Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency (NTA) extends / revises dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised National Testing Agency (NTA) to extend / revise the dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations. Accordingly, the National Testing Agency has further extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
The Extended/ Revised Dates shall be as follows-
S.
No
Examination
Current Dates
Revised/Extended Dates*
From
To
From
To
01
National Council for Hotel Management (NCHM) JEE-
2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
02
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Admission Test-2020 for
Ph.D. and OPENMAT(MBA)
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
03
Indian Council of Agricultural Research
(ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
04
Jawaharlal Nehru
University Entrance Examination (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
02.03.2020
15.05.2020
05
All India AYUSH Post Graduate Entrance Test
(AIAPGET)-2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
06.05.2020
05.06.2020
‘*’ Submission of Online Application Forms shall be accepted up to 04.00 PM and Submission of fee up to 11.50 PM
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
The detailed schedule mentioning revised dates of downloading of Admit Cards and of Examination will be displayed separately on respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in, after assessment of the situation after 15.05.2020 only.
NTA understands the importance of academic calendar and schedule, but it is equally concerned about the wellbeing of every citizen, including students.
NTA would expect students and parents to not worry about the Examination. Moreover, parents are requested to help young students utilize this time for preparing for the Examination and focus on critical concepts in order to close learning gaps if any. NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform about changes with ample time.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting the respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates.
The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 for any further clarification.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে অনলাইন আবেদনৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ অথবা পুনৰ্নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখ ঘোষণা কৰিলে ‘নেশ্যনেল টেষ্টিং এজেন্সী’য়ে
30 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা পৰিস্থিতিত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিভাৱকসকলো বিভন্ন সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল(নিশাংক)ৰ পৰামৰ্শক্ৰমে ‘নেশ্যনেল টেষ্টিং এজেন্সী’(এনটিএ)য়ে বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে আবেদন পত্ৰ জমা দিয়াৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে কেতবোৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে পুনৰ্নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখ ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ/পুনৰ্নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখসমূহ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হ’ল
ক্ৰ.
নং
পৰীক্ষা
বৰ্তমানৰ তাৰিখ
সম্প্ৰসাৰণ-পুনৰ্নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত তাৰিখ
পৰা
লৈ
পৰা
লৈ
01
নেশ্যেনেল কাউন্সিল ফৰ হোটেল মেনেজমেণ্ট(এনচিএইচএম)
জেইই-
2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
02
ইন্দিৰা গান্ধী নেশ্যনেল অ’পেন ইউনিভাৰ্চিটি(ইগনৌ)ৰ পিএইচডি আৰু অপেনমেট(এমবিএ)ৰ বাবেপ্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা-২০২০
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
03
ইণ্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অব এগ্ৰিকালচাৰ ৰিছাৰ্চ(আইচিএআৰ)-২০২০
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
01.03.2020
15.05.2020
04
জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা(জেনইউইই)-২০২০
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
02.03.2020
15.05.2020
05
অখিল ভাৰতীয় আয়ুষ স্নাতকোত্তৰ প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা-২০২০
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
06.05.2020
05.06.2020
‘*’ অনলাইন আবেদন বিয়লি ৪বজা পৰ্যন্ত আৰু মাচুলসমূহ নিশা ১১.৫০পৰ্যন্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব।
মাচুলসমূহ ক্ৰেডিট/ডেবিট কাৰ্ড/নেট বেংকিং/ইউপিআই আৰু পেটিএম-ৰ জৰিয়তেও প্ৰদান কৰিব পাৰিব।
অহা ১৫-০৫-২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পিচত পৰিস্থিতিৰ সমীক্ষা কৰি পৰীক্ষাগৃহত প্ৰৱেশৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা অনুমতি পত্ৰসমূহ সংশ্লিষ্ট পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট ৱে’বছাইট আৰু www.nta.ac.in ত উপলবব্ধ কৰা
ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিভাৱকসকলক পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ বাবে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত ৱে’বছাইটসমূহৰ লগতে www.nta.ac.in নিয়মীয়াকৈ চোৱাৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে।
প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে সবিশেষ তথ্যৰ বাবে 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 নম্বৰতো যোগযোগ কৰিব পাৰে।