Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways restore 03 Special Trains from New Delhi today
Total 1177 passengers are booked in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train, total 1122 passengers are booked in New Delhi Dibrugarh special Train and total 1162 passengers are booked in New Delhi- Bengaluru special Train,
Total 3461 passengers to leave New Delhi today
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur, the first Special train starts its journey today
With the departure of the train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur Special train will start its journey today i.e. 12th May, 2020 from New Delhi Railway Station as a first special train to be restored after the suspension of passenger train services due to COVID 19. With the departure of this train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner. Total 03 Special trains shall depart from New Delhi today while total 05 special trains to depart from other cities towards New Delhi. These special train services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials run by Indian Railways.
Total 03 Trains are departing from New Delhi to various destinations today. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
2
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
3
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur
Total 741 PNRs were generated for 1177 passengers travelling in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train; total 442 PNRs were generated for 1122 passengers travelling in New Delhi Dibrugarh special train and total 804 PNRs were generated for 1162 passengers are travelling in New Delhi- Bengaluru special train.
Today total 08 Trains are departing from various cities including New Delhi. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
Howrah
New Delhi
2
02951
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
3
02957
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
4
02309
Rajendranagar (T)
New Delhi
5
02691
Bengaluru
New Delhi
6
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
7
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
8
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଜିଠାରୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରୁ 3ଟି ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ପୁନଃ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ
• ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ବିଳାସପୁର ଟ୍ରେନରେ 1177 ଯାତ୍ରୀ, ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଦିବ୍ରୁଗଡ଼ ଟ୍ରେନରେ 1122 ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନରେ 1162 ଯାତ୍ରୀ କଲେ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ
• ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଛାଡ଼ିବେ ମୋଟ 3461 ଜଣ ଯାତ୍ରୀ
ଟ୍ରେନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 02442 ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରୁ ବିଳାସପୁର, ପ୍ରଥମ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଭାବେ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବ
• ଟ୍ରେନ ଛାଡ଼ିବା ସହିତ, ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇର ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ପୁନଃଆରମ୍ଭ
• ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ ଟ୍ରେନ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ ଏହି ସେବା
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାରଣରୁ ବାତିଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇର ଯାତ୍ରୀବାହୀ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ଆଜିଠାରୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ଆଂଶିକ ଭାବେ ପୁନଃପ୍ରଚଳନ ହୋଇଛି। ପ୍ରଥମ ଟ୍ରେନ ଭାବେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ବିଳାସପୁର ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 02442 ଆଜି ଅର୍ଥାତ 12 ମେ, 2020ଠାରୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବ। ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଷ୍ଟେସନରୁ ମୋଟ 3ଟି ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବ । ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଏହି ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରିବ।
ମୋଟ 3ଟି ଟ୍ରେନ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଅଭିମୁଖେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବ । ଏହି ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା:
କ୍ରଂସଂ
ଟ୍ରେନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଛାଡ଼ିବ
ପହଞ୍ଚିବ
1
02692
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ
2
02424
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ଦିବ୍ରୁଗଡ଼
3
02442
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ବିଳାସପୁର
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ବିଳାସପୁର ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନରେ 1177 ଜଣ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ 741 ପିଏନଆର ଜେନେରେଟ ହୋଇଛି। ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଦିବ୍ରୁଗଡ଼ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ 1122 ଜଣ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ କରିବା ପରେ 442 ପିଏନଆର ଏବଂ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ ଟ୍ରେନରେ 1162 ଜଣ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ କରିବା ପରେ 804 ପିଏନଆର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟ କିଛି ସହରରୁ ମୋଟ 8ଟି ଟ୍ରେନ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଛି। ଏହାର ବିବରଣୀ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଗଲା:
କଂ.ନଂ.
ଟ୍ରେନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଛାଡ଼ିବ
ପହଞ୍ଚିବ
1
02301
ହାଓଡ଼ା
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
2
02951
ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
3
02957
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
4
02309
ରାଜେନ୍ଦ୍ରନଗର (ଟି)
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
5
02691
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
6
02692
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ
7
02424
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ଦିବ୍ରୁଗଡ଼
8
02442
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ବିଳାସପୁର