Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency (NTA) extends / revises dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised National Testing Agency (NTA) to extend / revise the dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations. Accordingly, the National Testing Agency has further extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
The Extended/ Revised Dates shall be as follows-
S.
No
Examination
Current Dates
Revised/Extended Dates*
From
To
From
To
01
National Council for Hotel Management (NCHM) JEE-
2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
02
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Admission Test-2020 for
Ph.D. and OPENMAT(MBA)
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
03
Indian Council of Agricultural Research
(ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
04
Jawaharlal Nehru
University Entrance Examination (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
02.03.2020
15.05.2020
05
All India AYUSH Post Graduate Entrance Test
(AIAPGET)-2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
06.05.2020
05.06.2020
‘*’ Submission of Online Application Forms shall be accepted up to 04.00 PM and Submission of fee up to 11.50 PM
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
The detailed schedule mentioning revised dates of downloading of Admit Cards and of Examination will be displayed separately on respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in, after assessment of the situation after 15.05.2020 only.
NTA understands the importance of academic calendar and schedule, but it is equally concerned about the wellbeing of every citizen, including students.
NTA would expect students and parents to not worry about the Examination. Moreover, parents are requested to help young students utilize this time for preparing for the Examination and focus on critical concepts in order to close learning gaps if any. NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform about changes with ample time.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting the respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates.
The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 for any further clarification.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ) ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ/ ਸੋਧੀਆਂ
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਆ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ 'ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ' ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ) ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਫਾਰਮ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਉਣ / ਸੋਧਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿਤੀ ਸੀ। ਜਿਸਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਿਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ/ਸੋਧ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਧਾਈਆਂ/ਸੋਧੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਮਿਤੀਆਂ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
ਕ੍ਰਮ
ਸੰਖਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਤਾਰੀਖ
ਸੋਧੀ /ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਤਾਰੀਖ
ਤੋਂ
ਤਕ
ਤੋਂ
ਤਕ
01
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਫਾਰ ਹੋਟਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ (ਐੱਨ ਸੀਐੱਚਐੱਮ ) ਜੇ ਈ ਈ - 2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
02
ਇੰਦਰਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਓਪਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ (ਇਗਨੂ)
ਪੀ ਐੱਚ ਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਓਪਨਮੈਟ
(ਐੱਮਬੀਏ) ਲਈ ਦਾਖ਼ਲਾ ਟੈਸਟ 2020
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
03
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਖ਼ੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈ ਸੀ ਏ ਆਰ)-2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
04
ਜਵਾਹਰਲਾਲ ਨਹਿਰੂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦਾਖ਼ਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (ਜੇ ਐੱਨ ਯੂ ਈ ਈ) -2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
02.03.2020
15.05.2020
05
ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਪੋਸਟ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੁਏਟ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (ਏ ਆਈ ਏ ਪੀ ਜੀ ਈ ਟੀ )-2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
06.05.2020
05.06.2020
*ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬਿਨੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਫਾਰਮ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 04.00 ਬਜੇ ਤਕ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਤ 11.50 ਤਕ ਫੀਸ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਫੀਸ ਦਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ /ਡੈਬਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ / ਨੈੱਟ ਬੈਕਿੰਗ/ਯੂਪੀਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਟੀਐੱਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਦਾਖਲਾ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੋਧੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਮਿਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ www.nta.ac.in ਤੇ ਵੱਖਰੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ 15.5.2020 ਉਪਰੰਤ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਕ੍ਰਮ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਦੀ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਹ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਚਿੰਤਿਤ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਆਸ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਚਿੰਤਿਤ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ।
ਇਸਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਲਈ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਲਈ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਪਾੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਜੇਕਰ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਣ ਤਾਂ। ਐੱਨਟੀਏ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਜਾ ਘਟਨਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਫੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਰਹਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਤਬਦੀਲੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਵੀ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਉਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਤਾਜਾ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ www.nta.ac.in ਨੂੰ ਵੇਖਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜੇਕਰ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਤਾਂ 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰਾ ਤੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।