PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
06 MAY 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 14,183 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1457 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 28.72%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 49,391. Since yesterday, an increase of 2958 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews preparedness and containment measures taken for COVID-19 management in Gujarat and Maharashtra
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Health and Family Welfare held a high level meeting today with Health Ministers of Gujarat and Maharashtra to review the situation, actions being taken and preparedness for management of COVID-19 in both the States. Expressing concern regarding the high fatality rate due to COVID-19 in some districts of the States, Dr. Harsh Vardhan stated, “States need to focus on more effective surveillance, contact tracing and early diagnosis to reduce high fatality rate”.
For details:
PM chairs a meeting of the Task Force on Corona Vaccine Development, Drug Discovery, Diagnosis and Testing
The PM took a detailed review of the current status of India’s efforts in vaccine development, drug discovery, diagnosis and testing. Over 30 Indian vaccines are in different stages of corona vaccine development, with a few going on to the trial stages.The review by the PM took note of the extraordinary coming together of academia, industry and government, combined with speedy but efficient regulatory process. The PM desired that such coordination and speed should be embedded into a standard operating procedure. He emphasized that what is possible in a crisis should be a part of our routine way of scientific functioning.
For details:
Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyanPackage : Progress so far
Using the digital payment infrastructure, around 39 crore poor people have received financial assistance of Rs 34,800 crore under the Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyan Package, as on 5th May,2020. The progress so far includes:
• Rs 16,394 crore front loaded towards payment of the first installment of PM-KISAN to 8.19 crore beneficiaries.
• Rs 10,025 crore credited to 20.05 crore women Jan Dhan account holders as first installment. Rs. 2,785 crore credited to 5.57 crore women Jan Dhan account holders with second installment as on 5th May.
• Rs 1405 crore disbursed to about 2.82 crore old age persons, widows and disabled persons.
• 2.20 crore Building & Construction Workers received financial support amounting to Rs 3492.57 crore.
• 5.09 crore PMUYcylinders have been booked under this scheme so far and 4.82 crore PMUY free cylinders already delivered to beneficiaries.
• 9.6 Lakh members of EPFO have taken benefit of online withdrawal of non-refundable advance from EPFO account amounting to 2985 crore.
• 24% EPF contribution transferred to 44.97 Lakh employees account amounting to Rs 698 crore
For details:
SOPs issued for movement of Indian Nationals stranded outside the country, as well as, for those persons stranded in India who are desirous to travel abroad
Many Indian Nationals who had travelled to different countries before the lockdown, on various purposes such as employment, studies/ internships, tourism, business, etc., are stranded abroad. Due to their prolonged stay abroad, they are facing distress and are desirous of returning to India urgently. Apart from the above cases, there are other Indian Nationals who need to visit India in medical emergencies or death of a family member. Also, many persons are stranded in India who desirous to travel abroad urgently for various purposes. In order to facilitate the movement of such persons, the MHA has issued Standard Operating Protocols.
For details:
Indian Navy launches Operation “SamudraSetu”
Indian Navy has launched Operation “SamudraSetu” - meaning “Sea Bridge”, as a part of national effort to repatriate Indian citizens from overseas. Indian Naval Ships Jalashwa and Magar are presently enroute to the port of Malè, Republic of Maldives to commence evacuation operations from 08 May 2020 as part of Phase-1.
For details:
Grant of some Consular Services to Foreign Nationals, presently stranded in India due to COVID-19, for 30 days from date of lifting of Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from India
Regular visa, e-visa or stay stipulation, of such foreign nationals whose visas have expired or would be expiring during the period from 01.02.2020 (Midnight) till the date on which prohibition on international air travel of passengers from India is lifted by Government of India, would be extended on 'GRATIS' basis, on submission of an online application by the foreigners. Such extensions would be granted for a period up to 30 days from the date of lifting the prohibition on international air travel of passengers from India without levy of over stay penalty.
For details:
All existing Visas granted to Foreigners, except certain categories, to remain suspended till the Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from/to India is lifted
MHA has decided that all existing visas granted to foreigners except to those belonging to diplomatic, official, UN/international organizations, employment and project categories would remain suspended till prohibition on international air travel of passengers from/to India is lifted by the Government of India.
For details:
Right of Multiple entry Life-long Visa facility to visit India for OCI Cardholders, to remain in abeyance till Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from/to India is lifted
Ministry of Home Affairs has issued an order specifying that the right of multiple entry life-long visa facility for visiting India for any purpose granted to persons registered as Overseas Citizen of India cardholders would continue to be kept in abeyance till the prohibition on international air travel of passengers from/to India is lifted by the Government of India.
For details:
FCI stocks comfortable even after fulfilling extra commitments during the lockdown: Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
The Minister said that as per the report dated 04.05.2020, FCI currently has 276.61 LMT rice and 353.49 LMT wheat. About 60 LMT food grains is required for a month under NFSA and other welfare schemes.The Minister informed that since the lockdown, about 69.52 LMT food grains have been lifted and transported through 2483 rail rakes. Apart from the rail route, transportation was also done through roads and waterways. A total of 137.62 LMT has been transported.
For details:
Pulses, Oilseeds and Wheat procurement during Rabi Season 2020-21 in full flow
A quantity of 2,61,565 MT of Pulses and 3,17,473 MT of Oilseeds has been procured under Rabi 2020-21 season till 02.05.2020 at MSP value of Rs.2,682 crores benefitting 3,25,565 farmers. Of this, a quantity of 14,859 MT Pulses and 6706 MT of Oilseeds was procured on 1st and 2nd May, 2020 in six States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana. Besides, in Rabi Marketing Season 2020-21, a total of 1,87,97,767 MT wheat arrived in FCI, out of which 1,81,36,180 MT has been purchased.
For details:
AarogySetu IVRS services implemented to cater to people having feature phone or landline
For including the citizens with feature phones and landline under the protection of AarogySetu, the “AarogySetu Interactive Voice Response System (IVRS)” has been implemented. This toll-free serviceis available across the country, where citizens are asked to give a missed call to number 1921 and they will get a call back requesting for inputs regarding their health.The questions asked are aligned with AarogySetu App, and based on the responses given, citizens will also get an SMS indicating their health status and also will get further alerts for their health moving forward.The service is implemented in 11 regional languages similar to the mobile application.
For details:
Phone call between Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi and H.E. Antonio Costa, Prime Minister of Portugal
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a phone call with H.E. Antonio Costa, Prime Minister of Portugal.The two leaders discussed the state of COVID-19 pandemic and the steps being taken by both countries to control its health and economic impact. The Prime Minister commended PM Costa for his effective handling of the crisis. The leaders noted that proactive national measures were helpful in containing the spread of the virus. They offered all possible help to each other in dealing with the situation, and agreed to collaborate on research and innovation aimed at fighting COVID-19.
For details:
Conditional exemption to Government entities for COVID-19 related Drone/RPAS operations via GARUD portal
Ministry of Civil Aviation and DGCA have launched the GARUD portal for providing fast track conditional exemptions to government agencies for COVID-19 related RPAS (Remotely Piloted Aircraft System)/ drone operations.GARUD is an acronym for ‘Government Authorisation for Relief Using Drones’.
For details:
ShriGadkari assures Bus and Car Operators of full support in coming out of economic slowdown
Addressing the members of Bus and Car Operators Confederation of India, ShriGadkari said, opening of transport and highways will go a long way in instilling confidence among the public. He said public transport may open soon with some guidelines. The Minister informed that his ministry is looking at adopting the London model of public transport, where government funding is minimal and private investment is promoted.
For details:
465 flights operated under Lifeline Udan to deliver critical medical supplies across the country
465 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. Cargo transported till date is around 835.94 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 4,51,038 km. Helicopter services including Pawan Hans Ltd have been operating in J&K, Ladakh, Islands and North East region transporting critical medical cargo and patients. Pawan Hans till 5th May 2020 have carried 2.27 tons of cargo covering a distance of 7,729 kms.
For details:
EPFO introduces email mechanism to obtain e-Sign for easing the Process of EPF Compliance by Employers during Lockdown Period as employers were finding difficult to use digital or Aadhaar based e-Sign
For details:
Companies allowed to hold Annual General Meetings through VC or OAVM
On account of need for continuous adherence to the social distancing norms and restrictions placed on movement of persons, it has become necessary and hence it has been decided to allow companies to hold their annual general meeting (AGM) by Video Conferencing (VC) or other audio visual means (OAVM) during the calendar year 2020. Accordingly, the General Circular No: 20/2020 has been issued for this purpose.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs high level review meeting on prevention and control of malaria,dengue, and chikungunya in Delhi
The Minister stressed on importance of innovative awareness drives, community participation and cooperation of all stakeholders in changed situation of COVID to prevent vector borne diseases.
For details:
54,292 Tonnes of consignments have been loaded in Parcel trains in Lockdown period; Total number of parcel trains crosses 2000
Railways has made railway parcel vans available for quick mass transportation by E-Commerce entities and other customers including State governments. Railways have decided to run time-tabled Parcel Special trains on select routes, to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential items.Zonal Railways are regularly identifying and notifying routes for these Parcel Special trains. Presently these trains are being operated on eighty-two (82) routes.
For details:
CSIR IGIB and TATA Sons sign an MoU for licensing KNOWHOW related to development of a kit for rapid and accurate diagnosis of COVID-19
It is a completely indigenous scientific invention and FELUDA for COVID-19 has been designed for mitigating the ongoing COVID-19 situation and cater to mass testing. Its main advantages are its affordability, relative ease of use and non-dependency on expensive Q-PCR machines
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administrator has directed that more testing needs to be conducted in containment zones to arrest infection. Indian Council of Medical Research had agreed to provide additional testing kits to PGIMER. All testing centres are being directed to enhance the number of testing in the city. About 1.55 lakh cooked food packets have been distributed among the needy people in UT Chandigarh. 2,42,000 persons have already downloaded AarogyaSetu Applications in the city.
• Punjab: To ensure safety and well-being of its staff, Punjab Government has issued detailed guidelines and protocols for safe operation of government offices during Covid-19 pandemic, with appointment of Nodal Officers for each department to regularly monitor their health. The Government agencies and private Traders have procured 3,89,478 metric tonnes of wheat in Punjab on 20th day of procurement. The Government agencies procured 3,87,688 MT of wheat 1,790 MT has been procured by the private traders (arhtyias).
• Haryana: Haryana Government has decided that two dialysis machines in all District Hospitals and Medical Colleges of the state will be reserved exclusively for COVID-19 patients requiring dialysis. Besides, after reserving 100-150 beds for Covid patient in all the 11 exclusive Covid-19 hospitals, the remaining OPDs and wards will resume the normal work of treatment of all other patients.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Government would launch new programme 'Nigah' to properly sensitize and educate the family members of the people of the State coming from other States of the country, so that social distancing is effectively maintained. A team of ASHA workers, health workers and Anganwadi workers would visit the family members of persons arriving from other States to sensitize and educate them regarding importance of social distancing so that they could be saved from any possible infection. Chief Minister said that the ‘Himachal Model’ for containing the spread of COVID-19 pandemic has effectively succeeded in checking this pandemic.
• Kerala:State to change institutional quarantine period for the Keralites returning from abroad from 7 to 14 days. Tomorrow’s first two special flights as part of Vande Bharat mission will evacuate Keralites stranded in UAE. The first flight will reach Nedumbassery airport on Thursday night. Return of those stranded in UAE via ships will be delayed due to lack of entry permission. Liquor stores in the state not to open any time soon. Three trains will run from state today for migrant labourers.
• Tamil Nadu:Kitchen worker at Officers Training Academy in Chennai tests positive for Covid19. Chennai to face vegetable crisis after Koyambedu wholesale market shutdown. Liquor shops not to open in Chennai for now. 20-25 per cent of TN retailers may be out of business post lockdown, says traders' body .Total cases till yesterday: 4058, Active cases: 2537, Deaths: 33.
• Karnataka: 13 test positive for Covid19 in Bagalkot village as Karnataka tally rises to 692. State announces Rs 1,610 crore relief package. Govt hikes liquor tax by 17 per cent to support Covid19 relief. Karnataka stops migrant labourers, assures them of jobs, wages. State govt lays down SOPs for 10,823 international evacuees.
• Andhra Pradesh: State to provide Rs 10,000 financial aid to benefit a total of 1,09,231fishermen to compensate loss of job for three months. About 1,100 migrant workers belonging to Anantapur who were trapped in Mumbai following lockdown reached Guntakal today. 60 Covid +ve cases reported, 140 discharged and two deaths reported in the last 24 hours after testing 7782 samples. Total cases rise to 1777, Active cases: 1012, Deaths : 36.
• Telangana: More special trains for migrants are scheduled to leave from different railway stations located in Hyderabad outskirts.Liquor shops open after 42 days in the State. 1,750 Telangana workers set to return home from the Gulf region and other countries in the first batch from May 7 over a period of seven days. Total Covid cases till now 1096, Active cases: 439, Recovered: 628, Deaths: 29.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Itanagar administration allows movement of vehicles for transportation of construction materials and hardware items, movement of goods from outside permitted from 6 am to 8 am and 12 noon to 2 pm.
• Assam: 2 more COVID19 patients have been discharged after three repeated negative tests. Total positive cases stands at 44 now. Tweeted Asaam Health Minister HimantaBiswa Sarma.
• Manipur: State Cabinet decides to bear the rail cost of people coming back to North East from different parts of the country, and to shut down bigger markets of Imphal as a precautionary measure in view of the stranded citizens returning to the capital.
• Mizoram: Disclosing the identity of COVID-19 patients in any media is a punishable offence. Violators will be fined of Rs.5000 or imprisonment of 3 months.
• Nagaland: Longleng district administration in Nagaland & civil society organizations jointly give no objection to burial of COVID-19 victims in their jurisdiction.
• Maharashtra: State reported 984 coronavirus cases, taking the total number of positive cases in the state to 15,525; the state also recorded 34 fatalities, taking the Covid-19 death toll to 617. Of the total new cases reported, 635 were from Mumbai, which also saw 26 deaths on Tuesday. Mumbai's overall tally stands at 9,758. Meanwhile, the mortality rate in the state has come down to 4.0% from 7.2% a month ago.The national mortality rate hovers around 3.2 %.Maharashtra government has asked the Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Railways, ports and other Central organisations in the state to provide intensive care unit beds for COVID-19 patients. In a related development, Mumbai Municipal Commissioner has authorized all ward officers in the city to requisition additional beds/ wards/ facilities in private hospitals or clinics for Covid-19 patients.
• Gujarat: 441 new coronavirus cases were reported in Gujarat taking the total reported cases to 6,245. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,381 have recovered and 368 have passed away.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, the number of COVID 19 infected persons has gone up to 3193, with 35 new persons found positive today. 22 cases reported from Jaipur taking total number of infected persons to 1069.
• Madhya Pradesh: The total number of Covid-19 cases in Madhya Pradesh has crossed 3,000 with 107 new infections being reported taking the state tally to 3,049. Around 1,000 people have since been discharged from hospitals after being cured. Indore, Bhopal and Ujjain are under strict observation for the spread of infection.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh has become the second state after Punjab to start home delivery of alcohol in Green Zone areas in an attempt to avoid crowding. The order can be placed online or through a mobile app, giving full details including Aadhar Card number.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
06 MAY 2020 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৪,১৮৩ জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৪৫৭ জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ২৮.৭২%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত নিশ্চিত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৯,৩৯১ জন৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ২৯৫৮ জন নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গুজৰাট আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান ল’লে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি গুজৰাট আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি আৰু ইয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰতিষেধক নিৰ্মাণ, ঔষধৰ আৱিষ্কাৰ, চিকিৎসা আৰু পৰীক্ষণত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ খতিয়ান লয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মঙলবাৰে ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰতিষেধক নিৰ্মাণৰ টাস্ক ৰ্চৰ এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ সেই বৈঠকত তেওঁ প্ৰতিষেধকৰ বিকাশ, ঔষধৰ আৱিষ্কাৰৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ চিকিৎসা তথা ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীক ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ তিনিস্তৰীয় পৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থাৰো খতিয়ান লয়৷ ৩০ৰো অধিক ভাৰতীয় প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ফৰ্মুলেচন বিকাশৰ বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ত আছে, ইয়াৰে কেইটামান ট্ৰায়েল পৰ্যায়ত আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ পেকেজঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত হোৱা উত্তৰণসমূহ
ডিজিটেল লেনদেন আন্তঃগাঁথনি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি প্ৰায় ৩৯ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যাণ পেকেজৰ অধীনত ৫ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ৩৪,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আৰু ভাৰতত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা নাগৰিক যিয়ে বিদেশলৈ জৰুৰীকালীনভিত্তিত যাবলৈ বিচাৰিছে, তেওঁলোকৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এছঅপি মুকলি কৰিছে
বহু ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকে লকডাউনৰ পূৰ্বে বিদেশলৈ নিয়োজন, অধ্যয়ন/ইণ্টাৰ্ণশ্বিপ, পৰ্যটন, ব্যৱসায় ইত্যাদি কাৰণত গৈ বৰ্তমানে আৱদ্ধ হৈ থাকিবলগীয়া হৈছে৷ দীৰ্ঘকাল প্ৰবাসত থকাৰ ফলত তেওঁলোকে মানসিক অৱসাদত ভুগিছে আৰু ভাৰতলৈ অতি শীঘ্ৰে ঘূৰি আহিবলৈ বিচাৰিছে৷ তাৰোপৰি বহু এনে ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আছে যিয়ে জৰুৰীকালীন চিকিৎসা অথবা পৰিয়ালৰ লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ ফলত ভাৰতলৈ ঘূৰি অহাটো আৱশ্যক হৈ পৰিছে৷ আনহাতে ভাৰতত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা বহুলোকে অন্যান্য উদ্দেশ্যত জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাত বিদেশলৈ যোৱাটোও আৱশ্যক হৈ পৰিছে৷ উক্ত সমস্যাসমূহ চালি-জাৰি চাই মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আৰু বিদেশলৈ যাব বিচৰা লোকসকলৰ বাবে এক মানসম্পন্ন কাৰ্যকৰী প্ৰ’ট’কল (এছঅ’পি) মুকলি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা বাহিনীয়ে মুকলি কৰি ‘সমুদ্ৰ সেতু’ কাৰ্যসূচী
বিদেশত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকসকলৰ যিয়ে স্বদেশলৈ ঘূৰি আহিব বিচাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ সাহায্যাৰ্থে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা বাহিনীয়ে ‘সমুদ্ৰ সেতু’ শীৰ্ষক এক কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে ভাৰতত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা বিদেশৰ নাগৰিকলৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে কিছুমান বাণিজ্য দূতাবাস সংক্ৰান্তীয় সুবিধা
০১.০২.২০২০ (মাজনিশা)তাৰিখৰ পৰা ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিমান পৰিবহণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞা আঁতৰ নকৰা পৰ্যন্ত যিসকল বিদেশী নাগৰিকৰ নিয়মীয়া ভিছা, ই-ভিছা অথবা চৰ্তজড়িত অৱস্থানৰ ম্যাদ উকলিছে বা উকলিব, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে ‘বিনামূলীয়া’ ভিত্তিত ভিছাৰ ম্যাদ অনলাইন আবেদন জমা কৰাৰ দ্বাৰা বৃদ্ধি কৰোৱা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কিছুমান বিশেষ শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে বিদেশীসকলক প্ৰদান কৰা সকলো ভিছা ভাৰতৰ পৰা/লৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমান যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতিবন্ধকসমূহ আঁতৰ নকৰা পৰ্যন্ত নিলম্বিত হৈ থাকিব
কূটনৈতিক, চৰকাৰী, ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ/আন্তৰ্জাতিক সংস্থা, নিয়োজন আৰু প্ৰকল্প শাখাৰ কিছুমান বিশেষ ভিছাৰ বাহিৰে আন সকলোবোৰ ভিছা ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিমান পৰিবহণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহ আঁতৰ নকৰা পৰ্যন্ত নিলম্বিত হৈ থাকিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চিআই কাৰ্ডধাৰীসকলৰ বাবে ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ একাধিকবাৰ প্ৰৱেশৰ জীৱনজোৰা ভিছাৰ সুবিধাৰ অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান, ভাৰতত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমান পৰিবহনৰ পৰা নিষেধাজ্ঞা উঠাই নোলোৱা পৰ্যন্ত এই অধিকাৰ থাকিব
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমান পৰিবহনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিষেধাজ্ঞা উঠাই নোলোৱা পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰচীজ চিটিজেন অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া চমুকৈ OCI কাৰ্ডধাৰী হিচাপে নাম পঞ্জীয়ণ কৰি যিকোনো উদ্দেশ্যত ভাৰতলৈ অহাৰ বাবে একাধিকবাৰ প্ৰৱেশৰ জীৱনজোৰা ভিছাৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰা লোকসকলৈ ভাৰতত থাকিব পাৰিব বুলি সবিশেষ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। চিআই অধিগ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা কোনো বিদেশী ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ লোকে এইসময়ছোৱাত যদিহে কোনো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাৰণত ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ বিচাৰে, তেন্তে তেওঁলোকে নিকটৱৰ্তীইণ্ডিয়ান মিশ্যন সৈতে যোগাযোগ কৰিব লাগিব। ইফালে, চিআই কাৰ্ড থকা কোনো লোক যদিহে ইতিমধ্যেই ভাৰততে আছে, তেন্তে ভাৰতত থাকিবৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ সেই কাৰ্ডৰ ম্যাদ যিকোনো সময়লৈ বৈধ হৈ থাকিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত অতিৰিক্ত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ পিছতো এফচিআইৰ ভাণ্ডাৰত আছে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণৰ সামগ্ৰীঃ শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস পাছোৱান
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ০৪.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত এফচিআইৰ হাতত আছে ২৭৬.৬১ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল আৰু ৩৫৩.৪৯ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন আটা৷ লকডাউনৰ সময়ৰ পৰা ২৪৮৩ ৰে’ল ৰেকৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৬৯.৫২ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২০২০-২১ৰ ৰবি ঋতুত পূৰ্ণ গতিত ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে দাইল, তৈলবীজ আৰু আটা
০২.০৫.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ এমএছপি মূল্য ২,৬৮২ কোটি টকাত ২০২০-২১ৰ ৰবি ঋতুত ২,৬১,৫৬৫ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল আৰু ৩,১৭,৪৭৩ মেট্ৰিকটন তৈলবীজ ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে উপকৃত হৈছে ৩,২৫,৫৬৫ জন কৃষক৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ফীচাৰ ফোনবালেণ্ডলাইনফোন থকাসকলক সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰিব পৰাকৈআৰোগ্য সেঁতু আইভিআৰএছসেৱা মুকলি
শেহতীয়া ভাবেফিচাৰ ফোনবালেণ্ডলাইনফোন থকাসকলকো এই সেৱাৰ দ্বাৰা সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদানৰ লক্ষ্যৰেআৰোগ্য সেঁতু আইভিআৰএছসেৱা মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশতে এই সেৱা উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। মাচুল-বিহীন ভাবে উপলব্ধ লগা এই সেৱাৰ বাবে ব্যক্তিসকলে 1921নম্বৰলৈমিছ-কলদিলেই তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনোৱা ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পৰ্তুগালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনিঅষ্টাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পৰ্তুগালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনিঅষ্টাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী সংক্ৰান্তত দেশ দুখনে গ্ৰহণ কৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণমূলক পদক্ষেপ তথা অৰ্থনৈতিক স্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ষ্টাই যিধৰণে এই সংকটৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিছে তাকে লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই এই ভাইৰাছবিধৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুৰক্ষাত্মক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে৷ এই পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা উদ্ধাৰ পাবলৈ দুয়োখন দেশে পৰস্পৰে পৰস্পৰক যথাসাধ্য সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াব বুলি সহমত পোষণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গৰুড় প’ৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় ড্ৰোণ/আৰপিএএছ কাৰ্
অসামৰিক বিমান মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু অসামৰিক বিমানৰ সাধাৰণ সঞ্চালকালয়ে ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ লগত জড়িত দ্ৰোণ/ৰিম’ট চালিত আকাশীযানৰ বাবে থকা চৰকাৰী সংস্থালৈ চৰ্তসাপেক্ষ ৰেহাই দিবৰ বাবে ‘সাহায্যৰ বাবে ব্যৱহৃত ড্ৰোণৰ চৰকাৰী অনুজ্ঞা প্ৰদান’ মঞ্চ (গৰুড় প’ৰ্টেল) মুকলি কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মন্থৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ পৰা উদ্ধাৰ পাবলৈ বাছ আৰু গাড়ীৰ অপাৰেটৰসকলক পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থনৰ নিশ্চিতি গাডকাৰীৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ তথা এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাছ আৰু গাড়ীৰ অপাৰেটৰসকলক এইবুলি আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে যে চৰকাৰ তেওঁলোকৰ সমস্যাৰ প্ৰতি সম্পূৰ্ণ অৱগত আৰু অতি শীঘ্ৰেই তেওঁলোকৰ সকলো সমস্যাৰ সমাধানৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা ব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে তেওঁ এই সন্দৰ্ভত যোগাযোগ ৰক্ষা কৰি আছে যিয়ে ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত দেশৰ অৰ্থনীতি উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে অহোপুৰুষাৰ্থ কৰি আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগানৰ বাবে ৪৬৫খন বিমানৰ ব্যৱহাৰ হৈছে
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত ৪৬৫খন বিমানে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৪.৫১,০৩৮ কিলোমিটাৰ আকাশী পথ পৰিভ্ৰমণ কৰি চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰি আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ পৰা ইপিএফৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণৰ সুগমতাৰ বাবে ই-স্বাক্ষৰ লাভৰ বাবে ইপিএফঅ’য়ে মুকলি কৰিলে ইমেইল ব্যৱস্থাপনা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিচি অথবা অ’এভিএমৰ জৰিয়তে বাৰ্ষিক সাধাৰণ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিবলৈ উদ্যোগসমূহক অনুমতি প্ৰদান
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দিল্লীত মেলেৰিয়া, ডেংগু, চিকুনগুনাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে এক উচ্চস্তৰীয় বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লত ৫৪,২৯২ টনৰ সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দ্ৰুত আৰু উপযুক্ত চিকিৎসাৰ কিট সম্বন্ধীয় তথ্যৰ অনুজ্ঞাপত্ৰৰ বাবে চিএছআইআৰ আইজিআইবি আৰু টাটা ছনছে বুজাবুজিৰ পত্ৰত স্বাক্ষৰ কৰে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকাসমূহত অধিক পৰীক্ষণৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে প্ৰশাসনে৷ ২,৪২,০০০ লোকে ইতিমধ্যেই আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ ডাউনলোড কৰিছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ চৰকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহে ৩,৮৭,৬৯৯ মেট্ৰিকটন আটা আৰু ব্যক্তিগত ব্যৱসায়ীসকলে ১,৭৯০ মেট্ৰিকটন আটা ক্ৰয় কৰিছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ ১১খন বিশেষ ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসালয়ত ১০০-১৫০ খন বিচনা সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ পিছত বাকী ৰৈ যোৱা অ’পিডি আৰু ৱাৰ্ডসমূহত অন্য ৰোগীসকলৰ বাবে আন সাধাৰণ চিকিৎসাসমূহ আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ চৰকাৰে ‘নিগাহ’ শীৰ্ষক এক নতুন কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰিব য’ত দেশৰ অন্য ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা স্বগৃহলৈ ঘূৰি অহা লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যক উপযুক্ত ধৰণে ছেনিটাইজ কৰাৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হ’ব৷
• কেৰালাঃ বিদেশৰ পৰা কেৰালালৈ ঘূৰি অহা লোকসকলৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইৰ পৰিমাণ ৭ৰ পৰা ১৪ দিনলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷ ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলক লৈ আজি তিনিখন ৰে’ল ৰাওনা হ’ব৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ চেন্নাইৰ অধিকাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষণ একাডেমীত পাকঘৰৰ কৰ্মীৰ দেহত পোৱা গৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু৷ কালিলৈকে ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪০৫৮ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৫৩৭ জন, মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৩৩৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ বাগালকোট গাঁৱত ১৩জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৬৯২ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ তিনিমাহৰ বাবে ১,০৯,২৩১ জন মাছমৰীয়াক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে প্ৰদান কৰিব ১০,০০০ কৈ টকা৷ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৭৭৭ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১০১২ জন, মৃত্যু ৩৬৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৪২ দিনৰ মূৰত ৰাজ্যখনত খুলিছে সুৰাৰ বিপণীসমূহ৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১০৯৬ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৩৯ জন, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৬২৮ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৯ জনৰ৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ পুৱা ৬ বজাৰ পৰা ৮ বজালৈ আৰু দুপৰীয়া ১২ বজাৰ পৰা দুপৰীয়া ২ বজালৈ বাহিৰৰ পৰা অহা সামগ্ৰী, নিৰ্মাণ সামগ্ৰী, হাৰ্ডৱেৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰিবহণত অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে ইটানগৰ প্ৰশাসনে৷
• অসমঃ তিনিটাকৈ নিগেটিভ ফলাফলৰ পুনৰাবৃত্তি হোৱাৰ পিছত ২ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৪ জন৷ অসমৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই এইদৰে টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চললৈ উভটি অহা লোকৰ ৰে’লৰ ভাড়া বহন কৰিবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে ৰাজ্যিক কেবিনেটে৷ ইম্ফলৰ ডাঙৰ বজাৰসমূহ সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা হিচাপে বন্ধ কৰা হ’ব৷
• মিজোৰামঃ যিকোনো সংবাদ মাধ্যমত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ পৰিচয় প্ৰকাশ কৰাটো এক শাস্তিযোগ্য অপৰাধ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হ’ব৷ উলংঘাকাৰীয়ে ৫০০০ টকাৰ জৰিমণা অথবা ৩ মাহৰ কাৰাবাস খাটিব লাগিব৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডৰ লংলেং জিলা প্ৰশাসন আৰু অসামৰিক সামাজিক সংগঠনে যুটীয়াভাৱে তেওঁলোকৰ ন্যায়িক ক্ষেত্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকক সমাধিষ্ঠ কৰাত কোনো আপত্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা নাই৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ১৫,৫২৫ৰ সংখ্যা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷ মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৬১৭ টা৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৪৪১ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬২৪৫ জন৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৩৮১ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৬৮ জনৰ৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ৩১৯৩ৰ সংখ্যা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩০৪৯ জন৷ প্ৰায় ১০০০ জন লোকক আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ পিছত চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ পাঞ্জাৱৰ পিছতে চট্টিশগড়ে দ্বিতীয়খন ৰাজ্য হিচাপে গ্ৰীণ জ’নত ভিৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ হোম ডেলিভাৰীৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক