স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১২,৭২৬ জন লোক
05 MAY 2020 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ গোটৰ সৈতে ১৪তম বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰি কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷ ক’ভিড ব্লকসহিতে নন-ক’ভিড চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত নন-ক’ভিড চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলে পৰিধান কৰা পিপিই সন্দৰ্ভত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক পৰামৰ্শৱলী মুকলি কৰে৷
চিকিৎসালয়সমূহৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগ যেনে অ’পিডি, চিকিৎসকৰ চেম্বাৰ, প্ৰি-এনাস্থেটিক পৰীক্ষণ ক্লিনিক, আইপিডি-ৱাৰ্ড/আইচিইউ, প্ৰসূতি বিভাগ, অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰ কক্ষ আদিৰ বাবে ভিন্ন ধৰণৰ পিপিই পৰিধান কৰাৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf ত বিস্তৃতভাৱে পৰামৰ্শৱলীখন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১২,৭২৬ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৭.৪১%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড পজিটিভৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৬,৪৩৩৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ৩,৯০০ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু পোৱা গৈছে৷ কালি ১৯৫জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে এই পৰ্যন্ত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৫৬৮ জন৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
So far, 12,726 people have been cured
05 MAY 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare chaired the 14th meeting of Group of Ministers (GoM), where they had indepth deliberation on containment and management of COVID-19, and the measures taken by the Centre and various States. GoM reviewed the adequacy and availability of PPEs, masks, ventilators, drugs and other essential equipment against the requirement. The performance, impact and effectiveness of Arogya Setu App was also presented to the GOM.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued an additional guideline for rational use of PPE for health care workers and others in non-COVID treatment areas in non-COVID hospitals and hospitals with COVID blocks. This is in continuance with the guidelines already issued on the rational use of PPE on 24 March, 2020.
Different levels of Personal Protective Equipments (PPEs) have been prescribed for different areas of the hospital like in OPD, chambers of doctors, pre-anaesthetic check-up clinic, IPD- Ward/ICU, labor room, operation theatre etc. The detailed guidelines are available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare had already issued guidelines for Delivery of Non-Essential Health Services on 14th April, 2020. In accordance with these guidelines, the States/UTs have to ensure that all services like immunisation, maternal-child health services, services for critically ill patients such as dialysis, cancer, diabetes, TB and blood donation services are being provided in government and private non-COVID facilities as per the relaxations given in various zones.
So far, a total of 12,726 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 27.41%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 46,433. Since yesterday, an increase of 3,900 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of deaths reported so far is 1568 with 195 deaths reported since yesterday.
As the highest increase so far in the number of confirmed cases and deaths has been reported in the last 24 hours, States/UTs are advised to effectively implement contact tracing, active case search and clinical management of cases.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.