PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
04 MAY 2020 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১১,৭০৬ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৭.৫২% এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ৪২,৫৩৩টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ,৫৫৩টা নিশ্চিত ধনাত্মক ভিড-১৯ পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ ১৭ এপ্ৰিলৰ পূৰ্বে ফলাফল অনুপাত (আৰোগ্য বনাম মৃত্যু)যিয়ে চিকিৎসালয়ৰ ক্লিনিকেল ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ স্থিতি প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰে, সেয়া আছিল ৮০:২০ আৰু এতিয়া এই অৱস্থাৰ উত্তৰণ হৈ ৯০:১০ হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৰ্বাধিক পৰিঘটনা থকা জিলাসমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশৰ ২০খন জিলালৈ ২০টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনস্বাস্থ্য দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকক ঘূৰাই অনাৰ বাবে সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব ভাৰত চৰকাৰে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক দেশলৈ পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে ঘূৰাই অনাৰ বাবে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ নাগৰিকসকলক আকাশ মাৰ্গ আৰু সাগৰীয় পথেৰে ঘূৰাই অনা হ’ব৷ এই সন্ধৰ্ভত এছঅ’পি এখন প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰক্তদানে জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰে, সেয়ে আহক, ৰক্তদানৰ বাবে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ব্যয়সাধ্য আৰু সুৰক্ষিত তথা গুণগতমানৰ ৰক্ত উপলব্ধ হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰোঃ ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধন
দেশৰ বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰসংগত মন্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দৰে সংকটকালীন সময়ছোৱাতো আৰ্তজনক ৰক্তৰ যোগান ধৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে চলোৱা প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু নিয়ন্ত্ৰণমুলক পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সযোগে বুজ লে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
ৰাজ্যখনত ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিক লৈ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰি ড০ হৰ্ষবৰ্ধনে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ একাংশ জিলাৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ হাৰতকৈ অধিক৷ তেওঁ এই হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যখনত উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা, অধিক সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ তথা চিকিৎসাৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে আৰোপ কৰা প্ৰতিৰোধমুলক ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি পদ্ধতিগতভাৱে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিবলৈও স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধালৈ ভাৰতবাসীৰ অভিবাদন, নভ-স্থল আৰু জল সেনাবাহিনীয়ে অভিবাদন জনালে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক
সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীৰ লগতে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা বাহিনীয়েও ৩ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখ দেওবাৰে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক অভিবাদন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ আনহাতে ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়েও ক’ৰোনা যুদ্ধত অৱতীৰ্ণ হোৱাসকলক অভিবাদন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰোনা-যোদ্ধাসকললৈ সশস্ত্ৰ সেনাবাহিনীৰ অভিনন্দনক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীৰ
দিন-ৰাতি একাকাৰ কৰি ৰোনা-আক্ৰন্তসকললৈ চিকিত্সা আগবঢ়োৱা চিকিত্সকলসকলৰ লগতে স্বাস্থ্য-কৰ্মী, আৰক্ষীকে ধৰি অন্যান্যৰোনা-যোদ্ধাসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্টসকলক মানসিকভাবে উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে সশস্ত্ৰ সেনাবাহিনীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জল-স্থল আৰু আকাশত শতাধিক অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা কাৰ্যক প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
‘খাদী’ৰ নামত ভুৱা পিপিই কিট বিক্ৰী কৰিছে কিছুমান উদ্যোগে; কেভিআইচিয়ে আইনী ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰিছে
কিছুমান উদ্যোগে ‘খাদী ইণ্ডিয়া’ৰ ল’গ’ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ভুৱা পিপিই কিট বজাৰলৈ উলিয়াই দিয়াটো খাদী আৰু গ্ৰামীণ উদ্যোগ আয়োগ (কেভিআইচি)ৰ দৃষ্টিত ধৰা পৰিছে৷ কেভিআইচিয়ে এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ তেওঁলোকৰ দ্বাৰা উৎপাদিত নহয় বুলি স্পষ্ট কৰি দিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক্ষমতাশালী গোট ৬য়ে ভাৰতৰ চিএছঅ’/এনজিঅ’/উদ্যোগসমূহক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত জড়িত কৰোৱাইছে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত দেশে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন গোট ৬ (ইডি ৬)য়ে বিভিন্ন সংস্থাক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজলৈ সঞ্চাৰিত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডিআৰডিঅ’য়ে বিকশিত কৰিলে ইউবি ডিছইনফেকচন টাৱাৰ
ডিআৰডিঅ’য়ে দ্ৰুত আৰু ৰসায়নমুক্ত বীজাণুনাশকৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবে অতি বেঙুণীয়া ৰশ্মিযুক্ত এক ডিছইনফেকচন টাৱাৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জিইএম প’ৰ্টেলত ‘‘দা সৰস কালেকচন’’ মুকলি কৰিলে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে
গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ তথা কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে আজি চৰকাৰৰ ই-মাৰ্কেটপ্লেছ (জিইএম)ত ‘‘দা সৰস কালেকচন’’ শীৰ্ষক এক পদক্ষেপ মুকলি কৰে য’ত গ্ৰামীণ আত্মসহায়ক গোটসকলৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদৰ্শিত হ’ব যাতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক চৰকাৰৰ ক্ৰেতাই তাৰে পৰা ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত অৱনমিত হোৱা অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ উত্তৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে আদিবাসী শিল্পীসকলৰ জীৱিকা আৰু সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে তাৎক্ষণিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
লকডাউনৰ ফলত সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা আদিবাসী শিল্পীসকলৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে তৎকালীন পৰ্যায়ত কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ কেতবোৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
৩১ মে’ত হ’বলগীয়া চিভিল ছাৰ্ভিচ ২০২০ৰ প্ৰিলিমিনাৰী পৰীক্ষা স্থগিত কৰা হৈছে
চলিত লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৩১ মে’ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ চিভিল ছাৰ্ভিচ প্ৰিলিমিনাৰী পৰীক্ষা স্থগিত কৰিবলৈ ইউপিএছচিয়ে সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছেঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্য
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ) ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্যই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰি আছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰস্তুতি সন্দৰ্ভত বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা বিভাগৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ তথা পৃথিৱী মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা বিভাগৰ ৫০সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা(ডিএছটি) বিভাগ তথা ইয়াৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মুৰব্বীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিড-১৯ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিষ্ঠাসমূহে হাতত লোৱা বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
এমএছপি ব্যৱস্থাৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৩৪ কেন্দ্ৰত অব্যাহত কপাহ সংগ্ৰহৰ কাম; লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ৬৯০০বেলৰ সমপৰিমাণৰ ৩৬,৫০০ কুইণ্টল কপাহ সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হৈছে
২৫ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০লৈকে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত উৎপাদিত মুঠ কঁপাহৰ প্ৰায় ৭৭.৪০% বজাৰত বিক্ৰী কৰা হৈছেভাৰতৰ কপাহ নিগমে কঁপাহ খেতিয়কৰ পৰা ১৮.৬৬ লাখ বেলৰ সমপৰিমাণৰ ৯১.৯০ লাখ কপাহ সংগ্ৰহ কৰে, যাৰ মুল্য ৪৯৯৫ কোটি টকা৷ কপাহ খেতিয়কক দিবলৈ থকা ধন প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে; মুঠ আহৰিত মুল্যৰ ৪৯৮৭ কোটি টকা ইতিমধ্যে কৃষকসকলক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেশৰ সকলো অঞ্চলতে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভিড-১৯ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিত জনসাধৰণৰ প্ৰতি সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবৰ কাৰণে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাজ্য, জিলা আৰু পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্যায়ত স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে জনসাধৰণৰ প্ৰতি সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লকডাউনৰ আইন ভঙ্গ নকৰাকৈ বাধ্যবাধকতাসমূহ মানি চলাৰ লগতে সামাজিক দূৰত্ব যাতে বৰ্তি থাকে সেই কথা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰজিলা প্ৰশাসন আৰু গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ লগত সহযোগিতা কৰি আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যতা বঁটাৰ মনোনয়ন আহ্বানৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ৩০ জুন ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ নামত সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক বঁটা হিচাপে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যতা বঁটা ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ এই বঁটা শক্তিশালী তথা ঐক্যতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা ব্যক্তিবিশেষ অথবা সংস্থাক প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেখো আপনা দেশ ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ ১৪তম খণ্ডৰ অধীনত মুকলি কৰিলে ‘বেংগল বাই দা হিমালয়াছ’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউন সময়তৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আধুনিক কলা বিথিকা’- আগবঢ়ালেএনজিএমএ কে সংগ্ৰহ ছেশীৰ্ষক একভাৰ্চুৱেলকলা প্ৰদৰ্শনীমূলক অনুষ্ঠান
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• কেৰালাঃ বৃদ্ধি কৰা লকডাউনৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যই মুকলি কৰিছে নতুন নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী৷ কালিলৈকে মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৪৯৯টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৯৫টা৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাজ্যত পেট্ৰ’ল আৰু ডিজেলৰ মূল্য যথাক্ৰমে প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৩.২৫ টকা আৰু ২.৫০ টকাকৈ বৃদ্ধি৷ কালিলৈকে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৩০২৩টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১৬১১টা, মৃত্যু ৩০টা আৰু মুকলি হৈছে ১৩৭৯ জন৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৬৪২টা, মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৬জনৰ আৰু মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৩০৪ জনক৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৬৫০টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০৬২টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৫২৪ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৩ জনৰ৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১০৮২টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৫০৮টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৫৪৫ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৯ জনৰ৷
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকাসমূহ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ছীল কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকাৰ ভিতৰত দোকান, কাৰ্যলায়, ব্যৱসায় আদিৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হোৱা নাই৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ঘৰলৈ উভটিব খোজা ৬.৪৪ লাখ প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰীৰ নাম পঞ্জীকৃত হৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা অন্য ৰাজ্যৰ শ্ৰমিকক বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমেৰে গৃহ ৰাজ্যলৈ পঠিওৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যত বাহিৰৰ পৰা প্ৰৱেশ কৰা সকলো লোকৰ বাবে আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ ডাউনলোড কৰাটো বাধ্যতামূলক৷ অতি শীঘ্ৰেই ৰাজ্যখন ক’ৰোনা মুক্ত ৰাজ্য হিচাপে অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিষেধক আৱিষ্কাৰ নোহোৱা পৰ্যন্ত জনসাধাৰণক সতৰ্ক হৈ থাকিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• অসমঃ বঙাইগাঁৱৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিস্থিতি পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই জিলাখনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ এলেকা, কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ ৫ মে’ৰ পৰা অন্য ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা মেঘালয়লৈ উভটিবলগীয়া লোকসকলৰ সংক্ৰান্তত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চিভিল হাস্পতালৰ চিকিৎসকসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
• মণিপুৰঃ গ্ৰীণ জ’ন হোৱাৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰি চৰকাৰে লুৱাংছাংবাম পাহাৰত ফলৰ বৃক্ষপুলি ৰোপণ কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে বুলি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ চৰকাৰে যিকোনো ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক পিন্ধা আৰু সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ নীতি মানি চলিবলৈ এক অধ্যাদেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ১৬,৫২৬ জন লোকক এই পৰ্যন্ত ৬.৪৭ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে বুলি মুখ্য সচিবে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ সন্মুখৰ শাৰীৰ সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে ছিক্কিম প্ৰেছ ক্লাবৰ সাধাৰণ সম্পাদকক ৰাজ্যপালে মাস্ক আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰ প্ৰদান কৰে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ৩৩,০০০ প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী শ্ৰমিকক নিজৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ ৰে’লেৰে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৬৭৮টা নতুন ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ১২,৯৭৪টা৷ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৫৪৮টা৷
• গুজৰাটঃ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৫৪২৮টা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ২৯০টা৷ আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১,০৪২ জন৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩০০৯ টা৷ ৭৫জনৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ উজ্জয়িনী নতুনকৈ হটস্পট হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হোৱাৰ পিছত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চিকিৎসকসকলক তৎকালে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
• গোৱাঃ গোৱাত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ৯০ শতাংশ প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী শ্ৰমিকে নিজৰ স্থানলৈ যাব বিচাৰিছে বুলি ৰাজ্যিক কাৰ্যবাহী কমিটীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰিছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
04 MAY 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 11,706 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 27.52%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 42,533. Since yesterday, an increase of 2,553 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.Outcome ratio (Recovered vs. Death) for all closed cases, which indicates the clinical management status in the hospitals shws that there is an improvement in the country compared to that prior to 17th April, 2020 (Outcome ratio was 80:20) while as of today it is 90:10.
For details:
Central teams being deployed to districts with highest number of COVID19 cases
As many as twenty (20) Central Public Health Teams from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare have been formed and are being sent to the 20 districts that are reporting the maximum number of COVID-19 cases in the country.
For details:
Government of India to facilitate return of Indian Nationals stranded abroad
Government of India will be facilitating the return of Indian nationals stranded abroad on compelling grounds in a phased manner. The travel would be arranged by aircraft and naval ships. The SOP has been prepared in this regard.Indian Embassies and High Commissions are preparing a list of distressed Indian citizens. This facility would be made available on payment-basis. Non-scheduled commercial flights would be arranged for air travel. The travel would begin in a phased manner from May 7.Medical screening of passengers would be done before taking the flight. Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel..
For details:
Blood donation saves lives, let's raise awareness for blood donation & ensure that the needy have timely & affordable access to safe and quality blood: Dr Harsh Vardhan
While talking about the present situation in the country the Union Minister added “During the difficult times of COVID-19 we are able to manage the critical supply of blood to the needy patients. He said he called the meeting of Red Cross officials to mobilise voluntary blood donation and helped them by arranging 30,000 passes for Red Cross Society workers and their vehicles engaged in promoting voluntary blood donation.”
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews preparedness and containment measures taken for the management of COVID-19 in Madhya Pradesh through Video Conferencing
Expressing the concern of high fatality rate due to COVID-19, Dr. Harsh Vardhan stated, “It is painful to know that in few districts the fatality rate is higher than the national average”. He exhorted that State also needs to focus on the non-affected districts by conducting search, surveillance and testing of SARI / Influenza Like Illness cases, as this may avoid the further spreading of cases in other areas.He advised that State needs to ensure that non-COVID-19 services are not hampered due to emphasis on COVID-19 management.
For details:
India Salutes Corona Warriors Indian Navy Salutes the Corona Warriors on Land, Air and High Seas
Indian Navy joined the entire nation to express gratitude and salute the Corona Warriors on Sunday. Expressing gratitude and appreciation of the entire nation - while representing the Indian Armed Forces - towards the determination and committed efforts of our Corona Warriors - the medical professionals, health workers, policemen, government staff and media, for their relentless efforts against Covid-19 on 03 May 20 through a number of activities on ground, in air and on water.
For details:
Raksha Mantri lauds Armed Forces for ‘Armed Forces Salutes Corona Warriors’ gestures
ShriRajnath Singh has appreciated efforts of the Armed Forces for carrying out hundreds of activities at various locations across the country on ground, in water and air to Salute the Corona warriors who have been steadfastly fighting to stop the spread of the virus. Armed Forces paid rich tributes to India’s Corona Warriors on Sunday in a unique military way. From Srinagar to Thiruvananthapuram and Dibrugarh to Kachchh, the Army carried out various activities like laying wreath at the Police Memorials, honouring and felicitating health professions and emergency supply operatives. Visits to hospitals were carried out over hundreds of towns in all states from the local Army formations all over the Nation in small and big numbers by Army teams along with military bands which played patriotic tunes as a tribute to the Nation’s frontline warriors against Corona.
For details:
Firms Selling Fake PPE Kits Using Brand Name “Khadi”; KVIC Mulls Legal Action
It has come to the notice of Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) that certain unscrupulous business firms are manufacturing and selling personal protective equipment (PPE) kits, fraudulently using its registered trademark logo of ‘Khadi India’. The KVIC clarifies that it has, so far, not launched any PPE kit in the market. It must be clarified that KVIC specifically uses double-twisted hand-spun, hand-woven Khadi fabric for its products and hence, the kits made of non-woven material like polyester and polypropylene are neither Khadi products nor KVIC approved products.
For details:
Empowered Group 6 Engages CSOs/NGOs/Industry/Intl Organisations in India’s fight against COVID-19
As the country faces an unprecedented challenge with the Covid-19 global pandemic affecting our nation, the Empowered Group 6 (EG 6) constituted by Government of India and chaired by CEO, NITI Aayog is playing a key role in galvanizing Civil Society Organisations, NGOs and development partners, Industry partners, and International Organisations to create synergies with the Government of India.
For details:
DRDO develops UV Disinfection Tower
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has developed an Ultra Violet (UV) Disinfection Tower for rapid and chemical free disinfection of high infection prone areas. The equipment named UV blaster is a UV based area sanitiser designed and developed by Laser Science & Technology Centre (LASTEC), the Delhi based premier laboratory of DRDO
For details:
ShriNarendra Singh Tomar launches “The Saras Collection” on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal
Minister for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj and Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, ShriNarendra Singh Tomar, launched “The Saras Collection” on the Government e Marketplace (GeM) portaltoday. A unique initiative of GeM and the DeenDayalAntyodayaYojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM), Ministry of Rural Development, the Saras Collection showcases daily utility products made by rural self-help groups (SHGs) and aims to provide SHGs in rural areas with market access to Central and State Government buyers.
For details:
Government takes up immediate measures for livelihood and security of tribal gatherers and artisans in the backdrop of situation arising out of COVID-19
In light of the unprecedented hardship faced by the tribal artisans, Government is taking several immediate initiatives to provide support to the tribal gatherers and tribal artisans.
For details:
Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020, scheduled on 31st May deferred
Taking notice of the extension of restrictions, the UPSC has decided that it will not be possible to resume examinations and interviews for the present. The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020, scheduled to be held on May 31, 2020 therefore stands deferred.
For details:
PM Jan Aushadi Kendras are playing a vital role in COVID-19 Situation :MansukhMandaviya
ShriMansukhMandaviya, Minister of State (IC) for Chemicals & Fertilizers has said that Jan Aushadi Kendras are playing a vital role in COVID-19 situation as around 10 lakh persons per day are visiting 6000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras to source quality medicines at affordable prices. These Kendras are also selling Hydroxychloroquinine.
For details:
Dr Harsh Vardhan connects with Department of Science & Technology on COVID-19 preparations
Union Minister of Science & Technology, Health & Family Welfare and Earth Sciences, Dr. Harsh Vardhan interacted with Heads of all Autonomous Institutions and Subordinate offices of Department of Science & Technology on the occasion of 50th DST Foundation Day about their S&T initiatives, particularly in relation to their endeavours for combating the COVID-19 outbreak. The Minister also launched “COVID KATHA”, a multimedia guide on COVID-19 on the occasion.
For details:
Cotton procurement through MSP operations continuing at 34 centres in Maharashtra; Total 36,500 quintals of Kapas equivalent to 6900 bales procured during lockdown period
Around 77.40 % of total Kapas produced in Maharashtra had already arrived in the markets and been sold till 25th March, 2020; Cotton Corporation of India procured. 91.90 lakh quintals of Kapas equivalent to 18.66 lakh bales of cotton valuing Rs.4995 crores from cotton farmers. Steps have been taken to clear the outstanding payment to the farmers for the procured Kapas. Out of total procurement value, a sum of Rs.4987 crores has already reached the farmers’
For details:
Local administrations in all parts of the country continue taking initiatives to help the public during the situation arising from COVID-19
Various initiatives include setting up control rooms for helping stranded people, tracing travel routes and contact persons of those in quarantine and those who crossed borders including lorry drivers, mitigating doubts; prescribing procedures for handling, treatment and disposal of bio-medical waste; and making arrangements for purchasing and selling of farm produce
For details:
Extension of the last date of Invitation of Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award till 30th June, 2020
Government of India has instituted Sardar Patel National Unity Award as the highest civilian award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, for contribution in promoting unity and integrity of India.The award seeks to recognize the notable and inspiring contribution made by individuals or institutions or organizations in this field and reinforces the value of strong and united India.
For details:
Ministry of Tourism holds its 14th webinar ‘Bengal by the Himalayas’ on the rich heritage of Darjeeling under DekhoApnaDesh Webinar Series
For details:
National Gallery of Modern Art presents the virtual program "NGMA KE SANGRAH SE" to showcase the rarely seen and unseen artworks from its repositoryduring lockdown
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: State issues new guidelines for extended lockdown. CM urges PM to allot special trains to bring back Keralites from other parts of the country. Permission given to 30,000 Malayalees to return from other states through e-pass system. 5 special trains for migrant workers to Patna cancelled as Bihar denied permission. West Bengal grants permission for 2 trains from Kerala. Total confirmed cases till yesterday: 499, Active cases: 95.
• Tamil Nadu: State to hike petrol and diesel prices by Rs 3.25 and Rs 2.50 per litre respectively. Chennai hospitals shifts stable Covid19 patients to quarantine centres as cases spiral. 114 Covid19 cases from Koyambedu cluster in Cuddalore, 39 in Villupuram. Total cases till yesterday: 3023, Active cases: 1611, Deaths: 30, Discharged: 1379. Highest number of cases reported from Chennai 1458.
• Karnataka: State extends free bus service for migrant workers for two more days. 28 new cases confirmed today: Davangere 21, two each in Kalburgi&Mandya and one each in Chikkaballapur, Haveri&Vijayapura. Today one death (56/M) reported in Kalburgi. Total cases till now: 642, Deaths: 26, Discharged: 304.
• Andhra Pradesh: State decides to convert the 108 ambulances to Advanced Life Support (ALS) ambulances for emergency situations. State releases Rs 3.84 crore to provide special kits to 19,584 sanitation workers rendering services in villages. 67 new Covid cases, 36 discharged and no deaths reported in the last 24 hours. Total cases rise to 1650. Active Cases: 1062, Recovered: 524, Deaths: 33. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (491), Guntur (338), Krishna (278).
• Telangana: State cabinet to discuss tomorrow, issues related to easing of norms for some sectors as part of the Covid-19 lockdown exit plan. Stranded migrant workers hit Hyderabad streets, demanding to be sent back home. Two booked for fake news relating to the protest by migrant workers at Tolichowki yesterday in an attempt to trigger communal unrest. Total Covid cases till now 1082, Active cases: 508, Recovered: 545, Deaths: 29.
• Chandigarh: The designated containment area in the UT Chandigarh will be completely sealed with strict perimeter control and clear entry and exit points. Only movement of persons for maintaining supply of fruits and vegetables and for medical emergencies shall be allowed. There will be no unchecked influx of people and transport. There will be recording of details of people moving in and out of perimeter of containment area. There will be intensive screening of all residents within the containment area and testing of all suspected cases, as per protocol. No shops, offices, trade factories, dispensaries will be allowed to function within the containment area.
• Punjab: The Punjab Government completed a milestone in its fight against Covid, with the total number of RT-PCR tests crossing the 20,000 mark. The State has made use of innovative testing techniques such as use of mobile Sample collecting Kiosks, Pool testing etc. Pool testing has been started in the state to enhance the testing capacity. 5788 pooled samples have been tested as on 30th April, 2020. Punjab has taken the lead in registering the migrants residing within the State. A special online portal had been designed for this purpose. The State has successfully registered more than 6.44 Lakh migrants who are interested in returning to their home States.
• Haryana: Haryana Government is committed to ensure that all agricultural labourers and migrant labourers of other States of India who are stranded in Haryana reach their homes in a safe and systematic manner at the earliest. It has been decided that agricultural labourers of border states of Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Punjab, Uttarakhand and Himachal Pradesh will be sent to their homes in buses and those of Bihar, Jharkhand and Madhya Pradesh will be sent by special Shramik Trains from different stations in Haryana. Return of migrant labourers of the remaining states, being relatively lesser in numbers, shall be ensured through special trains from New Delhi.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister has said due to the collective efforts of the State Government and active cooperation of people, Himachal Pradesh is poised to soon emerge as Corona Free State. He said it becomes all the more important that strict vigil must be maintained on each and every person visiting the State. He said that downloading of AarogyaSetu app must be mandatory for the people entering the State. He said that it would be the responsibility of the elected representatives of the Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies to ensure that the person entering their village do not jump quarantine.
• Arunachal Pradesh: StateGovt issues detailed guidelines for public places and work places. CM urged the citizens to follow preventive measures against COVID19 until the vaccine is found.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma visits containment zones, quarantine centre in Bongaigaon district to assess the COVID19 situation in the district.
• Meghalaya: CM held a review meeting with Doctors of Civil Hospital, Shillong to gear up with necessary preparedness as stranded persons in other States will start returning home from May 5.
• Manipur: CM says that taking the advantage of being in green zone, Govt has started plantation of fruits bearing plants at Luwangsangbam hills.
• Mizoram:Govt issued an ordinance with regard to compulsory use of mask and maintain social distancing at any public places in the state, failing which will be an offence.
• Nagaland: Principal Secretary says 16,526 persons stranded outside have been provided financial assistance of Rs 6.47 crore till now.
• Sikkim: Governor handed over a consignment of face mask and sanitisers to the General Secretary of Press Club of Sikkim, for the use of frontline media persons in the fight against COVID19.
• Tripura: StateGovt to send back 33,000 migrant workers to their respective States largely by train.
• Maharashtra: Recorded 678 new coronavirus cases, taking the overall count to 12,974 and deaths to 548. Infections shot up in Mumbai with 441new cases and 21 deaths. Total cases in Mumbai alone touched 8,800. With 10,223 positive cases, the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, accounts for 80% of all positive cases in the state.
• Gujarat: The number of reported positive cases in Gujarat has climbed to 5,428 and the death toll is 290, which is the second highest in the country after Maharashtra. However, 1,042 people have so far recovered from the viral infection.
• Rajasthan: The COVID-19 cases in Jaipur crossed the 1,000-mark today as it registered 12 new cases taking its tally to 1,005 while the state crossed the 3,000 mark registering a total tally of 3,009. Overall, 75 deaths have been reported in the state so far with Jaipur alone accounting for 45.
• MP: With Ujjain becoming a new Covid 19 hotspot in Madhya Pradesh, CM has ordered to send a special team of doctors immediately to control the situation. Ujjain has only 150 positive cases but witnessed 30 deaths, recording the highest mortality rate in the state. Indore, with 1,568 reported cases, continues to be the worst affected city.
• Goa: Nearly 90 per cent of the migrant workers stranded in Goa ever since the lockdown from March 24, want to return to their native places, says the State Executive Committee based on Panchayat level data collection. Migrant workers from neighbouring Karnataka top the list followed by those from UP and Bihar.