Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day
16 MAY 2020 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day.
“Greetings on Sikkim’s Statehood Day. Home to talented and compassionate people, Sikkim has enriched national progress in many sectors. Sikkim’s progress in areas like organic farming have been admired all over. Praying for Sikkim’s progress in the years to come”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिक्किम के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य की जनता को बधाई दीं
16 MAY 2020 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सिक्किम के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्‍य की जनता को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “सिक्किम के स्‍थापना दिवस की बधाई। प्रतिभाशाली और दयालु लोगों के गृह सिक्किम ने सदैव अनेक क्षेत्रों में राष्‍ट्र की प्रगति को समृद्ध किया है। जैविक खेती जैसे क्षेत्रों में सिक्किम की प्रगति की हर तरफ सराहना हुई है। आने वाले वर्षों में सिक्किम की प्रगति की प्रार्थना करता हूं।”