Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways restore 03 Special Trains from New Delhi today
Total 1177 passengers are booked in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train, total 1122 passengers are booked in New Delhi Dibrugarh special Train and total 1162 passengers are booked in New Delhi- Bengaluru special Train,
Total 3461 passengers to leave New Delhi today
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur, the first Special train starts its journey today
With the departure of the train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur Special train will start its journey today i.e. 12th May, 2020 from New Delhi Railway Station as a first special train to be restored after the suspension of passenger train services due to COVID 19. With the departure of this train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner. Total 03 Special trains shall depart from New Delhi today while total 05 special trains to depart from other cities towards New Delhi. These special train services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials run by Indian Railways.
Total 03 Trains are departing from New Delhi to various destinations today. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
2
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
3
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur
Total 741 PNRs were generated for 1177 passengers travelling in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train; total 442 PNRs were generated for 1122 passengers travelling in New Delhi Dibrugarh special train and total 804 PNRs were generated for 1162 passengers are travelling in New Delhi- Bengaluru special train.
Today total 08 Trains are departing from various cities including New Delhi. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
Howrah
New Delhi
2
02951
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
3
02957
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
4
02309
Rajendranagar (T)
New Delhi
5
02691
Bengaluru
New Delhi
6
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
7
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
8
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
नवी दिल्ली येथून भारतीय रेल्वेच्या 3 विशेष गाड्या आज पुन्हा रुळावर धावणार
दिल्ली आणि बिलासपूर विशेष रेल्वेसाठी 1177 प्रवाशांचे आरक्षण, नवी दिल्ली दिब्रूगड विशेष ट्रेनमध्ये 1122 प्रवाशांची नोंद, तर, नवी दिल्ली – बंगळुरू विशेष ट्रेनसाठी एकूण 1162 प्रवाशांची नोंद
एकूण 3461 प्रवाशांनी नवी दिल्लीतून प्रस्थान केले
नवी दिल्ली ते बिलासपूर ट्रेन क्रमांक 02442 या विशेष रेल्वेगाडीचा आपल्या पहिल्या प्रवासाला आज प्रारंभ
12 MAY 2020 6:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 मे 2020
कोविड-19 मुळे स्थगित केलेल्या प्रवासी रेल्वे गाड्या नवी दिल्ली रेल्वे स्थानकातून पुन्हा सोडण्यात येत असून त्याअंतर्गतच रेल्वे क्रमांक 02442 या नवी दिल्ली ते बिलासपूर विशेष रेल्वेचा विशेष रेल्वे म्हणून पहिला प्रवास आज 12 मे 2020 रोजी सुरू होत आहे. प्रवासी रेल्वेगाड्या सोडतानाच भारतीय रेल्वेने प्रवासी गाड्या वर्गीकृत पद्धतीने पूर्ववत सोडण्यास प्रारंभ केला आहे. एकूण 03 विशेष रेल्वे गाड्या नवी दिल्ली येथून आज सुटणार आहेत तर एकूण 05 रेल्वे गाड्या अन्य शहरांमधून नवी दिल्लीच्या दिशेने सोडण्यात येणार आहेत. या विशेष रेल्वे सेवा भारतीय रेल्वेने चालविलेल्या श्रमिक विशेष रेल्वे व्यतिरिक्त असतील. रेल्वेबाबत सविस्तर माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे –
अनुक्रमांक
गाडी क्रमांक
प्रस्थान
गन्तव्य
1
02692
नवी दिल्ली
बंगळुरू
2
02424
नवी दिल्ली
दिब्रूगड
3
02442
नवी दिल्ली
बिलासपूर
नवी दिल्ली ते बिलासपूर विशेष रेल्वेने प्रवास करणाऱ्या 1177 प्रवाशांचे एकूण 741 पीएनआर तयार झाले आहेत, नवी दिल्ली दिब्रूगड विशेष रेल्वेने प्रवास करणाऱ्या 1122 प्रवाशांचे 442 पीएनआर तयार झाले आहेत आणि नवी दिल्ली – बंगळुरू रेल्वेने प्रवास करणाऱ्या 1162 प्रवाशांचे 804 पीएनआर तयार आहेत.
आज एकूण 08 रेल्वेगाड्या नवी दिल्लीसह विविध शहरांमधून प्रस्थान करीत आहेत. या रेल्वेगाड्यांची सविस्तर माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे –
अनुक्रमांक
गाडी क्रमांक
प्रस्थान
गन्तव्य
1
02301
हावडा
नवी दिल्ली
2
02951
मुंबई सेंट्रल
नवी दिल्ली
3
02957
अहमदाबाद
नवी दिल्ली
4
02309
राजेंद्रनगर (टी)
नवी दिल्ली
5
02691
बंगळुरू
नवी दिल्ली
6
02692
नवी दिल्ली
बंगळुरू
7
02424
नवी दिल्ली
दिब्रूगड
8
02442
नवी दिल्ली
बिलासपूर