স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ এর সর্বশেষ তথ্য
30 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্র এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। উচ্চপর্যায়ে এগুলি নিয়ে প্রতিনিয়ত পর্যালোচনা করা হচ্ছে।
দেশের সমস্ত রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে যাঁরা কোভিড সংক্রমিত নন, তাদের স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা নিশ্চিত করতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ড. হর্ষ বর্ধন, দেশের সব রাজ্যের স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রীদের চিঠি পাঠিয়েছেন। ঐ চিঠিতে থ্যালাসেমিয়া, হিমোফিলিয়া এবং সিকল সেল অ্যানিমিয়ায় আক্রান্তদের রক্তের যোগান অব্যাহত রাখতে রক্তদান শিবিরের ব্যবস্থা করতে বলেছেন। ডায়োলিসিস, কেমোথেরাপি সহ বিভিন্ন অসুখে আক্রান্তদের বেসরকারী হাসপাতালে চিকিৎসায় সমস্যা হচ্ছে, এধরণের একটি খবরে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক, উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করেছে। মন্ত্রক জানিয়েছে, ১৫ এপ্রিলের নির্দেশিকা অনুসারে সমস্ত রোগের চিকিৎসা নিশ্চিত করতে হবে।
স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, ২০ এপ্রিল জারি করা আরেকটি নির্দেশিকায় জানিয়েছে, কোভিড – ১৯ মহামারীর মধ্যে অত্যাবশক স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা যাতে বজায় থাকে সেটিকেও নিশ্চিত করতে হবে। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে, টীকাকরণ, যক্ষ্মা, কুষ্ঠ, বিভিন্ন ভেক্টরবাহিত রোগ এবং ক্যান্সার ও ডায়ালিসিস।
রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে আইসিএমআর-এর ১৭ এপ্রিলের নির্দেশিকাটি মেনে চলার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের ২৪ মার্চের এক নির্দেশিকায় বলা হয়েছে, স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম সহ অন্যান্য সুরক্ষা সামগ্রী ব্যবহার করতে হবে। জটিল অসুখে আক্রান্ত কেউ চিকিৎসা না পেলে রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে দ্রুত ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৩৩,০৫০ জন।গতকাল আরো ১৭১৮ জন নতুন করে এই ভাইরাসে সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরে গেছেন ৮৩২৪ জন। অর্থাৎ মোট আক্রান্তের ২৫.১৯ শতাংশ সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন।
কোভিড সংক্রমিতদের মধ্যে ৩.২ শতাংশ রোগীর মৃত্যু হয়েছে। মৃতদের মধ্যে ৬৫ শতাংশ পুরুষ। সংক্রমিতদের মধ্যে ১৪ শতাংশের বয়স ৪৫-এর নীচে। ৪৫ – ৬০ বছরের মধ্যে সংক্রমিত ৩৪.৮ শতাংশ। ৬০ বছরের ওপর আক্রান্ত ৫১.২ শতাংশ। ৪২ শতাংশ সংক্রমিতের বয়স ৬০ – ৭৫ বছর। ৯.২ শতাংশের বয়স, ৭৫-এর উপর। মৃতদের মধ্যে ৭৮ শতাংশ অন্য নানা অসুখে ভুগছিলেন।
লকডাউনের আগে, যেখানে ৩.২ দিনে সংক্রমিতের সংখ্যা দ্বিগুণ হচ্ছিল, বর্তমানে তা ১১ দিনে হচ্ছে।
দিল্লি, উত্তরপ্রদেশ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর, ওডিশা, রাজস্থান, তামিলনাডু এবং পঞ্জাবের ১১ – ২০ দিনে সংক্রমিতের সংখ্যা দ্বিগুণ হচ্ছে। কর্ণাটক, লাদাখ, হরিয়ানা, উত্তরাখন্ড এবং কেরালায় ২০ – ৪০ দিনে সংক্রমিতের সংখ্যা দ্বিগুণ হচ্ছে। ৪০ দিনের বেশি সময়ে অসম, তেলেঙ্গানা, ছত্তিশগড় এবং হিমাচলপ্রদেশে সংক্রমিতের হার দ্বিগুণ হবার খবর পাওয়া গেছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
30 APR 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
With the aim to ensure that non-COVID health services are ensured in all States/UTs, Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan has written to the Health Ministers of all the States/UTs to ensure assured and uninterrupted blood donation and transfusion services for people with blood disorders such as Thalassemia, Haemophilia and Sickle Cell Anaemia. States are also advised to ensure that all health facilities, especially in the private sector, remain functional and provide critical services so that such patients who need these critical services do not face any difficulty. States are also informed that it is noticed that many hospitals in the private sector are hesitant to provide critical services like dialysis, blood transfusion, chemotherapy and institutional deliveries to their regular patients, which is not acceptable. States/UTs are advised that as per the guidelines issued on 15th April, 2020 by the Ministry of Home Affairs, all health services should remain functional during the lockdown period. The movement of service providers may be facilitated, especially for those working in the private sector. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued a detailed guideline with Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) for dialysis on 7th April, 2020 as well as guidelines for blood donation and transfusion on 9th April, 2020 which are available on https://www.mohfw.gov.in/
A guidance note of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has been issued on 20th April, 2020 to enable the delivery of essential health services during the COVID-19 outbreak. This includes providing essential services for Reproductive and Child Health (RCH), immunization, communicable diseases such as TB, leprosy and vector-borne diseases, as well as non-communicable diseases such as cancer and dialysis.
States/UTs are also advised to follow the guidelines regarding COVID-19 testing issued by ICMR on 17th April, 2020. The protocol should be widely disseminated among healthcare service providers and that testing for COVID-19 should be as per protocol. Healthcare service providers need to take necessary precautions for personal protection and use PPE rationally as per the 24th March, 2020 guidelines of the Health Ministry. Guidelines for infection prevention and control in healthcare facilities should also be widely disseminated in public and private healthcare institutions.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued guidelines on 20th April, 2020 regarding measures to be undertaken if a suspected or confirmed COVID-19 case is detected in a non-COVID health facility.
States/UTs are also advised that quick resolution of grievances on denial of critical services especially on account of insistence on testing should also be ensured. Measures should be taken in consultation with healthcare fraternity so that their uncertainty is reduced, and clinics and hospitals remain functional.
So far, a total of 8,324 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 25.19%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 33,050. Since yesterday, an increase of 1718 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
Analysing the deaths so far, it is observed that the case fatality rate is 3.2%, of which 65% are male and 35% are female. Looking at the age distribution, less than 45 years make up for 14%; between 45 - 60 year age group account for 34.8%; 51.2% fall in the category of more than 60 years, whereas 42% belong to the age group of 60-75 years, 9.2% account for above 75 years category and those with co-morbidities form 78%.
Analysis of doubling rate across the country has revealed that the national average is 11 days presently vis-a-vis 3.4 days before lockdown.
States/UTs whose doubling rate is better than the national average are as follows:
States/UTs having doubling rate between 11 days to 20 days include Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, J&K, Odisha, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu and Punjab. Those having doubling rate between 20 days to 40 days are Karnataka, Ladakh, Haryana, Uttarakhand and Kerala. States/UTs like Assam, Telangana, Chattisgarh, and Himachal Pradesh have a doubling rate of more than 40 days.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.