మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నేష‌న‌ల్ టెస్టింగ్ ఏజెన్సీ నిర్వ‌హించే వివిధ ప‌రీక్ష‌లకోసం ఆన్ లైన్ ద్వారా ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తులు పెట్ట‌డానికి తుది గ‌డువు పొడిగింపు
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారి కార‌ణంగా దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థులు, త‌ల్లిదండ్రులు అనేక క‌ష్టాలు ప‌డుతున్నారు. ఈ నేప‌థ్యంలో వివిధ ప‌రీక్ష‌ల కోసం ఆన్ లైన్ లో ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తులు దాఖ‌లు చేయ‌డానికిగాను ప్ర‌క‌టించిన తేదీల‌ను నేష‌న‌ల్ టెస్టింగ్ ఏజెన్సీ ( ఎస్ ఎస్ టి) పొడిగించాల‌ని కేంద్ర మాన‌వ‌వ‌న‌రుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ర‌మేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ ఆదేశించారు. కేంద్ర మంత్రి ఆదేశాల ప్ర‌కారం ఎన్ ఎస్ టి వెంట‌నే ఆయా ప‌రీక్ష‌ల ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తు గ‌డువు తేదీల‌ను పొడిగించింది.
సూచించిన ప‌రీక్ష ఫీజుల‌ను క్రెడిట్ డెబిట్‌, నెట్ బ్యాంకింగ్‌, యుపిఐ లేదా పేటీఎంల‌ద్వారా చెల్లించ‌వ‌చ్చు. ఇక ఆయా ప‌రీక్ష‌ల‌కు సంబంధంచిన స‌వ‌రించిన ప‌రీక్ష‌ల తేదీల‌ను, అడ్మిట్ కార్డు డౌన్ లోడ్ వివ‌రాల‌ను ఆయా ప‌రీక్ష‌ల‌కు సంబంధించిన వెబ్ సైట్ల‌లో ప్ర‌క‌టిస్తారు. అంతే కాదు www.nta.ac.in ద్వారా కూడా తెలుసుకోవ‌చ్చు. ఈ వివ‌రాల‌ను కోవిడ్ -19 ప‌రిస్థితిని స‌మీక్షించి మే 15 త‌ర్వాత ప్ర‌క‌టిస్తారు.
ప‌రీక్ష‌ల గురించి త‌ల్లిదండ్రులు ఆందోళ‌న చెందాల్సిన అవ‌స‌రం లేద‌ని ఈ లాక్ డౌన్ స‌మ‌యాన్ని విద్యార్థులు స‌ద్వినియోగం చేసుకొని ప‌రీక్ష‌ల త‌యారీకి సంబంధించి ఏవైనా గ్యాపులుంటే వాటిని తొల‌గించుకోవాల‌ని ఎన్ టిఏ కోరుతోంది.
పరీక్ష‌ల‌కోసం ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తు చేసుకునే విద్యార్థులు, వారి త‌ల్లిదండ్రులు ఆయా వెబ్ సైట్ల‌ను క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌కుండా సంద‌ర్శించి తాజా స‌మాచారం తెలుసుకుంటూ వుండాల‌ని ఎన్ టిఏ సూచించింది. అంతే కాదు ప‌రీక్ష‌ల అభ్య‌ర్థులు
8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 నెంబ‌ర్ల‌ను సంప్ర‌దించ‌గ‌ల‌రు

Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency (NTA) extends / revises dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised National Testing Agency (NTA) to extend / revise the dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations. Accordingly, the National Testing Agency has further extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
The Extended/ Revised Dates shall be as follows-
S.
No
Examination
Current Dates
Revised/Extended Dates*
From
To
From
To
01
National Council for Hotel Management (NCHM) JEE-
2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
02
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Admission Test-2020 for
Ph.D. and OPENMAT(MBA)
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
03
Indian Council of Agricultural Research
(ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
04
Jawaharlal Nehru
University Entrance Examination (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
02.03.2020
15.05.2020
05
All India AYUSH Post Graduate Entrance Test
(AIAPGET)-2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
06.05.2020
05.06.2020
‘*’ Submission of Online Application Forms shall be accepted up to 04.00 PM and Submission of fee up to 11.50 PM
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
The detailed schedule mentioning revised dates of downloading of Admit Cards and of Examination will be displayed separately on respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in, after assessment of the situation after 15.05.2020 only.
NTA understands the importance of academic calendar and schedule, but it is equally concerned about the wellbeing of every citizen, including students.
NTA would expect students and parents to not worry about the Examination. Moreover, parents are requested to help young students utilize this time for preparing for the Examination and focus on critical concepts in order to close learning gaps if any. NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform about changes with ample time.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting the respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates.
The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 for any further clarification.