शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने COVID-19 की वजह से उत्पन्न परिस्थितियों के मद्देनजर वेबिनार द्वारा अभिभावकों से संवाद किया
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री कल वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से सभी राज्यों के शिक्षा मंत्रियों से करेंगे चर्चा
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय अपने विद्यार्थियों की शिक्षा एवं उनके उज्ज्वल भविष्य के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है - श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक'
27 APR 2020 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने आज वेबिनार के माध्यम से देशभर के अभिभावकों एवं छात्रों से संवाद किया और COVID-19 की वजह से उत्पन्न परिस्थितियों की वजह से उनके मन में उठ रहे विभिन्न सवालों के जवाब दिए।इस वेबिनार संवाद से जम्मू-कश्मीर से लेकर केरल तक और गुवाहाटी से लेकर गुजरात तक लगभग 20000 अभिभावक जुड़े।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने अपने वेबिनार संवाद के माध्यम से मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा चलाये जा रहे ऑनलाइन शिक्षा के लिए विभिन्न अभियानों और योजनाओं के बारे में सभी अभिभावकों को अवगत कराया। उन्होनें कहा कि मंत्रालय को अपने छात्रों की शैक्षणिक गतिविधियों की चिंता है और इसी वजह से हमने पहले से चली आ रही विभिन्न योजनाओं को युद्ध स्तर पर लागू किया जिसका लाभ देश के 33 करोड़ छात्र कभी भी और कहीं से भी उठा सकते हैं।
देशभर के अभिभावकों का आभार प्रकट करते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्री जी कहा कि देश इस समय अभूतपूर्व संकट से गुजर रहा है। अभिभावकों के लिए ये समय और भी मुश्किल हो जाता है क्योंकि उन्हें अपने बच्चों की पढाई की और भविष्य की चिंता भी सता रही होगी। श्री निशंक ने अभिभावकों को विश्वास दिलाया कि मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय छात्रों की पढाई और उनके भविष्य के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने बताया कि इस दिशा में मंत्रालय दीक्षा, ई-पाठशाला, मुक्त शैक्षिक संसाधनों का राष्ट्रीय भंडार (एनआरओईआर), स्वयं, डीटीएच चैनल स्वयंप्रभा इत्यादि द्वारा सभी छात्रों की पढाई अनवरत जारी रखने का प्रयास कर रहा है।
श्री पोखरियाल ने बताया कि ऑनलाइन शिक्षा नीति को सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए हमने भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन अभियान की शुरुआत की है जिसमें देशभर से छात्रों, अभिभावकों और अध्यापकों से सुझाव मांगे गए थे। हमें 10000 से अधिक सुझाव प्राप्त हुए थे जिस पर मंत्रालय बहुत जल्द दिशानिर्देश लेकर आएगा।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने विद्यादान 2.0 के बारे में अभिभावकों को बताते हुए कहा कि इस अभियान के तहत मंत्रालय ने देश के शिक्षाविदों और शैक्षणिक संगठनों से विभिन्न ई-लर्निंग प्लेटफार्म पर पाठ्यक्रम के अनुसार सामग्री विकसित करने और इसमें योगदान देने का आग्रह किया है। श्री निशंक ने आगे कहा कि इस कार्यक्रम में अनेक शिक्षाविदों एवं शैक्षणिक ने अपनी रूचि दिखाई है और आशा जताई कि बहुत जल्द हमें इसके तहत काफी सारी पाठ्यसामग्री मिल जाएगी।
इस संवाद के दौरान डॉ निशंक ने अभिभावकों के सवालों के जवाब भी दिए।पटना से एक अभिभावक के एनसीआरईटी पुस्तकों की उपलब्धता के सवाल पर मंत्री जी ने कहा कि एनसीआरईटी ने लगभग सभी राज्यों में पुस्तकें भेज दी हैं और बहुत शीघ्र विद्यार्थियों को ये पुस्तकें उपलब्ध हो जाएंगी।
सीबीएसई की 10वीं और 12वीं की बची हुई परीक्षाएं आयोजित कराने के सवाल का जवाब देते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि हालात सामान्य होने पर मुख्य विषयों के 29 पेपर्स की परीक्षाओं का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
लॉक डाउन में विद्यार्थियों की शिक्षा का नुकसान कैसे कम किया जाए इस सवाल के जवाब में उन्होनें कहा कि मंत्रालय के विभिन्न ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म्स के माध्यम से विद्यार्थियों की शिक्षा जारी है। उन्होंने बताया कि मंत्रालय के केवल दीक्षा प्लेटफार्म पर ही 80,000 से ज्यादा पाठ्यसामग्री उपलब्ध है और लॉकडाउन के समय में इसको उपयोग में लाने की दर में कई गुना बढ़ोतरी हुई है, उन्होंने आगे कहा कि इस समय करोड़ो विद्यार्थियों द्वारा इसका इस्तेमाल किया जा रहा है।एक सवाल के जवाब में केंद्रीय मंत्री ने बताया कि लॉक डाउन के कारण शिक्षा का नुकसान ना हो इसके लिए एनसीआरईटी द्वारा वैकल्पिक कैलेंडर बनाया गया है और सीबीएसई को भी नया शैक्षणिक कैलेंडर जारी करने का निर्देश दिया गया है। इसके अलावा केंद्रीय मंत्री ने विद्यार्थियों के करियर संबंधी, परीक्षा संबंधी और अन्य कई सवालों के जवाब दिए।
उन्होनें इस दौरान यह भी बताया कि मंत्रालय लगातार सभी राज्यों के शिक्षा मंत्रियों एवं शिक्षा सचिवों के साथ संपर्क में हैं और यह सुनिश्चित करने में लगा है कि इस मुश्किल घड़ी में भी छात्रों की पढाई जारी रहे। इसी संदर्भ में कल वह सभी राज्यों के शिक्षा मंत्रियों के साथ वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से बात करेंगे जिसमें विशेष रूप से कोविद-19 से उत्पन्न हुई शैक्षणिक चुनौतियों से निपटने, मिड डे मील और समग्र शिक्षा के बारे में चर्चा की जाएगी।
श्री निशंक ने इस वेबिनार से जुड़ने के लिए सभी अभिभावकों का आभार व्यक्ति किया और कहा कि अगले सप्ताह वह वेबिनार के माध्यम से विद्यार्थियों से जुड़ेंगे और उनसे संवाद स्थापित करेंगे।
उन्होनें अपने संवाद को ख़त्म करने से पहले सभी अभिभावकों का इस मुश्किल समय में धैर्य के साथ लॉकडाउन का पालन करने, सोशल डिस्टैन्सिंग और स्वास्थ्य विभाग के दिशानिर्देशों का पालन करते रहने के लिए आभार व्यक्ति किया और उनसे कोरोना के खिलाफ इस जंग में पूरी ईमानदारी के साथ भाग लेने के लिए धन्यवाद किया।

Ministry of Education
Union Human Resource Development Minister interacts with parents across the country through webinar in view of circumstances arising out of COVID-19
Ministry of Human Resource Development is committed to provide quality education for bright future of students - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
Union HRD Minister will interact with Education Ministers and Education Secretaries of all the States on 28th April, 2020
27 APR 2020 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Human Resource Development Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank', interacted with the parents across the country through webinar in view of the circumstances arising out of COVID-19. The Minister, through his webinar interaction, informed all the parents about various campaigns and schemes for online education being run by the Ministry. He said that the Ministry is concerned about the academic activities of its students and that is why we have implemented various ongoing schemes on a war footing which will benefit 33 crore students of the country.
While thanking the parents of the country, the Union Minister said that the country is going through an unprecedented crisis at this time. This time becomes even more difficult for parents because they must have been worrying about their children's studies and future. Shri Pokhriyal assured the parents that the Ministry of HRD is fully committed to provide quality education to students for their bright future. Union Minister said that in this direction, the Ministry is trying to continue the education of all students through e-pathshala, National Repository of Open Educational Resources (NROER), Swayam, DTH channel Swayam Prabha etc.
Shri Pokhriyal said that to strengthen the online education policy, we have launched the Bharat Padhe Online Campaign in which suggestions were sought from students, parents and teachers from across the country. We had received more than 10,000 suggestions on which the Ministry would soon come up with guidelines.
The Union Minister, while telling the parents about Vidyadan 2.0, said that as part of this campaign, the Ministry has urged the academicians and educational organizations of the country to develop and contribute content as per syllabus on various e-learning platforms. Shri Pokhriyal hopes that very soon all the students will get a lot of course material under it.
During the interaction, the parents posed questions on some crucial issues confronting their wards. On the question of the availability of NCERT books, the Minister said that the NCERT has sent books to almost all the states and very soon these books will be available to the students.
Responding to the question of conducting the remaining exams of CBSE 10th and 12th, the Union Minister said that examination in 29 core subjects will be conducted at the first possible opportunity .
In response to the question of how to reduce the loss of students' education in the lock-down, he said that the education of students is continuing through the various online platforms of the ministry. He informed that more than 80,000 courses are available only on the ministry's DIKSHA platform. He also informed that E-learning in the country has witnessed an appreciable upsurge during the past few weeks.
In response to a question, the Union Minister said that to avoid loss of education due to lock-down, an alternative calendar has been created by NCERT. CBSE has also been directed to issue a new academic calendar. Apart from this, the Union Minister answered many questions related to the career of the students, exam related and others.
During the webinar, HRD Minister also informed that the Ministry is constantly in touch with the Education Ministers and Education Secretaries of all the states and he will be interacting with them through Video Conferencing tomorrow i.e. 28th April, 2020 to discuss issues like handling COVID-19, mid day meal, Samagra Shiksha, etc to ensure that students continue their studies in these times.
Shri Pokhriyal thanked all the parents for joining this webinar and said that next week he will communicate with the students through the webinar. Before concluding his interaction with parents, the Minister thanked all the parents for patiently following the lockdown instructions during the difficult time, following the guidelines of Social Distancing.