Ministry of Home Affairs
Ensure smooth movement of medical professionals and para-medical staff, and opening of all private clinics, nursing homes and labs; Essential to tackle both COVID and non-COVID Emergencies: MHA to States
11 MAY 2020 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet Secretary chaired a meeting, through Video Conference on 10th May 2020, wherein the issue of restrictions being imposed by some States/ UTs on the movement of medical professionals and para-medical personnel was flagged.
In pursuance of this meeting, MHA has written to all States/UTs pointing out that unhindered movement of all medical professionals is essential for meeting public health requirements and saving precious human lives. Any restriction on the movement of medical professionals and para-medical staff can lead to severe constraints in rendering COVID and non-COVID medical services, it adds.
In the view of above, the communication emphasizes that all State/ UT Governments should ensure smooth movement of all medical professionals, nurses, para medical, sanitation personnel and ambulances. This would help in rendering all COVID and non-COVID medical services to patients without any constraint. It was also stated that the inter-State movement of all above mentioned professionals may be facilitated by the States/UTs.
It has been further emphasized that all private clinics, nursing homes and labs, with all their medical professional and staff, be allowed to open. This would facilitate in catering to all patients, COVID and non-COVID emergencies, without any hindrance and relieve the burden on hospitals.
Click here to see Official Communication regarding Movement of Medical Professionals

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଉଭୟ କୋଭିଡ ଓ ଅଣ କୋଭିଡ ଜରୁରି ଚିକିତ୍ସା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ
• ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀଙ୍କ ଯାତାୟାତ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ସହ ସବୁ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଲିନିକ, ନର୍ସିଂହୋମ ଓ ଲ୍ୟାବ ଖୋଲିବାକୁ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପରାମର୍ଶ
11 MAY 2020 12:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଯେଉଁ ସବୁ କଟକଣା ଓ ପ୍ରତିବନ୍ଧକ ଲାଗୁ କରିଛନ୍ତି ସେଥିରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ, ଚିକିତ୍ସା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଗମନାଗମନ ବ୍ୟାହତ ହେଉଛି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ସେମାନେ ନିଜ ନିଜର ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାରେ ଅସୁବିଧା ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ଅଣକୋଭିଡ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହେଉଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସଚିବ ଗତକାଲି ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବାବେଳେ ଏକଥା ଆଲୋଚିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ତେଣୁ ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଗମନାଗମନକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ସହ ଉଭୟ କୋଭିଡ ଓ ଅଣକୋଭିଡ ଚିକିତ୍ସାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବୈଠକ ପରେ ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀରେ ଆହୁରି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ ଦେଶର ସବୁ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଲିନିକ, ନର୍ସିଂହୋମ ଓ ଲାବୋରେଟୋରୀ ଯେପରି ଖୋଲା ରହେ ଓ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ରୋଗୀ ସେବା ଚାଲେ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ତାହା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । କରୋନା ଚିକିତ୍ସାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବାବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଗମନାଗମନକୁ ବନ୍ଦ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ । ସବୁ ମଣିଷ ଜୀବନ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରଖିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ସଫେଇ କର୍ମଚାରୀ, ଆମ୍ବୁଲାନ୍ସ ଆଦିର ଗମନାଗମନକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ତଥା ବାଧାରହିତ କରିବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।