Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways restore 03 Special Trains from New Delhi today
Total 1177 passengers are booked in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train, total 1122 passengers are booked in New Delhi Dibrugarh special Train and total 1162 passengers are booked in New Delhi- Bengaluru special Train,
Total 3461 passengers to leave New Delhi today
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur, the first Special train starts its journey today
With the departure of the train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur Special train will start its journey today i.e. 12th May, 2020 from New Delhi Railway Station as a first special train to be restored after the suspension of passenger train services due to COVID 19. With the departure of this train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner. Total 03 Special trains shall depart from New Delhi today while total 05 special trains to depart from other cities towards New Delhi. These special train services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials run by Indian Railways.
Total 03 Trains are departing from New Delhi to various destinations today. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
2
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
3
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur
Total 741 PNRs were generated for 1177 passengers travelling in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train; total 442 PNRs were generated for 1122 passengers travelling in New Delhi Dibrugarh special train and total 804 PNRs were generated for 1162 passengers are travelling in New Delhi- Bengaluru special train.
Today total 08 Trains are departing from various cities including New Delhi. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
Howrah
New Delhi
2
02951
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
3
02957
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
4
02309
Rajendranagar (T)
New Delhi
5
02691
Bengaluru
New Delhi
6
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
7
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
8
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur

રેલવે મંત્રાલય
ભારતીય રેલવેએ આજે નવી દિલ્હીથી 03 વિશેષ ટ્રેન રવાના કરી
નવી દિલ્હી- બિલાસપુર ટ્રેન માટે કુલ 1177 મુસાફરો, નવી દિલ્હી- દિબ્રુગઢ વિશેષ ટ્રેન માટે 1122 મુસાફરો અને નવી દિલ્હી- બેંગલુરુ વિશેષ ટ્રેનમાં કુલ 1162 મુસાફરોનું બુકિંગ થયું
નવી દિલ્હીથી આજે 3461 મુસાફરો રવાના થશે
ટ્રેન નંબર 02442 નવી દિલ્હીથી બિલાસપુર જતી પહેલી વિશેષ ટ્રેન આજે મુસાફરીનો પ્રારંભ કરશે
ટ્રેન રવાના થતાની સાથે જ, ભારતીય રેલવેની મુસાફર ટ્રેન સેવા ધીમે ધીમે શરૂ થઇ રહી છે
આ સેવાઓ શ્રમિક વિશેષ ટ્રેન ઉપરાંત રહેશે
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટ્રેન નંબર 02442 નવી દિલ્હીથી બિલાસપુર જતી વિશેષ ટ્રેન આજે એટલે કે 12 મે 2020ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હી રેલવે સ્ટેશનથી પોતાની મુસાફરી શરૂ કરશે. કોવિડ-19ના કારણે મુસાફર ટ્રેન સેવાઓ બંધ કરી દેવામાં આવ્યા પછી મુસાફરો માટે શરૂ થયેલી આ પહેલી વિશેષ ટ્રેન છે. આ ટ્રેન રવાના થતાની સાથે જ ભારતીય રેલવેની મુસાફર ટ્રેન સેવાઓ તબક્કાવાર શરૂ થઇ ગઇ છે. કુલ 03 વિશેષ ટ્રેન આજે નવી દિલ્હીથી પ્રસ્થાન કરશે જ્યારે કુલ 05 વિશેષ ટ્રેન અન્ય શહેરોથી નવી દિલ્હી તરફ આવવા માટે પ્રસ્થાન કરશે આ વિશેષ રેલવે સેવાઓ ભારતીય રેલવે દ્વારા ચલાવવામાં આવતી શ્રમિક વિશેષ ટ્રેન ઉપરાંત રહેશે.
નવી દિલ્હીથી કુલ 03 ટ્રેનો આજે વિવિધ સ્થળોએ જવા માટે રવાના થશે. આ ટ્રેનોની વિગતો નીચે આપવામાં આવી છે:
અનુક્રમ નંબર
ટ્રેન નંબર
પ્રસ્થાન સ્થળ
ગંતવ્ય સ્થળ
1
02692
નવી દિલ્હી
બેંગલુરુ
2
02424
નવી દિલ્હી
દિબ્રુગઢ
3
02442
નવી દિલ્હી
બિલાસપુર
નવી દિલ્હીથી બિલાસપુર જનારી વિશેષ ટ્રેનમાં મુસાફરી કરનારા 1177 મુસાફરો માટે કુલ 741 PNR જનરેટ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે, નવી દિલ્હીથી દિબ્રુગઢ જનારી વિશેષ ટ્રેનમાં મુસાફરી કરનારા 1122 મુસાફરો માટે કુલ 442 PNR જનરેટ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે અને નવી દિલ્હીથી બેંગલુરુ જનારી વિશેષ ટ્રેનમાં મુસાફરી કરનારા 1162 મુસાફરો માટે કુલ 804 PNR જનરેટ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે,
દિલ્હી સહિત વિવિધ શહેરોમાં આજે કુલ 08 ટ્રેનો રવાના થઇ રહી છે. ટ્રેનોની વિગતો નીચે આપવામાં આવી છે:
અનુક્રમ નંબર
ટ્રેન નંબર
પ્રસ્થાન સ્થળ
ગંતવ્ય સ્થળ
1
02301
હાવરા
નવી દિલ્હી
2
02951
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ
નવી દિલ્હી
3
02957
અમદાવાદ
નવી દિલ્હી
4
02309
રાજેન્દ્રનગર (ટી)
નવી દિલ્હી
5
02691
બેંગલુરુ
નવી દિલ્હી
6
02692
નવી દિલ્હી
બેંગલુરુ
7
02424
નવી દિલ્હી
દિબ્રુગઢ
8
02442
નવી દિલ્હી
બિલાસપુર