Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways restore 03 Special Trains from New Delhi today
Total 1177 passengers are booked in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train, total 1122 passengers are booked in New Delhi Dibrugarh special Train and total 1162 passengers are booked in New Delhi- Bengaluru special Train,
Total 3461 passengers to leave New Delhi today
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur, the first Special train starts its journey today
With the departure of the train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur Special train will start its journey today i.e. 12th May, 2020 from New Delhi Railway Station as a first special train to be restored after the suspension of passenger train services due to COVID 19. With the departure of this train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner. Total 03 Special trains shall depart from New Delhi today while total 05 special trains to depart from other cities towards New Delhi. These special train services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials run by Indian Railways.
Total 03 Trains are departing from New Delhi to various destinations today. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
2
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
3
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur
Total 741 PNRs were generated for 1177 passengers travelling in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train; total 442 PNRs were generated for 1122 passengers travelling in New Delhi Dibrugarh special train and total 804 PNRs were generated for 1162 passengers are travelling in New Delhi- Bengaluru special train.
Today total 08 Trains are departing from various cities including New Delhi. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
Howrah
New Delhi
2
02951
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
3
02957
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
4
02309
Rajendranagar (T)
New Delhi
5
02691
Bengaluru
New Delhi
6
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
7
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
8
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியிலிருந்து மூன்று சிறப்பு ரயில்களை இந்திய ரயில்வே மீண்டும் இன்று முதல் இயக்குகிறது.
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட்-19 நோய் பாதிப்பின் காரணமாக ரத்து செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த பயணிகள் ரயில் சேவைகளில், புது தில்லியில் இருந்து மீண்டும் இயக்கப்படும், முதலாவது சிறப்பு ரயிலாக பிலாஸ்பூர் செல்லும் ரயில் எண் 02442 புது தில்லி ரயில் நிலையத்திலிருந்து இன்று காலை 12 மே, 2020 அன்று புறப்பட்டுச் சென்றது. இந்த ரயில் இயக்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து இந்திய ரயில்வே படிப்படியாக பயணிகள் ரயில் சேவையை துவக்கும். மொத்தம் மூன்று சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் இருந்து புறப்படுகின்றன. பிற நகரங்களிலிருந்து புதுதில்லிக்கு மொத்தம் ஐந்து சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் புறப்படுகின்றன. இந்திய ரயில்வேயில் இயக்கப்படும் ஷ்ராமிக் சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் தவிர, கூடுதலாக இந்த சிறப்பு ரயில் சேவைகள் இயக்கப்படுகின்றன
இன்று புது தில்லியிலிருந்து மொத்தம் மூன்று ரயில்கள் பல்வேறு இடங்களுக்கு புறப்படுகின்றன. இந்த ரயில்களில் விவரங்கள் வருமாறு:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
புதுதில்லி
பெங்களூரு
2
02424
புதுதில்லி
திப்ரூகர்
3
02442
புதுதில்லி
பிலாஸ்பூர்
புதுதில்லி - பிலாஸ்பூர் சிறப்பு ரயிலில் செல்லும் 1177 பயணிகளுக்காக மொத்தம் 741 பிஎன்ஆர் (பயணிகள் பெயர் பதிவு விவரங்கள்) பதிவேற்றங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டன. புதுதில்லி - திப்ரூகர் சிறப்பு ரயிலில் செல்லும் 1122 பயணிகளுக்காக மொத்தம் 442 பிஎன்ஆர் பதிவேற்றங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டன.[புது தில்லி - பெங்களூரு சிறப்பு ரயில் மூலமாக பயணம் செய்யும் 1162 பயணிகளுக்காக 804 PNR பிஎன்ஆர் பதிவேற்றங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டன.
இன்று புதுதில்லி உட்பட பல்வேறு நகரங்களிலிருந்து மொத்தம் 8 ரயில்கள் புறப்படுகின்றன இவை குறித்த விவரங்கள் வருமாறு:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
ஹவுரா
புதுதில்லி
2
02951
மும்பை சென்ட்ரல்
புதுதில்லி
3
02957
அகமதாபாத்
புதுதில்லி
4
02309
ராஜேந்திரன் நகர் (T)
புதுதில்லி
5
02691
பெங்களூரு
புதுதில்லி
6
02692
புது தில்லி
பெங்களூரு
7
02424
புது தில்லி
திப்ரூகர்
8
02442
புது தில்லி
பிலாஸ்பூர்