 4895. Active cases in Chennai are 5691.
• Karnataka : 63 new cases reported in the State till 12pm today; Hassan 21, Bidar 10, Mandya 8, Kalburgi 7, Udupi 6, four each in Bengaluru&Tumkur and one each in Yadagiri, Uttara Kannada &Dakshina Kannada. With this total number of cases has gone up to 1458. Today 10 patients recovered and were discharged and so far 553 have recovered. Total Death toll till now is 40. Active cases 864. Today Chief minister directed rural development and pachayati raj department to create more job opportunities in rural area to help migrant workers under MNEGRA scheme.
• Andhra Pradesh: A total of 156 passengers arrived at the Gannavaram Airport from the UK today morning and were taken to their hometowns on special buses after Covid tests. A total of 13 aircraft are expected to arrive as part of the Vande Bharat Mission State has reportedly decided to run RTC buses from tomorrow and started online booking for those registered on Spandana portal. State will only allow RTC buses for migrant labourers, students and vacationers trapped elsewhere in the first phase. 68 new cases, one death reported with 43 discharged in the last 24 hours. Total cases: 2407. Active: 715, Recovered: 1639, Deaths: 53. Among the 153 positive cases noticed among returnees from other states, 128 are active.
• Telangana: Day one of ‘odd-even’ plan in Hyderabad did not go as planned. While GHMC could not mark the shops in half of the city, lack of enforcement by the authorities marred the hopes of implementation of the new norm. Shops adjacent to each otherremained open while social distancing also went for a toss. Between May 7 and 19, the police have booked 16,264 cases against those who failed to wear masks while stepping out of their house in Telangana. Total positive cases till yesterday 1634.
• Maharashtra:The count of COVID-19 cases has reached 37,158 with the reporting of 2,100 new cases, as per latest update. In hotspot Mumbai alone, 1411 new cases have been reported. With this, the tally of coronavirus cases in Mumbai rose to 22,563. Maharashtra Police has informed that the total number of COVID-19 positive cases among police personnel now stand at 1388. Under the Vande Bharat Mission, 1972 citizens have returned to Mumbai and the state government has taken stringent measures to quarantine them. Of these, 822 people are from Mumbai, 1025 belong to rest of Maharashtra and 125 are from other states.
• Gujarat:A total of 395 COVID-19 cases have been reported from 21 districts, as per the latest report, taking the total number of cases to 12,141. The death toll in the state rose to 719. As many as 6,379 patients have recovered from COVID- 19 in the state. The state government today refuted the allegation of poor performance of low-cost Dhaman 1 ventilators in the treatment of Covid 19; the Principal Secretary of Health department Dr JayantiRavi today clarified that the low-cost ventilators have passed the safety and performance trials performed over artificial lungs at the NABL approved EQDC lab.
• Rajasthan:107 new cases have been reported till 2 p.m. today. The highest number of new cases are from Dungarpur. It takes the tally of COVID-19 patients in the state to 5952. While 3373 patients have recovered till date, 2939 patients have been discharged from various hospitals across the state.
• Madhya Pradesh:229 positive cases have been reported, as per the latest update, which takes the tally of coronavirus infected patients to 5465. 72 of the new cases have been reported from hotspot Indore, while second highest, that is, 42 cases have been reported from Burhanpur district. 2630 recoveries have been reported till date, while 2577 active cases exist in the state.
• Chhattisgarh:101 confirmed cases have been reported in the state till date, while 59 patients have also been cured and no COVID-19 related deaths have occurred till date.
• Goa: 8 new cases have taken the tally of COVID-19 patients to 39. While 109 people who have entered the state from other states have been kept under home quarantine, 373 people are under institutional quarantine.