গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
লকডাউনৰ বাবে দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে বিশেষ ৰেলৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব
01 MAY 2020 4:47PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু আন লোকৰ বাবে বিশেষ ৰেলগাড়ীৰ চলাচলত অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
ৰেলৱে’ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে ন’ডেল বিষয়াক দায়িত্ব অৰ্পন কৰিব৷ ৰেলৱে’ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে টিকট বিক্ৰী, সামাজিক দূৰত্ব আৰু অন্যান্য সুৰক্ষাজনিত সাৱধানতাৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তৃত নীতি-নিয়ম জাৰি কৰিব৷ এই নীতি-নিয়ম ৰেলৱে’ ষ্টেচন, ৰেলৱে’ প্লেটফ’ৰ্ম আৰু ৰেলৰ ভিতৰত সকলোৱে পালন কৰিব লাগিব৷
Click here to see the Official Communication to States/UTs

Ministry of Home Affairs
Special Trains to be operated for Movement of Stranded Persons across the Country, due to Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
01 MAY 2020 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an order to allow the movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons, stranded at different places across the country, by special trains to be operated by Ministry of Railways (MoR).
MoR would designate nodal officer(s) for coordinating with State/ UTs for their movement. It would also issue detailed guidelines for sale of tickets; for social distancing and other safety measures to be observed at train stations, train platforms and within the trains.
Click here to see the Official Communication to States/UTs