Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Gadkari launches Bank of Schemes, Ideas, Innovation & Research Portal on MSMEs
Portal on MSME Bank of Ideas, Innovation and Research to prove of great transformational importance for existing and aspiring Micro, Small and Medium enterprises : Gadkari
30 APR 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road transport & Highways and MSME Shri Nitin Gadkari today launched Bank of Schemes, Ideas, Innovation and Research portal (http://ideas.msme.gov.in/) on MSMEs through Video Conference from Nagpur in the presence of Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, MoS for MSME along with Secretary MSME Dr Arun Kumar Panda and DC, MSME Shri Ram Mohan Mishra and others senior officers. The Portal gives access to all Schemes of Union, State and UT Governments. It has the provision for uploading Ideas, Innovations & Researches in the sector. The portal has unique features of not only crowd sourcing of Ideas, but also evaluation and rating the ideas by crowd sourcing. It can also facilitate inflow of venture capital, foreign collaboration etc.
Speaking about the importance of the portal, Shri Gadkari said that this portal will prove to be of great transformational significance to the MSMEs in particular and the economy in general. This is a very good beginning, Shri Gadkari added. He also suggested that category-wise classification and analysis of information and the achievements which may be published so that others learn/take lessons from successful experiences. Shri Gadkari advised that the portal should be handled by quality professionals to keep it updated on sustained basis. He stressed upin the need for conversion of knowledge into wealth. Shri Gadkari also said that there is a need for greater work on Research, Technology, Innovation which can bring down cost and improve quality.
Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, MoS for MSME said, this portal will help the MSMEs in a big way through information sharing. He also said that this will help in the research activities like those in rural tribal knowledge, skills will get a chance for spreading their knowledge. Similarly it can assist the farmers in planning, production, storage and marketing of their produce.
Users who have idea, innovation or Research with him/her can share it on this platform which will be reviewed by the concerned Officer and publish them for public view. Registered users can rate these ideas (Crowd sourcing) and venture capitalist can connect with user having idea, innovation and research.
The online forms for Idea, innovation and research can be easily filled in 5-6 Minutes. Person can choose Areas (Credit/Finance, Human Capital Development, Technology, Infrastructure, Marketing, Policy, etc)
Person can indicate his Sector (Rural Technology Innovation, Waste-to-Wealth, Agro-Processing, Manufacturing, Services, Khadi, Coir, etc)
The portal has the facility to indicate the stage of Idea (Concept, Prototype or Commercialized) to make more user friendly. Papers and photo related to Idea and Video and Social Media links can also be uploaded.
The portal will benefit the potential entrepreneurs as One stop compendium of Ideas, innovation and research ready for commercialization. The Rating of Ideas can be seen publicly which will help in decision making. Venture capitalists can interact with Person and MSME having Idea or innovation. Similarly options are available for adding Banks, Government Labs, Incubators, Accelerators, Foreign collaboration in future.

ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗଡକରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏମଏସଏମଇର ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଫ ସ୍କିମ ଓ ଆଇଡିଆ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ
• ଅଣୁ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ବିଶେଷ ସହାୟକ ହେବ – ଗଡକରୀ
• ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳବାସୀଙ୍କ ବୁଦ୍ଧି, ଦକ୍ଷତା, କୌଶଳ ଓ ଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରିବ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ – ପ୍ରତାପ ଷଡଙ୍ଗୀ
30 APR 2020 3:56PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଡକ ପରିବହନ, ରାଜପଥ ଓ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତିନ ଗଡକରୀ ନାଗପୁରରୁ ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଫ ସ୍କିମ, ଆଇଡିଆ, ଇନୋଭେସନ ଆଣ୍ଡ ରିସର୍ଚ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲଟି ଅଣୁ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ (ଏମଏସଏମଇ) ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ । ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ http://ideas.msme.gov.in/ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ଏହି କନଫରେନ୍ସରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତାପ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଷଡଙ୍ଗୀ, ସଚିବ ଡଃ ଅରୁଣ କୁମାର ପଣ୍ଡା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ସ୍କିମକୁ ଆକ୍ସେସ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ । ଆଇଡିଆର କ୍ରାଉନ ସୋର୍ସିଙ୍ଗ ସହିତ ସେସବୁର ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ଓ ରେଟିଂ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ବିଶେଷତ୍ଵ । ଏହାମଧ୍ୟ ଭେଞ୍ଚର କ୍ୟାପିଟାଲ ଓ ବିଦେଶୀ ସହଯୋଗ ଆଦି ପାଇଁ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖକରି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଡକରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଭାବେ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ଏବଂ ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଭାବେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ବଦଳାଇବାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ଦେବ । ଏହାକୁ ଏକ ଉତ୍ତମ ଅୟମାରମ୍ଭ ଭାବେ ଅଭିହିତ କରି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ବର୍ଗ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ସୂଚନା, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରକାଶ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ଏଥିରୁ ଅନେକ କିଛି ଶିଖିପାରିବେ । ପୋର୍ଟାଲଟି ପେଷାଦାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ହେବା ଉପରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵାରୋପ କରିବା ସହ ଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ସମ୍ପଦରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଗବେଷଣା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଅଭିନବତା ଉପରେ ଅଧିକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵ ଦିଆଯିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ, କାରଣ ଏହା ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ସହ ମାନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିଥାଏ ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତାପ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଷଡଙ୍ଗୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସୂଚନା ବଣ୍ଟନ କରି ଏମଏସଏମଇ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ ବିଶେଷ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହାଛଡା ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ଜନଜାତିର ବୁଦ୍ଧି, ଦକ୍ଷତା, କୌଶଳ ଓ ଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଚାଷବାସ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଭଣ୍ଡାରଣ ଏବଂ କୃଷିଜାତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ବିପଣନ କାମରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀ ନବସୃଜନ ଓ ଗବେଷଣାଲବ୍ଧ ଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ବାଣ୍ଟି ପାରିବେ ।
ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀ ଏହି ଆଇଡିଆ (କ୍ରାଉଡ ସୋର୍ସିଙ୍ଗ)କୁ ରେଟିଂ କରିପାରିବେ । ଭେଞ୍ଚର କ୍ୟାପିଟାଲିଷ୍ଟ ଯାହାଙ୍କର ଆଇଡିଆ, ଇନୋଭେସନ ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ଅଛି ସେମାନେ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇପାରିବେ । ଆଇଡିଆ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଓ ରିସର୍ଚ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଅନଲାଇନ ଫର୍ମ ସହଜରେ 5-6 ମିନିଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପୂରଣ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଏରିଆ (କ୍ରେଡିଟ/ଫାଇନାନ୍ସ, ହ୍ୟୁମାନ କ୍ୟାପିଟାଲ ଡେଭଲପମେଣ୍ଟ, ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ମାର୍କେଟିଙ୍ଗ ଓ ପଲିସି) ଆଦି ବାଛିପାରିବେ ।
ଏହା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କ କାମରେ ଆସିବ । ସେମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସୂଚନା ଓ ଦିଗ ଏଥିରୁ ସହଜରେ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।