शिक्षण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 मुळे उद्भवलेल्या परिस्थितीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर केंद्रीय मनुष्य बळ विकास मंत्र्यांचा देशातल्या पालकांशी वेबिनारद्वारे संवाद
विद्यार्थ्यांच्या उज्वल भविष्यासाठी दर्जेदार शिक्षणाच्या तरतुदीसाठी केंद्रीय मनुष्य बळ विकास मंत्रालय कटिबद्ध- रमेश पोखरीयाल निशंक
27 APR 2020 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 27 एप्रिल 2020
कोविड -19 मुळे उद्भवलेल्या परिस्थितीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर केंद्रीय मनुष्य बळ विकास मंत्री रमेश पोखरीयाल निशंक यांनी आज देशातल्या पालकांशी वेबिनारद्वारे संवाद साधला.मंत्रालयाकडून ऑनलाइन शिक्षणासाठी चालवल्या जाणाऱ्या विविध मोहिमा आणि योजनांची त्यांनी यावेळी माहिती दिली. मंत्रालयाला विद्यार्थ्यांच्या शैक्षणिक उपक्रमाबाबत काळजी असल्यामुळे युद्धपातळीवर या सध्याच्या योजना राबवल्या जात असून त्याचा देशातल्या 33 कोटी विद्यार्थ्यांना लाभ मिळणार आहे.
देशातल्या पालकांचे आभार मानत देश सध्या अभूतपूर्व कठीण परिस्थितीतून जात असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले.पालकांना त्यांच्या पाल्याच्या अभ्यास आणि भवितव्याची चिंता असल्यामुळे त्यांच्यासाठी हा काळ अधिकच कठीण असल्याचे मंत्र्यांनी सांगितले. विद्यार्थ्यांच्या उज्वल भविष्यासाठी दर्जेदार शिक्षण देण्यासाठी केंद्रीय मनुष्य बळ विकास मंत्रालय कटिबद्ध असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले. सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांचे शिक्षण सुरु ठेवण्यासाठी, ई पाठशाळा,एनआरओईआर म्हणजे राष्ट्रीय खुली शैक्षणिक संसाधने भांडार, स्वयंम,डीटीएच वाहिनी स्वयंम प्रभा इत्यादी मार्गांनी मंत्रालय प्रयत्न करत आहे.
ऑनलाईन शिक्षण धोरण अधिक दृढ करण्यासाठी 'भारत पढे' ऑनलाईन मोहीम मंत्रालयाने सुरु केली असून त्या द्वारे देशभरातल्या विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांकडून सूचना मागवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
10,000 पेक्षा जास्त सूचना मंत्रालयाला प्राप्त झाल्या असून यासंदर्भात मंत्रालय लवकरच मार्गदर्शक सूचना आणणार आहे. विद्यादान 2.0 बाबत त्यांनी पालकांना माहिती दिली.या मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून अभ्यासक्रमानुसार विविध ई मंचावर मजकूर विकसित करण्याचे आणि योगदान देण्याचे आवाहन मंत्रालयाने देशातल्या विविध शैक्षणिक संस्था आणि शिक्षण तज्ञांना केले आहे.या अंतर्गत विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यास करण्यासाठी लवकरच मोठ्या प्रमाणात मजकूर सामग्री उपलब्ध होईल असे ते म्हणाले.
यावेळी पालकांनी काही महत्वाचे मुद्दे उपस्थित केले.एनसीईआरटी पुस्तकांच्या उपलब्धतेबाबत पालकांनी प्रश्न उपस्थित केल्यानंतर एनसीईआरटीची पुस्तके जवळजवळ सर्वच राज्यात पाठवण्यात आली असून लवकरच विद्यार्थ्यांना ती उपलब्ध होतील असे मंत्र्यांनी स्पष्ट केले. सीबीएसई, केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षण मंडळाच्या दहावी आणि बारावीच्या उर्वरित परीक्षा कधी घेणार याबाबत विचारणा केली असता 29 महत्वाच्या विषयांची परीक्षा शक्यतो पहिल्यांदा घेण्यात येईल असे त्यांनी सांगितले.
लॉक डाऊन मधे विद्यार्थ्यांचे शैक्षणिक नुकसान कसे कमी करावे याबाबतच्या प्रश्नाला उत्तर देताना मंत्रालयाच्या विविध ऑनलाईन मंचा द्वारे विद्यार्थ्यांचे शिक्षण सुरु असल्याचे त्यांनी स्पष्ट केले.मंत्रालयाच्या DIKSHA या मंचावर 80,000 हून अधिक अभ्यासक्रम उपलब्ध आहेत अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली. गेल्या काही आठवड्यात देशात ई -शिक्षणात प्रशंसनीय वाढ दिसून आली आहे.
लॉक डाऊनमुळे शैक्षणिक नुकसान टाळण्यासाठी एनसीईआरटीने पर्यायी कॅलेंडर आणले आहे. सीबीएसईलाही नवे शैक्षणिक कॅलेंडर जारी करण्याच्या सूचना करण्यात आल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले. पालकांनी उपस्थित केलेल्या विद्यार्थ्यांची शैक्षणिक कारकीर्द तसेच परीक्षा आणि संबंधित मुद्यावर केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी माहिती देत त्यांचे निरसन केले.
मनुष्य बळ विकास मंत्रालय, सर्व राज्यांचे शिक्षण मंत्री आणि शिक्षण सचिवांच्या सातत्याने संपर्कात असून त्यांच्याशी 28 एप्रिलला व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंग द्वारे आपण संवाद साधणार असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले.विद्यार्थ्यांनी या काळातही आपलेशिक्षण सुरु ठेवावे यासाठी, कोविड-19 संदर्भातले मुद्दे, माध्यान्न भोजन, समग्र शिक्षण यासारख्या विषयांवर यावेळी चर्चा करणार असल्याचे ते म्हणाले.
या वेबिनार मधे सहभागी झाल्याबद्दल पोखरीयाल यांनी पालकांचे आभार मानले. पुढच्या आठवड्यात वेबिनारद्वारे विद्यार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधणार असल्याची माहिती त्यांनी दिली. लॉक डाऊन संदर्भातल्या सूचनांचे संयमाने पालन करत असल्याबद्दल आणि सोशल डीस्टन्सिंगचे पालन करत असल्याबद्दल त्यांनी पालकांचे आभार मानले.

Ministry of Education
Union Human Resource Development Minister interacts with parents across the country through webinar in view of circumstances arising out of COVID-19
Ministry of Human Resource Development is committed to provide quality education for bright future of students - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
Union HRD Minister will interact with Education Ministers and Education Secretaries of all the States on 28th April, 2020
27 APR 2020 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Human Resource Development Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank', interacted with the parents across the country through webinar in view of the circumstances arising out of COVID-19. The Minister, through his webinar interaction, informed all the parents about various campaigns and schemes for online education being run by the Ministry. He said that the Ministry is concerned about the academic activities of its students and that is why we have implemented various ongoing schemes on a war footing which will benefit 33 crore students of the country.
While thanking the parents of the country, the Union Minister said that the country is going through an unprecedented crisis at this time. This time becomes even more difficult for parents because they must have been worrying about their children's studies and future. Shri Pokhriyal assured the parents that the Ministry of HRD is fully committed to provide quality education to students for their bright future. Union Minister said that in this direction, the Ministry is trying to continue the education of all students through e-pathshala, National Repository of Open Educational Resources (NROER), Swayam, DTH channel Swayam Prabha etc.
Shri Pokhriyal said that to strengthen the online education policy, we have launched the Bharat Padhe Online Campaign in which suggestions were sought from students, parents and teachers from across the country. We had received more than 10,000 suggestions on which the Ministry would soon come up with guidelines.
The Union Minister, while telling the parents about Vidyadan 2.0, said that as part of this campaign, the Ministry has urged the academicians and educational organizations of the country to develop and contribute content as per syllabus on various e-learning platforms. Shri Pokhriyal hopes that very soon all the students will get a lot of course material under it.
During the interaction, the parents posed questions on some crucial issues confronting their wards. On the question of the availability of NCERT books, the Minister said that the NCERT has sent books to almost all the states and very soon these books will be available to the students.
Responding to the question of conducting the remaining exams of CBSE 10th and 12th, the Union Minister said that examination in 29 core subjects will be conducted at the first possible opportunity .
In response to the question of how to reduce the loss of students' education in the lock-down, he said that the education of students is continuing through the various online platforms of the ministry. He informed that more than 80,000 courses are available only on the ministry's DIKSHA platform. He also informed that E-learning in the country has witnessed an appreciable upsurge during the past few weeks.
In response to a question, the Union Minister said that to avoid loss of education due to lock-down, an alternative calendar has been created by NCERT. CBSE has also been directed to issue a new academic calendar. Apart from this, the Union Minister answered many questions related to the career of the students, exam related and others.
During the webinar, HRD Minister also informed that the Ministry is constantly in touch with the Education Ministers and Education Secretaries of all the states and he will be interacting with them through Video Conferencing tomorrow i.e. 28th April, 2020 to discuss issues like handling COVID-19, mid day meal, Samagra Shiksha, etc to ensure that students continue their studies in these times.
Shri Pokhriyal thanked all the parents for joining this webinar and said that next week he will communicate with the students through the webinar. Before concluding his interaction with parents, the Minister thanked all the parents for patiently following the lockdown instructions during the difficult time, following the guidelines of Social Distancing.