ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত সাৰ বিক্ৰীৰ অভিলেখ
28 APR 2020 5:08PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশজুৰি বলবত্ কৰা ‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত দেশত সাৰ বিক্ৰীয়ে এক অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে। এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ণ আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সাৰ বিভাগে।
বিভাগটোৱে দাঙি ধৰা তথ্য অনুসৰি, যোৱা ১এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ২২এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ৰ মাজৰ দিনকেইটাত ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলক বিক্ৰী কৰা সাৰৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১০.৬৩লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন। এই পৰিমাণ যোৱাটো বছৰৰ এই একেচোৱা সময়ত হোৱা ৮.৩২লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন সাৰৰ হিচাপত ৩২শতাংশ অধিক।
সেইদৰে, যোৱা ১এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ২২এপ্ৰিল,২০২০ৰ মাজৰ দিনকেইটাত সাৰৰ বিক্ৰেতাসকলে ক্ৰয় কৰা সাৰৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১৫.৭৭লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন। এই পৰিমাণ যোৱাটো বছৰৰ এই একেচোৱা সময়ত হোৱা ১০.৭৯লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন সাৰৰ হিচাপত ৪৬শতাংশ অধিক।
‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত দেশত প্ৰযোজ্য হোৱা বিভিন্ন বাধা-নিষেধ স্বত্বেও সাৰ বিভাগ, ৰে’ল বিভাগ, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু বিভিন্ন বন্দৰসমূহৰ সমন্বিত প্ৰয়াসৰ ফলত বিশেষ অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন নোহোৱাকৈয়ে এইখিনি সময়ত দেশত সাৰৰ উত্পাদন আৰু যোগান অব্যাহত থাকে।
যোৱা ১৭ এপ্ৰিলত ৪১ ‘ৰেক’ সাৰ উত্পাদন প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰা বন্দৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছিল। ‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত এটা দিনত হোৱা সাৰৰ এয়া আছিল আটাইতকৈ বৃহত্ স্থানান্তৰণ। উল্লেখ্য যে, এটা ‘ৰেক’ত এবাৰত ৩০০০মেট্ৰিক টন পৰিমাণৰ সাৰ কঢ়িয়াব পাৰি।
প্ৰণিধানযোগ্য যে, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ‘লকডাউনে’ সৃষ্টি কৰা অসুবিধাত যাতে দেশৰ কৃষিখণ্ডই সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হ’বলগীয়া নহয়, সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ‘অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আইন’ৰ অধীনত সাৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কাম-কাজ অব্যহত ৰখাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Record fertilizer sales during lockdown period
28 APR 2020 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Amid National level covid -19 lockdown, Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has had a record sale of Fertilizers to farmer community.
During 1 - 22 April 2020 POS sale of fertilizers to farmers was 10.63 lakh MT which is 32 percent higher than the last year sale of 8.02 lakh MT during the same period.
During 1-22 April dealers purchased 15.77 lakh MT fertilizers which is 46 percent higher than last year sale of 10.79 lakh MT during the same period.
Despite lot of movement restrictions due to National level COVID-19 lockdown, with the concerted efforts of Department of Fertilizers, Railways, States and Ports, production and supply of fertilizers in the country is going on without hindrance.
This is in line with the commitment made by the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers to ensure availability of fertilizers to farmers for the upcoming Kharif season.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri D V Sadananda Gowda has said, there is no problem of Fertilizers. State Government have Sufficient stock of the Fertilizers. He said we are in touch with State Agriculture Ministers. Shri Gowda said his Ministry is committed to ensure availability of fertilizers to the farmer community before sowing time.
On 17th April, 41 Fertilizer Rakes moved from plants & ports. This is the highest movement of fertilizers during lockdown period in a day. One Rake carries 3000 MT of load at a time. production in fertilizer companies is going on in full capacity.
Government of India , Under Essential Commodities Act has allowed operation of Fertilizers plants in the country so that agriculture sector may not feel the heat of lockdown.
As loading and unloading of fertilizers are in full swing at fertilizer plants, railway stations and ports, no compromise is made with precautions to avoid COVID-19. Masks and all other preventive equipments are provided to labours and all other working staff.