Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways restore 03 Special Trains from New Delhi today
Total 1177 passengers are booked in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train, total 1122 passengers are booked in New Delhi Dibrugarh special Train and total 1162 passengers are booked in New Delhi- Bengaluru special Train,
Total 3461 passengers to leave New Delhi today
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur, the first Special train starts its journey today
With the departure of the train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner
These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Train No. 02442 New Delhi to Bilaspur Special train will start its journey today i.e. 12th May, 2020 from New Delhi Railway Station as a first special train to be restored after the suspension of passenger train services due to COVID 19. With the departure of this train, restoration of passenger train services on Indian Railways started in a graded manner. Total 03 Special trains shall depart from New Delhi today while total 05 special trains to depart from other cities towards New Delhi. These special train services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials run by Indian Railways.
Total 03 Trains are departing from New Delhi to various destinations today. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
2
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
3
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur
Total 741 PNRs were generated for 1177 passengers travelling in the New Delhi Bilaspur special train; total 442 PNRs were generated for 1122 passengers travelling in New Delhi Dibrugarh special train and total 804 PNRs were generated for 1162 passengers are travelling in New Delhi- Bengaluru special train.
Today total 08 Trains are departing from various cities including New Delhi. The details of the trains is as under:
S.No.
Train No
From
To
1
02301
Howrah
New Delhi
2
02951
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
3
02957
Ahmedabad
New Delhi
4
02309
Rajendranagar (T)
New Delhi
5
02691
Bengaluru
New Delhi
6
02692
New Delhi
Bengaluru
7
02424
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
8
02442
New Delhi
Bilaspur

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা ৩খন বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ চলাচল আৰম্ভ কৰিছে
নতুন দিল্লী বিলাসপুৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লত ১১৭৭জন যাত্ৰী, নতুন দিল্লী ডিব্ৰুগ্ৰড় বিশেষ ৰে’লত ১১২২জন যাত্ৰী আৰু নতুন দিল্লী বেংগালুৰু বিশেষ ৰে’লত ১১৬২জন যাত্ৰীয়ে বুক কৰিছে
সৰ্বমুঠ ৩৪৬১জন যাত্ৰীয়ে আজি দিল্লী এৰিব
ৰে’ল নং ০২৪৪২ নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা বিলাসপুৰলৈ, প্ৰথমখন বিশেষ ৰে’লে আজি যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিব
ৰে’লসমূহৰ যাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ সৈতে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’লসমূহৰ চলাচল শ্ৰেণীৱদ্ধ ধৰণে আৰম্ভ হৈছে
শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ সৈতে এই সেৱাসমূহ সংযোজিত কৰা হৈছে
12 MAY 2020 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
১২ মে’ তাৰিখে ০২৪৪২ নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা বিলাসপুৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লখনে যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিব৷ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত স্তব্ধ হৈ থকা সেৱাসমূহ আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া বিশেষ যাত্ৰাৰ দ্বাৰা শ্ৰেণীৱদ্ধ ধৰণে আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷ নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা ৩খন বিশেষ ৰে’লে ভ্ৰমণ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে আন ৫খন বিশেষ ৰে’ল অন্যান্য চহৰৰ পৰা দিল্লী অভিমুখে ৰাওনা হ’ব৷ এই বিশেষ ৰে’ল সেৱাসমূহ ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ সেৱাৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত হ’ব৷
নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন স্থানলৈ যাবলগীয়া বিশেষ ৩খন ৰে’লৰ ভ্ৰমণ সবিশেষ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হ’লঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰে’লৰ নং
পৰা
লৈ
১
০২৬৯২
নতুন দিল্লী
বেংগালুৰু
২
০২৪২৪
নতুন দিল্লী
ডিব্ৰুগড়
৩
০২৪৪২
নতুন দিল্লী
বিলাসপুৰ
নতুন দিল্লী বিলাসপুৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ ১১৭৭জন যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে মুঠ ৭৪১ পিএনআৰ প্ৰস্তুত হৈছে; নতুন দিল্লী ডিব্ৰুগড় বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ ১১২২ যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে মুঠ ৪৪২ পিএনআৰ প্ৰস্তুত হৈছে আৰু নতুন দিল্লী বেংগালুৰু বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ ১১৬২ যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে মুঠ ৮০৪ পিএনআৰ প্ৰস্তুত হৈছে৷
আজি নতুন দিল্লীকে ধৰি মুঠ ৮খন ৰে’লে বিভিন্ন চহৰৰ পৰা যাত্ৰা কৰিব৷ ৰে’লসমূহৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া হ’লঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰে’লৰ নং
পৰা
লৈ
১
০২৩০১
হাওড়া
নতুন দিল্লী
২
০২৯৫১
মুম্বাই চেণ্ট্ৰেল
নতুন দিল্লী
৩
০২৯৫৭
আহমেদাবাদ
নতুন দিল্লী
৪
০২৩০৯
ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ (টি)
নতুন দিল্লী
৫
০২৬৯১
বেংগালুৰু
নতুন দিল্লী
৬
০২৬৯২
নতুন দিল্লী
বেংগালুৰু
৭
০২৪২৪
নতুন দিল্লী
ডিব্ৰুগড়
৮
০২৪৪২
নতুন দিল্লী
বিলাসপুৰ